Camp Ripley, MN
1/26/2023











                          Little Falls Flyers Ripley Nordic Ski Invitational
                                             Camp Ripley
                                           January 26, 2023
                                 JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 2.8K (UNOFFICIAL)
   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Bemidji                            
            80    79    73    69  (61)  =  301      
         Liam Larson, Jack Martin, Mikkol Yost, Blake Dewitt, Jack Galloway
   2.  Brainerd MS                        
            77    76    75    72  (68)  =  300      
         Ronan Fornshell, Carson Malloy, Lee Knapp, Patrick Ryan, Jonas Klicker
   3.  Mora                               
            74    65    60    57  (45)  =  256      
         Torsten Stenberg, Jonah Rue, Paul Kunkel, Mnason Schultz, Tate Herzog
   4.  Sartell / Cathedral                
            78    64    62    43  (32)  =  247      
         Luke Rickbeil, Joey Cluever, Eli O'connell, Roger Craven,
         Jacob Tomczik
   5.  Alexandria                         
            71    63    52    42  (40)  =  228      
         Joren Dahl, Cedric Soderholm, William Nichols, Briggs Hochhalter,
         Ethan Gehrke
   6.  Little Falls                       
            70    47    35    31  (29)  =  183      
         Mason Ellingson, Marshall Zapzalka, Noah Archer, Jaxson Timmer,
         Gavyn Wiczek
   7.  Detroit Lakes                      
            66    50    20    18  (3)  =  154      
         Asher Pratt, Owen Sieve, Kai Alverson, Christian Roy, Noah Johnson
   8.  Moorhead                           
            56    44    22    16  (7)  =  138      
         Ty Halgrimson, Rafe Saarinen, Ryder Offerdahl, Dylan Weisner,
         Thomas Benton
   9.  St. John's Prep                    
            67    30    24     5  =  126      
         Ryan Mahowald, Sam Ringwald, Naji Hassan, Arlo Gabrielson
  10.  Sauk Rapids-Rice                   
            59    13     1     0  =   73      
         Kade Lovell, Bigi Bah, Christopher Salentine, Ghost Skier 1
  11.  St. Cloud                          
            34     0     0     0  =   34      
         Max Barth, Ghost Skier 1, Ghost Skier 2, Ghost Skier 3
  12.  TrekNorth                          
            27     1     1     0  =   29      
         Micah Mitchell, Soloman Benson, Graham Jorgensen, Ghost Skier 1
  13.  Willmar                            
            15     1     1     0  =   17      
         Crosby Pederson, Judah Van Horne, Ethan Weatherby, Ghost Skier 1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                      Grade Team                      Time      Time Back
===== ==== ========================= ===== ========================= ========= =========
    1  497 Liam Larson                         8     Bemidji                      7:00.5           
    2  483 Jack Martin                         7     Bemidji                      7:03.6    0:03.2 
    3  486 Luke Rickbeil                       7     Sartell / Cathedral          7:13.5    0:13.0 
    4  476 Ronan Fornshell                     8     Brainerd MS                  7:17.8    0:17.4 
    5  502 Carson Malloy                       7     Brainerd MS                  7:20.6    0:20.1 
    6  524 Lee Knapp                           7     Brainerd MS                  7:22.4    0:21.9 
    7  485 Torsten Stenberg                    8     Mora                         7:30.4    0:30.0 
    8  507 Mikkol Yost                         8     Bemidji                      7:44.0    0:43.5 
    9  511 Patrick Ryan                        7     Brainerd MS                  7:49.5    0:49.0 
   10  481 Joren Dahl                          6     Alexandria                   7:50.3    0:49.8 
   11  487 Mason Ellingson                     8     Little Falls                 7:51.0    0:50.6 
   12  519 Blake Dewitt                        7     Bemidji                      7:56.0    0:55.6 
   13  527 Jonas Klicker                       8     Brainerd MS                  7:59.2    0:58.8 
   14  482 Ryan Mahowald                       8     St. John's Prep              8:00.0    0:59.5 
   15  478 Asher Pratt                         8     Detroit Lakes                8:01.8    1:01.4 
   16  493 Jonah Rue                           8     Mora                         8:03.4    1:03.0 
   17  510 Joey Cluever                        8     Sartell / Cathedral          8:05.2    1:04.7 
   18  490 Cedric Soderholm                    6     Alexandria                   8:06.0    1:05.5 
   19  501 Eli O'connell                       7     Sartell / Cathedral          8:06.6    1:06.2 
   20  538 Jack Galloway                       8     Bemidji                      8:18.3    1:17.9 
   21  518 Paul Kunkel                         7     Mora                         8:20.5    1:20.1 
   22  480 Kade Lovell                         7     Sauk Rapids-Rice             8:24.2    1:23.7 
   23  535 Taiden Meier                        6     Brainerd MS                  8:25.0    1:24.5 
   24  512 Mnason Schultz                      7     Mora                         8:25.1    1:24.6 
   25  479 Ty Halgrimson                       8     Moorhead                     8:25.5    1:25.1 
   26  542 MacKean Haines                      7     Brainerd MS                  8:28.9    1:28.4 
   27  534 Eli Hoffman                         8     Bemidji                      8:31.5    1:31.0 
   28  544 Crosby Kuzel                        8     Bemidji                      8:34.3    1:33.8 
   29  537 William Nichols                     8     Alexandria                   8:39.6    1:39.2 
   30  553 Wyatt Vogt                          8     Bemidji                      8:40.1    1:39.6 
   31  491 Owen Sieve                          8     Detroit Lakes                8:41.5    1:41.1 
   32  562 Thane Gunderson                     7     Bemidji                      8:42.4    1:42.0 
   33  559 Kaegan Museus                       7     Brainerd MS                  8:42.7    1:42.2 
   34  494 Marshall Zapzalka                   8     Little Falls                 8:43.0    1:42.6 
   35  552 Andrew Rioux                        6     Brainerd MS                  8:43.8    1:43.3 
   36  533 Tate Herzog                         8     Mora                         8:45.8    1:45.3 
   37  498 Rafe Saarinen                       7     Moorhead                     8:48.6    1:48.1 
   38  522 Roger Craven                        8     Sartell / Cathedral          8:54.3    1:53.8 
   39  509 Briggs Hochhalter                   7     Alexandria                   8:56.5    1:56.1 
   40  549 Mason Malloy                        6     Brainerd MS                  8:58.4    1:58.0 
   41  548 Ethan Gehrke                        8     Alexandria                   9:01.0    2:00.6 
   42  540 Dylan Rivard                        8     Mora                         9:06.2    2:05.8 
   43  558 Asher Riedel                        7     Bemidji                      9:09.3    2:08.8 
   44  523 Koen Medway                         7     Alexandria                   9:09.8    2:09.4 
   45  566 Isaac Boesen                        8     Brainerd MS                  9:14.7    2:14.3 
   46  541 Noah Archer                         8     Little Falls                 9:18.3    2:17.9 
   47  492 Max Barth                           6     St. Cloud                    9:19.9    2:19.5 
   48  571 Dylan Greeninger                    6     Brainerd MS                  9:24.1    2:23.6 
   49  525 Jacob Tomczik                       7     Sartell / Cathedral          9:31.8    2:31.4 
   50  515 Jaxson Timmer                       8     Little Falls                 9:33.2    2:32.8 
   51  496 Sam Ringwald                        8     St. John's Prep              9:37.9    2:37.5 
   52  557 Gavyn Wiczek                        6     Little Falls                 9:38.4    2:38.0 
   53  555 Winston Bluett                      6     Alexandria                   9:39.3    2:38.9 
   54  489 Micah Mitchell                      7     TrekNorth                    9:41.3    2:40.9 
   55  528 Camden Danielson                    7     Alexandria                   9:43.8    2:43.4 
   56  563 Saeth Ranweiler                     6     Brainerd MS                  9:45.8    2:45.4 
   57  505 Naji Hassan                         8     St. John's Prep              9:47.4    2:47.0 
   58  554 Trevin Peterson                     6     Little Falls                 9:52.0    2:51.5 
   59  516 Ryder Offerdahl                     8     Moorhead                     9:58.5    2:58.1 
   60  550 Mitchell Yorek                      6     Little Falls                10:00.3    2:59.9 
   61  520 Kai Alverson                        8     Detroit Lakes               10:02.1    3:01.6 
   62  514 Ayden Plumski                       8     Little Falls                10:08.1    3:07.7 
   63  513 Christian Roy                       8     Detroit Lakes               10:17.8    3:17.4 
   64  556 Dillon Larson                       6     Alexandria                  10:18.4    3:17.9 
   65  530 Dylan Weisner                       7     Moorhead                    10:25.3    3:24.9 
   66  477 Crosby Pederson                     6     Willmar                     10:48.9    3:48.5 
   67  572 Braydon Mongeon                     6     Brainerd MS                 10:55.2    3:54.8 
   68  508 Bigi Bah                            8     Sauk Rapids-Rice            11:13.6    4:13.2 
   69  564 Maxx Zapzalka                       6     Little Falls                11:22.3    4:21.9 
   70  543 Bodin Karlstad                      7     Alexandria                  11:23.2    4:22.8 
   71  560 Ethan Kulus                         8     Little Falls                11:35.1    4:34.7 
   72  529 Danny Schwinn                       8     Little Falls                11:35.1    4:34.7 
   73  568 Preston Skagges                     8     Little Falls                11:38.2    4:37.7 
   74  545 Thomas Benton                       7     Moorhead                    11:58.0    4:57.5 
   75  504 Ben Satterbery                      7     Moorhead                    12:03.9    5:03.4 
   76  532 Arlo Gabrielson                     7     St. John's Prep             12:26.0    5:25.6 
   77  536 Luis Solis                          7     Moorhead                    12:29.1    5:28.7 
   78  526 Noah Johnson                        8     Detroit Lakes               12:47.1    5:46.7 
   79  539 Matthew Heen                        6     Sartell / Cathedral         13:04.1    6:03.7 
   80  570 Deshawn Houle                       7     Brainerd MS                 13:07.0    6:06.6 
   81  499 Judah Van Horne                     7     Willmar                     13:12.4    6:12.0 
   82  517 Soloman Benson                      6     TrekNorth                   13:16.3    6:15.8 
   83  547 Gavin Thomasson                     8     Moorhead                    13:27.2    6:26.7 
   84  531 Graham Jorgensen                    6     TrekNorth                   13:50.0    6:49.6 
   85  495 Christopher Salentine               7     Sauk Rapids-Rice            14:09.2    7:08.8 
   86  565 Jack Lanz                           8     Bemidji                     14:29.0    7:28.6 
   87  503 Ethan Weatherby                     8     Willmar                     15:02.3    8:01.8