Camp Ripley, MN
1/26/2023











                          Little Falls Flyers Ripley Nordic Ski Invitational
                                             Camp Ripley
                                           January 26, 2023
              VARSITY BOYS - 5K CLASSIC/5K SKATE; BOYS SPRINT RELAY - 4.8K (UNOFFICIAL)
   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Brainerd                           
           159    79    77    73  =  388      
         Lance Hastings / Taite Knapp, Elias Knapp, Gabe Hallgren,
         Elijah Hallgren
   2.  Little Falls                       
           153    78    76    72  =  379      
         Alexander Oberton / Edward Sobiech, Ethan Yorek, Connor Grant,
         Elliott Oberton
   3.  Mora                               
           156    70    67    58  =  351      
         Tanner Berry / Alex Williams, Zethan Schultz, Ted Anderson,
         Ben Mulford
   4.  Bemidji                            
           150    75    60    59  =  344      
         Reed Kuzel / Jack Mueller, Louis Morrissey, Brett Kurshner,
         Bjorn Krona
   5.  Fergus Falls                       
           144    74    62    57  =  337      
         Jackson Lysne / Jaden Miller, David Ronnevik, Thomas Erickson,
         Oliver Thorson
   6.  Moorhead                           
           147    80    48    47  =  322      
         Jack Kupitz / Logan Olson, Zaine Braaten, Hunter Mickelson,
         Ian Schimmelfpennig
   7.  Alexandria                         
           141    49    39    37  =  266      
         Ryker Bosek / Sullivan Rooney, Luke Walsh, Cyler Coauette, Max Chinn
   8.  Sartell / Cathedral                
           138    69    38    19  =  264      
         Wyatt Paulson / Liam Scanlon, Charles Lindell, Gavin O'connell,
         Andrew Berndt
   9.  Wadena-Deer Creek                  
           126    50    27     1  =  204      
         Jack Halvorson-Bucholz / Nate Heppner, Bjorn Brunsberg, Grant Nelson,
         Tayton Lehmann
  10.  St. John's Prep                    
           129    25    20    11  =  185      
         Oscar Cheeley / Owen Schleper, Nick Hansen, Jackson Hoover,
         Patrick Duffy
  11.  TrekNorth                          
           135    26     1     1  =  163      
         Hank Spangler / Sam Wielenberg, Trey Godding, Mason Derby,
         Carter Derby
  12.  Sauk Rapids-Rice                   
           132     0     0     0  =  132      
         Patrick Eichers / Ryland Silbernick, Ghost Skier 1, Ghost Skier 2,
         Ghost Skier 3
  13.  Willmar                            
            22     0     0     0  =   22      
         Timothy Halvorson, Ghost Skier 1, Ghost Skier 2,
         Ghost Skier 1 / Ghost Skier 1
  14.  Detroit Lakes                      
            18     0     0     0  =   18      
         Bjorn Moors, Ghost Skier 1, Ghost Skier 2,
         Ghost Skier 1 / Ghost Skier 1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Name                                Grade Team                      Classic    Skate      Pursuit       Points    
===== =================================== ===== ========================= ========== ========== ============= ====== 
    1 Zaine Braaten                       12    Moorhead                     15:05.7    13:17.1       28:22.8     80 
    2 Elias Knapp                         11    Brainerd                     15:11.1    13:36.4       28:47.5     79 
    3 Ethan Yorek                         12    Little Falls                 15:20.4    13:27.3       28:47.7     78 
    4 Gabe Hallgren                       10    Brainerd                     15:10.3    14:04.0       29:14.3     77 
    5 Connor Grant                        12    Little Falls                 15:56.8    13:31.3       29:28.1     76 
    6 Louis Morrissey                     12    Bemidji                      16:08.5    13:53.5       30:02.0     75 
    7 David Ronnevik                      11    Fergus Falls                 15:53.7    14:21.5       30:15.2     74 
    8 Elijah Hallgren                     12    Brainerd                     16:05.0    14:50.7       30:55.7     73 
    9 Elliott Oberton                     10    Little Falls                 17:10.0    14:17.0       31:27.0     72 
   10 Owen Robertson                      9     Brainerd                     16:49.1    14:38.7       31:27.8     71 
   11 Zethan Schultz                      12    Mora                         16:54.3    14:45.2       31:39.5     70 
   12 Charles Lindell                     12    Sartell / Cathedral          17:02.1    14:49.0       31:51.1     69 
   13 Joe Neumann                         10    Brainerd                     17:17.0    14:41.1       31:58.1     68 
   14 Ted Anderson                        11    Mora                         16:44.2    15:17.3       32:01.5     67 
   15 Angus Rustad                        12    Little Falls                 17:02.1    15:12.6       32:14.7     66 
   16 Leif Hoffman                        11    Brainerd                     17:27.9    14:48.1       32:16.0     65 
   17 Karlton Anderson                    12    Brainerd                     17:22.9    15:19.1       32:42.0     64 
   18 Alex Lelwica                        10    Brainerd                     17:37.5    15:28.7       33:06.2     63 
   19 Thomas Erickson                     10    Fergus Falls                 17:46.1    15:23.6       33:09.7     62 
   20 Hayden Hagen                        11    Brainerd                     17:54.6    15:17.1       33:11.7     61 
   21 Brett Kurshner                      12    Bemidji                      17:31.2    15:42.5       33:13.7     60 
   22 Bjorn Krona                         11    Bemidji                      17:30.0    15:46.3       33:16.3     59 
   23 Ben Mulford                         11    Mora                         17:25.6    16:00.4       33:26.0     58 
   24 Oliver Thorson                      12    Fergus Falls                 18:21.9    15:10.5       33:32.4     57 
   25 Dakota Sand                         12    Mora                         17:29.2    16:06.0       33:35.2     56 
   26 Cooper Kuzel                        12    Bemidji                      17:57.3    15:44.7       33:42.0     55 
   27 Levi Renn                           10    Bemidji                      17:52.3    16:13.0       34:05.3     54 
   28 Micah Mouser                        9     Fergus Falls                 18:15.4    15:51.2       34:06.6     53 
   29 Jacob Vogal                         12    St. Cloud                    18:16.1    15:53.6       34:09.7     52 
   30 Sean Pickle                         12    St. Cloud                    18:43.3    15:30.1       34:13.4     51 
   31 Bjorn Brunsberg                     12    Wadena-Deer Creek            18:38.0    15:38.5       34:16.5     50 
   32 Luke Walsh                          11    Alexandria                   18:33.1    16:00.7       34:33.8     49 
   33 Hunter Mickelson                    11    Moorhead                     18:22.9    16:15.5       34:38.4     48 
   34 Ian Schimmelfpennig                 9     Moorhead                     18:28.2    16:16.7       34:44.9     47 
   35 Cole Darling                        12    Moorhead                     18:11.1    16:35.9       34:47.0     46 
   36 Owen Szoka                          11    Mora                         18:39.2    16:29.3       35:08.5     45 
   37 Chase Olsen                         12    Little Falls                 18:33.2    16:42.1       35:15.3     44 
   38 Braden Mckinnon                     10    Mora                         19:03.2    16:12.4       35:15.6     43 
   39 Aidan Larson                        12    Bemidji                      19:26.5    16:00.6       35:27.1     42 
   40 Nicholas Flugstad                   12    Fergus Falls                 19:04.1    16:37.0       35:41.1     41 
   41 Kolton Meyer                        10    Bemidji                      18:48.9    17:03.7       35:52.6     40 
   42 Cyler Coauette                      11    Alexandria                   18:59.9    16:55.9       35:55.8     39 
   43 Gavin O'connell                     10    Sartell / Cathedral          19:11.7    16:45.0       35:56.7     38 
   44 Max Chinn                           10    Alexandria                   19:24.6    16:40.8       36:05.4     37 
   45 Spenser Chinn                       12    Alexandria                   19:44.3    16:36.5       36:20.8     36 
   46 Christian Oslund                    12    Little Falls                 19:07.4    17:20.0       36:27.4     35 
   47 Aidan Greiff                        12    Moorhead                     19:58.8    16:39.4       36:38.2     34 
   48 Erick Bergerson                     10    Alexandria                   19:42.5    16:57.7       36:40.2     33 
   49 Garrett Biby                        11    Moorhead                     19:35.7    17:10.9       36:46.6     32 
   50 Camren Schwinn                      10    Little Falls                 19:38.4    17:15.5       36:53.9     31 
   51 Conner Hubbard                      12    Mora                         19:34.2    17:41.3       37:15.5     30 
   52 Logan Bredenberg                    10    Fergus Falls                 20:51.0    16:25.8       37:16.8     29 
   53 Eli Sutton                          10    St. Cloud                    20:28.4    17:20.9       37:49.3     28 
   54 Grant Nelson                        9     Wadena-Deer Creek            20:18.1    17:32.2       37:50.3     27 
   55 Trey Godding                        12    TrekNorth                    19:32.9    18:18.9       37:51.8     26 
   56 Nick Hansen                         11    St. John's Prep              20:22.5    17:47.3       38:09.8     25 
   57 Ivan Rivard                         10    Mora                         20:45.3    17:25.8       38:11.1     24 
   58 Ledgyn Nelson                       10    Mora                         21:02.2    17:10.0       38:12.2     23 
   59 Timothy Halvorson                   10    Willmar                      20:39.9    17:51.3       38:31.2     22 
   60 Sawyer Larson                       9     Alexandria                   20:31.7    18:04.8       38:36.5     21 
   61 Jackson Hoover                      10    St. John's Prep              20:58.5    17:45.0       38:43.5     20 
   62 Andrew Berndt                       9     Sartell / Cathedral          21:09.2    17:39.1       38:48.3     19 
   63 Bjorn Moors                         10    Detroit Lakes                21:13.0    18:08.0       39:21.0     18 
   64 Oscar Peterson                      10    Moorhead                     21:14.5    18:12.2       39:26.7     17 
   65 Andres Sandoval                     9     St. Cloud                    21:51.1    18:04.6       39:55.7     16 
   66 Samual Thompson                     8     Sartell / Cathedral          22:39.2    17:48.9       40:28.1     15 
   67 Lucas Couzens                       8     St. Cloud                    22:00.7    18:34.2       40:34.9     14 
   68 Logan Holtz                         9     Alexandria                   22:39.9    17:59.5       40:39.4     13 
   69 Cooper Buttenhof                    9     St. Cloud                    22:00.3    18:43.8       40:44.1     12 
   70 Patrick Duffy                       11    St. John's Prep              22:17.5    18:52.4       41:09.9     11 
   71 Jeremy Kunkel                       8     Mora                         22:30.8    18:42.2       41:13.0     10 
   72 Andrew Hackenmueller                10    Sartell / Cathedral          22:36.2    18:49.5       41:25.7      9 
   73 Will Kopka                          12    Sartell / Cathedral          22:15.7    19:39.0       41:54.7      8 
   74 Cameron Thompson                    12    St. John's Prep              23:36.7    19:05.6       42:42.3      7 
   75 Alex Walk                           12    St. Cloud                    24:01.2    19:27.9       43:29.1      6 
   76 Brett Penk                          10    St. John's Prep              23:16.1    20:37.3       43:53.4      5 
   77 Liam Spychala                       10    St. John's Prep              23:23.0    20:37.7       44:00.7      4 
   78 Ben Thompson                        11    Sartell / Cathedral          25:37.5    18:41.2       44:18.7      3 
   79 Blake Schaeffer                     10    St. John's Prep              25:55.7    19:58.8       45:54.5      2 
   80 Carter Derby                        10    TrekNorth                    24:27.0    22:58.2       47:25.2      1 
   81 Tayton Lehmann                      10    Wadena-Deer Creek            24:21.1    23:40.9       48:02.0      1 
   82 Mason Derby                         12    TrekNorth                    27:29.2    22:57.7       50:26.9      1 
   83 Owen Anderson                       9     Wadena-Deer Creek            29:09.3    27:43.1       56:52.4      1 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY RESULTS: FINALS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                                     Team                                Time      Points    
===== ==== ======================================== =================================== ========= ====== 
    1  876 Lance Hastings / Taite Knapp             Brainerd                              11:42.8    159 
    2  881 Tanner Berry / Alex Williams             Mora                                  11:48.8    156 
    3  880 Alexander Oberton / Edward Sobiech       Little Falls                          11:51.3    153 
    4  874 Reed Kuzel / Jack Mueller                Bemidji                               11:52.2    150 
    5  875 Jack Kupitz / Logan Olson                Moorhead                              13:05.0    147 
    6  873 Jackson Lysne / Jaden Miller             Fergus Falls                          13:05.4    144 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY RESULTS: PRELIMINARY ROUND
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                                     Team                                Time      Points    
===== ==== ======================================== =================================== ========= ====== 
    1  876 Lance Hastings / Taite Knapp             Brainerd                              11:46.5    159 
    2  874 Reed Kuzel / Jack Mueller                Bemidji                               12:01.9    150 
    3  880 Alexander Oberton / Edward Sobiech       Little Falls                          12:10.4    153 
    4  881 Tanner Berry / Alex Williams             Mora                                  12:16.5    156 
    5  875 Jack Kupitz / Logan Olson                Moorhead                              12:56.2    147 
    6  873 Jackson Lysne / Jaden Miller             Fergus Falls                          12:58.5    144 
    7  872 Ryker Bosek / Sullivan Rooney            Alexandria                            13:20.3    141 
    8  878 Wyatt Paulson / Liam Scanlon             Sartell / Cathedral                   15:08.7    138 
    9  877 Hank Spangler / Sam Wielenberg           TrekNorth                             15:16.5    135 
   10  882 Patrick Eichers / Ryland Silbernick      Sauk Rapids-Rice                      15:43.4    132 
   11  871 Oscar Cheeley / Owen Schleper            St. John's Prep                       16:16.9    129 
   12  879 Jack Halvorson-Bucholz / Nate Heppner    Wadena-Deer Creek                     18:35.9    126