Camp Ripley, MN
1/26/2023











                          Little Falls Flyers Ripley Nordic Ski Invitational
                                             Camp Ripley
                                           January 26, 2023
             VARSITY GIRLS - 5K CLASSIC/5K SKATE; GIRLS SPRINT RELAY - 4.8K (UNOFFICIAL)
   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Brainerd                           
           150    80    75    73  =  378      
         Grace Loney / Cally Robertson, Annelise Baird, Ellie Brown, Addie Ryan
   2.  Sartell / Cathedral                
           138    78    70    69  =  355      
         Alana Miller / Enya Scanlon, Emma Jamison, Addie Mondloch,
         Lillian Jamison
   3.  Alexandria                         
           141    79    61    59  =  340      
         Lauren Huber / Bobbi Nichols, Jaelyn Miller, Kasey Soderholm,
         Mackenzie Jurchenko
   4.  Moorhead                           
           156    66    57    56  =  335      
         Abbie Ishaug / Jacuelyn Johnson, Ava Nelson, Chloe Pesek,
         Julia Smithmeyer
   5.  Fergus Falls                       
           147    74    60    38  =  319      
         Alexis Bredenberg / Alexis Wellman, Estee Versteeg, Sarah Grotberg,
         Naomi Dummer
   6.  Detroit Lakes                      
           135    71    67    41  =  314      
         Hannah Barberg / Lyla Slavicek, Kira Wolf, Anna Askelson, Julia Steffl
   7.  Mora                               
           153    76    47    37  =  313      
         Ada Halverson / Nora Kerr, Tayah Anderson, Annelise Moe, Julia Ostrom
   8.  Bemidji                            
           159    77    39    31  =  306      
         Regan Dewitt / Ella Simula, Mia Hoffmann, Greer Simula, Isabel Renn
   9.  Little Falls                       
           144    58    50    45  =  297      
         Aliza Kresha / Sarah Wolbeck, Elizabeth Ahlin, Elyse Yorek,
         Ainsley Kresha
  10.  Sauk Rapids-Rice                   
           132    44     0     0  =  176      
         Kaytlin Bittman / Amelia Reker, Addison Buchanan, Ghost Skier 1,
         Ghost Skier 2
  11.  TrekNorth                          
           129    12    11     0  =  152      
         Lauren Amberg / Caitlynn Wittner, Pamela Moen, Caliyah Olson,
         Ghost Skier 1
  12.  Wadena-Deer Creek                  
           123    16     0     0  =  139      
         Julia Lunde / Annika Spicer, Lydia Oldakowski, Ghost Skier 1,
         Ghost Skier 1
  13.  St. John's Prep                    
           126    10     0     0  =  136      
         Alayna Neal / Ari Surma, Sofia Muntifering, Ghost Skier 1,
         Ghost Skier 2
  14.  Willmar                            
            32    13     0     0  =   45      
         Emmie Larson, Elizabeth Haugen, Ghost Skier 1,
         Ghost Skier 1 / Ghost Skier 1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Name                                Grade Team                      Classic    Skate      Pursuit       Points    
===== =================================== ===== ========================= ========== ========== ============= ====== 
    1 Annelise Baird                      9     Brainerd                     18:17.7    16:07.4       34:25.1     80 
    2 Jaelyn Miller                       11    Alexandria                   18:51.5    16:19.8       35:11.3     79 
    3 Emma Jamison                        10    Sartell / Cathedral          19:28.1    16:23.9       35:52.0     78 
    4 Mia Hoffmann                        11    Bemidji                      18:37.2    17:22.1       35:59.3     77 
    5 Tayah Anderson                      11    Mora                         18:49.5    17:28.2       36:17.7     76 
    6 Ellie Brown                         12    Brainerd                     19:17.1    17:16.5       36:33.6     75 
    7 Estee Versteeg                      9     Fergus Falls                 19:57.8    16:58.9       36:56.7     74 
    8 Addie Ryan                          11    Brainerd                     19:51.2    17:14.7       37:05.9     73 
    9 Isabelle Smith                      11    Brainerd                     20:12.8    16:54.9       37:07.7     72 
   10 Kira Wolf                           12    Detroit Lakes                20:23.2    16:51.9       37:15.1     71 
   11 Addie Mondloch                      9     Sartell / Cathedral          20:00.4    17:16.2       37:16.6     70 
   12 Lillian Jamison                     9     Sartell / Cathedral          20:01.2    17:17.0       37:18.2     69 
   13 Katelyn Kennedy                     12    Brainerd                     20:06.9    17:36.0       37:42.9     68 
   14 Anna Askelson                       11    Detroit Lakes                19:43.7    18:10.4       37:54.1     67 
   15 Ava Nelson                          12    Moorhead                     20:50.6    17:07.3       37:57.9     66 
   16 Madalyn Dockendorf                  11    Sartell / Cathedral          20:32.5    17:26.1       37:58.6     65 
   17 Annabelle Tautges                   11    Sartell / Cathedral          20:24.6    17:40.3       38:04.9     64 
   18 Bridget Collins                     11    Brainerd                     20:12.1    17:55.5       38:07.6     63 
   19 Cecilia Jamison                     7     Sartell / Cathedral          20:45.8    17:38.0       38:23.8     62 
   20 Kasey Soderholm                     10    Alexandria                   20:41.8    17:43.0       38:24.8     61 
   21 Sarah Grotberg                      11    Fergus Falls                 20:34.2    18:04.5       38:38.7     60 
   22 Mackenzie Jurchenko                 10    Alexandria                   20:23.0    18:19.6       38:42.6     59 
   23 Elizabeth Ahlin                     12    Little Falls                 21:10.5    17:33.0       38:43.5     58 
   24 Chloe Pesek                         11    Moorhead                     20:31.5    18:14.8       38:46.3     57 
   25 Julia Smithmeyer                    12    Moorhead                     21:13.7    17:52.1       39:05.8     56 
   26 Emma Balsley                        12    Brainerd                     21:01.2    18:10.8       39:12.0     55 
   27 Kennedy Olson                       12    Moorhead                     20:05.3    19:36.0       39:41.3     54 
   28 Violet Steil                        12    Sartell / Cathedral          20:34.9    19:11.8       39:46.7     53 
   29 Addy Stordahl                       9     Moorhead                     21:03.5    18:56.5       40:00.0     52 
   30 Stella Rusch                        11    St. Cloud                    21:52.2    18:13.7       40:05.9     51 
   31 Elyse Yorek                         9     Little Falls                 21:45.7    18:21.0       40:06.7     50 
   32 Ashtyn Kubista                      12    Brainerd                     21:29.4    18:46.9       40:16.3     49 
   33 Izzy Kupitz                         11    Moorhead                     20:51.0    19:25.5       40:16.5     48 
   34 Annelise Moe                        11    Mora                         21:48.9    18:28.6       40:17.5     47 
   35 Teresa Bitzan                       12    Alexandria                   21:35.5    18:50.6       40:26.1     46 
   36 Ainsley Kresha                      10    Little Falls                 21:43.6    18:43.4       40:27.0     45 
   37 Addison Buchanan                    12    Sauk Rapids-Rice             21:48.6    18:46.6       40:35.2     44 
   38 Aleatha Muniz                       9     St. Cloud                    21:59.5    18:51.7       40:51.2     43 
   39 Madeline Hochhalter                 11    Alexandria                   21:23.8    19:27.9       40:51.7     42 
   40 Julia Steffl                        12    Detroit Lakes                21:16.5    19:58.1       41:14.6     41 
   41 Amelia Lucken                       12    Alexandria                   21:35.9    19:50.6       41:26.5     40 
   42 Greer Simula                        9     Bemidji                      22:01.4    19:28.4       41:29.8     39 
   43 Naomi Dummer                        11    Fergus Falls                 21:57.2    19:34.4       41:31.6     38 
   44 Julia Ostrom                        12    Mora                         22:14.1    19:29.5       41:43.6     37 
   45 Hannah Scharnberg                   10    Fergus Falls                 22:02.2    19:41.7       41:43.9     36 
   46 Anna Waldron                        11    Moorhead                     22:27.2    19:26.2       41:53.4     35 
   47 Caroline Holcomb-Smith              11    Brainerd                     21:32.0    20:22.2       41:54.2     34 
   48 Claire Anderson                     10    Little Falls                 21:19.5    20:34.9       41:54.4     33 
   49 Emmie Larson                        11    Willmar                      21:54.7    20:36.3       42:31.0     32 
   50 Isabel Renn                         9     Bemidji                      22:27.0    20:13.5       42:40.5     31 
   51 Addie Olson                         11    St. Cloud                    23:38.9    19:09.2       42:48.1     30 
   52 Sophie Hebert                       10    St. Cloud                    23:06.7    19:56.1       43:02.8     29 
   53 Ahlea Mouser                        11    Fergus Falls                 23:03.8    20:06.5       43:10.3     28 
   54 Clara Niskanen                      9     Mora                         22:22.0    21:06.8       43:28.8     27 
   55 Mia Olson                           7     Mora                         22:48.7    20:44.5       43:33.2     26 
   56 Elana Harmsen                       11    Bemidji                      22:31.4    21:02.1       43:33.5     25 
   57 Olivia Swanson                      10    Fergus Falls                 23:39.5    20:24.8       44:04.3     24 
   58 Isabelle Segler                     11    Little Falls                 24:03.2    20:28.9       44:32.1     23 
   59 Maddie Blahut                       11    Detroit Lakes                23:39.5    21:26.9       45:06.4     22 
   60 Tirzah Schultx                      9     Mora                         24:53.0    20:15.7       45:08.7     21 
   61 Meredith Sundby                     11    Alexandria                   24:55.0    20:14.1       45:09.1     20 
   62 Annie Mayer                         10    Fergus Falls                 24:18.3    20:54.2       45:12.5     19 
   63 Faye Calvert                        11    Bemidji                      23:08.0    22:27.6       45:35.6     18 
   64 Molly Matetich                      11    Bemidji                      23:47.5    22:17.0       46:04.5     17 
   65 Lydia Oldakowski                    9     Wadena-Deer Creek            25:37.8    22:03.8       47:41.6     16 
   66 Molly Petrowitz                     10    Little Falls                 24:15.0    23:36.5       47:51.5     15 
   67 Maria Foltz                         12    Detroit Lakes                25:42.0    25:56.7       51:38.7     14 
   68 Elizabeth Haugen                    10    Willmar                      28:55.8    25:46.8       54:42.6     13 
   69 Pamela Moen                         12    TrekNorth                    33:07.9    25:09.2       58:17.1     12 
   70 Caliyah Olson                       12    TrekNorth                    31:05.7    34:30.0     1:05:35.7     11 
   71 Sofia Muntifering                   10    St. John's Prep              43:36.5    38:56.0     1:22:32.5     10 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY RESULTS: FINALS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                                     Team                                Time      Points    
===== ==== ======================================== =================================== ========= ====== 
    1  892 Regan Dewitt / Ella Simula               Bemidji                               13:51.1    159 
    2  890 Abbie Ishaug / Jacuelyn Johnson          Moorhead                              14:02.9    156 
    3  894 Ada Halverson / Nora Kerr                Mora                                  14:19.6    153 
    4  886 Grace Loney / Cally Robertson            Brainerd                              14:22.0    150 
    5  889 Alexis Bredenberg / Alexis Wellman       Fergus Falls                          14:30.6    147 
    6  888 Aliza Kresha / Sarah Wolbeck             Little Falls                          14:51.0    144 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY RESULTS: PRELIMINARY ROUND
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                                     Team                                Time      Points    
===== ==== ======================================== =================================== ========= ====== 
    1  892 Regan Dewitt / Ella Simula               Bemidji                               13:59.6    159 
    2  890 Abbie Ishaug / Jacuelyn Johnson          Moorhead                              13:59.9    156 
    3  886 Grace Loney / Cally Robertson            Brainerd                              14:20.9    150 
    4  889 Alexis Bredenberg / Alexis Wellman       Fergus Falls                          14:24.0    147 
    5  894 Ada Halverson / Nora Kerr                Mora                                  14:42.4    153 
    6  888 Aliza Kresha / Sarah Wolbeck             Little Falls                          14:49.7    144 
    7  893 Lauren Huber / Bobbi Nichols             Alexandria                            14:52.3    141 
    8  884 Alana Miller / Enya Scanlon              Sartell / Cathedral                   16:49.0    138 
    9  895 Hannah Barberg / Lyla Slavicek           Detroit Lakes                         17:33.1    135 
   10  883 Kaytlin Bittman / Amelia Reker           Sauk Rapids-Rice                      17:37.5    132 
   11  887 Lauren Amberg / Caitlynn Wittner         TrekNorth                             18:33.5    129 
   12  891 Alayna Neal / Ari Surma                  St. John's Prep                       19:44.4    126 
   13  885 Julia Lunde / Annika Spicer              Wadena-Deer Creek                     21:01.9    123