Brainerd, MN
12/28/2021











                                      Brainerd Nordic Ski Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          December 28, 2021

                                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   453  Mora                               
=============================================
  1    120  Ada Halverson                      16:44.22      5   ( 76) Sophia Ostrom                      33:45.74 
  2    119  Clara Niskanen                     17:19.35      6   ( 72) Ana Berry                          37:00.71 
  3    117  Macy Kerr                          17:31.54 
  4     97  Jane Olson                         21:38.60 

  2.   452  Forestview                         
=============================================
  1    118  Holly Bergin                       17:21.60      7   (102) Sophia Lundy                       20:52.87 
  2    114  Maev Storbakken                    18:11.64      8   ( 98) Hannah Freiholtz                   21:21.15 
  3    112  Myia Nelson                        18:42.86      9   ( 96) Danika Ramler                      21:41.72 
  4    108  Hailey Nash                        19:33.67     10   ( 95) Sophia Porter                      22:11.92 
  5   (107) Ava Capelle                        19:33.86 
  6   (105) Gabriella Bratney                  20:26.51 

  3.   438  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1    113  Addie Sobiech                      18:21.55      7   ( 82) Elise Laflamme                     27:52.81 
  2    110  Courtney Herdering                 19:14.01      8   ( 75) Leela Kroll-Zupko                  34:16.27 
  3    109  Elyse Yorek                        19:21.23      9   ( 71) Lily Grant                         37:25.99 
  4    106  Emma Larson                        19:37.42     10   ( 66) Kendra Shaw                        49:50.52 
  5   ( 94) Audra Satterberg                   22:13.78 
  6   ( 92) Lilly Pasela                       23:28.42 

  4.   426  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    116  Brooklyn Jurchenko                 17:38.07      5   ( 93) Linnea Hoven                       22:23.76 
  2    111  Catherine Englund                  19:03.48      6   ( 87) Atti Hoven                         25:45.81 
  3    100  Mila Warzecha                      21:19.14 
  4     99  Johanna Kjolhaug                   21:20.71 

  5.   343  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1    104  Addy Stordahl                      20:30.30      4     78  Edda Peterson                      29:13.18 
  2     81  Emily Greiff                       28:21.35      5   ( 73) Lela Hultgren                      35:31.00 
  3     80  Isabelle Thibert                   28:27.18 

  6.   324  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1    101  Adeline Engan                      20:53.17      4     64  Jasmine Singsand                 1:08:46.52 
  2     91  Juliette Haugen                    23:58.02    
  3     68  Taylee Pahl                        43:07.40 

  7.   295  St. Cloud                          
=============================================
  1    115  Aleatha Muniz                      17:42.27    
  2    103  Lilly Wilcox                       20:32.67    
  3     77  Maya Cousens                       30:41.13 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FREESTYLE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/6       120  184 Ada Halverson         8     Mora                                  16:44.22            
    2   2/6       119  187 Clara Niskanen        8     Mora                                  17:19.35    0:35.13 
    3   1/23      118   93 Holly Bergin          8     Forestview                            17:21.60    0:37.38 
    4   3/6       117  185 Macy Kerr             8     Mora                                  17:31.54    0:47.32 
    5   1/6       116   20 Brooklyn Jurchenko    8     Alexandria                            17:38.07    0:53.85 
    6   1/3       115  198 Aleatha Muniz         8     St. Cloud                             17:42.27    0:58.05 
    7   2/23      114  118 Maev Storbakken       7     Forestview                            18:11.64    1:27.42 
    8   1/10      113  439 Addie Sobiech         8     Little Falls                          18:21.55    1:37.33 
    9   3/23      112  111 Myia Nelson           8     Forestview                            18:42.86    1:58.64 
   10   2/6       111   17 Catherine Englund     7     Alexandria                            19:03.48    2:19.26 
   11   2/10      110  441 Courtney Herdering    8     Little Falls                          19:14.01    2:29.79 
   12   3/10      109  440 Elyse Yorek           8     Little Falls                          19:21.23    2:37.01 
   13   4/23      108  110 Hailey Nash           8     Forestview                            19:33.67    2:49.45 
   14   5/23      107   97 Ava Capelle           8     Forestview                            19:33.86    2:49.64 
   15   4/10      106  442 Emma Larson           7     Little Falls                          19:37.42    2:53.20 
   16   6/23      105   94 Gabriella Bratney     8     Forestview                            20:26.51    3:42.29 
   17   1/5       104  152 Addy Stordahl         8     Moorhead                              20:30.30    3:46.08 
   18   2/3       103  199 Lilly Wilcox          7     St. Cloud                             20:32.67    3:48.45 
   19   7/23      102  107 Sophia Lundy          7     Forestview                            20:52.87    4:08.65 
   20   1/4       101  208 Adeline Engan         8     Willmar                               20:53.17    4:08.95 
   21   3/6       100   22 Mila Warzecha         6     Alexandria                            21:19.14    4:34.92 
   22   4/6        99   21 Johanna Kjolhaug      6     Alexandria                            21:20.71    4:36.49 
   23   8/23       98  101 Hannah Freiholtz      7     Forestview                            21:21.15    4:36.93 
   24   4/6        97  188 Jane Olson            7     Mora                                  21:38.60    4:54.38 
   25   9/23       96  115 Danika Ramler         8     Forestview                            21:41.72    4:57.50 
   26  10/23       95  113 Sophia Porter         8     Forestview                            22:11.92    5:27.70 
   27   5/10       94  445 Audra Satterberg      8     Little Falls                          22:13.78    5:29.56 
   28   5/6        93   19 Linnea Hoven          8     Alexandria                            22:23.76    5:39.54 
   29   6/10       92  443 Lilly Pasela          8     Little Falls                          23:28.42    6:44.20 
   30   2/4        91  209 Juliette Haugen       7     Willmar                               23:58.02    7:13.80 
   31  11/23       90   96 Annemarie Cady        8     Forestview                            24:18.95    7:34.73 
   32  12/23       89   98 Kate Dunham           7     Forestview                            24:25.04    7:40.82 
   33  13/23       88  102 Audrey Hastings       8     Forestview                            25:23.99    8:39.77 
   34   6/6        87   18 Atti Hoven            8     Alexandria                            25:45.81    9:01.59 
   35  14/23       86  103 Sylvie Hochhalter     7     Forestview                            26:14.49    9:30.27 
   36  15/23       85  114 Amelia Rademacher     7     Forestview                            26:49.17   10:04.95 
   37  16/23       84  109 Savannah Mendel       8     Forestview                            27:30.12   10:45.90 
   38  17/23       83  104 Abigail Isaacson      7     Forestview                            27:31.82   10:47.60 
   39   7/10       82  446 Elise Laflamme        7     Little Falls                          27:52.81   11:08.59 
   40   2/5        81  146 Emily Greiff          7     Moorhead                              28:21.35   11:37.13 
   41   3/5        80  153 Isabelle Thibert      7     Moorhead                              28:27.18   11:42.96 
   42  18/23       79   92 Inga Auel             6     Forestview                            28:45.10   12:00.88 
   43   4/5        78  151 Edda Peterson         7     Moorhead                              29:13.18   12:28.96 
   44   3/3        77  400 Maya Cousens          9     St. Cloud                             30:41.13   13:56.91 
   45   5/6        76  189 Sophia Ostrom         8     Mora                                  33:45.74   17:01.52 
   46   8/10       75  436 Leela Kroll-Zupko     7     Little Falls                          34:16.27   17:32.05 
   47  19/23       74  105 Alison Knoepke              Forestview                            34:38.88   17:54.66 
   48   5/5        73  147 Lela Hultgren         7     Moorhead                              35:31.00   18:46.78 
   49   6/6        72  182 Ana Berry             9     Mora                                  37:00.71   20:16.49 
   50   9/10       71  433 Lily Grant            6     Little Falls                          37:25.99   20:41.77 
   51  20/23       70  112 Lydia Porisch               Forestview                            38:58.31   22:14.09 
   52  21/23       69   99 Kenedy Famoso               Forestview                            41:12.19   24:27.97 
   53   3/4        68  210 Taylee Pahl           11    Willmar                               43:07.40   26:23.18 
   54  22/23       67  108 Mason Mendel          6     Forestview                            47:32.99   30:48.77 
   55  10/10       66  438 Kendra Shaw           8     Little Falls                          49:50.52   33:06.30 
   56  23/23       65  116 Adair Sawyer                Forestview                          1:05:45.52   49:01.30 
   57   4/4        64  212 Jasmine Singsand      12    Willmar                             1:08:46.52   52:02.30 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NON QUALIFIED RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time          
===== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ==========