Giants Ridge, MN
2/14/2019











 
 
         MSHSL STATE NORDIC SKI RACING MEET - BOYS' PURSUIT RESULTS
                      GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK, MINNESOTA
                                  02/14/19
 
 
 Place Bib  Name                Year Team              Free  Class   Pursuit     
 ===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ===== ======= ======== 
     1    2 Peter Moore           12 St Paul Academy A 14:30 15:46.0  30:16.0 
     2    6 Alex Nemeth           12 Sartell - St. Clo 14:40 15:37.0  30:17.0 
     3    3 Cooper Lennox         11 Mora              14:34 15:43.7  30:17.7 
     4    1 Garrett Beckrich      12 Grand Rapids      14:12 16:08.0  30:20.0 
     5   15 Matthew Bourne        12 Mounds Park Acade 15:05 15:29.2  30:34.2 
     6    8 Henry Snider          11 Mounds Park Acade 14:52 15:43.1  30:35.1 
     7    5 Tryg Solberg          12 White Bear Lake   14:37 16:10.8  30:47.8 
     8    7 William Omodt         12 Robbinsdale Armst 14:48 16:05.6  30:53.6 
     9   12 Henry Hall            12 Minneapolis South 14:57 15:56.8  30:53.8 
    10    9 James Schneider       11 Wayzata           14:54 16:08.4  31:02.4 
    11   14 Jasper Johnston       10 Ely               15:01 16:10.8  31:11.8 
    12    4 Aidan Ripp            12 C-E-C Lumberjacks 14:37 16:34.8  31:11.8 
    13   24 Luke Mackinnon        12 Minnetonka        15:29 15:47.8  31:16.8 
    14   10 Cj Young              11 Maple Grove       14:55 16:26.7  31:21.7 
    15   13 Ethan Erickson        11 Forest Lake       14:59 16:25.0  31:24.0 
    16   20 Roger Anderson        10 Robbinsdale Armst 15:21 16:07.9  31:28.9 
    17   22 Adrik Kraftson        12 Stillwater        15:27 16:04.0  31:31.0 
    18   16 Will Nemeth           11 Sartell - St. Clo 15:11 16:20.6  31:31.6 
    19   19 Zach Nemeth           11 Sartell - St. Clo 15:20 16:15.5  31:35.5 
    20   11 Colin Freed           10 Wayzata           14:56 16:41.9  31:37.9 
    21   29 Lars Dewall           12 Stillwater        15:32 16:15.8  31:47.8 
    22   21 Jack Meinert          12 Robbinsdale Armst 15:23 16:29.9  31:52.9 
    23   18 Drew Sampson          10 Forest Lake       15:19 16:36.0  31:55.0 
    24   26 Nick Parent           11 Forest Lake       15:29 16:26.7  31:55.7 
    25   17 Andrew Haines         12 Forest Lake       15:17 16:47.1  32:04.1 
    26   50 Victor Sparks         10 Minneapolis South 16:00 16:21.8  32:21.8 
    27   34 Evan Storbakken       12 Brainerd          15:37 16:45.3  32:22.3 
    28   32 Grant Hietpas         12 Stillwater        15:34 16:48.3  32:22.3 
    29   30 Zach Spear            11 Eden Prairie      15:33 16:49.7  32:22.7 
    30   23 Magnus O'Connor       10 Prior Lake        15:29 16:57.6  32:26.6 
    31   37 Stas Bednarski        10 Minneapolis South 15:41 16:46.1  32:27.1 
    32   40 Sam Stertz            10 Grand Rapids      15:49 16:38.4  32:27.4 
    33   41 Ben Boelter           11 Sartell - St. Clo 15:50 16:39.4  32:29.4 
    34   28 Thomas Golin          11 Wayzata           15:31 17:01.4  32:32.4 
    35   38 Matthew Berg          12 Burnsville        15:46 16:46.5  32:32.5 
    36   35 Evan Dybvig           12 Stillwater        15:40 16:53.1  32:33.1 
    37   33 Nick Scheller         11 Chaska/chanhassen 15:36 16:58.7  32:34.7 
    38   60 Noah Erickson          9 Forest Lake       16:12 16:26.0  32:38.0 
    39   31 Joe Lynch             12 Spring Lake Park- 15:33 17:07.4  32:40.4 
    40   48 Charlie Reinhardt     12 Mound Westonka    15:58 16:42.4  32:40.4 
    41   39 Keelan Gorman         12 Benilde-St Margar 15:48 16:53.6  32:41.6 
    42   44 Jacob Rochelle-Shar   11 Minneapolis South 15:53 16:50.4  32:43.4 
    43   25 Charles Babcock       12 Forest Lake       15:29 17:14.4  32:43.4 
    44   45 Otto Schmidt          10 St Paul Highland  15:53 16:50.5  32:43.5 
    45   36 Charlie Grabow        12 Minneapolis South 15:41 17:03.6  32:44.6 
    46   27 Patrick Welch         12 Northfield-Artech 15:31 17:14.6  32:45.6 
    47   43 Nick Youso            10 Bemiji            15:53 16:53.6  32:46.6 
    48   51 James Schwinghamer    11 Ely               16:00 16:55.4  32:55.4 
    49   54 Declan Hutchinson     10 Marshall Hilltopp 16:04 16:52.0  32:56.0 
    50   47 Jonathan Hudrlik      10 Forest Lake       15:54 17:02.6  32:56.6 
    51   42 Jackson Grant         10 Little Falls      15:51 17:07.8  32:58.8 
    52   62 Kjetil Midttun        11 Ely               16:13 17:01.9  33:14.9 
    53   49 Peter Oviguian        12 Eden Prairie      15:58 17:17.6  33:15.6 
    54   56 Nathan Alden          12 St Paul Highland  16:05 17:11.0  33:16.0 
    55   55 Ethan Anderson        11 Rogers            16:05 17:14.4  33:19.4 
    56   80 Isak Nightingale       9 Mounds Park Acade 16:30 16:49.4  33:19.4 
    57   63 Trevor Caflisch       11 Hastings          16:14 17:06.2  33:20.2 
    58   46 Colton Yorek          12 Little Falls      15:54 17:26.5  33:20.5 
    59   68 Thomas Beyer          10 Prior Lake        16:20 17:00.6  33:20.6 
    60   78 Benjamin Bauer        10 C-E-C Lumberjacks 16:27 16:53.6  33:20.6 
    61   53 Samuel Theisen        12 Robbinsdale Armst 16:03 17:29.6  33:32.6 
    62  106 Philip Dirnberger     12 Hopkins           16:56 16:40.2  33:36.2 
    63   74 Daniel Lee            12 Roseville         16:24 17:12.2  33:36.2 
    64   79 Caleb Dunnewind       11 Hopkins           16:29 17:08.5  33:37.5 
    65   70 Thomas Atwood         12 Minnetonka        16:21 17:19.3  33:40.3 
    66   69 Ben Aoki-Sherwood     12 Robbinsdale Armst 16:20 17:23.7  33:43.7 
    67   75 Jonas Hutchinson      12 Marshall Hilltopp 16:25 17:23.1  33:48.1 
    68   66 Calvin Boone          11 St Paul Highland  16:17 17:32.8  33:49.8 
    69   85 Ty Christianson       12 Mounds View       16:38 17:13.8  33:51.8 
    70   71 Nicholas Jacobsen     12 Blaine            16:21 17:31.7  33:52.7 
    71   81 Nate Netiffee         11 Ely               16:32 17:23.1  33:55.1 
    72   72 Cole Johnson          11 St Paul Highland  16:22 17:33.2  33:55.2 
    73   94 Seth Kemp             12 Duluth East       16:44 17:13.0  33:57.0 
    74   73 Jack Lee              11 Moorhead          16:23 17:34.1  33:57.1 
    75   61 Jonathan Saldin        9 Stillwater        16:13 17:46.0  33:59.0 
    76   52 Matt Clarke           12 Bloomington       16:01 18:03.5  34:04.5 
    77   58 Conor Gregg-Escalan   11 St Paul Highland  16:08 17:57.0  34:05.0 
    78   59 Logan Jensen          10 Bemiji            16:10 18:00.5  34:10.5 
    79   77 George Grunklee       11 Isd 196           16:25 17:47.7  34:12.7 
    80   96 Raif Olson            11 Ely               16:44 17:28.9  34:12.9 
    81   67 Henry Campbell        12 Marshall Hilltopp 16:20 17:53.3  34:13.3 
    82  117 Matthew Egger         12 Edina             17:13 17:01.1  34:14.1 
    83  103 Mitchell Ploetz       12 Winona-Winona Cot 16:54 17:21.4  34:15.4 
    84   87 Thomas Brandes        11 Robbinsdale Armst 16:38 17:38.0  34:16.0 
    85   98 Josh Sanders          10 C-E-C Lumberjacks 16:47 17:34.3  34:21.3 
    86   89 Emmett Foner          12 St Louis Park     16:42 17:40.8  34:22.8 
    87  109 Mark Scheller         11 Champlin Park     17:01 17:22.0  34:23.0 
    88   99 Gabriel Pointer        9 Ely               16:49 17:34.5  34:23.5 
    89   82 Pj Rubin              12 Edina             16:34 17:51.1  34:25.1 
    90   76 Aiden St. George      12 Eden Prairie      16:25 18:01.0  34:26.0 
    91   84 Brian Dilla           11 Eagan             16:37 17:49.5  34:26.5 
    92   90 Zac Skoe              12 Bemiji            16:43 17:45.7  34:28.7 
    93   88 Nicholas Kjome        11 Osseo             16:42 17:47.1  34:29.1 
    94   65 Conner Preston        11 Champlin Park     16:17 18:12.3  34:29.3 
    95   64 Michael Kenney        12 East Ridge        16:16 18:15.1  34:31.1 
    96   57 Joey Motzel           12 St Thomas Academy 16:08 18:27.2  34:35.2 
    97   93 Jacob Gontjes         11 Marshall Hilltopp 16:43 17:54.3  34:37.3 
    98  125 Elias Roll            12 Stillwater        17:25 17:12.7  34:37.7 
    99  102 Davis Isom             8 St Paul Highland  16:52 17:46.2  34:38.2 
   100   86 Cooper Camp            9 Minneapolis South 16:38 18:00.2  34:38.2 
   101  101 Ryan Meyer            11 Winona-Winona Cot 16:52 17:46.3  34:38.3 
   102   83 Ian Boylan            12 St Paul Highland  16:36 18:02.7  34:38.7 
   103   92 Riley Halstrom        12 Sartell - St. Clo 16:43 18:00.8  34:43.8 
   104  100 Kaden Halverson       12 Mora              16:52 17:55.2  34:47.2 
   105   91 Aidan Finnegan        11 St Paul Central   16:43 18:05.1  34:48.1 
   106  110 Trym Wiam             12 Robbinsdale Armst 17:07 17:41.8  34:48.8 
   107  107 Max Gifford           12 Minnehaha Academy 16:57 17:52.2  34:49.2 
   108  104 Ben Church            12 Henry Sibley      16:54 17:56.5  34:50.5 
   109   95 Samuel Hansen         11 Stillwater        16:44 18:09.6  34:53.6 
   110  108 Charlie Caven         11 Maple Grove       17:00 17:55.9  34:55.9 
   111  119 Andrew Abegglen       12 Mound Westonka    17:17 17:43.0  35:00.0 
   112   97 Joshua Wehrman        12 Eagan             16:47 18:19.2  35:06.2 
   113  105 Ben Jansen            12 Prior Lake        16:55 18:11.3  35:06.3 
   114  111 Trace Chiodo          11 Minnehaha Academy 17:08 18:02.0  35:10.0 
   115  120 Will Carlen           10 Minnehaha Academy 17:18 18:00.7  35:18.7 
   116  114 Nate Williams         12 Mora              17:10 18:09.1  35:19.1 
   117  118 Bryce Whitley         12 Eden Prairie      17:15 18:08.5  35:23.5 
   118  116 Soren Davidson        10 Minnehaha Academy 17:12 18:31.7  35:43.7 
   119  136 Sam Marble            12 Eden Prairie      17:45 17:58.8  35:43.8 
   120  123 Liam Schatzlein       11 Prior Lake        17:21 18:23.9  35:44.9 
   121  129 Henry Trajano         12 Prior Lake        17:31 18:14.0  35:45.0 
   122  115 William Munnich       12 Minneapolis South 17:12 18:36.4  35:48.4 
   123  128 Ethan Bremner         11 Ely               17:29 18:21.0  35:50.0 
   124  121 Hayden Roelofs        11 Sartell - St. Clo 17:18 18:37.6  35:55.6 
   125  131 Carter Briggs         11 Winona-Winona Cot 17:34 18:25.7  35:59.7 
   126  133 Alexander Pemberton   11 Wayzata           17:36 18:38.0  36:14.0 
   127  127 Evan O'Connor          8 Prior Lake        17:27 18:47.2  36:14.2 
   128  112 Jack Nightingale      11 Champlin Park     17:08 19:17.0  36:25.0 
   129  122 Jackson Pope          12 Minnehaha Academy 17:20 19:07.8  36:27.8 
   130  137 Lars Askegaard        12 Minnehaha Academy 17:46 18:42.2  36:28.2 
   131  146 Jack Marble           12 Eden Prairie      18:21 18:07.3  36:28.3 
   132  134 Sean Schiferl         11 East Ridge        17:39 18:55.4  36:34.4 
   133  124 Thomas Mulford         9 Mora              17:24 19:15.0  36:39.0 
   134  126 Wilson Krueger        12 Mora              17:25 19:15.4  36:40.4 
   135  139 Zac Oldroyd           11 Champlin Park     17:52 18:55.6  36:47.6 
   136  142 Liam Penn             12 Eden Prairie      18:08 18:41.0  36:49.0 
   137  132 Kole Koehler          11 Winona-Winona Cot 17:36 19:19.2  36:55.2 
   138  147 Tennessee Scott-Lum   12 St Cloud Tech-Roc 18:21 18:40.9  37:01.9 
   139  135 Jonathan Nemeth        8 Sartell - St. Clo 17:41 19:29.3  37:10.3 
   140  113 Simon Park            11 Little Falls      17:08 20:08.2  37:16.2 
   141  138 Noah Kaster            9 Wayzata           17:51 19:31.6  37:22.6 
   142  141 Colton Gottwalt       12 Little Falls      18:05 19:28.3  37:33.3 
   143  143 Rory Briggs            8 Winona-Winona Cot 18:09 19:29.0  37:38.0 
   144  140 Joe Eisenberg         11 Champlin Park     17:56 19:44.5  37:40.5 
   145  150 Evan Brown Ton        12 Minnehaha Academy 18:29 19:25.5  37:54.5 
   146  157 Preston Halleck       12 Winona-Winona Cot 19:04 18:54.1  37:58.1 
   147  152 Samuel Rose           11 Champlin Park     18:43 19:26.8  38:09.8 
   148  130 Eli Segler            11 Little Falls      17:33 20:42.2  38:15.2 
   149  156 Gabriel Ehlers-Nels   12 Marshall Hilltopp 19:00 19:24.3  38:24.3 
   150  145 Connor Grant           8 Little Falls      18:18 20:06.7  38:24.7 
   151  148 Jack Foss             12 Champlin Park     18:25 20:12.8  38:37.8 
   152  144 John Stockard         10 Little Falls      18:16 20:36.4  38:52.4 
   153  151 Peyton Marshak        11 Marshall Hilltopp 18:35 20:32.4  39:07.4 
   154  155 Owen Ping              9 Winona-Winona Cot 18:56 20:28.4  39:24.4 
   155  154 Daniel McCollar        7 Wayzata           18:47 20:37.4  39:24.4 
   156  149 Dane Halverson        10 Mora              18:27 21:14.6  39:41.6 
   157  158 Riley Hutchinson       8 Marshall Hilltopp 19:22 20:35.9  39:57.9 
   158  153 A.J. Karn             10 Wayzata           18:45 21:28.7  40:13.7 
   159  159 Marco Valdivia        11 Prior Lake        19:48 21:22.1  41:10.1 
   160  160 Dylan Buckingham      11 Mora              19:49 22:04.5  41:53.5 
    2/14/2019  2:53PM

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             MSHSL State Nordic Ski Racing Team Championship - Boy's
                        Giants Ridge, Biwabik, Minnesota
                                    02/14/19
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   407  Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral    
===========================================
  1    112  Alex Nemeth 12                  30:17.0      5   ( 51) Riley Halstrom 12               34:43.8 
  2    103  Will Nemeth 11                  31:31.6      6   ( 35) Hayden Roelofs 11               35:55.6 
  3    102  Zach Nemeth 11                  31:35.5      7   ( 22) Jonathan Nemeth  8              37:10.3 
  4     90  Ben Boelter 11                  32:29.4 
   
  2.   397  Forest Lake                      
===========================================
  1    106  Ethan Erickson 11               31:24.0      5   ( 87) Noah Erickson  9                32:38.0 
  2     98  Drew Sampson 10                 31:55.0      6   ( 86) Charles Babcock 12              32:43.4 
  3     97  Nick Parent 11                  31:55.7      7   ( 80) Jonathan Hudrlik 10             32:56.6 
  4     96  Andrew Haines 12                32:04.1 
   
  3.   387  Robbinsdale Armstrong            
===========================================
  1    110  William Omodt 12                30:53.6      5   ( 72) Ben Aoki-Sherwood 12            33:43.7 
  2    105  Roger Anderson 10               31:28.9      6   ( 62) Thomas Brandes 11               34:16.0 
  3     99  Jack Meinert 12                 31:52.9      7   ( 49) Trym Wiam 12                    34:48.8 
  4     73  Samuel Theisen 12               33:32.6 
   
  4.   386  Stillwater                       
===========================================
  1    104  Adrik Kraftson 12               31:31.0      5   ( 67) Jonathan Saldin  9              33:59.0 
  2    100  Lars Dewall 12                  31:47.8      6   ( 56) Elias Roll 12                   34:37.7 
  3     94  Grant Hietpas 12                32:22.3      7   ( 47) Samuel Hansen 11                34:53.6 
  4     88  Evan Dybvig 12                  32:33.1 
   
  5.   380  Minneapolis Southwest            
===========================================
  1    109  Henry Hall 12                   30:53.8      5   ( 83) Charlie Grabow 12               32:44.6 
  2     95  Victor Sparks 10                32:21.8      6   ( 55) Cooper Camp  9                  34:38.2 
  3     91  Stas Bednarski 10               32:27.1      7   ( 37) William Munnich 12              35:48.4 
  4     85  Jacob Rochelle-Share 11         32:43.4 
   
  6.   336  Ely                              
===========================================
  1    107  Jasper Johnston 10              31:11.8      5   ( 65) Raif Olson 11                   34:12.9 
  2     82  James Schwinghamer 11           32:55.4      6   ( 60) Gabriel Pointer  9              34:23.5 
  3     78  Kjetil Midttun 11               33:14.9      7   ( 36) Ethan Bremner 11                35:50.0 
  4     69  Nate Netiffee 11                33:55.1 
   
  7.   331  Wayzata                          
===========================================
  1    108  James Schneider 11              31:02.4      5   ( 20) Noah Kaster  9                  37:22.6 
  2    101  Colin Freed 10                  31:37.9      6   (  7) Daniel McCollar  7              39:24.4 
  3     89  Thomas Golin 11                 32:32.4      7   (  3) A.J. Karn 10                    40:13.7 
  4     33  Alexander Pemberton 11          36:14.0 
   
  8.   298  St Paul Highland Park            
===========================================
  1     84  Otto Schmidt 10                 32:43.5      5   ( 66) Conor Gregg-Escalant 11         34:05.0 
  2     76  Nathan Alden 12                 33:16.0      6   ( 54) Davis Isom  8                   34:38.2 
  3     70  Calvin Boone 11                 33:49.8      7   ( 52) Ian Boylan 12                   34:38.7 
  4     68  Cole Johnson 11                 33:55.2 
   
  9.   273  Marshall Hilltoppers             
===========================================
  1     81  Declan Hutchinson 10            32:56.0      5   ( 12) Gabriel Ehlers-Nelson 12        38:24.3 
  2     71  Jonas Hutchinson 12             33:48.1      6   (  8) Peyton Marshak 11               39:07.4 
  3     64  Henry Campbell 12               34:13.3      7   (  4) Riley Hutchinson  8             39:57.9 
  4     57  Jacob Gontjes 11                34:37.3 
   
 10.   271  Eden Prairie                     
===========================================
  1     93  Zach Spear 11                   32:22.7      5   ( 40) Sam Marble 12                   35:43.8 
  2     77  Peter Oviguian 12               33:15.6      6   ( 28) Jack Marble 12                  36:28.3 
  3     59  Aiden St. George 12             34:26.0      7   ( 24) Liam Penn 12                    36:49.0 
  4     42  Bryce Whitley 12                35:23.5 
   
 11.   251  Prior Lake                       
===========================================
  1     92  Magnus O'Connor 10              32:26.6      5   ( 38) Henry Trajano 12                35:45.0 
  2     74  Thomas Beyer 10                 33:20.6      6   ( 32) Evan O'Connor  8                36:14.2 
  3     46  Ben Jansen 12                   35:06.3      7   (  2) Marco Valdivia 11               41:10.1 
  4     39  Liam Schatzlein 11              35:44.9 
   
 12.   231  Mora                             
===========================================
  1    111  Cooper Lennox 11                30:17.7      5   ( 26) Wilson Krueger 12               36:40.4 
  2     50  Kaden Halverson 12              34:47.2      6   (  5) Dane Halverson 10               39:41.6 
  3     43  Nate Williams 12                35:19.1      7   (  1) Dylan Buckingham 11             41:53.5 
  4     27  Thomas Mulford  9               36:39.0 
   
 13.   194  Little Falls                     
===========================================
  1     79  Jackson Grant 10                32:58.8      5   ( 13) Eli Segler 11                   38:15.2 
  2     75  Colton Yorek 12                 33:20.5      6   ( 11) Connor Grant  8                 38:24.7 
  3     21  Simon Park 11                   37:16.2      7   (  9) John Stockard 10                38:52.4 
  4     19  Colton Gottwalt 12              37:33.3 
   
 14.   178  Minnehaha Academy                
===========================================
  1     48  Max Gifford 12                  34:49.2      5   ( 30) Jackson Pope 12                 36:27.8 
  2     45  Trace Chiodo 11                 35:10.0      6   ( 29) Lars Askegaard 12               36:28.2 
  3     44  Will Carlen 10                  35:18.7      7   ( 16) Evan Brown Ton 12               37:54.5 
  4     41  Soren Davidson 10               35:43.7 
   
 15.   175  Champlin Park                    
===========================================
  1     61  Mark Scheller 11                34:23.0      5   ( 17) Joe Eisenberg 11                37:40.5 
  2     58  Conner Preston 11               34:29.3      6   ( 14) Samuel Rose 11                  38:09.8 
  3     31  Jack Nightingale 11             36:25.0      7   ( 10) Jack Foss 12                    38:37.8 
  4     25  Zac Oldroyd 11                  36:47.6 
   
 16.   173  Winona-Winona Cotter             
===========================================
  1     63  Mitchell Ploetz 12              34:15.4      5   ( 18) Rory Briggs  8                  37:38.0 
  2     53  Ryan Meyer 11                   34:38.3      6   ( 15) Preston Halleck 12              37:58.1 
  3     34  Carter Briggs 11                35:59.7      7   (  6) Owen Ping  9                    39:24.4 
  4     23  Kole Koehler 11                 36:55.2