Minneapolis, MN
5/28/2018

race logo










   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 28, 2018
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      60+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1. 1:33:30.10 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  31:10.03)
============================================================
  1    29:11.74  Kathleen Shea                             70 Northfield         MN 
  2    30:43.87  Sandra Dalquist                           77 Rochester          MN 
  3    33:34.49  Rosemary Harnly                           71 Red Wing           MN 
  4 (  34:04.13) Candy Patrin                              70 Marine On St. Croi MN 
  5 (  44:43.79) Dorothy Marden                            81 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 28, 2018
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       60+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1.   56:38.70 Run N Fun (30-0380)                               (  18:52.90)
============================================================
  1    18:35.28  Daniel Johnson                            60 Crystal            MN 
  2    18:40.77  Bobby Paxton                              61 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:22.65  Perry Bach                                61 Lakeville          MN 
  4 (  20:49.82) William Langhout                          60 Woodbury           MN 
  5 (  22:20.81) Charlie Roach                             60 Bloomington        MN 
  6 (  24:47.40) Dan Roden                                 60 Excelsior          MN 
  7 (  25:33.22) Timothy Obrien                            62 Minneapolis        MN 

  2. 1:05:20.95 Molar Miles (30-0325)                             (  21:46.98)
============================================================
  1    20:42.45  Michael Kennedy                           60 Coon Rapids        MN 
  2    21:38.18  Denny Jordan                              66 Eden Prairie       MN 
  3    23:00.32  John Naslund                              67 Bloomington        MN 
  4 (  24:15.77) Rick Strand                               64 Maple Grove        MN 
  5 (  24:49.01) Michael Seaman                            67 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  26:48.16) Larry Thompson                            67 Woodbury           MN 
  7 (  27:33.59) Mark Leduc                                63 Coon Rapids        MN 

  3. 1:23:42.41 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  27:54.13)
============================================================
  1    25:26.44  Arland Braaten-Lee                        69 Northfield         MN 
  2    28:31.33  Darrell Christensen                       80 Bloomington        MN 
  3    29:44.64  Edward Rousseau                           78 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  31:03.69) Rick Recker                               73 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  34:05.60) Don Wright                                77 Stillwater         MN 
  6 (  42:31.68) Rick Kleymn                               78 Plynouth           MN