Giants Ridge, MN
2/14/2019











                    MSHSL Nordic Skiing - Boys' Freestyle
                          Giants Ridge, Biwabik, MN
                           02/14/19 - 5 Kilometers
 Pl  No.  Name                    Grade Team                              Time     
 === ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ===== 
   1  618 Garrett Beckrich           12 Grand Rapids                      14:12 
   2  622 Peter Moore                12 St Paul Academy And Summit School 14:30 
   3  621 Cooper Lennox              11 Mora                              14:34 
   4  611 Aidan Ripp                 12 C-E-C Lumberjacks                 14:37 
   5  615 Tryg Solberg               12 White Bear Lake                   14:37 
   6  619 Alex Nemeth                12 Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral     14:40 
   7  603 William Omodt              12 Robbinsdale Armstrong             14:48 
   8  656 Henry Snider               11 Mounds Park Academy               14:52 
   9  624 James Schneider            11 Wayzata                           14:54 
  10  613 Cj Young                   11 Maple Grove                       14:55 
  11  638 Colin Freed                10 Wayzata                           14:56 
  12  612 Henry Hall                 12 Minneapolis Southwest             14:57 
  13  605 Ethan Erickson             11 Forest Lake                       14:59 
  14  601 Jasper Johnston            10 Ely                               15:01 
  15  620 Matthew Bourne             12 Mounds Park Academy               15:05 
  16  607 Will Nemeth                11 Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral     15:11 
  17  642 Andrew Haines              12 Forest Lake                       15:17 
  18  696 Drew Sampson               10 Forest Lake                       15:19 
  19  616 Zach Nemeth                11 Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral     15:20 
  20  654 Roger Anderson             10 Robbinsdale Armstrong             15:21 
  21  666 Jack Meinert               12 Robbinsdale Armstrong             15:23 
  22  631 Adrik Kraftson             12 Stillwater                        15:27 
  23  602 Magnus O'Connor            10 Prior Lake                        15:29 
  24  623 Luke Mackinnon             12 Minnetonka                        15:29 
  25  734 Charles Babcock            12 Forest Lake                       15:29 
  26  634 Nick Parent                11 Forest Lake                       15:29 
  27  630 Patrick Welch              12 Northfield-Artech                 15:31 
  28  628 Thomas Golin               11 Wayzata                           15:31 
  29  659 Lars Dewall                12 Stillwater                        15:32 
  30  608 Zach Spear                 11 Eden Prairie                      15:33 
  31  606 Joe Lynch                  12 Spring Lake Park-St Anthony       15:33 
  32  683 Grant Hietpas              12 Stillwater                        15:34 
  33  650 Nick Scheller              11 Chaska/chanhassen                 15:36 
  34  680 Evan Storbakken            12 Brainerd                          15:37 
  35  703 Evan Dybvig                12 Stillwater                        15:40 
  36  682 Charlie Grabow             12 Minneapolis Southwest             15:41 
  37  700 Stas Bednarski             10 Minneapolis Southwest             15:41 
  38  617 Matthew Berg               12 Burnsville                        15:46 
  39  645 Keelan Gorman              12 Benilde-St Margaret's             15:48 
  40  626 Sam Stertz                 10 Grand Rapids                      15:49 
  41  647 Ben Boelter                11 Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral     15:50 
  42  629 Jackson Grant              10 Little Falls                      15:51 
  43  665 Nick Youso                 10 Bemiji                            15:53 
  44  635 Jacob Rochelle-Share       11 Minneapolis Southwest             15:53 
  45  604 Otto Schmidt               10 St Paul Highland Park             15:53 
  46  649 Colton Yorek               12 Little Falls                      15:54 
  47  727 Jonathan Hudrlik           10 Forest Lake                       15:54 
  48  609 Charlie Reinhardt          12 Mound Westonka                    15:58 
  49  663 Peter Oviguian             12 Eden Prairie                      15:58 
  50  643 Victor Sparks              10 Minneapolis Southwest             16:00 
  51  644 James Schwinghamer         11 Ely                               16:00 
  52  676 Matt Clarke                12 Bloomington                       16:01 
  53  702 Samuel Theisen             12 Robbinsdale Armstrong             16:03 
  54  640 Declan Hutchinson          10 Marshall Hilltoppers              16:04 
  55  639 Ethan Anderson             11 Rogers                            16:05 
  56  614 Nathan Alden               12 St Paul Highland Park             16:05 
  58  648 Conor Gregg-Escalant       11 St Paul Highland Park             16:08 
  57  664 Joey Motzel                12 St Thomas Academy                 16:08 
  59  636 Logan Jensen               10 Bemiji                            16:10 
  60  710 Noah Erickson               9 Forest Lake                       16:12 
  61  750 Jonathan Saldin             9 Stillwater                        16:13 
  62  658 Kjetil Midttun             11 Ely                               16:13 
  63  610 Trevor Caflisch            11 Hastings                          16:14 
  64  655 Michael Kenney             12 East                              16:16 
  65  657 Conner Preston             11 Champlin Park                     16:17 
  66  625 Calvin Boone               11 St Paul Highland Park             16:17 
  68  637 Thomas Beyer               10 Prior Lake                        16:20 
  67  653 Henry Campbell             12 Marshall Hilltoppers              16:20 
  69  685 Ben Aoki-Sherwood          12 Robbinsdale Armstrong             16:20 
  70  689 Thomas Atwood              12 Minnetonka                        16:21 
  71  632 Nicholas Jacobsen          12 Blaine                            16:21 
  72  678 Cole Johnson               11 St Paul Highland Park             16:22 
  73  687 Jack Lee                   11 Moorhead                          16:23 
  74  673 Daniel Lee                 12 Roseville                         16:24 
  75  692 Jonas Hutchinson           12 Marshall Hilltoppers              16:25 
  76  669 Aiden St. George           12 Eden Prairie                      16:25 
  77  675 George Grunklee            11 Isd 196                           16:25 
  78  668 Benjamin Bauer             10 C-E-C Lumberjacks                 16:27 
  79  679 Caleb Dunnewind            11 Hopkins                           16:29 
  80  670 Isak Nightingale            9 Mounds Park Academy               16:30 
  81  724 Nate Netiffee              11 Ely                               16:32 
  82  627 Pj Rubin                   12 Edina                             16:34 
  83  633 Ian Boylan                 12 St Paul Highland Park             16:36 
  84  688 Brian Dilla                11 Eagan                             16:37 
  85  713 Ty Christianson            12 Mounds View                       16:38 
  86  722 Cooper Camp                 9 Minneapolis Southwest             16:38 
  87  691 Thomas Brandes             11 Robbinsdale Armstrong             16:38 
  88  651 Nicholas Kjome             11 Osseo                             16:42 
  89  717 Emmett Foner               12 St Louis Park                     16:42 
  90  690 Zac Skoe                   12 Bemiji                            16:43 
  91  699 Aidan Finnegan             11 St Paul Central                   16:43 
  92  697 Riley Halstrom             12 Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral     16:43 
  93  718 Jacob Gontjes              11 Marshall Hilltoppers              16:43 
  94  701 Seth Kemp                  12 Duluth East                       16:44 
  96  686 Raif Olson                 11 Ely                               16:44 
  95  753 Samuel Hansen              11 Stillwater                        16:44 
  97  672 Joshua Wehrman             12 Eagan                             16:47 
  98  705 Josh Sanders               10 C-E-C Lumberjacks                 16:47 
  99  677 Gabriel Pointer             9 Ely                               16:49 
 100  681 Kaden Halverson            12 Mora                              16:52 
 101  661 Ryan Meyer                 11 Winona-Winona Cotter              16:52 
 102  671 Davis Isom                  8 St Paul Highland Park             16:52 
 103  646 Mitchell Ploetz            12 Winona-Winona Cotter              16:54 
 104  695 Ben Church                 12 Henry Sibley                      16:54 
 105  704 Ben Jansen                 12 Prior Lake                        16:55 
 106  660 Philip Dirnberger          12 Hopkins                           16:56 
 107  711 Max Gifford                12 Minnehaha Academy                 16:57 
 108  667 Charlie Caven              11 Maple Grove                       17:00 
 109  641 Mark Scheller              11 Champlin Park                     17:01 
 110  723 Trym Wiam                  12 Robbinsdale Armstrong             17:07 
 112  674 Jack Nightingale           11 Champlin Park                     17:08 
 111  684 Trace Chiodo               11 Minnehaha Academy                 17:08 
 113  721 Simon Park                 11 Little Falls                      17:08 
 114  694 Nate Williams              12 Mora                              17:10 
 115  758 William Munnich            12 Minneapolis Southwest             17:12 
 116  716 Soren Davidson             10 Minnehaha Academy                 17:12 
 117  709 Matthew Egger              12 Edina                             17:13 
 118  732 Bryce Whitley              12 Eden Prairie                      17:15 
 119  712 Andrew Abegglen            12 Mound Westonka                    17:17 
 120  733 Will Carlen                10 Minnehaha Academy                 17:18 
 121  747 Hayden Roelofs             11 Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral     17:18 
 122  755 Jackson Pope               12 Minnehaha Academy                 17:20 
 123  652 Liam Schatzlein            11 Prior Lake                        17:21 
 124  707 Thomas Mulford              9 Mora                              17:24 
 125  740 Elias Roll                 12 Stillwater                        17:25 
 126  729 Wilson Krueger             12 Mora                              17:25 
 127  730 Evan O'Connor               8 Prior Lake                        17:27 
 128  736 Ethan Bremner              11 Ely                               17:29 
 129  708 Henry Trajano              12 Prior Lake                        17:31 
 130  754 Eli Segler                 11 Little Falls                      17:33 
 131  693 Carter Briggs              11 Winona-Winona Cotter              17:34 
 132  715 Kole Koehler               11 Winona-Winona Cotter              17:36 
 133  731 Alexander Pemberton        11 Wayzata                           17:36 
 134  728 Sean Schiferl              11 East                              17:39 
 135  743 Jonathan Nemeth             8 Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral     17:41 
 136  719 Sam Marble                 12 Eden Prairie                      17:45 
 137  741 Lars Askegaard             12 Minnehaha Academy                 17:46 
 138  742 Noah Kaster                 9 Wayzata                           17:51 
 139  698 Zac Oldroyd                11 Champlin Park                     17:52 
 140  714 Joe Eisenberg              11 Champlin Park                     17:56 
 141  720 Colton Gottwalt            12 Little Falls                      18:05 
 142  746 Liam Penn                  12 Eden Prairie                      18:08 
 143  749 Rory Briggs                 8 Winona-Winona Cotter              18:09 
 144  706 John Stockard              10 Little Falls                      18:16 
 145  735 Connor Grant                8 Little Falls                      18:18 
 147  662 Tennessee Scott-Lumbar     12 St Cloud Tech-Rocori              18:21 
 146  737 Jack Marble                12 Eden Prairie                      18:21 
 148  751 Jack Foss                  12 Champlin Park                     18:25 
 149  739 Dane Halverson             10 Mora                              18:27 
 150  748 Evan Brown Ton             12 Minnehaha Academy                 18:29 
 151  752 Peyton Marshak             11 Marshall Hilltoppers              18:35 
 152  726 Samuel Rose                11 Champlin Park                     18:43 
 153  760 A.J. Karn                  10 Wayzata                           18:45 
 154  745 Daniel McCollar             7 Wayzata                           18:47 
 155  725 Owen Ping                   9 Winona-Winona Cotter              18:56 
 156  759 Gabriel Ehlers-Nelson      12 Marshall Hilltoppers              19:00 
 157  738 Preston Halleck            12 Winona-Winona Cotter              19:04 
 158  744 Riley Hutchinson            8 Marshall Hilltoppers              19:22 
 159  756 Marco Valdivia             11 Prior Lake                        19:48 
 160  757 Dylan Buckingham           11 Mora                              19:49 
 
Number of records: 160 
    2/14/2019 11:43AM

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRILIMINARY RESULTS - AFTER RACE 1 - UNOFFICIAL - Boy's
                        Giants Ridge, Biwabik, Minnesota
                                    02/14/19
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   407  Forest Lake                      
===========================================
  1    106  Ethan Erickson 11              14:59      5   ( 95) Nick Parent 11                 15:29 
  2    103  Andrew Haines 12               15:17      6   ( 82) Jonathan Hudrlik 10            15:54 
  3    102  Drew Sampson 10                15:19      7   ( 74) Noah Erickson  9               16:12 
  4     96  Charles Babcock 12             15:29 
   
  2.   403  Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral    
===========================================
  1    111  Alex Nemeth 12                 14:40      5   ( 59) Riley Halstrom 12              16:43 
  2    104  Will Nemeth 11                 15:11      6   ( 38) Hayden Roelofs 11              17:18 
  3    101  Zach Nemeth 11                 15:20      7   ( 25) Jonathan Nemeth  8             17:41 
  4     87  Ben Boelter 11                 15:50 
   
  3.   387  Robbinsdale Armstrong            
===========================================
  1    110  William Omodt 12               14:48      5   ( 67) Ben Aoki-Sherwood 12           16:20 
  2    100  Roger Anderson 10              15:21      6   ( 60) Thomas Brandes 11              16:38 
  3     99  Jack Meinert 12                15:23      7   ( 47) Trym Wiam 12                   17:07 
  4     78  Samuel Theisen 12              16:03 
   
  4.   372  Stillwater                       
===========================================
  1     98  Adrik Kraftson 12              15:27      5   ( 73) Jonathan Saldin  9             16:13 
  2     93  Lars Dewall 12                 15:32      6   ( 57) Samuel Hansen 11               16:44 
  3     91  Grant Hietpas 12               15:34      7   ( 34) Elias Roll 12                  17:25 
  4     90  Evan Dybvig 12                 15:40 
   
  5.   369  Minneapolis Southwest            
===========================================
  1    107  Henry Hall 12                  14:57      5   ( 80) Victor Sparks 10               16:00 
  2     89  Charlie Grabow 12              15:41      6   ( 61) Cooper Camp  9                 16:38 
  3     88  Stas Bednarski 10              15:41      7   ( 42) William Munnich 12             17:12 
  4     85  Jacob Rochelle-Share 11        15:53 
   
  6.   337  Wayzata                          
===========================================
  1    109  James Schneider 11             14:54      5   ( 22) Noah Kaster  9                 17:51 
  2    108  Colin Freed 10                 14:56      6   (  8) A.J. Karn 10                   18:45 
  3     94  Thomas Golin 11                15:31      7   (  7) Daniel McCollar  7             18:47 
  4     26  Alexander Pemberton 11         17:36 
   
  7.   319  Ely                              
===========================================
  1    105  Jasper Johnston 10             15:01      5   ( 56) Raif Olson 11                  16:44 
  2     79  James Schwinghamer 11          16:00      6   ( 55) Gabriel Pointer  9             16:49 
  3     72  Kjetil Midttun 11              16:13      7   ( 31) Ethan Bremner 11               17:29 
  4     63  Nate Netiffee 11               16:32 
   
  8.   305  St Paul Highland Park            
===========================================
  1     84  Otto Schmidt 10                15:53      5   ( 66) Cole Johnson 11                16:22 
  2     76  Nathan Alden 12                16:05      6   ( 62) Ian Boylan 12                  16:36 
  3     75  Conor Gregg-Escalant 11        16:08      7   ( 52) Davis Isom  8                  16:52 
  4     70  Calvin Boone 11                16:17 
   
  9.   277  Eden Prairie                     
===========================================
  1     92  Zach Spear 11                  15:33      5   ( 24) Sam Marble 12                  17:45 
  2     81  Peter Oviguian 12              15:58      6   ( 18) Liam Penn 12                   18:08 
  3     64  Aiden St. George 12            16:25      7   ( 14) Jack Marble 12                 18:21 
  4     40  Bryce Whitley 12               17:15 
   
 10.   269  Marshall Hilltoppers             
===========================================
  1     77  Declan Hutchinson 10           16:04      5   ( 10) Peyton Marshak 11              18:35 
  2     69  Henry Campbell 12              16:20      6   (  5) Gabriel Ehlers-Nelson 12       19:00 
  3     65  Jonas Hutchinson 12            16:25      7   (  3) Riley Hutchinson  8            19:22 
  4     58  Jacob Gontjes 11               16:43 
   
 11.   251  Prior Lake                       
===========================================
  1     97  Magnus O'Connor 10             15:29      5   ( 32) Evan O'Connor  8               17:27 
  2     68  Thomas Beyer 10                16:20      6   ( 30) Henry Trajano 12               17:31 
  3     50  Ben Jansen 12                  16:55      7   (  2) Marco Valdivia 11              19:48 
  4     36  Liam Schatzlein 11             17:21 
   
 12.   244  Mora                             
===========================================
  1    112  Cooper Lennox 11               14:34      5   ( 33) Wilson Krueger 12              17:25 
  2     54  Kaden Halverson 12             16:52      6   ( 12) Dane Halverson 10              18:27 
  3     43  Nate Williams 12               17:10      7   (  1) Dylan Buckingham 11            19:49 
  4     35  Thomas Mulford  9              17:24 
   
 13.   242  Little Falls                     
===========================================
  1     86  Jackson Grant 10               15:51      5   ( 19) Colton Gottwalt 12             18:05 
  2     83  Colton Yorek 12                15:54      6   ( 16) John Stockard 10               18:16 
  3     44  Simon Park 11                  17:08      7   ( 15) Connor Grant  8                18:18 
  4     29  Eli Segler 11                  17:33 
   
 14.   185  Champlin Park                    
===========================================
  1     71  Conner Preston 11              16:17      5   ( 20) Joe Eisenberg 11               17:56 
  2     48  Mark Scheller 11               17:01      6   ( 13) Jack Foss 12                   18:25 
  3     45  Jack Nightingale 11            17:08      7   (  9) Samuel Rose 11                 18:43 
  4     21  Zac Oldroyd 11                 17:52 
   
 15.   175  Minnehaha Academy                
===========================================
  1     49  Max Gifford 12                 16:57      5   ( 37) Jackson Pope 12                17:20 
  2     46  Trace Chiodo 11                17:08      6   ( 23) Lars Askegaard 12              17:46 
  3     41  Soren Davidson 10              17:12      7   ( 11) Evan Brown Ton 12              18:29 
  4     39  Will Carlen 10                 17:18 
   
 16.   159  Winona-Winona Cotter             
===========================================
  1     53  Ryan Meyer 11                  16:52      5   ( 17) Rory Briggs  8                 18:09 
  2     51  Mitchell Ploetz 12             16:54      6   (  6) Owen Ping  9                   18:56 
  3     28  Carter Briggs 11               17:34      7   (  4) Preston Halleck 12             19:04 
  4     27  Kole Koehler 11                17:36