Minneapolis, MN
5/28/2018

race logo










   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 28, 2018
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      50+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1. 1:03:02.47 Run N Fun (30-0380)                               (  21:00.82)
============================================================
  1    20:36.50  Darla O'Connor                            50 Woodbury           MN 
  2    21:04.72  Joyce Bourassa                            50 Lakeville          MN 
  3    21:21.25  Bonnie Sons                               52 Shorewood          MN 
  4 (  21:37.20) Tracy Serreyn                             54 Lakeville          MN 
  5 (  23:35.72) Pamela Weier                              58 Mahtomedi          MN 
  6 (  23:42.02) Laurie M King                             58 Lakeville          MN 
  7 (  24:35.26) Kristin Miller                            55 West Lakeland      MN 
  8 (  31:49.74) Ann Haugejorde                            64 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  47:25.19) Mary Hiatt                                71 Minneapolis        MN 

  2. 1:04:49.99 TC Running Company (03-0402)                      (  21:36.66)
============================================================
  1    20:26.48  Sonya Decker                              51 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    22:05.85  Kate Davis                                52 Mounds View        MN 
  3    22:17.66  Linda Kobilarcsik                         54 Chanhassen         MN 
  4 (  22:36.32) Laurie Hanscom                            54 Eden Prairie       MN 
  5 (  23:07.01) Joelle Nelson                             50 Minneapolis        MN 

  3. 1:14:15.73 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop (03-410)   (  24:45.24)
============================================================
  1    19:39.00  Wanda Gau                                 56 Little Falls       MN 
  2    25:36.76  Anita Baugh                               60 Sartell            MN 
  3    28:59.97  Lisa Hines                                55 Waite Park         MN 
  4 (  35:29.63) Denise Fenwick                            59 St.Cloud           MN 

  4. 1:16:35.90 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  25:31.96)
============================================================
  1    24:18.96  Mary Yetzer                               58 Lakeville          MN 
  2    25:31.28  Jane Bolla                                60 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    26:45.66  Barb Leininger                            65 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  41:14.92) Alicia Wold                               53 St. Paul           MN 

  5. 1:18:14.72 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  26:04.90)
============================================================
  1    23:14.96  Marise Widmer                             58 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    25:48.02  Jenny Jaakola                             53 Eagan              MN 
  3    29:11.74  Kathleen Shea                             70 Northfield         MN 
  4 (  30:21.95) Tuyet-Anh Tran                            57 Minnetonka         MN 
  5 (  30:43.87) Sandra Dalquist                           77 Rochester          MN 
  6 (  33:34.49) Rosemary Harnly                           71 Red Wing           MN 
  7 (  34:04.13) Candy Patrin                              70 Marine On St. Croi MN 
  8 (  44:43.79) Dorothy Marden                            81 Minneapolis        MN 

  6. 1:22:33.28 Northstar Running (30-0469)                       (  27:31.09)
============================================================
  1    25:15.66  Jeannie Economy                           50 Victoria           MN 
  2    25:32.07  Carolyn Brochman                          60 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    31:45.55  Ellen Kendall                             50 St Louis Park      MN 
  4 (  35:10.79) Mary Sarafolean                           60 Saint Paul         MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 28, 2018
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       50+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1.   52:33.04 TC Running Company (03-0402)                      (  17:31.01)
============================================================
  1    17:22.10  John Vandanacker                          55 Rockford           MN 
  2    17:34.82  Allan Severude                            52 Woodbury           MN 
  3    17:36.12  Allan Bohlke                              54 Woodbury           MN 
  4 (  18:15.97) Jim Holovnia                              54 Edina              MN 
  5 (  18:19.43) Doug Keller                               59 Plymouth           MN 
  6 (  26:00.29) Robert Britain                            60 Wayzata            MN 

  2.   52:57.89 Run MN (30-0466)                                  (  17:39.29)
============================================================
  1    17:01.41  Matthew Waite                             50 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    17:22.40  Patrick Billig                            55 Roseville          MN 
  3    18:34.08  Jim Larranaga                             52 Chanhassen         MN 

  3.   56:07.81 Run N Fun (30-0380)                               (  18:42.60)
============================================================
  1    18:35.28  Daniel Johnson                            60 Crystal            MN 
  2    18:40.77  Bobby Paxton                              61 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    18:51.76  Michael Moulsoff                          55 Saint Paul         MN 
  4 (  19:22.65) Perry Bach                                61 Lakeville          MN 
  5 (  19:39.53) Tony Yang                                 54 Maplewood          MN 
  6 (  20:17.51) Kirt Goetzke                              57 Plymouth           MN 
  7 (  20:49.82) William Langhout                          60 Woodbury           MN 
  8 (  21:24.18) Stephen Chichester                        55 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  21:40.08) William Magdalene                         59 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  22:20.81) Charlie Roach                             60 Bloomington        MN 
 11 (  24:47.40) Dan Roden                                 60 Excelsior          MN 
 12 (  25:33.22) Timothy Obrien                            62 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  34:51.29) Carl Holmquist                            55 Minnetonka         MN 

  4. 1:00:34.94 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  20:11.64)
============================================================
  1    19:25.36  Eric Porte                                53 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    20:08.85  Daniel Baron                              51 Edina              MN 
  3    21:00.73  Craig Hagensick                           54 Saint Paul         MN 
  4 (  25:26.44) Arland Braaten-Lee                        69 Northfield         MN 
  5 (  28:31.33) Darrell Christensen                       80 Bloomington        MN 
  6 (  29:44.64) Edward Rousseau                           78 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  31:03.69) Rick Recker                               73 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  34:05.60) Don Wright                                77 Stillwater         MN 
  9 (  42:31.68) Rick Kleymn                               78 Plynouth           MN 

  5. 1:01:19.04 Northstar Running (30-0469)                       (  20:26.34)
============================================================
  1    17:38.06  Robert Economy                            54 Victoria           MN 
  2    18:59.75  Robert Day                                53 Medina             MN 
  3    24:41.23  Kevin Brochman                            58 Saint Paul         MN 

  6. 1:02:28.91 Molar Miles (30-0325)                             (  20:49.63)
============================================================
  1    20:08.28  Marc Nosal                                52 Eden Prairie       MN 
  2    20:42.45  Michael Kennedy                           60 Coon Rapids        MN 
  3    21:38.18  Denny Jordan                              66 Eden Prairie       MN 
  4 (  23:00.32) John Naslund                              67 Bloomington        MN 
  5 (  23:16.13) Tom Ruen                                  50 Columbia Heights   MN 
  6 (  24:15.77) Rick Strand                               64 Maple Grove        MN 
  7 (  24:49.01) Michael Seaman                            67 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  26:48.16) Larry Thompson                            67 Woodbury           MN 
  9 (  27:33.59) Mark Leduc                                63 Coon Rapids        MN 

  7. 1:06:58.90 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  22:19.63)
============================================================
  1    19:27.54  Thomas Manley                             50 Spring Valley      WI 
  2    21:58.26  George Hamm                               58 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    25:33.10  Gregory Yetzer                            59 Lakeville          MN 
  4 (  28:51.06) James Schwartz                            63 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  5 (  31:57.35) David Olson                               72 Bloomington        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 28, 2018
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       50+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  8. 1:14:55.64 YWCA of Minneapolis Endurance Sports (30-0475)    (  24:58.54)
============================================================
  1    23:31.00  Michael Mann                              68 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    23:48.01  D Scott Dibble                            52 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    27:36.63  Tom Goudreault                            58 Minneapolis        MN