Golden Valley, MN
2/9/2022











   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 RESULTS - Boys
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    02/09/22
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES

  1.   221 + Relay 156 = 377  Champlin Park                   
==========================================
  1     77  Tyler Kyes 11                          27:59.9      4   ( 60) Charlie Hibbs 10                       30:16.8 
  2     73  Ethan Ibarra 11                        28:42.5      5   ( 51) Isaac McKeon 12                        31:53.8 
  3     71  Keegan Poston 12                       28:46.7 
  
    
  
  2.   222 + 150 Relay = 372 Maple Grove                     
==========================================
  1     79  Myles Brown 12                         27:12.3      4   ( 64) Riley Mildebrandt 10                   29:45.7 
  2     74  Kirk Carlson 12                        28:23.4      5   ( 49) Mason Reitmeier 11                     32:01.2 
  3     69  Matthew Broderson 11                   28:54.4 
   
 
  3.   208 + 135 Relay 343  Coon Rapids                     
==========================================
  1     78  Aaron Casey 11                         27:50.0      4   ( 56) Peyton Martinek 11                     31:04.5 
  2     68  Josh Thoen 12                          29:14.8      5   ( 29) Eli Christiansen 12                    36:03.6 
  3     62  Ryan Powley 12                         29:54.8 
   
  4.   195 + 144 Relay 339 Blaine                          
==========================================
  1     80  Ben Lewis 11                           26:11.1      4   ( 36) Talan Spaniol  9                       33:56.7 
  2     63  Tyler Jacobson 11                      29:45.7      5   ( 33) Andrew Geisel 10                       34:48.0 
  3     52  Ian Miller 10                          31:51.5 
 
5.   190 + 147 Relay 337 Rogers                          
==========================================
  1     66  Henry Pulling 10                       29:19.6      4   ( 57) Peyton Honnoll 10                      31:03.3 
  2     65  Will Campbell 10                       29:24.6      5   ( 39) Andy Huber 12                          33:36.9 
  3     59  Aj Back 10                             30:47.5    
 
 6.   178 + 159 Relay 337 Elk River/zimmerman             
==========================================
  1     75  Reid Binsfeld 10                       28:09.9      4   ( 42) Corbin Vaale  9                        33:04.3 
  2     58  Joel Bouley 11                         30:58.5      5   ( 34) Gavin Neubauer 12                      34:37.8 
  3     45  Anders Olsen 12                        32:33.2  


 7.   190 + 138 Relay 328 Andover                         
==========================================
  1     70  Thomas Leuty 11                        28:53.7      4   ( 32) Gavin Hennessey 10                     34:56.8 
  2     67  Aidan McKeefry 12                      29:16.0    
  3     53  Ethan Hennessey 12                     31:23.8 
  


  8. 184 + 141 Relay 325 Irondale
==========================================
  1     78   Noah Besemann 11                      28:09.3      4   (43) Will Obrestad 12                       32:49.7
  2     61   Luke O'Rourke  9                      30:09.4      5   ( 38) Gabe Hart 10                           33:41.9 
  3     47  Finn Rodefeld  9                       32:17.7 
   
  9.   181 + 132 Relay 313  Anoka                           
==========================================
  1     72  Lucas Liabraaten 12                    28:43.4      4   ( 50) Adam Rietschel 10                      31:58.9 
  2     55  Declan Goddard 12                      31:20.2      5   ( 48) Dustin Larson  9                       32:02.5 
  3     54  Nicholas Becker 12                     31:21.1 
   
 10.   130 + 153 Relay 283 Osseo                           
==========================================
  1     46  Gabriel Arends 11                      32:27.3      4   ( 37) Jeremiah Groff 12                      33:42.1 
  2     44  Taylor Grant 11                        32:48.6      5   ( 35) Jacob Mattson 10                       34:02.2 
  3     40  Jeffrey Wachholz 12                    33:11.0 
   
 11.    99  Apollo, Rocori, Tech            
==========================================
  1     41  Sean Pickle 11                         33:05.3      3     28  Jacob Vogel 11                         36:34.9 
  2     30  Eli Sutton  9                          35:26.9 
   
 12.    84  Park Center                     
==========================================
  1     31  Drew Paape 11                          35:02.1      4   ( 25) Ryan Reed 12                           40:49.0 
  2     27  Dylan Olson 10                         37:20.9      5   ( 24) Ashton Foulke 11                       42:32.4 
  3     26  Cole Peterson 11                       39:10.8