Minneapolis, MN
5/28/2018

race logo










   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 28, 2018
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      40+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1. 1:00:25.48 Run N Fun (30-0380)                               (  20:08.49)
============================================================
  1    18:44.26  Angie Voight                              41 St Paul            MN 
  2    20:36.50  Darla O'Connor                            50 Woodbury           MN 
  3    21:04.72  Joyce Bourassa                            50 Lakeville          MN 
  4 (  21:21.25) Bonnie Sons                               52 Shorewood          MN 
  5 (  21:37.20) Tracy Serreyn                             54 Lakeville          MN 
  6 (  22:14.25) Katie Zuehlke                             42 Annandale          MN 
  7 (  23:35.72) Pamela Weier                              58 Mahtomedi          MN 
  8 (  23:42.02) Laurie M King                             58 Lakeville          MN 
  9 (  24:35.26) Kristin Miller                            55 West Lakeland      MN 
 10 (  31:49.74) Ann Haugejorde                            64 Minneapolis        MN 
 11 (  47:25.19) Mary Hiatt                                71 Minneapolis        MN 

  2. 1:02:12.91 TC Running Company (03-0402)                      (  20:44.30)
============================================================
  1    20:26.48  Sonya Decker                              51 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    20:42.80  Krisana Hoff                              41 Excelsior          MN 
  3    21:03.63  Danielle Gordanier                        47 Saint Paul         MN 
  4 (  21:10.01) Heather Himler                            43 Shakopee           MN 
  5 (  22:05.85) Kate Davis                                52 Mounds View        MN 
  6 (  22:17.66) Linda Kobilarcsik                         54 Chanhassen         MN 
  7 (  22:36.32) Laurie Hanscom                            54 Eden Prairie       MN 
  8 (  23:07.01) Joelle Nelson                             50 Minneapolis        MN 

  3. 1:10:55.91 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  23:38.63)
============================================================
  1    23:25.55  Susie Galiano                             42 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    23:29.83  Angie Hirsch                              42 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    24:00.53  Sarah McCulloch                           40 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  24:13.21) Sarah Baude                               48 Maplewood          MN 
  5 (  24:18.96) Mary Yetzer                               58 Lakeville          MN 
  6 (  24:39.64) Nicole Rubis                              42 Rosemount          MN 
  7 (  25:12.23) Nissa Larson                              40 Golden Valley      MN 
  8 (  25:31.28) Jane Bolla                                60 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  26:45.66) Barb Leininger                            65 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  30:36.36) Nicole Johnson                            42 Richfield          MN 
 11 (  32:14.47) Adelheid Koski                            49 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  32:43.01) Sarah Box                                 40 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  38:18.32) Angela Rice-Beckman                       42 Oakdale            MN 
 14 (  41:14.92) Alicia Wold                               53 St. Paul           MN 

  4. 1:12:37.03 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  24:12.34)
============================================================
  1    23:14.96  Marise Widmer                             58 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    23:34.05  Annie Melek                               46 Shakopee           MN 
  3    25:48.02  Jenny Jaakola                             53 Eagan              MN 
  4 (  26:49.21) Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann                   42 Bloomington        MN 
  5 (  27:15.49) Kristal Hendrickson                       40 Golden Valley      MN 
  6 (  29:11.74) Kathleen Shea                             70 Northfield         MN 
  7 (  30:21.95) Tuyet-Anh Tran                            57 Minnetonka         MN 
  8 (  30:43.87) Sandra Dalquist                           77 Rochester          MN 
  9 (  33:34.49) Rosemary Harnly                           71 Red Wing           MN 
 10 (  34:04.13) Candy Patrin                              70 Marine On St. Croi MN 
 11 (  44:43.79) Dorothy Marden                            81 Minneapolis        MN 

  5. 1:14:15.73 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop (03-410)   (  24:45.24)
============================================================
  1    19:39.00  Wanda Gau                                 56 Little Falls       MN 
  2    25:36.76  Anita Baugh                               60 Sartell            MN 
  3    28:59.97  Lisa Hines                                55 Waite Park         MN 
  4 (  35:29.63) Denise Fenwick                            59 St.Cloud           MN 

  6. 1:14:51.65 Run MN (30-0466)                                  (  24:57.21)
============================================================
  1    19:10.01  Kara Parker                               48 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    24:04.73  Lisa Hane                                 44 St Paul            MN 
  3    31:36.91  Renee Swanson                             41 Saint Paul         MN 

  7. 1:16:53.11 Northstar Running (30-0469)                       (  25:37.70)
============================================================
  1    25:15.66  Jeannie Economy                           50 Victoria           MN 
  2    25:32.07  Carolyn Brochman                          60 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    26:05.38  Kate Kelly                                42 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  31:45.55) Ellen Kendall                             50 St Louis Park      MN 
  5 (  31:52.61) Ann Davenport                             42 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  35:10.79) Mary Sarafolean                           60 Saint Paul         MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 28, 2018
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       40+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1.   46:57.42 Run MN (30-0466)                                  (  15:39.14)
============================================================
  1    15:06.90  Eric Loeffler                             41 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    15:44.54  Kenny Miller                              41 Wadena             MN 
  3    16:05.98  Tim Hardy                                 43 North Mankato      MN 
  4 (  17:01.41) Matthew Waite                             50 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  17:06.11) Kelly Mortenson                           47 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  17:22.40) Patrick Billig                            55 Roseville          MN 
  7 (  17:27.76) Brent Roeger                              46 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  17:44.42) Michael Little                            41 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  18:34.08) Jim Larranaga                             52 Chanhassen         MN 

  2.   52:12.38 Northstar Running (30-0469)                       (  17:24.12)
============================================================
  1    17:07.18  Anthony Fryer                             43 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    17:27.14  Brian Davenport                           43 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    17:38.06  Robert Economy                            54 Victoria           MN 
  4 (  18:56.79) Matthew Schmidt                           45 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  18:59.75) Robert Day                                53 Medina             MN 
  6 (  20:07.31) Jeffrey Fuller                            45 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  7 (  24:41.23) Kevin Brochman                            58 Saint Paul         MN 

  3.   52:18.35 TC Running Company (03-0402)                      (  17:26.11)
============================================================
  1    17:21.43  Dimitri Drekonja                          44 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    17:22.10  John Vandanacker                          55 Rockford           MN 
  3    17:34.82  Allan Severude                            52 Woodbury           MN 
  4 (  17:36.12) Allan Bohlke                              54 Woodbury           MN 
  5 (  18:15.97) Jim Holovnia                              54 Edina              MN 
  6 (  18:19.43) Doug Keller                               59 Plymouth           MN 
  7 (  18:51.71) Douglas Cowles                            44 Saint Paul         MN 
  8 (  26:00.29) Robert Britain                            60 Wayzata            MN 

  4.   54:25.93 Run N Fun (30-0380)                               (  18:08.64)
============================================================
  1    17:09.88  Brad Moening                              49 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    18:35.28  Daniel Johnson                            60 Crystal            MN 
  3    18:40.77  Bobby Paxton                              61 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  18:51.76) Michael Moulsoff                          55 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  18:56.47) Edward Nordstrom                          47 Eagan              MN 
  6 (  18:58.68) Greg Jaeger                               42 Woodbury           MN 
  7 (  19:22.65) Perry Bach                                61 Lakeville          MN 
  8 (  19:39.53) Tony Yang                                 54 Maplewood          MN 
  9 (  20:17.51) Kirt Goetzke                              57 Plymouth           MN 
 10 (  20:49.82) William Langhout                          60 Woodbury           MN 
 11 (  21:24.18) Stephen Chichester                        55 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  21:40.08) William Magdalene                         59 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  22:20.81) Charlie Roach                             60 Bloomington        MN 
 14 (  24:47.40) Dan Roden                                 60 Excelsior          MN 
 15 (  25:33.22) Timothy Obrien                            62 Minneapolis        MN 
 16 (  34:51.29) Carl Holmquist                            55 Minnetonka         MN 

  5.   56:07.52 Calhoun Beach Running Club (30-0455)              (  18:42.50)
============================================================
  1    18:06.94  Joel Wegener                              44 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    18:29.98  Ross Nelson                               40 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:30.60  Dustin Benson                             41 Minneapolis        MN 

  6.   56:12.21 Molar Miles (30-0325)                             (  18:44.07)
============================================================
  1    16:43.45  Daniel Strike                             47 North Oaks         MN 
  2    19:20.48  William Sikorski                          48 Birchwood Village  MN 
  3    20:08.28  Marc Nosal                                52 Eden Prairie       MN 
  4 (  20:42.45) Michael Kennedy                           60 Coon Rapids        MN 
  5 (  21:38.18) Denny Jordan                              66 Eden Prairie       MN 
  6 (  23:00.32) John Naslund                              67 Bloomington        MN 
  7 (  23:16.13) Tom Ruen                                  50 Columbia Heights   MN 
  8 (  24:15.77) Rick Strand                               64 Maple Grove        MN 
  9 (  24:49.01) Michael Seaman                            67 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  26:48.16) Larry Thompson                            67 Woodbury           MN 
 11 (  27:33.59) Mark Leduc                                63 Coon Rapids        MN 

  7.   57:03.89 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  19:01.29)
============================================================
  1    17:29.68  Jason Chrudimsky                          41 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:25.36  Eric Porte                                53 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    20:08.85  Daniel Baron                              51 Edina              MN 
  4 (  21:00.73) Craig Hagensick                           54 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  25:26.44) Arland Braaten-Lee                        69 Northfield         MN 
  6 (  28:31.33) Darrell Christensen                       80 Bloomington        MN 
  7 (  29:44.64) Edward Rousseau                           78 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  31:03.69) Rick Recker                               73 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  34:05.60) Don Wright                                77 Stillwater         MN 
 10 (  42:31.68) Rick Kleymn                               78 Plynouth           MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 28, 2018
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       40+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  8.   57:09.75 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  19:03.25)
============================================================
  1    16:22.93  Doron Clark                               40 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:27.54  Thomas Manley                             50 Spring Valley      WI 
  3    21:19.28  Blair Aakre                               42 Rosemount          MN 
  4 (  21:58.26) George Hamm                               58 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  23:39.41) Christopher True                          43 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  23:41.17) Todd Collette                             46 Northfield         MN 
  7 (  25:33.10) Gregory Yetzer                            59 Lakeville          MN 
  8 (  28:51.06) James Schwartz                            63 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  9 (  31:57.35) David Olson                               72 Bloomington        MN 

  9. 1:14:55.64 YWCA of Minneapolis Endurance Sports (30-0475)    (  24:58.54)
============================================================
  1    23:31.00  Michael Mann                              68 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    23:48.01  D Scott Dibble                            52 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    27:36.63  Tom Goudreault                            58 Minneapolis        MN