Brainerd, MN
12/28/2021











                                      Brainerd Nordic Ski Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          December 28, 2021

                                  UNOFFICIAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (RELAY & INDIVIDUALS)  VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Brainerd                           
           159    80    79    71  =  389      
   2.  Bemidji                            
           156    75    73    70  =  374      
   3.  Moorhead                           
           144    77    76    72  =  369      
   4.  Mora                               
           153    78    69    65  =  365      
   5.  Alexandria                         
           147    74    66    64  =  351      
   6.  Detroit Lakes                      
           138    63    57    53  =  311      
   7.  Little Falls                       
            58    49    48     0  =  155      
   8.  Willmar                            
           135     0     0     0  =  135      
   9.  St. Cloud                          
            54    50     0     0  =  104      
  10.  Wadena-Deer Creek                  
            44    43     0     0  =   87      
  11.  Saint John's Prep                  
            42    41     0     0  =   83      
  12.  TrekNorth                          
            40     0     0     0  =   40      





   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RELAY (4 X 1.5K): VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   


   -------------------------- FINALS RESULTS --------------------------
                                      
Place Points No.  Team Name            Teammates                                    Time     Time Back
===== ====== ==== ==================== ======================================== ===========  =========
    1    159   41 Brainerd A           Ellie Brown       / Isabelle SMITH           21:49.47            
    2    156   23 Bemidji A            Anna Renn         / Ella Simula              22:27.30    0:37.83 
    3    153  156 Mora                 Marguerite Niskan / Lily Erickson            22:35.14    0:45.67 
    4    150   42 Brainerd B           Emma Balsley      / Ashtyn KUBISTA           23:11.16    1:21.69 
    5    147    1 Alexandria A         Lauren Huber      / Mackenzie Jurchenko      23:45.31    1:55.84 
    6    144  122 Moorhead B           Izzy Kupitz       / Chloe Pesek              25:41.36    3:51.89 

 -------------------------- PRELIMINARY RESULTS --------------------------
                                      
Place Points No.  Team Name            Teammates                                    Time     Time Back
===== ====== ==== ==================== ======================================== ===========  =========
    1          41 Brainerd A           Ellie Brown       / Isabelle SMITH           22:49.62            
    2          23 Bemidji A            Anna Renn         / Ella Simula              24:14.62    1:25.00 
    3           1 Alexandria A         Lauren Huber      / Mackenzie Jurchenko      24:37.05    1:47.43 
    4    138  733 Detroit Lakes        Lexi Gerdes       / Madi Gerdes              28:23.32    5:33.70 

 -------------------------- PRELIMINARY RESULTS --------------------------
                                      
Place Points No.  Team Name            Teammates                                    Time     Time Back
===== ====== ==== ==================== ======================================== ===========  =========
    1         156 Mora                 Marguerite Niskan / Lily Erickson            24:22.39            
    2          42 Brainerd B           Emma Balsley      / Ashtyn KUBISTA           24:52.64    0:30.25 
    3         122 Moorhead B           Izzy Kupitz       / Chloe Pesek              27:06.19    2:43.80 
    4    141   24 Bemidji B            Madison Jensen    / Molly Matetich           27:41.06    3:18.67 
    5    135  202 Willmar              Elizabeth Haugen  / Emmie Larson             28:58.79    4:36.40 



   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11K CONTINUOUS PURSUIT INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/6        80   48 Liliana Schaeffer     12    Brainerd                              45:36.91            
    2   2/6        79   43 Annelise Baird        8     Brainerd                              46:54.69    1:17.78 
    3   1/5        78  157 Tayah Anderson        10    Mora                                  48:55.35    3:18.44 
    4   1/5        77  125 Ava Nelson            11    Moorhead                              51:08.57    5:31.66 
    5   2/5        76  123 Abbie Ishaug          11    Moorhead                              51:23.29    5:46.38 
    6   1/4        75   28 Mary Beth Mathews     12    Bemidji                               51:26.36    5:49.45 
    7   1/6        74    5 Jaelyn Miller         10    Alexandria                            51:28.82    5:51.91 
    8   2/4        73   25 Regan Dewitt          11    Bemidji                               51:43.50    6:06.59 
    9   3/5        72  126 Kennedy Olson         11    Moorhead                              51:55.44    6:18.53 
   10   3/6        71   46 Cally Robertson       11    Brainerd                              52:08.33    6:31.42 
   11   3/4        70   26 Mia Hoffmann          10    Bemidji                               52:14.47    6:37.56 
   12   2/5        69  159 Nora Kerr             10    Mora                                  52:29.87    6:52.96 
   13   4/6        68   47 Addie Ryan            10    Brainerd                              52:44.59    7:07.68 
   14   5/6        67   45 Allison Rice          12    Brainerd                              53:07.33    7:30.42 
   15   2/6        66    7 Kasey Soderholm       9     Alexandria                            53:15.80    7:38.89 
   16   3/5        65  162 Mattea Van Hale       12    Mora                                  53:25.76    7:48.85 
   17   3/6        64    2 Dulce Bakker          12    Alexandria                            55:02.57    9:25.66 
   18   1/5        63  739 Anna Askelson         10    Detroit Lakes                         55:13.80    9:36.89 
   19   6/6        62   44 Grace Loney           11    Brainerd                              55:35.89    9:58.98 
   20   4/5        61  160 Annelise Moe          10    Mora                                  55:42.81   10:05.90 
   21   4/5        60  127 Julia Smithmeyer      11    Moorhead                              55:45.20   10:08.29 
   22   4/6        59    3 Amanda Bergerson      11    Alexandria                            55:45.79   10:08.88 
   23   1/4        58  417 Sarah Wolbeck         10    Little Falls                          56:03.82   10:26.91 
   24   2/5        57  765 Kira Wolf             11    Detroit Lakes                         56:19.48   10:42.57 
   25   5/6        56    6 Bobbi Nichols         9     Alexandria                            56:40.34   11:03.43 
   26   6/6        55    4 Lauren Englund        12    Alexandria                            57:39.43   12:02.52 
   27   1/2        54  191 Anna Miller           12    St. Cloud                             58:12.46   12:35.55 
   28   3/5        53  762 Julia Steffl          11    Detroit Lakes                         58:18.78   12:41.87 
   29   5/5        52  128 Anna Waldron          10    Moorhead                              59:20.84   13:43.93 
   30   5/5        51  161 Lola Schwinghamer     10    Mora                                1:00:33.20   14:56.29 
   31   2/2        50  190 Grace Gilmore         12    St. Cloud                           1:01:53.07   16:16.16 
   32   2/4        49  415 Isabella Segler       10    Little Falls                        1:02:07.14   16:30.23 
   33   3/4        48  419 Molly Petrowitz       9     Little Falls                        1:06:07.41   20:30.50 
   34   4/4        47  420 Claire Zupko          11    Little Falls                        1:06:44.39   21:07.48 
   35   4/4        46   27 Kate Martin           12    Bemidji                             1:06:44.97   21:08.06 
   36   4/5        45  756 Maddie Blahut         10    Detroit Lakes                       1:08:52.81   23:15.90 
   37   1/2        44  201 Emma Ries             12    Wadena-Deer Creek                   1:10:09.87   24:32.96 
   38   2/2        43  200 Johanna Brunsberg     12    Wadena-Deer Creek                   1:10:14.50   24:37.59 
   39   1/2        42  448 Holly Hansen          12    Saint John's Prep                   1:12:08.16   26:31.25 
   40   2/2        41  449 Clare Duffy           12    Saint John's Prep                   1:14:14.87   28:37.96 
   41   1/1        40  451 Pamela Moen           11    TrekNorth                           1:14:20.37   28:43.46 
   42   5/5        39  764 Siri Vagle            12    Detroit Lakes                       1:20:25.95   34:49.04