Brainerd, MN
12/28/2021











                                      Brainerd Nordic Ski Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          December 28, 2021

                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (RELAY & INDIVIDUALS)  VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Brainerd                           
           159    77    76    74  =  386      
   2.  Little Falls                       
           153    79    78    63  =  373      
   3.  Moorhead                           
           147    80    70    69  =  366      
   4.  Mora                               
           150    73    66    62  =  351      
   5.  Bemidji                            
           144    71    64    55  =  334      
   6.  Saint John's Prep                  
           135    75    48    43  =  301      
   7.  TrekNorth                          
           126    46    41    40  =  253      
   8.  Alexandria                         
           132    60    49     0  =  241      
   9.  Willmar                            
           129     0     0     0  =  129      
  10.  Detroit Lakes                      
            51    44     0     0  =   95      
  11.  St. Cloud                          
            53     0     0     0  =   53      
  12.  Wadena-Deer Creek                  
            52     0     0     0  =   52      





   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RELAY (4 X 1.5K): VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   


   -------------------------- FINALS RESULTS --------------------------
                                      
Place Points No.  Team Name            Teammates                                    Time     Time Back
===== ====== ==== ==================== ======================================== ===========  =========
    1    159  262 Brainerd A           Taite Knapp       / Noah SCHAEFFER           18:26.63            
    2    156  263 Brainerd B           Elijah Hallgren   / Zachary SCHAEFFER        18:51.54    0:24.91 
    3    153  455 Little Falls A       Grant Yorek       / Edward Sobiech           18:52.19    0:25.56 
    4    150  367 Mora                 Alex Williams     / Ben Mulford              19:38.03    1:11.40 
    5    147  346 Moorhead B           Ezra Gomez        / Hunter Mickelson         21:10.53    2:43.90 
    6    144  243 Lumberjack B         Bjorn Krona       / Cooper Kuzel             21:14.20    2:47.57 

 -------------------------- PRELIMINARY RESULTS --------------------------
                                      
Place Points No.  Team Name            Teammates                                    Time     Time Back
===== ====== ==== ==================== ======================================== ===========  =========
    1         262 Brainerd A           Taite Knapp       / Noah SCHAEFFER           20:24.89            
    2         455 Little Falls A       Grant Yorek       / Edward Sobiech           21:10.54    0:45.65 
    3         367 Mora                 Alex Williams     / Ben Mulford              21:41.45    1:16.56 
    4    141  242 Lumberjack A         Reed Kuzel        / Jack Mueller             22:20.75    1:55.86 
    5    138  345 Moorhead A           Kolton Doucette   / Aidan Greiff             23:19.36    2:54.47 
    6    132  213 Alexandria           Eric Bergerson    / Max Chinn                24:50.54    4:25.65 

 -------------------------- PRELIMINARY RESULTS --------------------------
                                      
Place Points No.  Team Name            Teammates                                    Time     Time Back
===== ====== ==== ==================== ======================================== ===========  =========
    1         263 Brainerd B           Elijah Hallgren   / Zachary SCHAEFFER        21:20.94            
    2         243 Lumberjack B         Bjorn Krona       / Cooper Kuzel             22:41.48    1:20.54 
    3         346 Moorhead B           Ezra Gomez        / Hunter Mickelson         22:48.95    1:28.01 
    4    135  477 Sjp                  Sam Meyer         / Zach Meyer               24:49.12    3:28.18 
    5    129  407 Willmar              Timothy Halvorson / Andrew Reller            26:34.51    5:13.57 
    6    126  491 Treknorth A          Carter Derby      / Mason Derby              34:16.41   12:55.47 



   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11K CONTINUOUS PURSUIT INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/6        80  347 Zaine Braaten         11    Moorhead                              38:09.97            
    2   1/6        79  457 Ethan Yorek           11    Little Falls                          38:28.07    0:18.10 
    3   2/6        78  456 Connor Grant          11    Little Falls                          39:22.50    1:12.53 
    4   1/6        77  268 Elias Knapp           9     Brainerd                              39:59.89    1:49.92 
    5   2/6        76  269 Mitchell Neumann      11    Brainerd                              40:35.77    2:25.80 
    6   1/4        75  478 Sam Hoover            12    Saint John's Prep                     40:48.28    2:38.31 
    7   3/6        74  266 Braden Capelle        11    Brainerd                              41:21.29    3:11.32 
    8   1/6        73  371 Thomas Mulford        12    Mora                                  41:30.38    3:20.41 
    9   4/6        72  267 Benjamin Karlgaard    11    Brainerd                              42:00.15    3:50.18 
   10   1/6        71  247 Louis Morrissey       10    Bemidji                               42:30.92    4:20.95 
   11   2/6        70  352 Trygve Rux            12    Moorhead                              42:37.53    4:27.56 
   12   3/6        69  351 Max Rogers            12    Moorhead                              42:56.27    4:46.30 
   13   5/6        68  265 Bennet Capelle        11    Brainerd                              43:00.21    4:50.24 
   14   6/6        67  264 Adam Cady             11    Brainerd                              43:12.50    5:02.53 
   15   2/6        66  368 Ted Anderson          10    Mora                                  43:26.44    5:16.47 
   16   4/6        65  349 Nate Helgeson         12    Moorhead                              45:15.15    7:05.18 
   17   2/6        64  245 Seth Lindgren         11    Bemidji                               45:19.73    7:09.76 
   18   3/6        63  459 Angus Rustad          11    Little Falls                          45:38.31    7:28.34 
   19   3/6        62  373 Zethan Schultz        11    Mora                                  45:54.97    7:45.00 
   20   4/6        61  369 Tanner Berry          10    Mora                                  47:26.85    9:16.88 
   21   1/2        60  215 Spenser Chinn         11    Alexandria                            48:26.12   10:16.15 
   22   5/6        59  348 Frederic Hauge        12    Moorhead                              49:00.84   10:50.87 
   23   4/6        58  463 Parker Grant          9     Little Falls                          49:17.05   11:07.08 
   24   5/6        57  370 Jakob Felger          12    Mora                                  50:01.47   11:51.50 
   25   5/6        56  461 Thomas Archer         11    Little Falls                          50:14.90   12:04.93 
   26   3/6        55  244 Bryce Kondos          11    Bemidji                               50:28.28   12:18.31 
   27   4/6        54  249 Ethan Pollock         12    Bemidji                               51:39.99   13:30.02 
   28   1/1        53  388 Jacob Vogel           11    St. Cloud                             52:01.76   13:51.79 
   29   1/1        52  403 Bjorn Brunsberg       11    Wadena-Deer Creek                     52:17.92   14:07.95 
   30   1/2        51  804 Casey Parks           12    Detroit Lakes                         52:57.29   14:47.32 
   31   6/6        50  462 Chase Olsen           11    Little Falls                          53:10.72   15:00.75 
   32   2/2        49  216 Cyler Coauette        10    Alexandria                            53:55.35   15:45.38 
   33   2/4        48  480 Nick Hansen           10    Saint John's Prep                     54:54.17   16:44.20 
   34   5/6        47  248 Brent Nistler         11    Bemidji                               54:58.22   16:48.25 
   35   1/3        46  493 Sam Wielenberg        11    TrekNorth                             56:15.84   18:05.87 
   36   6/6        45  350 Jack Kupitz           9     Moorhead                              56:40.71   18:30.74 
   37   2/2        44  768 Zac Carlson           11    Detroit Lakes                         56:50.38   18:40.41 
   38   3/4        43  479 Luke Pittelko         12    Saint John's Prep                     58:29.89   20:19.92 
   39   6/6        42  372 Ledgyn Nelson         9     Mora                                  59:09.79   20:59.82 
   40   2/3        41  469 Hank Spangler         9     TrekNorth                             59:11.69   21:01.72 
   41   3/3        40  492 Matt Wielenberg       10    TrekNorth                           1:00:10.57   22:00.60 
   42   6/6        39  246 Paul Louvar           11    Bemidji                             1:03:15.50   25:05.53 
   43   4/4        38  481 George Vedder         11    Saint John's Prep                   1:07:47.24   29:37.27