Maple Grove, MN
9/27/2018











   
   
                                  OSSEO INVITE
                               SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
                             ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                           BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    37  Osseo                     (  17:31.0  1:27:34.7)
====================================
  1      1     2961 Mackinon Mokoro                         16:47.6     5     13     2964 Eli Peterson                            18:06.6
  2      4     2925 Olie Abate                              17:19.0     6   ( 14)    2971 Cade Sanvik                             18:11.7
  3      9     2969 Vaughn Ruska                            17:38.9     7   ( 17)    2944 Cole Harcey                             18:18.5
  4     10     2959 Ryan McNamara                           17:42.6
   
  2.    40  Centennial                (  17:36.1  1:28:00.4)
====================================
  1      2     2890 Adam Namyst                             17:03.8     5     15     2885 Ben zandstra                            18:13.5
  2      3     2892 Jonathan Pattie                         17:08.6     6   ( 22)    2887 Landen Liu                              18:35.7
  3      8     2888 Thomas Marrah                           17:32.5     7   ( 23)    2894 Kessling Rylander                       18:42.7
  4     12     2871 Erik Blossom                            18:02.0
   
  3.   111  Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony V(  18:31.1  1:32:35.1)
====================================
  1      7     8504 Owen Erickson                           17:30.7     5     35     8505 Griffin Gaspersich                      19:14.3
  2     16     8513 Don Pham                                18:13.6     6   ( 38)    8497 Zachary Anderson                        19:21.0
  3     21     8506 George Gerard                           18:32.0     7   ( 54)    8502 Luke Elsesser                           19:58.5
  4     32     8508 Collin Lief                             19:04.5
   
  4.   135  Robbinsdale Cooper        (  18:49.2  1:34:05.6)
====================================
  1      6     8412 Dalmas Omwoyo                           17:29.8     5     36     8410 Ethan Maki                              19:19.0
  2     26     8414 Maxwell Rekela-Jasper                   18:53.7     6   ( 40)    8405 Samuel Hernick                          19:27.4
  3     33     8401 Nolan Boswell                           19:09.4     7   ( 41)    8408 Ben Hunke                               19:27.9
  4     34     8407 Thomas Hotvedt                          19:13.7
   
  5.   137  Maple Grove               (  18:53.0  1:34:25.0)
====================================
  1     18     8282 Drew Hjelmstad                          18:25.5     5     39     8293 Griffin Johnson                         19:26.5
  2     19     8343 CJ Young                                18:25.8     6   ( 43)    8296 Bronson Knight                          19:30.2
  3     24     8323 Isaac Ruemping                          18:46.6
  4     37     8266 Levi Case                               19:20.6
   
  6.   144  Simley                    (  18:44.6  1:33:42.9)
====================================
  1      5     8481 Grant Dilla                             17:22.9     5     51     8483 Connor Hassing                          19:50.7
  2     11     8472 Gabe Alvear                             17:44.5     6   ( 55)    8480 Henry Cleary                            19:59.9
  3     27     8476 Carter Bollmann                         18:56.5     7   ( 56)    8495 Dan Williams                            20:05.6
  4     50     8488 Nathan Schauer                          19:48.3
   
  7.   206  Park Center               (  19:29.1  1:37:25.2)
====================================
  1     28     2994 Josh Reed                               18:56.9     5     58     2993 Drew Pappe                              20:15.3
  2     29     2991 Joel Nathe                              19:00.0     6   ( 65)    2996 Tayvion Sanders                         20:48.0
  3     45     2982 Nathan Courchane                        19:36.2     7   ( 67)    2980 Cole Beattie                            20:56.8
  4     46     2998 Jason Somers                            19:36.8
   
  8.   249  Blaine                    (  19:49.0  1:39:04.8)
====================================
  1     42      975 Bradley Marleau                         19:30.0     5     59      968 Logan Jacobson                          20:16.7
  2     47      990 Isaac Sorvari                           19:41.5     6   ( 60)     958 Kyle Bolton                             20:22.6
  3     49      982 Wilson Rabe                             19:44.2     7   ( 66)     991 Samuel Tiongson                         20:52.5
  4     52      970 Gavin Kane                              19:52.4
   
  9.   252  North                     (  20:00.1  1:40:00.1)
====================================
  1     20     2924 Lucas Yang                              18:27.8     4     64     2917 Frederick Heaser                        20:40.7
  2     44     2915 David Diesslin                          19:32.7     5     71     2918 Gaberik Holm                            21:24.3
  3     53     2911 Antony Almeida                          19:54.6



 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BOYS VARSITY
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Mackinon Mokoro           11 Osseo                     16:47.58  5:25 
     2   1 Adam Namyst               12 Centennial                17:03.75  5:30 
     3   2 Jonathan Pattie            9 Centennial                17:08.60  5:32 
     4   2 Olie Abate                11 Osseo                     17:19.00  5:35 
     5   1 Grant Dilla               11 Simley                    17:22.82  5:36 
     6   1 Dalmas Omwoyo             12 Robbinsdale Cooper        17:29.80  5:38 
     7   1 Owen Erickson              9 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  17:30.62  5:39 
     8   3 Thomas Marrah             12 Centennial                17:32.50  5:39 
     9   3 Vaughn Ruska              10 Osseo                     17:38.90  5:41 
    10   4 Ryan McNamara             11 Osseo                     17:42.59  5:43 
    11   2 Gabe Alvear               10 Simley                    17:44.42  5:43 
    12   4 Erik Blossom              11 Centennial                18:01.96  5:49 
    13   5 Eli Peterson              11 Osseo                     18:06.57  5:50 
    14   6 Cade Sanvik                7 Osseo                     18:11.66  5:52 
    15   5 Ben Zandstra              11 Centennial                18:13.41  5:52 
    16   2 Don Pham                  10 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  18:13.54  5:52 
    17   7 Cole Harcey               10 Osseo                     18:18.42  5:54 
    18   1 Drew Hjelmstad            10 Maple Grove               18:25.50  5:56 
    19   2 Cj Young                  11 Maple Grove               18:25.71  5:56 
    20   1 Lucas Yang                10 North                     18:27.73  5:57 
    21   3 George Gerard             11 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  18:31.99  5:58 
    22   6 Landen Liu                 9 Centennial                18:35.61  6:00 
    23   7 Kessling Rylander         11 Centennial                18:42.69  6:02 
    24   3 Isaac Ruemping            11 Maple Grove               18:46.51  6:03 
    25   8 Keaton Rutz               12 Centennial                18:53.05  6:05 
    26   2 Maxwell Rekela-Jasper     10 Robbinsdale Cooper        18:53.69  6:05 
    27   3 Carter Bollmann           11 Simley                    18:56.41  6:06 
    28   1 Josh Reed                 11 Park Center               18:56.83  6:06 
    29   2 Joel Nathe                11 Park Center               18:59.95  6:07 
    30   9 Brenden Schuffenhauer     11 Centennial                19:00.32  6:08 
    31  10 Aiden Sherer               9 Centennial                19:00.84  6:08 
    32   4 Collin Lief                9 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  19:04.47  6:09 
    33   3 Nolan Boswell             11 Robbinsdale Cooper        19:09.40  6:10 
    34   4 Thomas Hotvedt            12 Robbinsdale Cooper        19:13.62  6:12 
    35   5 Griffin Gaspersich         8 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  19:14.28  6:12 
    36   5 Ethan Maki                11 Robbinsdale Cooper        19:18.91  6:14 
    37   4 Levi Case                 10 Maple Grove               19:20.53  6:14 
    38   6 Zachary Anderson           9 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  19:20.92  6:14 
    39   5 Griffin Johnson            9 Maple Grove               19:26.47  6:16 
    40   6 Samuel Hernick            11 Robbinsdale Cooper        19:27.33  6:16 
    41   7 Ben Hunke                 11 Robbinsdale Cooper        19:27.82  6:16 
    42   1 Bradley Marleau           10 Blaine                    19:29.95  6:17 
    43   6 Bronson Knight            12 Maple Grove               19:30.11  6:17 
    44   2 David Diesslin            10 North                     19:32.64  6:18 
    45   3 Nathan Courchane          10 Park Center               19:36.14  6:19 
    46   4 Jason Somers              10 Park Center               19:36.71  6:19 
    47   2 Isaac Sorvari             10 Blaine                    19:41.42  6:21 
    48   8 Will Sutter               11 Robbinsdale Cooper        19:43.23  6:21 
    49   3 Wilson Rabe               10 Blaine                    19:44.20  6:22 
    50   4 Nathan Schauer             9 Simley                    19:48.22  6:23 
    51   5 Connor Hassing            10 Simley                    19:50.68  6:24 
    52   4 Gavin Kane                 9 Blaine                    19:52.39  6:24 
    53   3 Antony Almeida            11 North                     19:54.53  6:25 
    54   7 Luke Elsesser              9 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  19:58.41  6:26 
    55   6 Henry Cleary              10 Simley                    19:59.84  6:27 
    56   7 Dan Williams              12 Simley                    20:05.51  6:29 
    57   9 Magnus Korstad             9 Robbinsdale Cooper        20:10.78  6:30 
    58   5 Drew Pappe                 8 Park Center               20:15.22  6:32 
    59   5 Logan Jacobson            12 Blaine                    20:16.66  6:32 
    60   6 Kyle Bolton               12 Blaine                    20:22.60  6:34 
    61   8 Ben Borchard              11 Simley                    20:29.48  6:36 
    62   8 Owen Crandall              8 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  20:32.12  6:37 
    63   9 Tryg Oberg                 9 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  20:38.10  6:39 
    64   4 Frederick Heaser           8 North                     20:40.63  6:40 
    65   6 Tayvion Sanders            8 Park Center               20:47.92  6:42 
    66   7 Samuel Tiongson           12 Blaine                    20:52.43  6:44 
    67   7 Cole Beattie              10 Park Center               20:56.75  6:45 
    68   8 Andrew Barrows            10 Blaine                    21:00.86  6:46 
    69  10 Thomas Horgan             11 Robbinsdale Cooper        21:14.88  6:51 
    70   8 Jonathan Christianson     11 Park Center               21:15.17  6:51 
    71   5 Gaberik Holm               9 North                     21:24.22  6:54 
    72  10 Ian St. Martin             8 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony  21:49.16  7:02 
    73   9 Joylus Harris             11 Park Center               22:18.36  7:11 
    74   1 Jacob Ganzer              10 Chesterton                22:54.09  7:23 
    75   2 Jonathan Ganzer           10 Chesterton                23:26.63  7:33 
    76   3 Jonathan Vu               10 Chesterton                27:36.59  8:54