Colorado Springs, CO
10/27/2018











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
         CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Girl's
             Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Lyons                      (  20:03.4  1:00:10.2   1:44.5)
=========================================
  1      1  Katie Fankhouser JR                 19:24.5     5   ( 42) Alora Cross JR                      23:09.9
  2      2  Quin Gregg FR                       19:36.7     6   ( 47) Jewel Thomas SR                     23:27.6
  3     12  Hannah Thomas SO                    21:09.0
  4   ( 19) Kylee Udovich SR                    21:42.8

  2.    43  Platte Canyon              (  21:22.7  1:04:07.9   2:06.5)
=========================================
  1      6  Emma Dikken SO                      20:29.7     5   ( 32) Ilese Kitterman FR                  22:42.9
  2      9  Lisa Bezzant SR                     21:02.0     6   ( 90) Sydney Wagner SO                    26:38.8
  3     28  Hannah Grover FR                    22:36.2
  4   ( 31) Eleigha Hamari JR                   22:40.2

  3.    47  South Routt School Distric (  21:20.5  1:04:01.4   2:46.9)
=========================================
  1      3  Chloe Veilleux SR                   19:46.8     5   ( 65) Hailey Minnick FR                   24:45.3
  2     18  Betsy Veilleux FR                   21:40.9     6   ( 79) Kayla Rossi FR                      25:45.2
  3     26  Kayedence Bruner FR                 22:33.7
  4   ( 61) Kourtney Bruner JR                  24:16.4

  4.    70  Dawson                     (  21:50.2  1:05:30.5   3:05.5)
=========================================
  1      5  Lucca Fulkerson SO                  20:24.0     5   ( 67) Helen Leon FR                       24:48.0
  2     16  Sophie Weiner SR                    21:37.0     6   ( 81) Nami Kaneko SR                      25:55.6
  3     49  Breck Dunbar SO                     23:29.5
  4   ( 59) Bridget Bell JR                     24:15.4

  5.    72  Paonia                     (  22:14.9  1:06:44.5   1:13.7)
=========================================
  1     14  Tawny Roberts SO                    21:30.3     5   ( 60) Cristina Rankin SO                  24:16.0
  2     25  Katya Schwieterman JR               22:30.2     6   ( 85) Abby Reedy SO                       26:12.7
  3     33  Alex Eaton SR                       22:44.0
  4   ( 40) Sofia Gonzalez FR                   23:04.7

  6.    76  Buena Vista                (  22:02.7  1:06:08.1   2:30.2)
=========================================
  1     11  Mallory Salazar FR                  21:08.7     5   ( 56) Mykal Adams SR                      24:02.4
  2     13  Molly McMurry FR                    21:20.5     6   ( 58) Anna Bearss SR                      24:11.1
  3     52  Alexis Santopietro SO               23:38.9
  4   ( 54) Mackensey McFee SR                  23:48.6

  7.    86  Peyton                     (  22:24.7  1:07:13.9   1:12.9)
=========================================
  1     17  Cecilia Richardson FR               21:38.0     5   ( 44) Mikhala Lucky SR                    23:24.0
  2     34  Jenny Dekker JR                     22:45.0     6   ( 57) Natalie Hlatki SO                   24:03.2
  3     35  Kayleigh Mannering JR               22:50.9
  4   ( 36) Madeline Schuemann SO               22:57.1

  8.    89  Shining Mountain Waldorf S (  22:35.4  1:07:46.2   1:28.4)
=========================================
  1     20  Abby Leuchten SR                    21:56.7     5   ( 87) Izzi Manning JR                     26:18.7
  2     24  Tess Leuchten SO                    22:24.4     6   ( 89) Ella Steinbach                      26:22.7
  3     45  Bodhi Mills JR                      23:25.1
  4   ( 71) Mira Saliman SO                     25:09.6

  9.    90  Centauri                   (  22:36.2  1:07:48.5   0:46.2)
=========================================
  1     23  Lizzy Valentine SO                  22:12.0     3     37  Brenna McDaniel SO                  22:58.2
  2     30  Kelcee Coombs SO                    22:38.3

 10.    96  Nederland                  (  22:24.2  1:07:12.5   4:00.2)
=========================================
  1      4  Helen Cross JR                      20:17.3     5   ( 94) Meagan Figgins SO                   26:47.0
  2     29  Meg Feeley SR                       22:37.7     6   ( 95) Sasha Godsil SR                     26:49.7
  3     63  Elysia Nitsch SO                    24:17.5
  4   ( 75) Alex Sorokach JR                    25:21.9

 11.    98  Heritage Christian Academy (  22:34.2  1:07:42.4   2:37.5)
=========================================
  1      8  Sophia Schuemann SO                 21:01.2     5   ( 70) Tessa Lesondak SO                   25:06.2
  2     39  Kaitlyn Pallotto SR                 23:02.5     6   ( 76) Alena Schuemann JR                  25:25.5
  3     51  Ansley Davis JR                     23:38.7
  4   ( 55) Sela Fyffe SO                       23:58.2

 12.   120  Rangejy                    (  23:03.6  1:09:10.6   1:50.6)
=========================================
  1     21  Mary Scoggins FR                    21:57.0     4   ( 74) Chloe Filfred JR                    25:21.2
  2     46  Aliyah Jackson FR                   23:26.0
  3     53  RaeLynn Norman SR                   23:47.6

 13.   127  Sargent                    (  23:42.2  1:11:06.5   7:28.4)
=========================================
  1     10  Kendra Sears JR                     21:03.7     3    102  Katherine Sewell FR                 28:32.1
  2     15  Heather Prevette JR                 21:30.7

 14.   142  Rye                        (  23:28.6  1:10:25.6   4:29.4)
=========================================
  1      7  Audrey Maroney FR                   20:49.7     4   ( 86) Lauren Maroney JR                   26:17.2
  2     62  Faith Paquette SO                   24:16.8     5   ( 99) Emily Peterson JR                   27:39.6
  3     73  Lindsey Muniz SR                    25:19.1

 15.   144  Golden View Classical Acad (  23:39.1  1:10:57.1   2:18.0)
=========================================
  1     27  Elise Caucutt SO                    22:35.1     5   ( 84) Katie Chihoski FR                   26:08.1
  2     48  Eliana Caucutt FR                   23:28.9     6   ( 91) Abby Wahl SO                        26:38.9
  3     69  Emma Fisher JR                      24:53.1
  4   ( 83) Natalie Knowles SO                  26:07.1

 16.   149  West Grand                 (  23:41.7  1:11:04.9   1:47.7)
=========================================
  1     38  Samantha Westfahl SO                23:01.6     4   (103) Jessica Gregory JR                  28:32.4
  2     43  Joy Hast SO                         23:14.0     5   (104) Allura Luna FR                      30:29.0
  3     68  Danielle Demattos SO                24:49.3

 17.   160  The Colorado Springs Schoo (  24:04.4  1:12:13.0   3:09.3)
=========================================
  1     22  Kate Griffin JR                     22:08.7     5   ( 93) Heather Hatch SO                    26:46.2
  2     66  Angalina Lietz SO                   24:46.3     6   (101) Hina Suzuki JR                      28:26.2
  3     72  Brooke Ashbridge SO                 25:18.0
  4   ( 88) Clara Ulrich FR                     26:21.0

 18.   205  Mancos                     (  24:53.1  1:14:39.3   2:10.0)
=========================================
  1     50  Grace Manning SO                    23:30.3     5   ( 82) Zoey Steele SO                      26:06.2
  2     77  Aspen Bumgarner FR                  25:28.7     6   ( 92) Kylie Guiles SO                     26:39.9
  3     78  Hakayla Snow JR                     25:40.3
  4   ( 80) Kaysi Thomas SO                     25:47.4

 19.   238  Limon                      (  26:12.0  1:18:36.0   4:54.9)
=========================================
  1     41  Mikaela Taylor SR                   23:09.5     3    100  Bailee Reystead FR                  28:04.4
  2     97  Kiersten Holt JR                    27:22.1

 20.   258  Ellicott                   (  26:22.2  1:19:06.5   3:17.0)
=========================================
  1     64  Ashley Hermosillo SO                24:19.8     3     98  Jasmine Valle SO                    27:36.8
  2     96  Isis Wissar FR                      27:09.9



 
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Girl's
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mil 2.05  Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ===== ===== ======= ===== 
     1   1  692 Katie Fankhouser           JR Lyons                       6:16 13:04 19:24.5  6:15 
     2   2  693 Quin Gregg                 FR Lyons                       6:16 13:04 19:36.7  6:19 
     3   1  751 Chloe Veilleux             SR South Routt School Distric  6:06 13:00 19:46.8  6:22 
     4   1  704 Helen Cross                JR Nederland                   6:18 13:28 20:17.3  6:32 
     5   1  665 Lucca Fulkerson            SO Dawson                      6:03 13:01 20:24.0  6:34 
     6   1  723 Emma Dikken                SO Platte Canyon               6:16 13:35 20:29.7  6:36 
     7   1  732 Audrey Maroney             FR Rye                         6:19 13:38 20:49.7  6:43 
     8   1  683 Sophia Schuemann           SO Heritage Christian Academy  6:28 13:40 21:01.2  6:46 
     9   2  722 Lisa Bezzant               SR Platte Canyon               6:28 14:00 21:02.0  6:47 
    10   1  739 Kendra Sears               JR Sargent                     6:21 13:46 21:03.7  6:47 
    11   1  655 Mallory Salazar            FR Buena Vista                 6:21 13:48 21:08.7  6:49 
    12   3  694 Hannah Thomas              SO Lyons                       6:43 14:11 21:09.0  6:49 
    13   2  654 Molly McMurry              FR Buena Vista                 6:33 14:08 21:20.5  6:53 
    14   1  714 Tawny Roberts              SO Paonia                      6:35 14:12 21:30.3  6:56 
    15   2  738 Heather Prevette           JR Sargent                     6:23 13:55 21:30.7  6:56 
    16   2  668 Sophie Weiner              SR Dawson                      6:35 14:13 21:37.0  6:58 
    17   1  720 Cecilia Richardson         FR Peyton                      6:33 14:20 21:38.0  6:58 
    18   2  750 Betsy Veilleux             FR South Routt School Distric  6:38 14:12 21:40.9  6:59 
    19   4  696 Kylee Udovich              SR Lyons                       6:44 14:19 21:42.8  7:00 
    20   1  741 Abby Leuchten              SR Shining Mountain Waldorf S  6:44 14:17 21:56.7  7:04 
    21   1  731 Mary Scoggins              FR Rangejy                     6:38 14:21 21:57.0  7:04 
    22   1  755 Kate Griffin               JR The Colorado Springs Schoo  6:44 14:37 22:08.7  7:08 
    23   1  661 Cecelia Davies             SO Clear Creek                 6:28 14:19 22:10.5  7:09 
    24   1  660 Lizzy Valentine            SO Centauri                    6:48 14:36 22:12.0  7:09 
    25   2  742 Tess Leuchten              SO Shining Mountain Waldorf S  6:49 14:46 22:24.4  7:13 
    26   2  715 Katya Schwieterman         JR Paonia                      6:44 14:46 22:30.2  7:15 
    27   3  746 Kayedence Bruner           FR South Routt School Distric  6:45 14:50 22:33.7  7:16 
    28   1  673 Elise Caucutt              SO Golden View Classical Acad  6:46 14:53 22:35.1  7:17 
    29   3  724 Hannah Grover              FR Platte Canyon               6:57 15:04 22:36.2  7:17 
    30   2  705 Meg Feeley                 SR Nederland                   6:51 14:51 22:37.7  7:17 
    31   2  658 Kelcee Coombs              SO Centauri                    6:50 14:54 22:38.3  7:18 
    32   4  725 Eleigha Hamari             JR Platte Canyon               6:56 14:59 22:40.2  7:18 
    33   5  726 Ilese Kitterman            FR Platte Canyon               6:48 14:57 22:42.9  7:19 
    34   3  710 Alex Eaton                 SR Paonia                      6:55 14:56 22:44.0  7:20 
    35   2  716 Jenny Dekker               JR Peyton                      7:06 15:10 22:45.0  7:20 
    36   1  703 Briar Meszaros             SR Meeker                      6:45 14:48 22:45.1  7:20 
    37   1  657 Ashleigh Gardner           JR Caprock Academy             6:48 14:52 22:45.9  7:20 
    38   3  719 Kayleigh Mannering         JR Peyton                      6:49 14:58 22:50.9  7:22 
    39   4  721 Madeline Schuemann         SO Peyton                      7:03 15:21 22:57.1  7:24 
    40   3  659 Brenna McDaniel            SO Centauri                    6:55 15:03 22:58.2  7:24 
    41   1  753 Ruby Tanguay               FR Telluride                   7:14 15:19 22:59.4  7:24 
    42   1  764 Samantha Westfahl          SO West Grand                  6:56 15:07 23:01.6  7:25 
    43   2  681 Kaitlyn Pallotto           SR Heritage Christian Academy  7:01 15:19 23:02.5  7:25 
    44   4  711 Sofia Gonzalez             FR Paonia                      7:05 15:19 23:04.7  7:26 
    45   1  686 Karlie Egging              FR Hotchkiss                   6:44 15:00 23:08.5  7:27 
    46   1  690 Mikaela Taylor             SR Limon                       6:47 15:03 23:09.5  7:28 
    47   1  662 Kyleigh Martin             FR Custer County               6:59 15:14 23:09.8  7:28 
    48   5  691 Alora Cross                JR Lyons                       7:22 15:28 23:09.9  7:28 
    49   2  762 Joy Hast                   SO West Grand                  6:54 15:04 23:14.0  7:29 
    50   5  718 Mikhala Lucky              SR Peyton                      7:06 15:12 23:24.0  7:32 
    51   3  744 Bodhi Mills                JR Shining Mountain Waldorf S  7:00 15:15 23:25.1  7:33 
    52   2  729 Aliyah Jackson             FR Rangejy                     7:00 15:20 23:26.0  7:33 
    53   6  695 Jewel Thomas               SR Lyons                       7:21 15:28 23:27.6  7:34 
    54   2  672 Eliana Caucutt             FR Golden View Classical Acad  6:59 15:22 23:28.9  7:34 
    55   3  664 Breck Dunbar               SO Dawson                      7:03 15:20 23:29.5  7:34 
    56   1  699 Grace Manning              SO Mancos                      6:34 14:58 23:30.3  7:34 
    57   1  685 Ryleigh Carr               JR Highland                    7:01 15:26 23:33.8  7:36 
    58   3  678 Ansley Davis               JR Heritage Christian Academy  7:14 15:34 23:38.7  7:37 
    59   3  656 Alexis Santopietro         SO Buena Vista                 7:06 15:25 23:38.9  7:37 
    60   1  752 Payton Kutz                FR St. Mary's                  7:06 15:43 23:41.2  7:38 
    61   3  730 RaeLynn Norman             SR Rangejy                     7:04 15:36 23:47.6  7:40 
    62   4  653 Mackensey McFee            SR Buena Vista                 7:07 15:34 23:48.6  7:40 
    63   4  679 Sela Fyffe                 SO Heritage Christian Academy  7:20 15:40 23:58.2  7:43 
    64   5  651 Mykal Adams                SR Buena Vista                 7:11 15:47 24:02.4  7:45 
    65   6  717 Natalie Hlatki             SO Peyton                      7:09 15:42 24:03.2  7:45 
    66   6  652 Anna Bearss                SR Buena Vista                 7:09 15:46 24:11.1  7:48 
    67   4  663 Bridget Bell               JR Dawson                      7:19 15:50 24:15.4  7:49 
    68   5  712 Cristina Rankin            SO Paonia                      7:10 15:41 24:16.0  7:49 
    69   4  747 Kourtney Bruner            JR South Routt School Distric  7:04 15:51 24:16.4  7:49 
    70   2  735 Faith Paquette             SO Rye                         6:58 15:44 24:16.8  7:49 
    71   3  708 Elysia Nitsch              SO Nederland                   7:08 15:51 24:17.5  7:50 
    72   1  669 Ashley Hermosillo          SO Ellicott                    7:24 16:00 24:19.8  7:50 
    73   1  687 Avaleena Nanaeto           FR Ignacio                     7:01 15:57 24:22.4  7:51 
    74   2  684 Caitlyn Anderson           JR Highland                    7:00 16:02 24:43.1  7:58 
    75   5  748 Hailey Minnick             FR South Routt School Distric  7:00 16:01 24:45.3  7:59 
    76   2  757 Angalina Lietz             SO The Colorado Springs Schoo  7:24 16:13 24:46.3  7:59 
    77   5  667 Helen Leon                 FR Dawson                      7:17 16:12 24:48.0  7:59 
    78   3  760 Danielle Demattos          SO West Grand                  7:21 16:12 24:49.3  8:00 
    79   3  674 Emma Fisher                JR Golden View Classical Acad  7:04 16:06 24:53.1  8:01 
    80   5  680 Tessa Lesondak             SO Heritage Christian Academy  7:14 15:57 25:06.2  8:05 
    81   4  745 Mira Saliman               SO Shining Mountain Waldorf S  7:32 16:32 25:09.6  8:06 
    82   3  754 Brooke Ashbridge           SO The Colorado Springs Schoo  7:24 16:24 25:18.0  8:09 
    83   3  734 Lindsey Muniz              SR Rye                         7:16 16:15 25:19.1  8:09 
    84   4  728 Chloe Filfred              JR Rangejy                     7:15 16:33 25:21.2  8:10 
    85   4  709 Alex Sorokach              JR Nederland                   7:36 16:34 25:21.9  8:10 
    86   6  682 Alena Schuemann            JR Heritage Christian Academy  7:36 16:42 25:25.5  8:11 
    87   2  697 Aspen Bumgarner            FR Mancos                      7:44 16:38 25:28.7  8:13 
    88   3  700 Hakayla Snow               JR Mancos                      7:44 16:46 25:40.3  8:16 
    89   6  749 Kayla Rossi                FR South Routt School Distric  7:15 16:39 25:45.2  8:18 
    90   4  702 Kaysi Thomas               SO Mancos                      7:43 16:52 25:47.4  8:19 
    91   6  666 Nami Kaneko                SR Dawson                      7:28 16:51 25:55.6  8:21 
    92   5  701 Zoey Steele                SO Mancos                      7:51 17:14 26:06.2  8:25 
    93   4  676 Natalie Knowles            SO Golden View Classical Acad  7:32 16:48 26:07.1  8:25 
    94   5  675 Katie Chihoski             FR Golden View Classical Acad  7:45 17:15 26:08.1  8:25 
    95   6  713 Abby Reedy                 SO Paonia                      7:38 17:04 26:12.7  8:27 
    96   4  733 Lauren Maroney             JR Rye                         7:38 17:01 26:17.2  8:28 
    97   5  743 Izzi Manning               JR Shining Mountain Waldorf S  7:45 17:14 26:18.7  8:29 
    98   4  759 Clara Ulrich               FR The Colorado Springs Schoo  7:29 17:06 26:21.0  8:29 
    99   6   10 Ella Steinbach                Shining Mountain Waldorf S  7:44 17:13 26:22.7  8:30 
   100   6  727 Sydney Wagner              SO Platte Canyon               7:37 17:24 26:38.8  8:35 
   101   6  677 Abby Wahl                  SO Golden View Classical Acad  7:39 17:15 26:38.9  8:35 
   102   6  698 Kylie Guiles               SO Mancos                      7:50 17:30 26:39.9  8:35 
   103   5  756 Heather Hatch              SO The Colorado Springs Schoo  7:40 17:16 26:46.2  8:37 
   104   5  706 Meagan Figgins             SO Nederland                   7:44 17:26 26:47.0  8:38 
   105   6  707 Sasha Godsil               SR Nederland                   7:42 17:13 26:49.7  8:39 
   106   2  671 Isis Wissar                FR Ellicott                    7:38 17:33 27:09.9  8:45 
   107   2  688 Kiersten Holt              JR Limon                       7:50 17:42 27:22.1  8:49 
   108   3  670 Jasmine Valle              SO Ellicott                    7:36 18:12 27:36.8  8:54 
   109   5  737 Emily Peterson             JR Rye                         8:06 18:17 27:39.6  8:55 
   110   3  689 Bailee Reystead            FR Limon                       8:17 18:41 28:04.4  9:03 
   111   6  758 Hina Suzuki                JR The Colorado Springs Schoo  7:52 18:19 28:26.2  9:10 
   112   3  740 Katherine Sewell           FR Sargent                     8:10 18:37 28:32.1  9:12 
   113   4  761 Jessica Gregory            JR West Grand                  8:17 18:44 28:32.4  9:12 
   114   5  763 Allura Luna                FR West Grand                  8:28 19:32 30:29.0  9:49