Alexandria, MN
1/28/2020











                        Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet
                                            Alexandria, MN
                                           January 28, 2020
                                          VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   394  Sartell-Cathedral                  
=============================================
  1    100  Ben Boelter                     C 
  2    100  Zack Nemeth                     S 
  3     99  Will Nemeth                     S 
  4     95  Hayden Roelofs                  C 

  2.   390  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     99  Nole Robertson                  C 
  2     98  Ryan Cady                       S 
  3     98  Jacob Olson                     C 
  4     95  Elias Knapp                     S 

  3.   365  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     97  Tucker Henkes                   S 
  2     92  Luke Schroeder                  C 
  3     91  David Ronnevik                  C 
  4     85  Kolsen Papon                    S 

  4.   363  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     96  Danny Perrault                  S 
  2     92  Karl Schroeder                  S 
  3     88  Tony Pressuer                   C 
  4     87  Logan Holm                      C 

  5.   360  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     96  Brian Denke                     C 
  2     91  Ryker Bosek                     S 
  3     90  Nathan Halstead                 C 
  4     83  Bjorn Karlstad                  S 

  6.   345  St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice
=============================================
  1     89  Sam Brewer                      S 
  2     86  Peter Doroff                    C 
  3     86  Andrew Theisen                  S 
  4     84  Aidan Kuhn                      C 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4       100 1841 Ben Boelter           12    Sartell-Cathedral                   14:59       
    2   1/4        99 1769 Nole Robertson        11    Brainerd                            15:44  0:45 
    3   2/4        98 1765 Jacob Olson           11    Brainerd                            16:18  1:19 
    4   3/4        97 1770 Noah Schaeffer        10    Brainerd                            16:22  1:23 
    5   1/4        96  989 Brian Denke           12    Alexandria                          16:52  1:53 
    6   2/4        95 1853 Hayden Roelofs        12    Sartell-Cathedral                   17:02  2:03 
    7   3/4        94 1848 Johnny Nemeth         9     Sartell-Cathedral                   17:02  2:03 
    8   4/4        93 1752 Braden Capelle        10    Brainerd                            17:08  2:09 
    9   1/2        92 1806 Luke Schroeder        10    Fergus Falls                        17:18  2:19 
   10   2/2        91 1804 David Ronnevik        8     Fergus Falls                        17:21  2:22 
   11   2/4        90  992 Nathan Halstead       11    Alexandria                          17:34  2:35 
   12   3/4        89  997 Jack Struck           11    Alexandria                          18:01  3:02 
   13   1/2        88 1891 Tony Pressuer         11    St. Cloud Tech                      18:21  3:22 
   14   2/2        87 1886 Logan Holm            11    St. Cloud Tech                      19:15  4:16 
   15   1/3        86 1866 Peter Doroff          12    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 20:11  5:12 
   16   4/4        85  995 Matthew Johnson       10    Alexandria                          20:36  5:37 
   17   2/3        84 1868 Aidan Kuhn            10    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 21:55  6:56 
   18   3/3        83 1867 Charles Hackenmueller 12    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 22:29  7:30 
   19   4/4        82 1839 Mark Amundson         11    Sartell-Cathedral                   23:27  8:28 
   20   1/1        81 1914 Matthew Weiss         11    Willmar                             30:04 15:05 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4       100 1850 Zack Nemeth           12    Sartell-Cathedral                   12:36       
    2   2/4        99 1849 Will Nemeth           12    Sartell-Cathedral                   12:51  0:15 
    3   1/4        98 1750 Ryan Cady             11    Brainerd                            14:09  1:33 
    4   1/2        97 1798 Tucker Henkes         12    Fergus Falls                        14:14  1:38 
    5   1/3        96 1890 Danny Perrault        12    St. Cloud Tech                      14:34  1:58 
    6   2/4        95 1759 Elias Knapp           8     Brainerd                            14:38  2:02 
    7   3/4        94 1767 Nicholas Porisch      12    Brainerd                            14:51  2:15 
    8   4/4        93 1766 Atticus Osborne       11    Brainerd                            15:15  2:39 
    9   2/3        92 1893 Karl Schroeder        11    St. Cloud Tech                      15:17  2:41 
   10   1/4        91  986 Ryker Bosek           9     Alexandria                          15:39  3:03 
   11   3/3        90 1887 Otto Klaverkamp       12    St. Cloud Tech                      15:44  3:08 
   12   1/4        89 1865 Sam Brewer            11    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 15:50  3:14 
   13   3/4        88 1851 Riley O'Connell       12    Sartell-Cathedral                   15:56  3:20 
   14   4/4        87 1845 Charlie Lindell       9     Sartell-Cathedral                   16:11  3:35 
   15   2/4        86 1870 Andrew Theisen        12    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 16:11  3:35 
   16   2/2        85 1803 Kolsen Papon          11    Fergus Falls                        16:12  3:36 
   17   3/4        84 1869 Ethan Logeman         11    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 16:16  3:40 
   18   2/4        83  996 Bjorn Karlstad        10    Alexandria                          16:18  3:42 
   19   3/4        82  998 Bennett Wirth         11    Alexandria                          16:24  3:48 
   20   1/3        81 1907 Daniel Halvorson      12    Willmar                             16:28  3:52 
   21   4/4        80 1871 Isaiah Weekes         12    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 17:02  4:26 
   22   4/4        79  987 Spenser Chinn         9     Alexandria                          17:10  4:34 
   23   2/3        78 1913 Fritz Twedt           10    Willmar                             20:19  7:43 
   24   3/3        77 1912 William Trochlil      12    Willmar                             20:24  7:48