Grand Forks, ND
10/3/2020











   

 
                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 3, 2020
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    18  Fargo North                   
========================================
  1      1  Mya Solberg                21:10.49 
  2      2  Ainsley Ness               21:34.72 
  3      3  Grayce Anderson            21:39.70 
  4      5  Aletta Olson               22:13.17 
  5      7  Elsie Anderson             22:17.49 
  6   ( 10) Hannah Johnson             22:53.14 
  7   ( 14) Claire Bartell             23:01.97 
  8   ( 16) Brooklyn Champayne         23:05.47 
  9   ( 18) Julia Puhl                 23:21.53 
 10   ( 25) Elizabeth Weist            23:45.83 

  2.    68  Red River                     
========================================
  1      4  Ava Parks                  21:57.83 
  2     12  Nala Jennings              22:55.46 
  3     13  Emily Nelson               22:57.69 
  4     15  Addison Fargo              23:03.87 
  5     24  Emerson Byron              23:40.87 
  6   ( 28) Claire Lapp                23:58.87 
  7   ( 32) Anne Kleven                24:31.78 
  8   ( 37) McKenna Emineth            24:56.68 
  9   ( 38) Sophie Lachance            24:59.39 
 10   ( 42) Rylie Lelm                 25:30.98 

  3.    89  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      6  Katelyn Stern              22:13.67 
  2      9  Katie Uhlir                22:45.33 
  3     19  Samantha Schofield         23:30.46 
  4     26  Coral Heyd                 23:46.76 
  5     29  Maya Zahui                 24:04.27 
  6   ( 35) Madison Elden              24:53.87 
  7   ( 43) Clara Green                25:37.18 
  8   ( 47) Emily Arnold               25:59.47 
  9   ( 52) Jillian Riley              26:59.10 
 10   ( 56) Anna Machant               28:17.56 

  4.    94  Davies                        
========================================
  1     11  Sofia Ibarra               22:55.06 
  2     17  Mataya Stenerson           23:21.20 
  3     21  Annika Stephens            23:35.73 
  4     22  Callie Ressler             23:37.08 
  5     23  Peyton Bradley             23:38.02 
  6   ( 31) Molly Campbell             24:10.34 
  7   ( 40) Anna Wicklow               25:15.30 
  8   ( 41) Jordyn Lane                25:19.12 
  9   ( 49) Tru Skyberg                26:18.89 

  5.   164  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1     20  Janessa Peightal           23:32.49 
  2     27  Ella Nelson                23:57.43 
  3     30  Emily Klaman               24:09.59 
  4     39  Jerzay Bachmeier           25:12.94 
  5     48  Lucia Atendaye             26:18.68 

  6.   175  Shanley                       
========================================
  1      8  Lexi Wuebker               22:42.59 
  2     34  Elizabeth Graveline        24:52.41 
  3     36  Grace Bailly               24:54.14 
  4     46  Jorja Berger               25:54.69 
  5     51  Sara Stich                 26:34.52 
  6   ( 53) Samantha Vannett           27:06.90 
  7   ( 54) Madison Ahlers             27:12.97 
  8   ( 60) Josie Paul                 29:56.45 
  9   ( 61) Sara Carr                  32:30.84 

  7.   267  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1     33  Hallie Fritel              24:38.98 
  2     45  Katelyn McLaurin           25:45.94 
  3     62  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 
  4     63  Ghost 2                    30:00.00 
  5     64  Ghost 3                    30:00.00 

  8.   283  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1     44  Cayden Anderson            25:41.58 
  2     50  Emma Benson                26:22.03 
  3     62  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 
  4     63  Ghost 2                    30:00.00 
  5     64  Ghost 3                    30:00.00 

  9.   291  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     55  Lauren Reeder              27:46.85 
  2     57  Niki Tsanganelias          28:45.59 
  3     58  Ellie Eichhorn             28:46.19 
  4     59  Emma Rieger                29:34.09 
  5     62  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    176 Mya Solberg               9 Fargo North                    21:10.5  6:49 
    2   2/10    172 Ainsley Ness              8 Fargo North                    21:34.8  6:57 
    3   3/10    163 Grayce Anderson           8 Fargo North                    21:39.7  6:59 
    4   1/10    276 Ava Parks                 7 Red River                      21:57.9  7:05 
    5   4/10    173 Aletta Olson              9 Fargo North                    22:13.2  7:10 
    6   1/10    242 Katelyn Stern             9 Grand Forks Central            22:13.7  7:10 
    7   5/10    162 Elsie Anderson            9 Fargo North                    22:17.5  7:11 
    8   1/9     318 Lexi Wuebker             11 Shanley                        22:42.6  7:19 
    9   2/10    243 Katie Uhlir               8 Grand Forks Central            22:45.4  7:20 
   10   6/10    168 Hannah Johnson           12 Fargo North                    22:53.2  7:22 
   11   1/9     108 Sofia Ibarra             10 Davies                         22:55.1  7:23 
   12   2/10    268 Nala Jennings             9 Red River                      22:55.5  7:23 
   13   3/10    274 Emily Nelson             10 Red River                      22:57.7  7:24 
   14   7/10    164 Claire Bartell            8 Fargo North                    23:02.0  7:25 
   15   4/10    266 Addison Fargo             8 Red River                      23:03.9  7:26 
   16   8/10     12 Brooklyn Champayne       10 Fargo North                    23:05.5  7:26 
   17   2/9     116 Mataya Stenerson         11 Davies                         23:21.2  7:31 
   18   9/10    175 Julia Puhl               10 Fargo North                    23:21.6  7:32 
   19   3/10    241 Samantha Schofield        9 Grand Forks Central            23:30.5  7:34 
   20   1/5     368 Janessa Peightal         11 West Fargo                     23:32.5  7:35 
   21   3/9     117 Annika Stephens          10 Davies                         23:35.8  7:36 
   22   4/9     113 Callie Ressler           11 Davies                         23:37.1  7:37 
   23   5/9     106 Peyton Bradley           10 Davies                         23:38.1  7:37 
   24   5/10    261 Emerson Byron             8 Red River                      23:40.9  7:38 
   25  10/10    180 Elizabeth Weist          12 Fargo North                    23:45.9  7:39 
   26   4/10    231 Coral Heyd                9 Grand Forks Central            23:46.8  7:40 
   27   2/5     365 Ella Nelson               9 West Fargo                     23:57.5  7:43 
   28   6/10    271 Claire Lapp              12 Red River                      23:58.9  7:44 
   29   5/10    720 Maya Zahui               11 Grand Forks Central            24:04.3  7:45 
   30   3/5     363 Emily Klaman             11 West Fargo                     24:09.6  7:47 
   31   6/9     107 Molly Campbell           11 Davies                         24:10.4  7:47 
   32   7/10    269 Anne Kleven              11 Red River                      24:31.8  7:54 
   33   1/2     141 Hallie Fritel            10 Devils Lake                    24:39.0  7:57 
   34   2/9     309 Elizabeth Graveline      11 Shanley                        24:52.5  8:01 
   35   6/10    228 Madison Elden            11 Grand Forks Central            24:53.9  8:01 
   36   3/9     302 Grace Bailly             11 Shanley                        24:54.2  8:01 
   37   8/10    265 McKenna Emineth          10 Red River                      24:56.7  8:02 
   38   9/10    270 Sophie Lachance          11 Red River                      24:59.4  8:03 
   39   4/5     357 Jerzay Bachmeier         11 West Fargo                     25:13.0  8:07 
   40   7/9     118 Anna Wicklow             10 Davies                         25:15.3  8:08 
   41   8/9     110 Jordyn Lane               9 Davies                         25:19.2  8:09 
   42  10/10    273 Rylie Lelm                8 Red River                      25:31.0  8:13 
   43   7/10    229 Clara Green              10 Grand Forks Central            25:37.2  8:15 
   44   1/2     385 Cayden Anderson          12 West Fargo Sheyenne            25:41.6  8:17 
   45   2/2     146 Katelyn McLaurin          9 Devils Lake                    25:46.0  8:18 
   46   4/9     305 Jorja Berger              9 Shanley                        25:54.7  8:21 
   47   8/10    224 Emily Arnold              9 Grand Forks Central            25:59.5  8:22 
   48   5/5     356 Lucia Atendaye            9 West Fargo                     26:18.7  8:29 
   49   9/9     115 Tru Skyberg              11 Davies                         26:18.9  8:29 
   50   2/2     387 Emma Benson              10 West Fargo Sheyenne            26:22.1  8:30 
   51   5/9     315 Sara Stich               10 Shanley                        26:34.6  8:34 
   52   9/10    239 Jillian Riley            10 Grand Forks Central            26:59.1  8:42 
   53   6/9     317 Samantha Vannett         11 Shanley                        27:06.9  8:44 
   54   7/9     301 Madison Ahlers           11 Shanley                        27:13.0  8:46 
   55   1/4     207 Lauren Reeder            10 Fargo South                    27:46.9  8:57 
   56  10/10    237 Anna Machant             10 Grand Forks Central            28:17.6  9:07 
   57   2/4     213 Niki Tsanganelias        10 Fargo South                    28:45.6  9:16 
   58   3/4     202 Ellie Eichhorn           12 Fargo South                    28:46.2  9:16 
   59   4/4     210 Emma Rieger              12 Fargo South                    29:34.1  9:32 
   60   8/9     311 Josie Paul                9 Shanley                        29:56.5  9:39 
   61   9/9     307 Sara Carr                10 Shanley                        32:30.9 10:28 

                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 3, 2020
                JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 1 - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    18  Fargo North                   
========================================
  1      1  Mya Solberg                21:10.49 
  2      2  Ainsley Ness               21:34.72 
  3      3  Grayce Anderson            21:39.70 
  4      5  Aletta Olson               22:13.17 
  5      7  Elsie Anderson             22:17.49 
  6   (  9) Hannah Johnson             22:53.14 
  7   ( 12) Claire Bartell             23:01.97 
  8   ( 14) Brooklyn Champayne         23:05.47 
  9   ( 15) Julia Puhl                 23:21.53 
 10   ( 18) Elizabeth Weist            23:45.83 

  2.    55  Red River                     
========================================
  1      4  Ava Parks                  21:57.83 
  2     10  Nala Jennings              22:55.46 
  3     11  Emily Nelson               22:57.69 
  4     13  Addison Fargo              23:03.87 
  5     17  Emerson Byron              23:40.87 
  6   ( 20) Claire Lapp                23:58.87 
  7   ( 22) Anne Kleven                24:31.78 
  8   ( 24) McKenna Emineth            24:56.68 
  9   ( 25) Sophie Lachance            24:59.39 
 10   ( 26) Rylie Lelm                 25:30.98 

  3.    70  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      6  Katelyn Stern              22:13.67 
  2      8  Katie Uhlir                22:45.33 
  3     16  Samantha Schofield         23:30.46 
  4     19  Coral Heyd                 23:46.76 
  5     21  Maya Zahui                 24:04.27 
  6   ( 23) Madison Elden              24:53.87 
  7   ( 27) Clara Green                25:37.18 
  8   ( 29) Emily Arnold               25:59.47 
  9   ( 31) Jillian Riley              26:59.10 
 10   ( 32) Anna Machant               28:17.56 

  4.   160  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1     28  Cayden Anderson            25:41.58 
  2     30  Emma Benson                26:22.03 
  3     33  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 
  4     34  Ghost 2                    30:00.00 
  5     35  Ghost 3                    30:00.00 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    176 Mya Solberg               9 Fargo North                    21:10.5  6:49 
    2   2/10    172 Ainsley Ness              8 Fargo North                    21:34.8  6:57 
    3   3/10    163 Grayce Anderson           8 Fargo North                    21:39.7  6:59 
    4   1/10    276 Ava Parks                 7 Red River                      21:57.9  7:05 
    5   4/10    173 Aletta Olson              9 Fargo North                    22:13.2  7:10 
    6   1/10    242 Katelyn Stern             9 Grand Forks Central            22:13.7  7:10 
    7   5/10    162 Elsie Anderson            9 Fargo North                    22:17.5  7:11 
    8   2/10    243 Katie Uhlir               8 Grand Forks Central            22:45.4  7:20 
    9   6/10    168 Hannah Johnson           12 Fargo North                    22:53.2  7:22 
   10   2/10    268 Nala Jennings             9 Red River                      22:55.5  7:23 
   11   3/10    274 Emily Nelson             10 Red River                      22:57.7  7:24 
   12   7/10    164 Claire Bartell            8 Fargo North                    23:02.0  7:25 
   13   4/10    266 Addison Fargo             8 Red River                      23:03.9  7:26 
   14   8/10     12 Brooklyn Champayne       10 Fargo North                    23:05.5  7:26 
   15   9/10    175 Julia Puhl               10 Fargo North                    23:21.6  7:32 
   16   3/10    241 Samantha Schofield        9 Grand Forks Central            23:30.5  7:34 
   17   5/10    261 Emerson Byron             8 Red River                      23:40.9  7:38 
   18  10/10    180 Elizabeth Weist          12 Fargo North                    23:45.9  7:39 
   19   4/10    231 Coral Heyd                9 Grand Forks Central            23:46.8  7:40 
   20   6/10    271 Claire Lapp              12 Red River                      23:58.9  7:44 
   21   5/10    720 Maya Zahui               11 Grand Forks Central            24:04.3  7:45 
   22   7/10    269 Anne Kleven              11 Red River                      24:31.8  7:54 
   23   6/10    228 Madison Elden            11 Grand Forks Central            24:53.9  8:01 
   24   8/10    265 McKenna Emineth          10 Red River                      24:56.7  8:02 
   25   9/10    270 Sophie Lachance          11 Red River                      24:59.4  8:03 
   26  10/10    273 Rylie Lelm                8 Red River                      25:31.0  8:13 
   27   7/10    229 Clara Green              10 Grand Forks Central            25:37.2  8:15 
   28   1/2     385 Cayden Anderson          12 West Fargo Sheyenne            25:41.6  8:17 
   29   8/10    224 Emily Arnold              9 Grand Forks Central            25:59.5  8:22 
   30   2/2     387 Emma Benson              10 West Fargo Sheyenne            26:22.1  8:30 
   31   9/10    239 Jillian Riley            10 Grand Forks Central            26:59.1  8:42 
   32  10/10    237 Anna Machant             10 Grand Forks Central            28:17.6  9:07 

                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 3, 2020
                JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 2 - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Davies                        
========================================
  1      1  Sofia Ibarra               22:55.06 
  2      2  Mataya Stenerson           23:21.20 
  3      3  Annika Stephens            23:35.73 
  4      4  Callie Ressler             23:37.08 
  5      5  Peyton Bradley             23:38.02 
  6   (  6) Molly Campbell             24:10.34 
  7   (  8) Anna Wicklow               25:15.30 
  8   (  9) Jordyn Lane                25:19.12 
  9   ( 11) Tru Skyberg                26:18.89 

  2.    68  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1      7  Hallie Fritel              24:38.98 
  2     10  Katelyn McLaurin           25:45.94 
  3     16  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 
  4     17  Ghost 2                    30:00.00 
  5     18  Ghost 3                    30:00.00 

  3.    70  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     12  Lauren Reeder              27:46.85 
  2     13  Niki Tsanganelias          28:45.59 
  3     14  Ellie Eichhorn             28:46.19 
  4     15  Emma Rieger                29:34.09 
  5     16  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/9     108 Sofia Ibarra             10 Davies                         22:55.1  7:23 
    2   2/9     116 Mataya Stenerson         11 Davies                         23:21.2  7:31 
    3   3/9     117 Annika Stephens          10 Davies                         23:35.8  7:36 
    4   4/9     113 Callie Ressler           11 Davies                         23:37.1  7:37 
    5   5/9     106 Peyton Bradley           10 Davies                         23:38.1  7:37 
    6   6/9     107 Molly Campbell           11 Davies                         24:10.4  7:47 
    7   1/2     141 Hallie Fritel            10 Devils Lake                    24:39.0  7:57 
    8   7/9     118 Anna Wicklow             10 Davies                         25:15.3  8:08 
    9   8/9     110 Jordyn Lane               9 Davies                         25:19.2  8:09 
   10   2/2     146 Katelyn McLaurin          9 Devils Lake                    25:46.0  8:18 
   11   9/9     115 Tru Skyberg              11 Davies                         26:18.9  8:29 
   12   1/4     207 Lauren Reeder            10 Fargo South                    27:46.9  8:57 
   13   2/4     213 Niki Tsanganelias        10 Fargo South                    28:45.6  9:16 
   14   3/4     202 Ellie Eichhorn           12 Fargo South                    28:46.2  9:16 
   15   4/4     210 Emma Rieger              12 Fargo South                    29:34.1  9:32 

                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 3, 2020
                JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 3 - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    25  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1      2  Janessa Peightal           23:32.49 
  2      3  Ella Nelson                23:57.43 
  3      4  Emily Klaman               24:09.59 
  4      7  Jerzay Bachmeier           25:12.94 
  5      9  Lucia Atendaye             26:18.68 

  2.    30  Shanley                       
========================================
  1      1  Lexi Wuebker               22:42.59 
  2      5  Elizabeth Graveline        24:52.41 
  3      6  Grace Bailly               24:54.14 
  4      8  Jorja Berger               25:54.69 
  5     10  Sara Stich                 26:34.52 
  6   ( 11) Samantha Vannett           27:06.90 
  7   ( 12) Madison Ahlers             27:12.97 
  8   ( 13) Josie Paul                 29:56.45 
  9   ( 14) Sara Carr                  32:30.84 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/9     318 Lexi Wuebker             11 Shanley                        22:42.6  7:19 
    2   1/5     368 Janessa Peightal         11 West Fargo                     23:32.5  7:35 
    3   2/5     365 Ella Nelson               9 West Fargo                     23:57.5  7:43 
    4   3/5     363 Emily Klaman             11 West Fargo                     24:09.6  7:47 
    5   2/9     309 Elizabeth Graveline      11 Shanley                        24:52.5  8:01 
    6   3/9     302 Grace Bailly             11 Shanley                        24:54.2  8:01 
    7   4/5     357 Jerzay Bachmeier         11 West Fargo                     25:13.0  8:07 
    8   4/9     305 Jorja Berger              9 Shanley                        25:54.7  8:21 
    9   5/5     356 Lucia Atendaye            9 West Fargo                     26:18.7  8:29 
   10   5/9     315 Sara Stich               10 Shanley                        26:34.6  8:34 
   11   6/9     317 Samantha Vannett         11 Shanley                        27:06.9  8:44 
   12   7/9     301 Madison Ahlers           11 Shanley                        27:13.0  8:46 
   13   8/9     311 Josie Paul                9 Shanley                        29:56.5  9:39 
   14   9/9     307 Sara Carr                10 Shanley                        32:30.9 10:28