Giants Ridge, MN
2/14/2019











         MSHSL STATE NORDIC SKI RACING MEET - GIRLS PURSUIT RESULTS
                      GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK, MINNESOTA
                                  02/14/19
 
 
 Place Bib  Name                Year Team               Freestyle Classic Pursuit     
 ===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= ======= ======== 
     1  202 Mara McCollor         12 Wayzata            16:31     18:20.0  34:51.0 
     2  201 Lucinda Anderson      12 Robbinsdale Armstr 16:19     18:33.2  34:52.2 
     3  203 Libby Tuttle          11 Stillwater         16:38     18:30.8  35:08.8 
     4  204 Regan Duffy           12 Forest Lake        16:53     18:22.6  35:15.6 
     5  206 Mae Barnes            12 Robbinsdale Armstr 17:04     18:34.6  35:38.6 
     6  205 Molly Moening          9 St Paul Highland P 17:02     18:37.7  35:39.7 
     7  207 Sara Olson            11 Blaine             17:08     18:36.8  35:44.8 
     8  210 Olivia Schwintek      12 White Bear Lake    17:35     19:17.3  36:52.3 
     9  209 Morgan Richter        11 Edina              17:34     19:22.4  36:56.4 
    10  208 Anni Skillicorn       11 Winona-Winona Cott 17:23     19:36.9  36:59.9 
    11  224 Kaelin Jackson        12 Hopkins            18:11     18:54.4  37:05.4 
    12  217 Amelea Hauer          10 Forest Lake        18:05     19:10.7  37:15.7 
    13  211 Celeste Alden         10 St Paul Highland P 17:37     19:39.3  37:16.3 
    14  218 Lauren McCollor       10 Wayzata            18:05     19:11.3  37:16.3 
    15  212 Gretchen Haggenmill   11 Duluth East        17:48     19:34.1  37:22.1 
    16  215 Linnea Urban          10 Hastings           17:58     19:26.0  37:24.0 
    17  214 Jordan Parent          8 Forest Lake        17:57     19:27.2  37:24.2 
    18  213 Leah Rudd             12 Robbinsdale Armstr 17:57     19:27.7  37:24.7 
    19  219 Sudie Hall            10 Minneapolis Southw 18:06     19:29.0  37:35.0 
    20  220 Clara Kramer          11 Duluth East        18:08     19:32.7  37:40.7 
    21  227 Ava Schieffert        12 Benilde-St Margare 18:22     19:33.7  37:55.7 
    22  232 Liv Myers             10 Stillwater         18:27     19:33.2  38:00.2 
    23  216 Zoe Camp              11 Minneapolis Southw 17:58     20:03.3  38:01.3 
    24  230 Margo Nightingale      8 Mounds Park Academ 18:25     19:37.5  38:02.5 
    25  229 Elizabeth Mattson     12 Park Center        18:24     19:47.1  38:11.1 
    26  223 Charolette Brown      11 Benilde-St Margare 18:10     20:02.6  38:12.6 
    27  240 Rainy Baker           12 Robbinsdale Armstr 18:34     19:38.6  38:12.6 
    28  226 Gabrielle Kraemer     11 Eastview           18:17     19:58.9  38:15.9 
    29  225 Elsa Viren            10 Grand Rapids       18:12     20:03.9  38:15.9 
    30  222 Christina Bolcer      11 Maple Grove        18:10     20:08.5  38:18.5 
    31  241 Anna Schmidt          10 St Paul Highland P 18:34     19:44.9  38:18.9 
    32  221 Sydney Peterson       11 Stillwater         18:08     20:13.5  38:21.5 
    33  251 Etta Leugers          10 Minneapolis Washbu 18:51     19:36.9  38:27.9 
    34  255 Izzy Quam             10 Mounds Park Academ 18:56     19:34.0  38:30.0 
    35  245 Lauren Munger          9 Hopkins            18:47     19:43.3  38:30.3 
    36  234 Johanna Schwinghamm   11 Mora               18:30     20:00.7  38:30.7 
    37  231 Lauren Ping            8 Winona-Winona Cott 18:27     20:10.1  38:37.1 
    38  250 Lily Brown             9 Duluth East        18:50     19:48.3  38:38.3 
    39  242 Brianne Brewster      11 Lakeville South    18:38     20:00.4  38:38.4 
    40  235 Kasia Bednarki        12 Minneapolis Southw 18:30     20:10.2  38:40.2 
    41  228 Cheresa Bouley        12 Elk River-Zimmerma 18:23     20:25.2  38:48.2 
    42  239 Louisa Ward            9 Stillwater         18:33     20:21.4  38:54.4 
    43  238 Annika Viren          12 Grand Rapids       18:33     20:29.1  39:02.1 
    44  258 Caroline Harding      11 St Paul Highland P 18:58     20:08.0  39:06.0 
    45  246 Caroline Peterson     11 Northfield-Artech  18:47     20:19.0  39:06.0 
    46  263 Lydia Skelton         10 Mesabi East/va/e-G 19:02     20:05.1  39:07.1 
    47  253 Naomi Ohman           11 Orono              18:54     20:16.0  39:10.0 
    48  269 Liesel Paulsen        11 Eden Prairie       19:11     20:00.1  39:11.1 
    49  249 Katarina Schroeer     11 Northfield-Artech  18:49     20:26.0  39:15.0 
    50  271 Carly Dahms           12 Roseville          19:13     20:03.0  39:16.0 
    51  267 Abby Ellenbecker      11 Coon Rapids        19:09     20:07.5  39:16.5 
    52  260 Megan Bettendorf      12 Proctor-Hermantown 19:01     20:16.3  39:17.3 
    53  244 Natalie Fultz         11 Mesabi East/va/e-G 18:44     20:34.1  39:18.1 
    54  243 Wren Scott-Lumbar     10 St Cloud Tech-Roco 18:42     20:40.2  39:22.2 
    55  248 Rayna Axelson          9 St Paul Highland P 18:49     20:37.6  39:26.6 
    56  233 Analee Weaver         10 Stillwater         18:28     21:04.4  39:32.4 
    57  275 Carolyn House         12 Wayzata            19:25     20:20.7  39:45.7 
    58  261 Lily Richmond         12 Minneapolis Southw 19:01     20:46.5  39:47.5 
    59  266 Alexa Havon           12 Andover            19:09     20:38.9  39:47.9 
    60  257 Katy Scott            11 Minneapolis Southw 18:57     20:53.4  39:50.4 
    61  247 Zoe Devine             8 Ely                18:48     21:06.4  39:54.4 
    62  265 Margaret Wagner        9 Edina              19:07     20:55.8  40:02.8 
    63  256 Ingrid Halverson      10 Wayzata            18:56     21:12.8  40:08.8 
    64  283 Kinley Prestegard     12 Bemiji             19:41     20:29.8  40:10.8 
    65  295 Julia Nielsen         12 Andover            19:52     20:21.3  40:13.3 
    66  236 Stephanie Lewis       12 Blaine             18:31     21:42.4  40:13.4 
    67  274 Regan Hansen          11 Rosemount          19:25     20:54.4  40:19.4 
    68  262 Lucia Wyland          12 Grand Rapids       19:02     21:19.1  40:21.1 
    69  297 Elena Munger          11 Hopkins            19:53     20:29.1  40:22.1 
    70  264 Liliana Schaefer       9 Brainerd           19:04     21:18.8  40:22.8 
    71  237 Stormy Hegg           12 Alexandria         18:32     21:54.9  40:26.9 
    72  280 Ella Bakken           10 Eden Prairie       19:32     20:56.8  40:28.8 
    73  259 Briana Umana          12 Robbinsdale Armstr 19:00     21:31.0  40:31.0 
    74  268 Josie Roberts         11 Eastview           19:09     21:23.7  40:32.7 
    75  314 Annabelle Stang        9 Forest Lake        20:21     20:14.4  40:35.4 
    76  282 Katie Corbett         12 Little Falls       19:41     21:00.0  40:41.0 
    77  309 Anna Schumann         12 Eastview           20:15     20:27.6  40:42.6 
    78  273 Kaia Hilgendorf-Roo   11 St Paul Central    19:20     21:22.9  40:42.9 
    79  276 McKenzie Radloff      10 Duluth East        19:26     21:16.9  40:42.9 
    80  272 Claire Beckman        10 Andover            19:14     21:29.8  40:43.8 
    81  292 Olivia Jacobson       12 Prior Lake         19:51     20:56.0  40:47.0 
    82  293 Claire Wagner         11 Edina              19:52     20:55.7  40:47.7 
    83  279 Brianna Dorweiler     10 Robbinsdale Armstr 19:28     21:21.1  40:49.1 
    84  305 Lilly Song            12 Minneapolis Washbu 20:08     20:45.6  40:53.6 
    85  287 Maddie Lawler         12 Edina              19:47     21:08.6  40:55.6 
    86  254 Sadie Schreiner       11 Edina              18:55     22:00.7  40:55.7 
    87  277 Grace Erholtz         12 Brainerd           19:27     21:29.2  40:56.2 
    88  301 Maeve Moening         10 St Paul Highland P 20:01     20:55.2  40:56.2 
    89  299 Molly Weberg          12 Duluth East        19:56     21:05.0  41:01.0 
    90  308 Gwendoline Youso      11 Bemiji             20:14     20:47.8  41:01.8 
    91  252 Kaisa Bosek           10 Alexandria         18:52     22:11.0  41:03.0 
    92  286 Addie Fabel            9 St Paul Highland P 19:46     21:20.6  41:06.6 
    93  278 Ella Niznik            9 Forest Lake        19:27     21:43.6  41:10.6 
    94  298 Maj-Lis Helmer        11 Duluth East        19:56     21:14.7  41:10.7 
    95  302 Ella Endo             11 Minneapolis Washbu 20:01     21:09.9  41:10.9 
    96  285 Kalyssa Eilrich       11 Ely                19:45     21:31.3  41:16.3 
    97  281 Lauren Johnson        12 Andover            19:37     21:39.6  41:16.6 
    98  284 Sophia Pung            9 Robbinsdale Armstr 19:44     21:33.1  41:17.1 
    99  270 Bethany Miller        11 Alexandria         19:13     22:06.0  41:19.0 
   100  313 Ella Hoch Robinson     9 Minneapolis South  20:19     21:01.2  41:20.2 
   101  291 Abigail Gans          12 St Cloud Tech-Roco 19:51     21:31.6  41:22.6 
   102  288 Chloe Erickson         7 Forest Lake        19:48     21:44.6  41:32.6 
   103  289 Grace Chandler         9 Duluth East        19:50     21:42.8  41:32.8 
   104  303 Margaret Dalseth      10 Visitation         20:02     21:32.0  41:34.0 
   105  316 Kathryn House         10 Wayzata            20:28     21:06.9  41:34.9 
   106  296 Cailyn Smith          12 Mora               19:53     21:46.7  41:39.7 
   107  317 Riley Pohl            12 Duluth Denfeld     20:28     21:16.0  41:44.0 
   108  306 Evelyn Hudrlik         8 Forest Lake        20:10     21:34.2  41:44.2 
   109  300 Kareena Bovitz        11 Eden Prairie       19:59     21:51.0  41:50.0 
   110  304 Sydney Menne          12 Mounds View        20:07     21:55.7  42:02.7 
   111  312 Taya Vokaty           11 Wayzata            20:18     21:51.7  42:09.7 
   112  326 Claire Nack           11 Eastview           20:47     21:30.2  42:17.2 
   113  337 Erika Peterson         9 Minneapolis South  21:07     21:21.0  42:28.0 
   114  315 Elle Juranek          11 Brainerd           20:27     22:03.4  42:30.4 
   115  324 Abigail Bremseth      11 Wayzata            20:40     21:53.1  42:33.1 
   116  290 Beth Defoe            12 Andover            19:51     22:43.6  42:34.6 
   117  310 Emma Bourne           10 Stillwater         20:17     22:17.8  42:34.8 
   118  330 Kira Gunawan          12 Eastview           20:53     21:45.6  42:38.6 
   119  341 Demi Fisher           10 Bemiji             21:13     21:26.0  42:39.0 
   120  336 Jill Serleth          11 Winona-Winona Cott 21:04     21:36.7  42:40.7 
   121  311 Abby Szoka            11 Mora               20:18     22:24.2  42:42.2 
   122  334 Emma Storbakken       10 Brainerd           20:55     21:50.4  42:45.4 
   123  328 Gina Wasniewski       11 Brainerd           20:48     22:03.9  42:51.9 
   124  319 Loretta-Rose Wacek    10 St Paul Central    20:30     22:22.6  42:52.6 
   125  329 Mary Kenney            9 East Ridge         20:51     22:02.2  42:53.2 
   126  320 Gabrielle Danielson   12 Stillwater         20:32     22:22.6  42:54.6 
   127  333 Frances Ryan          11 Roseville          20:55     22:00.5  42:55.5 
   128  327 Morgan Arnold         10 Winona-Winona Cott 20:48     22:07.9  42:55.9 
   129  321 Brenna Russell        11 Andover            20:33     22:31.8  43:04.8 
   130  294 Rachel Poppleton       8 St Paul Central    19:52     23:12.9  43:04.9 
   131  322 Gen Woods             11 Mora               20:39     22:44.0  43:23.0 
   132  323 Kate Dwyer            12 Minneapolis Southw 20:39     22:58.1  43:37.1 
   133  339 Marissa Lindaman      11 Winona-Winona Cott 21:09     22:34.4  43:43.4 
   134  325 Mary Beth Mathews      9 Bemiji             20:42     23:06.7  43:48.7 
   135  335 Emily Johnson         12 Winona-Winona Cott 20:56     22:54.1  43:50.1 
   136  307 Emy Green             12 Andover            20:12     23:38.4  43:50.4 
   137  318 Heidi Engman          11 Edina              20:29     23:33.0  44:02.0 
   138  344 Samara Schlauderaff   12 Grand Rapids       21:33     22:32.4  44:05.4 
   139  338 Lily Peterson         11 Mora               21:07     22:58.8  44:05.8 
   140  345 Nora Barnard          10 St Paul Central    21:47     22:28.4  44:15.4 
   141  331 Mary Ostergren        12 St Paul Central    20:54     23:24.1  44:18.1 
   142  342 Liesl Schriener       12 Edina              21:25     23:10.3  44:35.3 
   143  332 Lily Krona            10 Bemiji             20:55     23:51.4  44:46.4 
   144  340 Sanny Gangi            8 Grand Rapids       21:11     23:46.1  44:57.1 
   145  354 Britt Harrison        10 East Ridge         22:23     22:36.3  44:59.3 
   146  346 Claire Weissman       12 St Paul Central    21:50     23:21.8  45:11.8 
   147  343 Callie Knapp          11 Brainerd           21:27     23:46.2  45:13.2 
   148  352 Sarah Pollock         12 Bemiji             22:17     23:02.4  45:19.4 
   149  349 Hailey Lafrenier      10 Grand Rapids       22:09     23:19.0  45:28.0 
   150  347 Sarah Nesheim         11 Brainerd           21:51     23:42.2  45:33.2 
   151  348 Ada Jackson            8 Grand Rapids       22:05     23:48.4  45:53.4 
   152  356 Lauren Whyte          12 Winona-Winona Cott 22:59     23:07.5  46:06.5 
   153  351 Alyse Stone           12 Bemiji             22:17     24:02.7  46:19.7 
   154  355 Dana Fried            12 St Paul Central    22:37     23:52.2  46:29.2 
   155  350 Lily Erickson          9 Mora               22:11     25:48.3  47:59.3 
   156  358 Annika Challgren      12 Eastview           23:35     24:35.2  48:10.2 
   157  353 Greta Hansen           8 Math & Science Aca 22:19     26:31.9  48:50.9 
   158  359 Ava Cole              11 Minneapolis Southw 23:53     25:12.7  49:05.7 
   159  357 Marguerite Niskanen    9 Mora               23:32     26:04.5  49:36.5 
   160  360 Kate Helou            10 Eastview           25:37     25:38.8  51:15.8 
    2/14/2019  3:58PM

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             MSHSL State Nordic Ski Racing Team Championship - Girls
                        Giants Ridge, Biwabik, Minnesota
                                    02/14/19
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   GIRLS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   412  Robbinsdale Armstrong            
===========================================
  1    111  Lucinda Anderson 12             34:52.2      5   ( 70) Briana Umana 12                 40:31.0 
  2    108  Mae Barnes 12                   35:38.6      6   ( 62) Brianna Dorweiler 10            40:49.1 
  3     99  Leah Rudd 12                    37:24.7      7   ( 51) Sophia Pung  9                  41:17.1 
  4     94  Rainy Baker 12                  38:12.6 
   
  2.   384  St Paul Highland Park            
===========================================
  1    107  Molly Moening  9                35:39.7      5   ( 82) Rayna Axelson  9                39:26.6 
  2    103  Celeste Alden 10                37:16.3      6   ( 58) Maeve Moening 10                40:56.2 
  3     91  Anna Schmidt 10                 38:18.9      7   ( 55) Addie Fabel  9                  41:06.6 
  4     83  Caroline Harding 11             39:06.0 
   
  3.   381  Stillwater                       
===========================================
  1    110  Libby Tuttle 11                 35:08.8      5   ( 81) Analee Weaver 10                39:32.4 
  2     96  Liv Myers 10                    38:00.2      6   ( 40) Emma Bourne 10                  42:34.8 
  3     90  Sydney Peterson 11              38:21.5      7   ( 32) Gabrielle Danielson 12          42:54.6 
  4     85  Louisa Ward  9                  38:54.4 
                            Tie Breaker    2:30:24.9     
  4.   381  Forest Lake                      
===========================================
  1    109  Regan Duffy 12                  35:15.6      5   ( 54) Ella Niznik  9                  41:10.6 
  2    104  Amelea Hauer 10                 37:15.7      6   ( 50) Chloe Erickson  7               41:32.6 
  3    100  Jordan Parent  8                37:24.2      7   ( 46) Evelyn Hudrlik  8               41:44.2 
  4     68  Annabelle Stang  9              40:35.4 
                            Tie Breaker    2:30:30.9 
  5.   369  Wayzata                          
===========================================
  1    112  Mara McCollor 12                34:51.0      5   ( 48) Kathryn House 10                41:34.9 
  2    102  Lauren McCollor 10              37:16.3      6   ( 45) Taya Vokaty 11                  42:09.7 
  3     80  Carolyn House 12                39:45.7      7   ( 42) Abigail Bremseth 11             42:33.1 
  4     75  Ingrid Halverson 10             40:08.8 
   
  6.   358  Minneapolis Southwest            
===========================================
  1     98  Sudie Hall 10                   37:35.0      5   ( 77) Katy Scott 11                   39:50.4 
  2     95  Zoe Camp 11                     38:01.3      6   ( 27) Kate Dwyer 12                   43:37.1 
  3     86  Kasia Bednarki 12               38:40.2      7   (  3) Ava Cole 11                     49:05.7 
  4     79  Lily Richmond 12                39:47.5 
   
  7.   350  Duluth East                      
===========================================
  1    101  Gretchen Haggenmiller 11        37:22.1      5   ( 57) Molly Weberg 12                 41:01.0 
  2     97  Clara Kramer 11                 37:40.7      6   ( 53) Maj-Lis Helmer 11               41:10.7 
  3     87  Lily Brown  9                   38:38.3      7   ( 49) Grace Chandler  9               41:32.8 
  4     65  McKenzie Radloff 10             40:42.9 
   
  8.   306  Edina                            
===========================================
  1    106  Morgan Richter 11               36:56.4      5   ( 60) Sadie Schreiner 11              40:55.7 
  2     76  Margaret Wagner  9              40:02.8      6   ( 22) Heidi Engman 11                 44:02.0 
  3     63  Claire Wagner 11                40:47.7      7   ( 17) Liesl Schriener 12              44:35.3 
  4     61  Maddie Lawler 12                40:55.6 
   
  9.   273  Eastview                         
===========================================
  1     93  Gabrielle Kraemer 11            38:15.9      5   ( 39) Kira Gunawan 12                 42:38.6 
  2     69  Josie Roberts 11                40:32.7      6   (  4) Annika Challgren 12             48:10.2 
  3     67  Anna Schumann 12                40:42.6      7   (  1) Kate Helou 10                   51:15.8 
  4     44  Claire Nack 11                  42:17.2 
   
 10.   269  Grand Rapids                     
===========================================
  1     92  Elsa Viren 10                   38:15.9      5   ( 15) Sanny Gangi  8                  44:57.1 
  2     84  Annika Viren 12                 39:02.1      6   ( 11) Hailey Lafrenier 10             45:28.0 
  3     72  Lucia Wyland 12                 40:21.1      7   (  9) Ada Jackson  8                  45:53.4 
  4     21  Samara Schlauderaff 12          44:05.4 
   
 11.   267  Andover                          
===========================================
  1     78  Alexa Havon 12                  39:47.9      5   ( 41) Beth Defoe 12                   42:34.6 
  2     73  Julia Nielsen 12                40:13.3      6   ( 30) Brenna Russell 11               43:04.8 
  3     64  Claire Beckman 10               40:43.8      7   ( 23) Emy Green 12                    43:50.4 
  4     52  Lauren Johnson 12               41:16.6 
   
 12.   261  Winona-Winona Cotter             
===========================================
  1    105  Anni Skillicorn 11              36:59.9      5   ( 26) Marissa Lindaman 11             43:43.4 
  2     88  Lauren Ping  8                  38:37.1      6   ( 24) Emily Johnson 12                43:50.1 
  3     37  Jill Serleth 11                 42:40.7      7   (  8) Lauren Whyte 12                 46:06.5 
  4     31  Morgan Arnold 10                42:55.9 
   
 13.   208  Brainerd                         
===========================================
  1     71  Liliana Schaefer  9             40:22.8      5   ( 34) Gina Wasniewski 11              42:51.9 
  2     59  Grace Erholtz 12                40:56.2      6   ( 13) Callie Knapp 11                 45:13.2 
  3     43  Elle Juranek 11                 42:30.4      7   ( 10) Sarah Nesheim 11                45:33.2 
  4     35  Emma Storbakken 10              42:45.4 
   
 14.   200  Mora                             
===========================================
  1     89  Johanna Schwinghammer 11        38:30.7      5   ( 20) Lily Peterson 11                44:05.8 
  2     47  Cailyn Smith 12                 41:39.7      6   (  5) Lily Erickson  9                47:59.3 
  3     36  Abby Szoka 11                   42:42.2      7   (  2) Marguerite Niskanen  9          49:36.5 
  4     28  Gen Woods 11                    43:23.0 
   
 15.   193  Bemiji                           
===========================================
  1     74  Kinley Prestegard 12            40:10.8      5   ( 16) Lily Krona 10                   44:46.4 
  2     56  Gwendoline Youso 11             41:01.8      6   ( 12) Sarah Pollock 12                45:19.4 
  3     38  Demi Fisher 10                  42:39.0      7   (  7) Alyse Stone 12                  46:19.7 
  4     25  Mary Beth Mathews  9            43:48.7 
   
 16.   147  St Paul Central                  
===========================================
  1     66  Kaia Hilgendorf-Roo 11          40:42.9      5   ( 18) Mary Ostergren 12               44:18.1 
  2     33  Loretta-Rose Wacek 10           42:52.6      6   ( 14) Claire Weissman 12              45:11.8 
  3     29  Rachel Poppleton  8             43:04.9      7   (  6) Dana Fried 12                   46:29.2 
  4     19  Nora Barnard 10                 44:15.4