Alexandria, MN
1/28/2020











                        Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet
                                            Alexandria, MN
                                           January 28, 2020
                                          VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   392  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Gina Wasniewski                 C 
  2     99  Elle Juranek                    S 
  3     99  Emma Storbakken                 C 
  4     94  Callie Knapp                    S 

  2.   385  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     98  Bethany Miller                  S 
  2     97  Kamryn Coauette                 C 
  3     97  Emma Reineke                    S 
  4     93  Cameo Neumann                   C 

  3.   380  Sartell-Cathedral                  
=============================================
  1     96  Lydia Anderson                  S 
  2     95  Josie Boelter                   S 
  3     95  Madeline Francois               C 
  4     94  Violet Steil                    C 

  4.   367  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1    100  Wren Scott-Lumbar               S 
  2     91  Esther Scheele                  C 
  3     89  Grace Gilmore                   S 
  4     87  Cora Blomberg                   C 

  5.   326  St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice
=============================================
  1     85  Addison Buchanan                C 
  2     84  Abigail Tangen                  C 
  3     79  Hana Nichols                    S 
  4     78  Ashley Konietzko                S 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4       100 1744 Gina Wasniewski       12    Brainerd                            18:28       
    2   2/4        99 1743 Emma Storbakken       11    Brainerd                            18:38  0:10 
    3   3/4        98 1738 Sarah Nesheim         12    Brainerd                            18:47  0:19 
    4   1/4        97  967 Kamryn Coauette       11    Alexandria                          18:59  0:31 
    5   4/4        96 1737 Isabel Nelson         12    Brainerd                            19:43  1:15 
    6   1/4        95 1818 Madeline Francois     8     Sartell-Cathedral                   20:12  1:44 
    7   2/4        94 1835 Violet Steil          9     Sartell-Cathedral                   20:24  1:56 
    8   2/4        93  976 Cameo Neumann         12    Alexandria                          20:26  1:58 
    9   3/4        92  966 Teresa Bitzan         9     Alexandria                          20:29  2:01 
   10   1/2        91 1882 Esther Scheele        11    St. Cloud Tech                      20:42  2:14 
   11   3/4        90 1812 Ella Boelter          10    Sartell-Cathedral                   20:52  2:24 
   12   4/4        89  970 Lauren Huber          9     Alexandria                          21:39  3:11 
   13   4/4        88 1819 Hannah Hackenmueller  11    Sartell-Cathedral                   21:41  3:13 
   14   2/2        87 1872 Cora Blomberg         12    St. Cloud Tech                      22:38  4:10 
   15   1/1        86 1778 Brinn Donais          12    Fergus Falls                        23:42  5:14 
   16   1/3        85 1857 Addison Buchanan      9     St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 25:34  7:06 
   17   2/3        84 1862 Abigail Tangen        11    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 25:47  7:19 
   18   3/3        83 1856 Kaytlin Bittman       9     St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 25:58  7:30 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4       100 1883 Wren Scott-Lumbar     11    St. Cloud Tech                      15:19       
    2   1/4        99 1729 Elle Juranek          12    Brainerd                            15:39  0:20 
    3   1/4        98  974 Bethany Miller        12    Alexandria                          15:56  0:37 
    4   2/4        97  979 Emma Reineke          11    Alexandria                          16:30  1:11 
    5   1/4        96 1810 Lydia Anderson        12    Sartell-Cathedral                   16:31  1:12 
    6   2/4        95 1813 Josie Boelter         12    Sartell-Cathedral                   16:40  1:21 
    7   2/4        94 1732 Callie Knapp          12    Brainerd                            17:12  1:53 
    8   3/4        93 1828 Jaden Nguyen          12    Sartell-Cathedral                   17:14  1:55 
    9   3/4        92  872 Dulce Bakker          10    Alexandria                          17:14  1:55 
   10   3/4        91 1722 Ellie Brown           9     Brainerd                            17:20  2:01 
   11   4/4        90 1817 Mady Dockendorf       8     Sartell-Cathedral                   18:11  2:52 
   12   2/4        89 1874 Grace Gilmore         10    St. Cloud Tech                      18:15  2:56 
   13   3/4        88 1877 Anna Miller           10    St. Cloud Tech                      18:48  3:29 
   14   4/4        87 1726 Allyson Goeden        11    Brainerd                            19:07  3:48 
   15   4/4        86  960 Amanda Bittmann       12    Alexandria                          19:47  4:28 
   16   1/4        85 1783 Annie Mayer           7     Fergus Falls                        19:51  4:32 
   17   4/4        84 1880 Ehrin Quinn           12    St. Cloud Tech                      20:17  4:58 
   18   2/4        83 1787 Emma Rund             12    Fergus Falls                        20:20  5:01 
   19   3/4        82 1777 Emilie Carlson        10    Fergus Falls                        21:07  5:48 
   20   1/2        81 1896 Parker Cook           12    Willmar                             22:12  6:53 
   21   4/4        80 1780 Anna Erickson         10    Fergus Falls                        22:30  7:11 
   22   1/4        79 1861 Hana Nichols          11    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 24:07  8:48 
   23   2/4        78 1860 Ashley Konietzko      11    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 24:12  8:53 
   24   3/4        77 1859 Taylor Gessner        11    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 24:43  9:24 
   25   4/4        76 1863 Ellie Terhaar         11    St. Cloud Apollo / Sauk Rapids-Rice 24:45  9:26 
   26   2/2        75 1905 Bailey Stahl          11    Willmar                             32:09 16:50