Golden Valley, MN
2/9/2022











 
 
                     SECTION 5 - CLASSIC RESULTS - BOYS
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                           02/09/22 - 5 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib  Name                    Grade Team                Time       
 ===== ==== ======================= ===== =================== ======= 
     1  409 Ben Lewis                  11 Blaine              13:54.5 
     2  419 Myles Brown                12 Maple Grove         14:21.6 
     3  418 Noah Besemann              11 Irondale            14:55.4 
     4  425 Reid Binsfeld              10 Elk River/zimmerman 14:57.9 
     5  433 Kirk Carlson               12 Maple Grove         15:01.3 
     6  430 Tyler Kyes                 11 Champlin Park       15:05.3 
     7  415 Aaron Casey                11 Coon Rapids         15:06.7 
     8  416 Lucas Liabraaten           12 Anoka               15:17.0 
     9  454 Ethan Ibarra               11 Champlin Park       15:17.1 
    10  442 Aidan McKeefry             12 Andover             15:21.3 
    11  404 Matthew Broderson          11 Maple Grove         15:25.4 
    12  455 Riley Mildebrandt          10 Maple Grove         15:28.9 
    13  426 Keegan Poston              12 Champlin Park       15:29.6 
    14  439 Josh Thoen                 12 Coon Rapids         15:36.4 
    15  417 Thomas Leuty               11 Andover             15:38.4 
    16  434 Luke O'Rourke               9 Irondale            15:48.5 
    17  411 Will Campbell              10 Rogers              15:55.3 
    18  423 Henry Pulling              10 Rogers              15:59.6 
    19  414 Charlie Hibbs              10 Champlin Park       16:01.3 
    20  413 Ryan Powley                12 Coon Rapids         16:08.3 
    21  420 Tyler Jacobson             11 Blaine              16:13.1 
    22  435 Ian Miller                 10 Blaine              16:15.4 
    23  429 Joel Bouley                11 Elk River/zimmerman 16:16.5 
    24  407 Ethan Hennessey            12 Andover             16:30.9 
    25  443 Peyton Honnoll             10 Rogers              16:35.4 
    26  441 Aj Back                    10 Rogers              16:38.9 
    27  447 Peyton Martinek            11 Coon Rapids         16:49.9 
    28  464 Mason Reitmeier            11 Maple Grove         16:57.6 
    29  403 Dustin Larson               9 Anoka               17:05.4 
    30  449 Nicholas Becker            12 Anoka               17:14.8 
    31  469 Isaac McKeon               12 Champlin Park       17:17.0 
    32  467 Declan Goddard             12 Anoka               17:22.1 
    33  436 Adam Rietschel             10 Anoka               17:25.4 
    34  452 Finn Rodefeld               9 Irondale            17:26.7 
    35  461 Will Obrestad              12 Irondale            17:27.6 
    36  427 Taylor Grant               11 Osseo               17:27.9 
    37  445 Anders Olsen               12 Elk River/zimmerman 17:31.7 
    38  412 Gabriel Arends             11 Osseo               17:35.1 
    39  462 Jeffrey Wachholz           12 Osseo               17:36.9 
    40  458 Andy Huber                 12 Rogers              17:43.6 
    41  466 Gavin Neubauer             12 Elk River/zimmerman 18:04.3 
    42  401 Corbin Vaale                9 Elk River/zimmerman 18:06.3 
    43  450 Jeremiah Groff             12 Osseo               18:10.6 
    44  422 Sean Pickle                11 Apollo, Rocori, Tec 18:13.7 
    45  453 Talan Spaniol               9 Blaine              18:15.1 
    46  405 Gabe Hart                  10 Irondale            18:17.8 
    47  460 Andrew Geisel              10 Blaine              18:29.3 
    48  432 Eli Sutton                  9 Apollo, Rocori, Tec 18:44.2 
    49  448 Gavin Hennessey            10 Andover             18:54.9 
    50  444 Drew Paape                 11 Park Center         19:02.4 
    51  437 Jacob Mattson              10 Osseo               19:03.9 
    52  470 Eli Christiansen           12 Coon Rapids         19:50.9 
    53  406 Jacob Vogel                11 Apollo, Rocori, Tec 20:36.4 
    54  431 Dylan Olson                10 Park Center         20:43.3 
    55  421 Cole Peterson              11 Park Center         21:47.4 
    56  408 Ryan Reed                  12 Park Center         22:48.4 
    57  463 Ashton Foulke              11 Park Center         23:26.5 
    58  402 Simon Thompson             11 Sauk Rapids-Rice    25:47.0 
    2/09/2022 12:44PM
 results by Mtec Results        results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com