Get In Gear -
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/29/2017

race logo










   
                          40th Annual Get in Gear
                     Minneapolis, MN - April 29, 2017
                         USATF TEAM CIRCUIT AWARDS
   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Get in Gear 10K
                             OPEN Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:40:14                                RUN N FUN(  32:03)
==================================================
  1    29:27       3 BENJAMIN        SATHRE               M 27 
  2    32:34      16 PATRICK         PARISH               M 32 
  3    32:39      15 BEN             JACOBS               M 27 
  4    32:43    1220 ADRIAN          SWANSON              M 27 
  5    32:51      42 NICK            ROSS                 M 28 
  6 (  33:58)     21 KRIS            SPOTH                M 29 
  7 (  34:15)   2855 BRANDON         KOTEK                M 29 
  8 (  34:51)   2609 BRAD            MOENING              M 48 
  9 (  35:23)   2383 MATTHEW         VOLZ                 M 28 
 10 (  35:28)     29 ANDREW          TAYLOR               M 44 
 11 (  35:45)   1206 PEDER           NESTINGEN            M 41 
 12 (  36:00)   2286 GREG            JAEGER               M 41 
 13 (  36:23)    196 EDWARD          NORDSTROM            M 46 
 14 (  38:01)     32 BOBBY           PAXTON               M 60 
 15 (  38:18)    375 DANIEL          JOHNSON              M 59 
 16 (  38:38)   2077 DARRIN          DIEDRICH             M 51 
 17 (  38:48)   2853 ERIC            SUMNER               M 44 
 18 (  39:09)   1091 TONY            YANG                 M 53 
 19 (  41:48)   3035 KIRT            GOETZKE              M 56 
 20 (  41:53)   1205 KEN             KUFAHL               M 58 
 21 (  42:02)   2059 MICHAEL         LYBARGER             M 30 
 22 (  43:11)   2012 DAN             RODEN                M 59 
 23 (  44:29)   1481 STEVE           CHICHESTER           M 54 
 24 (  44:32)     36 MICHAEL         BJORNBERG            M 63 
 25 (  49:34)    746 JERRY           BEUTEL               M 66 
 26 (1:02:37)   2523 PATRICK         SKINNER              M 55 

  2. 2:45:27                        MILL CITY RUNNING(  33:06)
==================================================
  1    32:17    1184 RYAN            PETERSON             M 23 
  2    32:36    2103 JOEL            DIETERICH            M 28 
  3    33:08    2866 JEREMY          REICHENBERGER        M 26 
  4    33:21      23 DORON           CLARK                M 39 
  5    34:05     430 HARRISON        CLARK                M 23 
  6 (  34:38)    277 JASON           ACOSTA               M 33 
  7 (  34:39)    957 PAUL            SWIM                 M 26 
  8 (  34:49)   1249 ALAN            TWOMEY               M 31 
  9 (  35:10)   2002 DAN             MILLER               M 28 
 10 (  35:19)   2071 ETHAN           KOMOROSKI            M 25 
 11 (  35:25)   2289 PAUL            SCHOENEBERGER        M 28 
 12 (  36:25)   1759 BRIAN           ANDERSON             M 29 
 13 (  37:37)    573 DUSTIN          LANGE                M 31 
 14 (  40:00)    470 THOMAS          MANLEY               M 49 
 15 (  40:21)   2040 MICHAEL         JURASITS             M 37 
 16 (  40:36)   1082 GREG            POKORSKI             M 31 
 17 (  41:16)   1603 TIM             LUPFER               M 36 
 18 (  41:29)   1319 BLAIR           AAKRE                M 41 
 19 (  41:52)   1117 JEFF            BUSHENDORF           M 35 
 20 (  41:55)    442 JAMIE           BIRKELO              M 40 
 21 (  42:56)    711 JOHN            POVOLNY              M 35 
 22 (  43:44)   1650 DAVID           NUETZMAN             M 27 
 23 (  43:58)   2437 MARK            RIEBE                M 47 
 24 (  44:13)    506 MIKE            WODTKE               M 39 
 25 (  44:50)    499 MORGAN          FINLEY               M 29 
 26 (  45:13)    594 JOREN           SKUGRUD              M 29 
 27 (  45:25)   1116 ROD             LORAN                M 60 
 28 (  47:00)   1554 GEORGE          HAMM                 M 57 
 29 (  47:07)   1358 TODD            COLLETTE             M 44 
 30 (  47:32)   2472 ANDY            GORSKI               M 37 
 31 (  48:56)    507 CONOR           CALLAGHAN            M 26 
 32 (  49:43)   2270 JOE             GUIMONT              M 39 
 33 (  50:04)    590 ERIK            LARSON               M 42 
 34 (  52:58)   1279 ELI             WOLTER               M 38 
 35 (  53:11)   2882 GREGORY         YETZER               M 58 
 36 (  53:14)    847 JIM             BELMONTE             M 39 
 37 (  53:56)   3006 STEVEN          NGUYEN               M 27 
 38 (  54:21)   2950 JEFF            VAN WYCHEN           M 57 
 39 (  58:23)   2770 MIKE            GUNVALSON            M 67 
 40 (1:01:38)    581 PATRICK         DOWD                 M 34 
 41 (1:07:30)   2074 DAVID           OLSON                M 71 

  3. 2:46:16                  COLLEGEVILLE TRACK CLUB(  33:16)
==================================================
  1    32:40    2000 PAUL            NORDQUIST            M 22 
  2    33:01      17 JOSEPH          RENIER               M 24 
  3    33:02    2491 MATTHEW         SCHERBER             M 26 
  4    33:02    2758 THOMAS          FEICHTINGER          M 23 
  5    34:31    2299 AARON           BEABER               M 34 
  6 (  34:40)   1368 THOMAS          DATWYLER             M 30 
  7 (  34:48)    101 MICHAEL         KUHLMAN              M 26 
  8 (  34:50)   2554 ALEX            COLE                 M 25 
  9 (  35:12)   1223 JOSEPH          KEENAN               M 36 
 10 (  35:40)   2216 BILL            FEYEREISEN           M 30 
 11 (  36:07)   2345 TOM             MYERS                M 35 
 12 (  38:30)   2358 STEVE           CHRISTOPHER          M 38 
 13 (  42:31)   2266 CHARLIE         SAWYER               M 31 

  4. 2:47:00                   TWIN CITIES TRACK CLUB(  33:24)
==================================================
  1    31:09      33 DAN             GREENO               M 29 
  2    31:13      14 JAKE            MAROTZ               M 29 
  3    34:44      26 SHAD            GAUSMANN             M 29 
  4    34:56    1276 ERIC            THIES                M 28 
  5    34:58      18 BEN             MERCHANT             M 37 
  6 (  36:44)   2487 DANIEL          PETERS               M 26 
  7 (  36:56)    267 ETHAN           GENTEMAN             M 27 
  8 (  37:31)     31 PAUL            GIANNOBILE           M 57 

  5. 2:48:48                                   RUN MN(  33:46)
==================================================
  1    32:26      41 KENNY           MILLER               M 40 
  2    33:12    2527 COLE            TOEPFER              M 26 
  3    33:53    3018 DANIEL          DUCHARME             M 25 
  4    34:36    2510 DAVID           HYOPPONEN            M 37 
  5    34:41       5 GREGG           ROBERTSON            M 47 
  6 (  34:55)     28 PATRICK         BILLIG               M 54 
  7 (  34:58)   2495 KYLE            SERREYN              M 26 
  8 (  35:03)   2494 DEREK           SCHLAGER             M 26 
  9 (  35:15)    758 MICHAEL         LITTLE               M 40 
 10 (  35:42)   2566 SEAN            GASKELL              M 27 
 11 (  36:18)   1403 PETER           JOHNSON              M 26 
 12 (  36:49)   2739 ROBERT          DAISS                M 50 
 13 (  39:16)   2873 BARRY           BROKAW               M 44 
 14 (  39:21)    408 CHAD            SCHLEMMER            M 39 
 15 (  39:33)   2378 JIM             LARRANAGA            M 51 
 16 (  41:11)   1364 KEVIN           GRABAU               M 51 
 17 (  43:29)   2842 MICHAEL         BROWN                M 54 

  6. 2:55:21                       TC RUNNING COMPANY(  35:05)
==================================================
  1    32:39      13 JOHN            KEANE                M 36 
  2    35:04    3032 JEFF            LANNERS              M 33 
  3    35:10    1976 JOHN            VANDANACKER          M 54 
  4    35:16      30 DIMITRI         DREKONJA             M 42 
  5    37:12    2350 DOUG            KELLER               M 58 
  6 (  37:27)    295 HYUN            YOON                 M 52 
  7 (  37:28)   2070 JIM             HOLOVNIA             M 53 
  8 (  41:34)   2488 CHAD            AUSTIN               M 47 

  7. 3:04:02               CALHOUN BEACH RUNNING CLUB(  36:49)
==================================================
  1    34:55    2490 DAVE            MEYER                M 25 
  2    35:55    2039 PAUL            DONNELLY             M 34 
  3    36:49    2705 NICK            ROETKER              M 29 
  4    36:49    2316 RYAN            GJORAAS              M 30 
  5    39:34    1676 MARK            ZIMMER               M 42 
  6 (  39:49)   2892 LOUIS           PRAHL                M 29 
  7 (  46:44)   1504 JEREMY          KERSTEN              M 41 

  8. 3:07:25                                     MDRA(  37:29)
==================================================
  1    36:12    2377 KEVIN           UELAND               M 39 
  2    37:04    2919 NATHAN          CAMPEAU              M 38 
  3    37:24     531 JASON           CHRUDIMSKY           M 40 
  4    37:29    2380 OMAR            AWAD                 M 48 
  5    39:16    1050 SCOTT           REUTERFELDT          M 45 
  6 (  40:34)    340 ERIC            PORTE                M 52 
  7 (  41:23)   2415 EDWARD          JACKSON              M 51 
  8 (  45:13)    293 CHRIS           THORSON              M 41 
  9 (  48:33)   3021 JIM             GRAUPNER             M 72 
 10 (  54:59)   1506 SCOTT           DUNNEWIND            M 46 
 11 (  58:53)     38 EDWARD          ROUSSEAU             M 77 
 12 (1:00:44)    638 DANIEL          REED                 M 56 

  9. 3:16:33                             MOLAR MILERS(  39:19)
==================================================
  1    33:57       6 DANIEL          STRIKE               M 46 
  2    38:19    1950 WILLIAM         SIKORSKI             M 47 
  3    39:49    2063 DENNIS          WALLACH              M 59 
  4    41:21    1638 JIM             RAMACIER             M 53 
  5    43:07     903 DENNY           JORDAN               M 65 
  6 (  43:13)   2091 MARK            MYERS                M 57 
  7 (  43:35)   3036 DALE            HEINEN               M 61 
  8 (  45:32)    263 MARK            LEDUC                M 62 
  9 (  47:50)   1217 JOHN            NASLUND              M 66 
 10 (  48:36)   1345 ROBERT WEBER    WEBER                M 64 
 11 (  48:57)    327 TOM             RUEN                 M 49 
 12 (  49:27)    118 JERRY           HEAPS                M 61 
 13 (  50:37)   2255 RICK            STRAND               M 63 
 14 (  50:59)    510 MIKE            CONNOLLY             M 63 

 10. 3:22:29                   ST CLOUD RIVER RUNNERS(  40:30)
==================================================
  1    35:58      27 W. SCOTT        LINDELL              M 49 
  2    37:50    1330 MORCELLI        KOMBO                M 23 
  3    42:06    2766 ALLEN           ZETTERLUND           M 62 
  4    42:49    1076 MATT            BINSFELD             M 41 
  5    43:46      34 RICK            HLEBAIN              M 66 
  6 (  51:03)    975 BOB             KOVELL               M 64 
  7 (1:00:22)     39 ALAN            PHILLIPS             M 82 
  8 (1:34:29)   1037 ANDREW          FENWICK              M 58 

 11. 3:53:50            YWCA MINNEAPOLIS RUNNING TEAM(  46:46)
==================================================
  1    43:47    2934 JACOB           SCHECKMAN            M 32 
  2    46:01    2940 TIMOTHY         STANLEY              M 50 
  3    46:48    3003 GABRIEL         KELLER               M 41 
  4    48:08    2879 D SCOTT         DIBBLE               M 51 
  5    49:06     514 MICHAEL         MANN                 M 67 
  6 (  49:06)   1811 EJAY            JACK                 M 37 
  7 (1:11:18)    394 JOHN            BRENNAN              M 74 

 12. 3:56:00                            LIFE TIME RUN(  47:12)
==================================================
  1    39:52     411 DANIEL          TIAN                 M 36 
  2    40:22     493 GERALD          BUTLER               M 45 
  3    46:35    2005 CRAIG           MCCOY                M 63 
  4    53:56    1098 DERON           LEWIS                M 41 
  5    55:15    2612 TERRY           BRACKNEY             M 44 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Get in Gear 10K
                            OPEN Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 3:07:10                   TWIN CITIES TRACK CLUB(  37:26)
==================================================
  1    35:00      F2 LISA            BAUMERT              F 30 
  2    35:08      F6 KELLY           BOLER                F 35 
  3    38:04      F7 MELISSA         GACEK                F 40 
  4    38:40    2577 CARRIE          HINNERS              F 30 
  5    40:18    1943 CHRISTINE       MULLER               F 26 
  6 (  40:28)    358 CLARE           KAZMIERCZAK          F 40 

  2. 3:09:26                                RUN N FUN(  37:54)
==================================================
  1    36:54     F12 ALISON          SMYTH                F 26 
  2    37:39    2595 MARIT           SONNESYN             F 23 
  3    37:45     F14 ANGIE           WILLIAMS             F 37 
  4    38:23    1476 HANNAH          OLSON                F 22 
  5    38:45    1618 KILEY           GREEN                F 23 
  6 (  38:48)    F15 CARRIE          DONOHUE              F 25 
  7 (  39:07)    F17 KARI            CAMPEAU              F 27 
  8 (  39:51)   2349 COLETTE         CELICHOWSKI          F 23 
  9 (  41:47)   1646 LAURA           JACOBS               F 25 
 10 (  42:43)    F23 BONNIE          SONS                 F 51 
 11 (  42:44)   2545 ALYSSA          SYBILRUD             F 27 
 12 (  42:49)    F22 DARLA           O'CONNOR             F 49 
 13 (  45:06)   1374 STEPHANIE       KORTAN               F 27 
 14 (  46:18)   2537 PAMELA          WEIER                F 57 
 15 (  47:38)   2544 LAURIE          KING                 F 56 
 16 (  48:47)    F27 JUDY            MEYER                F 57 
 17 (  49:04)    F25 KELLY           KEELER RAMACIER      F 55 
 18 (  50:58)   2047 KRISTI          LARSON               F 58 
 19 (  59:10)   2548 ANN             HAUGEJORDE           F 63 

  3. 3:18:06                        MILL CITY RUNNING(  39:38)
==================================================
  1    36:28      F9 JILLIAN         THOLEN               F 29 
  2    38:44     F13 JAYNE           COLE                 F 25 
  3    40:11    2850 STEPH           GREER                F 25 
  4    41:18    1392 EMMA            MILLER               F 29 
  5    41:25    2264 KRISTINA        POSS                 F 25 
  6 (  41:31)   2737 REBEKAH         FOELKER              F 28 
  7 (  42:02)   2096 FREYA           KOESTER              F 29 
  8 (  43:24)   2550 LAUREL          OHM                  F 27 
  9 (  44:32)   1185 MADELINE        HANDSCHY             F 27 
 10 (  44:34)    892 JONI            CHACICH              F 37 
 11 (  45:01)   1685 BRENNA          KENNEDY              F 23 
 12 (  45:12)   2101 CARRIE          MILLER               F 33 
 13 (  45:18)   1081 KATIE           LEAF                 F 32 
 14 (  46:43)   1129 ANDREA          LOUWAGIE             F 23 
 15 (  47:21)   2608 DANIELLE        VITALI               F 25 
 16 (  47:43)   1599 JAMIE           GEYER                F 33 
 17 (  47:51)   2750 TAMMY           BREDAHL              F 38 
 18 (  47:59)   1408 HANNAH          REECE                F 27 
 19 (  48:10)   2896 HILLIARY        MEISNER              F 30 
 20 (  48:28)   2883 MARY            YETZER               F 57 
 21 (  48:34)   1552 BARB            LEININGER            F 64 
 22 (  48:52)   1272 NISSA           LARSON               F 39 
 23 (  49:18)   1059 LESLIE          MCLAUCHLAN           F 32 
 24 (  49:19)   2124 ALEXANDRA       GOWDY-JAEHNIG        F 31 
 25 (  52:45)   1320 NICOLE          RUBIS AAKRE          F 41 
 26 (  53:00)   1201 LISA            MCINTYRE             F 36 
 27 (  53:06)   2865 DINA            CARPENTER            F 40 
 28 (  55:58)   1986 ALYSSA          STROEMER             F 36 
 29 (  56:50)   2359 ISABELLA        DOUGHERTY            F 24 
 30 (  58:38)    576 NICOLE          JOHNSON              F 41 
 31 (  59:39)   1503 CASIDY          ANDERSON             F 48 
 32 (1:03:41)    515 JENNIFER        JENSEN               F 39 
 33 (1:03:48)   2109 AMY             SISSALA              F 31 
 34 (1:06:00)   1365 CAITLIN         ECCLES-RADTKE        F 35 
 35 (1:07:01)   1322 CHRISTINE       REIMRINGER           F 54 
 36 (1:07:01)   1390 CARI            ZOELLNER             F 53 
 37 (1:07:39)   1991 HELEN           PHILLIPS             F 39 
 38 (1:08:05)   1099 ERICA           GILBERT              F 39 
 39 (1:16:32)    583 JEN             WISE                 F 34 
 40 (1:16:34)   2516 MARY            WADLOW               F 45 
 41 (1:19:25)    649 JENNIFER        BARD                 F 45 
 42 (1:19:49)   1139 ELENA           JACOBS               F 24 
 43 (1:20:56)   1187 ANGELA          RICE-BECKMAN         F 41 
 44 (1:20:56)   1191 CINDY           HLAVKA               F 50 
 45 (1:29:27)   1287 ALICIA          WOLD                 F 52 

  4. 3:20:46                       TC RUNNING COMPANY(  40:10)
==================================================
  1    37:46     F16 NICOLE          CUENO                F 37 
  2    39:22     368 BECKY           YOUNGBERG            F 42 
  3    40:15     F18 SONYA           DECKER               F 50 
  4    41:15      F4 HEATHER         HIMLER               F 41 
  5    42:08    2320 DANIELLE        GORDANIER            F 46 
  6 (  43:59)   2306 KATHLEEN        MILLER               F 57 
  7 (  44:48)   2884 TRACY           SCIACCA              F 37 
  8 (  44:51)   2930 LINDA           KOBILARCSIK          F 53 
  9 (  45:01)   1259 LAURIE          HANSCOM              F 53 
 10 (  45:23)   1712 JENNY           BREEN                F 51 
 11 (  48:22)    202 PATRICIA        LANGUM               F 56 
 12 (  49:02)   1679 AMY             CLARK                F 53 
 13 (  54:14)   2075 SONIA           JACOBSEN             F 61 

  5. 3:32:06                                   RUN MN(  42:26)
==================================================
  1    41:01    3017 MELANIE         HOLMAN               F 24 
  2    41:06     F20 BRIDGET         HINES                F 28 
  3    41:16    2140 CLAIRE          MCCOMB               F 25 
  4    43:32    2977 STEPHANIE       SATHRE               F 28 
  5    45:11    2515 TRACY           SERREYN              F 53 
  6 (  46:23)   2861 KATY            CLASS                F 52 

  6. 3:34:05                        EXCELSIOR RUNNING(  42:49)
==================================================
  1    38:45    2785 HANNA           GRINAKER             F 29 
  2    42:11    2860 HEIDI           LEIGHTON             F 36 
  3    42:31     593 NATALIE         CONRAD               F 28 
  4    43:29    2174 HEATHER         GRAZZINI-SIMS        F 36 
  5    47:09    2222 LINDSAY         VOGT                 F 42 
  6 (  50:39)   2713 DOMINIQUE       VAN PELT             F 19 

  7. 3:59:45                   ST CLOUD RIVER RUNNERS(  47:57)
==================================================
  1    42:13      F5 WANDA           GAU                  F 54 
  2    45:56    1327 LISA            HINES                F 54 
  3    48:50    1331 EDA             MUTUA                F 51 
  4    51:16    1970 ANITA           BAUGH                F 59 
  5    51:30     663 ERIN            SCAPANSKI            F 34 
  6 (1:05:17)   1137 ALISON          BINSFELD             F 40 
  7 (1:05:42)   1036 DENISE          FENWICK              F 57 
  8 (1:06:40)   2171 KAREN           JANSSEN              F 27 

  8. 4:16:39            YWCA MINNEAPOLIS RUNNING TEAM(  51:20)
==================================================
  1    45:22    2031 SARAH           LIPINSKI             F 24 
  2    47:08    2604 LARA            ROY                  F 45 
  3    51:09    1111 MOLLY           VASICH               F 32 
  4    54:37     266 DINA            KHALED               F 46 
  5    58:23    2576 MAUREEN         PETERSON             F 48 
  6 (  59:36)    318 LAURIE          GOUDREAULT           F 55 

  9. 4:18:00                         MILE TO MARATHON(  51:36)
==================================================
  1    46:49    1998 NATALIE         RYKHUS               F 28 
  2    47:09    2582 ANGELA          THOMAS               F 45 
  3    47:25    1954 SARAH           KOELLN               F 30 
  4    55:10     509 ERIKA           BENSON               F 55 
  5  1:01:27     560 PATRICIA        RUTH                 F 58 
  6 (1:07:23)    389 ROSALIE         PHILLIPS             F 54 

 10. 4:50:45                                     MDRA(  58:09)
==================================================
  1    47:18    2357 ANNIE           MELEK                F 45 
  2    50:53    1147 ANN             WASSON               F 56 
  3  1:02:04    1061 CANDY           PATRIN               F 69 
  4  1:04:20    2169 ROSEMARY        HARNLY               F 70 
  5  1:06:10     F30 SANDRA          DALQUIST             F 76 
  6 (1:06:17)   1555 CAROL           DEBLIECK             F 64 
  7 (1:08:30)   1728 LINDA           WILLIAMS             F 60 
  8 (1:27:03)   1045 DOROTHY         MARDEN               F 80 
  9 (1:47:49)   2596 JULIE           SILVERMAN            F 50 

 11. 5:11:08                        NORTHSTAR RUNNING(1:02:14)
==================================================
  1    49:05    2493 LISA            HORN                 F 50 
  2    53:10    1472 KATE            KELLY                F 41 
  3  1:09:13    1601 MELISSA         JACOBSON             F 34 
  4  1:09:13    2513 JEANNIE         ECONOMY              F 49 
  5  1:10:27    3045 MEGHAN          DOHERTY              F 32 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Get in Gear 10K
                              40+ Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:42:02                                   RUN MN(  34:01)
==================================================
  1    32:26      41 KENNY           MILLER               M 40 
  2    34:41       5 GREGG           ROBERTSON            M 47 
  3    34:55      28 PATRICK         BILLIG               M 54 
  4 (  35:15)    758 MICHAEL         LITTLE               M 40 
  5 (  36:49)   2739 ROBERT          DAISS                M 50 
  6 (  39:16)   2873 BARRY           BROKAW               M 44 
  7 (  39:33)   2378 JIM             LARRANAGA            M 51 
  8 (  41:11)   1364 KEVIN           GRABAU               M 51 
  9 (  43:29)   2842 MICHAEL         BROWN                M 54 

  2. 1:46:04                                RUN N FUN(  35:22)
==================================================
  1    34:51    2609 BRAD            MOENING              M 48 
  2    35:28      29 ANDREW          TAYLOR               M 44 
  3    35:45    1206 PEDER           NESTINGEN            M 41 
  4 (  36:00)   2286 GREG            JAEGER               M 41 
  5 (  36:23)    196 EDWARD          NORDSTROM            M 46 
  6 (  38:01)     32 BOBBY           PAXTON               M 60 
  7 (  38:18)    375 DANIEL          JOHNSON              M 59 
  8 (  38:38)   2077 DARRIN          DIEDRICH             M 51 
  9 (  38:48)   2853 ERIC            SUMNER               M 44 
 10 (  39:09)   1091 TONY            YANG                 M 53 
 11 (  41:48)   3035 KIRT            GOETZKE              M 56 
 12 (  41:53)   1205 KEN             KUFAHL               M 58 
 13 (  43:11)   2012 DAN             RODEN                M 59 
 14 (  44:29)   1481 STEVE           CHICHESTER           M 54 
 15 (  44:32)     36 MICHAEL         BJORNBERG            M 63 
 16 (  49:34)    746 JERRY           BEUTEL               M 66 
 17 (1:02:37)   2523 PATRICK         SKINNER              M 55 

  3. 1:47:38                       TC RUNNING COMPANY(  35:53)
==================================================
  1    35:10    1976 JOHN            VANDANACKER          M 54 
  2    35:16      30 DIMITRI         DREKONJA             M 42 
  3    37:12    2350 DOUG            KELLER               M 58 
  4 (  37:27)    295 HYUN            YOON                 M 52 
  5 (  37:28)   2070 JIM             HOLOVNIA             M 53 
  6 (  41:34)   2488 CHAD            AUSTIN               M 47 

  4. 1:52:05                             MOLAR MILERS(  37:22)
==================================================
  1    33:57       6 DANIEL          STRIKE               M 46 
  2    38:19    1950 WILLIAM         SIKORSKI             M 47 
  3    39:49    2063 DENNIS          WALLACH              M 59 
  4 (  41:21)   1638 JIM             RAMACIER             M 53 
  5 (  43:07)    903 DENNY           JORDAN               M 65 
  6 (  43:13)   2091 MARK            MYERS                M 57 
  7 (  43:35)   3036 DALE            HEINEN               M 61 
  8 (  45:32)    263 MARK            LEDUC                M 62 
  9 (  47:50)   1217 JOHN            NASLUND              M 66 
 10 (  48:36)   1345 ROBERT WEBER    WEBER                M 64 
 11 (  48:57)    327 TOM             RUEN                 M 49 
 12 (  49:27)    118 JERRY           HEAPS                M 61 
 13 (  50:37)   2255 RICK            STRAND               M 63 
 14 (  50:59)    510 MIKE            CONNOLLY             M 63 

  5. 1:54:09                                     MDRA(  38:03)
==================================================
  1    37:24     531 JASON           CHRUDIMSKY           M 40 
  2    37:29    2380 OMAR            AWAD                 M 48 
  3    39:16    1050 SCOTT           REUTERFELDT          M 45 
  4 (  40:34)    340 ERIC            PORTE                M 52 
  5 (  41:23)   2415 EDWARD          JACKSON              M 51 
  6 (  45:13)    293 CHRIS           THORSON              M 41 
  7 (  48:33)   3021 JIM             GRAUPNER             M 72 
  8 (  54:59)   1506 SCOTT           DUNNEWIND            M 46 
  9 (  58:53)     38 EDWARD          ROUSSEAU             M 77 
 10 (1:00:44)    638 DANIEL          REED                 M 56 

  6. 1:59:50                        NORTHSTAR RUNNING(  39:57)
==================================================
  1    35:29    2323 ROBERT          ECONOMY              M 53 
  2    38:26    1123 MATTHEW         SCHMIDT              M 44 
  3    45:55    1905 JEFFREY         FULLER               M 44 

  7. 2:00:53                   ST CLOUD RIVER RUNNERS(  40:18)
==================================================
  1    35:58      27 W. SCOTT        LINDELL              M 49 
  2    42:06    2766 ALLEN           ZETTERLUND           M 62 
  3    42:49    1076 MATT            BINSFELD             M 41 
  4 (  43:46)     34 RICK            HLEBAIN              M 66 
  5 (  51:03)    975 BOB             KOVELL               M 64 
  6 (1:00:22)     39 ALAN            PHILLIPS             M 82 
  7 (1:34:29)   1037 ANDREW          FENWICK              M 58 

  8. 2:03:24                        MILL CITY RUNNING(  41:08)
==================================================
  1    40:00     470 THOMAS          MANLEY               M 49 
  2    41:29    1319 BLAIR           AAKRE                M 41 
  3    41:55     442 JAMIE           BIRKELO              M 40 
  4 (  43:58)   2437 MARK            RIEBE                M 47 
  5 (  45:25)   1116 ROD             LORAN                M 60 
  6 (  47:00)   1554 GEORGE          HAMM                 M 57 
  7 (  47:07)   1358 TODD            COLLETTE             M 44 
  8 (  50:04)    590 ERIK            LARSON               M 42 
  9 (  53:11)   2882 GREGORY         YETZER               M 58 
 10 (  54:21)   2950 JEFF            VAN WYCHEN           M 57 
 11 (  58:23)   2770 MIKE            GUNVALSON            M 67 
 12 (1:07:30)   2074 DAVID           OLSON                M 71 

  9. 2:20:53                            LIFE TIME RUN(  46:58)
==================================================
  1    40:22     493 GERALD          BUTLER               M 45 
  2    46:35    2005 CRAIG           MCCOY                M 63 
  3    53:56    1098 DERON           LEWIS                M 41 
  4 (  55:15)   2612 TERRY           BRACKNEY             M 44 

 10. 2:20:57            YWCA MINNEAPOLIS RUNNING TEAM(  46:59)
==================================================
  1    46:01    2940 TIMOTHY         STANLEY              M 50 
  2    46:48    3003 GABRIEL         KELLER               M 41 
  3    48:08    2879 D SCOTT         DIBBLE               M 51 
  4 (  49:06)    514 MICHAEL         MANN                 M 67 
  5 (1:11:18)    394 JOHN            BRENNAN              M 74 

 11. 2:23:33                         MILE TO MARATHON(  47:51)
==================================================
  1    45:59    2867 JASON           ERDAHL               M 46 
  2    46:01    2529 KEVIN           HALWEG               M 43 
  3    51:33     390 RICHARD         PHILLIPS             M 55 

 12. 2:37:43                     HARRIET RUNNING CLUB(  52:35)
==================================================
  1    50:09    2309 WARD            LENIUS               M 57 
  2    52:19     346 MICHAEL         STALOCH              M 54 
  3    55:15     349 PATRICK         HAGAN                M 62 
  4 (1:08:23)    357 TIMOTHY         MURPHY               M 58 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Get in Gear 10K
                             40+ Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:00:52                       TC RUNNING COMPANY(  40:18)
==================================================
  1    39:22     368 BECKY           YOUNGBERG            F 42 
  2    40:15     F18 SONYA           DECKER               F 50 
  3    41:15      F4 HEATHER         HIMLER               F 41 
  4 (  42:08)   2320 DANIELLE        GORDANIER            F 46 
  5 (  43:59)   2306 KATHLEEN        MILLER               F 57 
  6 (  44:51)   2930 LINDA           KOBILARCSIK          F 53 
  7 (  45:01)   1259 LAURIE          HANSCOM              F 53 
  8 (  45:23)   1712 JENNY           BREEN                F 51 
  9 (  48:22)    202 PATRICIA        LANGUM               F 56 
 10 (  49:02)   1679 AMY             CLARK                F 53 
 11 (  54:14)   2075 SONIA           JACOBSEN             F 61 

  2. 2:11:50                                RUN N FUN(  43:57)
==================================================
  1    42:43     F23 BONNIE          SONS                 F 51 
  2    42:49     F22 DARLA           O'CONNOR             F 49 
  3    46:18    2537 PAMELA          WEIER                F 57 
  4 (  47:38)   2544 LAURIE          KING                 F 56 
  5 (  48:47)    F27 JUDY            MEYER                F 57 
  6 (  49:04)    F25 KELLY           KEELER RAMACIER      F 55 
  7 (  50:58)   2047 KRISTI          LARSON               F 58 
  8 (  59:10)   2548 ANN             HAUGEJORDE           F 63 

  3. 2:16:59                   ST CLOUD RIVER RUNNERS(  45:40)
==================================================
  1    42:13      F5 WANDA           GAU                  F 54 
  2    45:56    1327 LISA            HINES                F 54 
  3    48:50    1331 EDA             MUTUA                F 51 
  4 (  51:16)   1970 ANITA           BAUGH                F 59 
  5 (1:05:17)   1137 ALISON          BINSFELD             F 40 
  6 (1:05:42)   1036 DENISE          FENWICK              F 57 

  4. 2:24:32                         PRAIRIE STRIDERS(  48:11)
==================================================
  1    44:52     F26 JULIE           VIRKUS               F 64 
  2    45:42     F28 ANDRIETTE       WICKSTROM            F 62 
  3    53:58     F33 GLORIA          JANSEN               F 69 

  5. 2:29:47                        MILL CITY RUNNING(  49:56)
==================================================
  1    48:28    2883 MARY            YETZER               F 57 
  2    48:34    1552 BARB            LEININGER            F 64 
  3    52:45    1320 NICOLE          RUBIS AAKRE          F 41 
  4 (  53:06)   2865 DINA            CARPENTER            F 40 
  5 (  58:38)    576 NICOLE          JOHNSON              F 41 
  6 (  59:39)   1503 CASIDY          ANDERSON             F 48 
  7 (1:07:01)   1322 CHRISTINE       REIMRINGER           F 54 
  8 (1:07:01)   1390 CARI            ZOELLNER             F 53 
  9 (1:16:34)   2516 MARY            WADLOW               F 45 
 10 (1:19:25)    649 JENNIFER        BARD                 F 45 
 11 (1:20:56)   1187 ANGELA          RICE-BECKMAN         F 41 
 12 (1:20:56)   1191 CINDY           HLAVKA               F 50 
 13 (1:29:27)   1287 ALICIA          WOLD                 F 52 

  6. 2:40:08            YWCA MINNEAPOLIS RUNNING TEAM(  53:23)
==================================================
  1    47:08    2604 LARA            ROY                  F 45 
  2    54:37     266 DINA            KHALED               F 46 
  3    58:23    2576 MAUREEN         PETERSON             F 48 
  4 (  59:36)    318 LAURIE          GOUDREAULT           F 55 

  7. 2:40:15                                     MDRA(  53:25)
==================================================
  1    47:18    2357 ANNIE           MELEK                F 45 
  2    50:53    1147 ANN             WASSON               F 56 
  3  1:02:04    1061 CANDY           PATRIN               F 69 
  4 (1:04:20)   2169 ROSEMARY        HARNLY               F 70 
  5 (1:06:10)    F30 SANDRA          DALQUIST             F 76 
  6 (1:06:17)   1555 CAROL           DEBLIECK             F 64 
  7 (1:08:30)   1728 LINDA           WILLIAMS             F 60 
  8 (1:27:03)   1045 DOROTHY         MARDEN               F 80 
  9 (1:47:49)   2596 JULIE           SILVERMAN            F 50 

  8. 2:43:46                         MILE TO MARATHON(  54:36)
==================================================
  1    47:09    2582 ANGELA          THOMAS               F 45 
  2    55:10     509 ERIKA           BENSON               F 55 
  3  1:01:27     560 PATRICIA        RUTH                 F 58 
  4 (1:07:23)    389 ROSALIE         PHILLIPS             F 54 

  9. 2:51:28                        NORTHSTAR RUNNING(  57:10)
==================================================
  1    49:05    2493 LISA            HORN                 F 50 
  2    53:10    1472 KATE            KELLY                F 41 
  3  1:09:13    2513 JEANNIE         ECONOMY              F 49 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Get in Gear 10K
                              50+ Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:49:49                       TC RUNNING COMPANY(  36:37)
==================================================
  1    35:10    1976 JOHN            VANDANACKER          M 54 
  2    37:12    2350 DOUG            KELLER               M 58 
  3    37:27     295 HYUN            YOON                 M 52 
  4 (  37:28)   2070 JIM             HOLOVNIA             M 53 

  2. 1:51:17                                   RUN MN(  37:06)
==================================================
  1    34:55      28 PATRICK         BILLIG               M 54 
  2    36:49    2739 ROBERT          DAISS                M 50 
  3    39:33    2378 JIM             LARRANAGA            M 51 
  4 (  41:11)   1364 KEVIN           GRABAU               M 51 
  5 (  43:29)   2842 MICHAEL         BROWN                M 54 

  3. 1:54:57                                RUN N FUN(  38:19)
==================================================
  1    38:01      32 BOBBY           PAXTON               M 60 
  2    38:18     375 DANIEL          JOHNSON              M 59 
  3    38:38    2077 DARRIN          DIEDRICH             M 51 
  4 (  39:09)   1091 TONY            YANG                 M 53 
  5 (  41:48)   3035 KIRT            GOETZKE              M 56 
  6 (  41:53)   1205 KEN             KUFAHL               M 58 
  7 (  43:11)   2012 DAN             RODEN                M 59 
  8 (  44:29)   1481 STEVE           CHICHESTER           M 54 
  9 (  44:32)     36 MICHAEL         BJORNBERG            M 63 
 10 (  49:34)    746 JERRY           BEUTEL               M 66 
 11 (1:02:37)   2523 PATRICK         SKINNER              M 55 

  4. 2:04:17                             MOLAR MILERS(  41:26)
==================================================
  1    39:49    2063 DENNIS          WALLACH              M 59 
  2    41:21    1638 JIM             RAMACIER             M 53 
  3    43:07     903 DENNY           JORDAN               M 65 
  4 (  43:13)   2091 MARK            MYERS                M 57 
  5 (  43:35)   3036 DALE            HEINEN               M 61 
  6 (  45:32)    263 MARK            LEDUC                M 62 
  7 (  47:50)   1217 JOHN            NASLUND              M 66 
  8 (  48:36)   1345 ROBERT WEBER    WEBER                M 64 
  9 (  49:27)    118 JERRY           HEAPS                M 61 
 10 (  50:37)   2255 RICK            STRAND               M 63 
 11 (  50:59)    510 MIKE            CONNOLLY             M 63 

  5. 2:10:30                                     MDRA(  43:30)
==================================================
  1    40:34     340 ERIC            PORTE                M 52 
  2    41:23    2415 EDWARD          JACKSON              M 51 
  3    48:33    3021 JIM             GRAUPNER             M 72 
  4 (  58:53)     38 EDWARD          ROUSSEAU             M 77 
  5 (1:00:44)    638 DANIEL          REED                 M 56 

  6. 2:16:55                   ST CLOUD RIVER RUNNERS(  45:39)
==================================================
  1    42:06    2766 ALLEN           ZETTERLUND           M 62 
  2    43:46      34 RICK            HLEBAIN              M 66 
  3    51:03     975 BOB             KOVELL               M 64 
  4 (1:00:22)     39 ALAN            PHILLIPS             M 82 
  5 (1:34:29)   1037 ANDREW          FENWICK              M 58 

  7. 2:23:15            YWCA MINNEAPOLIS RUNNING TEAM(  47:45)
==================================================
  1    46:01    2940 TIMOTHY         STANLEY              M 50 
  2    48:08    2879 D SCOTT         DIBBLE               M 51 
  3    49:06     514 MICHAEL         MANN                 M 67 
  4 (1:11:18)    394 JOHN            BRENNAN              M 74 

  8. 2:25:36                        MILL CITY RUNNING(  48:32)
==================================================
  1    45:25    1116 ROD             LORAN                M 60 
  2    47:00    1554 GEORGE          HAMM                 M 57 
  3    53:11    2882 GREGORY         YETZER               M 58 
  4 (  54:21)   2950 JEFF            VAN WYCHEN           M 57 
  5 (  58:23)   2770 MIKE            GUNVALSON            M 67 
  6 (1:07:30)   2074 DAVID           OLSON                M 71 

  9. 2:37:43                     HARRIET RUNNING CLUB(  52:35)
==================================================
  1    50:09    2309 WARD            LENIUS               M 57 
  2    52:19     346 MICHAEL         STALOCH              M 54 
  3    55:15     349 PATRICK         HAGAN                M 62 
  4 (1:08:23)    357 TIMOTHY         MURPHY               M 58 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Get in Gear 10K
                             50+ Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:09:05                       TC RUNNING COMPANY(  43:02)
==================================================
  1    40:15     F18 SONYA           DECKER               F 50 
  2    43:59    2306 KATHLEEN        MILLER               F 57 
  3    44:51    2930 LINDA           KOBILARCSIK          F 53 
  4 (  45:01)   1259 LAURIE          HANSCOM              F 53 
  5 (  45:23)   1712 JENNY           BREEN                F 51 
  6 (  48:22)    202 PATRICIA        LANGUM               F 56 
  7 (  49:02)   1679 AMY             CLARK                F 53 
  8 (  54:14)   2075 SONIA           JACOBSEN             F 61 

  2. 2:16:39                                RUN N FUN(  45:33)
==================================================
  1    42:43     F23 BONNIE          SONS                 F 51 
  2    46:18    2537 PAMELA          WEIER                F 57 
  3    47:38    2544 LAURIE          KING                 F 56 
  4 (  48:47)    F27 JUDY            MEYER                F 57 
  5 (  49:04)    F25 KELLY           KEELER RAMACIER      F 55 
  6 (  50:58)   2047 KRISTI          LARSON               F 58 
  7 (  59:10)   2548 ANN             HAUGEJORDE           F 63 

  3. 2:16:59                   ST CLOUD RIVER RUNNERS(  45:40)
==================================================
  1    42:13      F5 WANDA           GAU                  F 54 
  2    45:56    1327 LISA            HINES                F 54 
  3    48:50    1331 EDA             MUTUA                F 51 
  4 (  51:16)   1970 ANITA           BAUGH                F 59 
  5 (1:05:42)   1036 DENISE          FENWICK              F 57 

  4. 2:24:32                         PRAIRIE STRIDERS(  48:11)
==================================================
  1    44:52     F26 JULIE           VIRKUS               F 64 
  2    45:42     F28 ANDRIETTE       WICKSTROM            F 62 
  3    53:58     F33 GLORIA          JANSEN               F 69 

  5. 2:44:03                        MILL CITY RUNNING(  54:41)
==================================================
  1    48:28    2883 MARY            YETZER               F 57 
  2    48:34    1552 BARB            LEININGER            F 64 
  3  1:07:01    1322 CHRISTINE       REIMRINGER           F 54 
  4 (1:07:01)   1390 CARI            ZOELLNER             F 53 
  5 (1:20:56)   1191 CINDY           HLAVKA               F 50 
  6 (1:29:27)   1287 ALICIA          WOLD                 F 52 

  6. 2:57:17                                     MDRA(  59:06)
==================================================
  1    50:53    1147 ANN             WASSON               F 56 
  2  1:02:04    1061 CANDY           PATRIN               F 69 
  3  1:04:20    2169 ROSEMARY        HARNLY               F 70 
  4 (1:06:10)    F30 SANDRA          DALQUIST             F 76 
  5 (1:06:17)   1555 CAROL           DEBLIECK             F 64 
  6 (1:08:30)   1728 LINDA           WILLIAMS             F 60 
  7 (1:27:03)   1045 DOROTHY         MARDEN               F 80 
  8 (1:47:49)   2596 JULIE           SILVERMAN            F 50 

  7. 3:04:00                         MILE TO MARATHON(1:01:20)
==================================================
  1    55:10     509 ERIKA           BENSON               F 55 
  2  1:01:27     560 PATRICIA        RUTH                 F 58 
  3  1:07:23     389 ROSALIE         PHILLIPS             F 54 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Get in Gear 10K
                              60+ Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:12:07                                RUN N FUN(  44:03)
==================================================
  1    38:01      32 BOBBY           PAXTON               M 60 
  2    44:32      36 MICHAEL         BJORNBERG            M 63 
  3    49:34     746 JERRY           BEUTEL               M 66 

  2. 2:12:14                             MOLAR MILERS(  44:05)
==================================================
  1    43:07     903 DENNY           JORDAN               M 65 
  2    43:35    3036 DALE            HEINEN               M 61 
  3    45:32     263 MARK            LEDUC                M 62 
  4 (  47:50)   1217 JOHN            NASLUND              M 66 
  5 (  48:36)   1345 ROBERT WEBER    WEBER                M 64 
  6 (  49:27)    118 JERRY           HEAPS                M 61 
  7 (  50:37)   2255 RICK            STRAND               M 63 
  8 (  50:59)    510 MIKE            CONNOLLY             M 63 

  3. 2:16:55                   ST CLOUD RIVER RUNNERS(  45:39)
==================================================
  1    42:06    2766 ALLEN           ZETTERLUND           M 62 
  2    43:46      34 RICK            HLEBAIN              M 66 
  3    51:03     975 BOB             KOVELL               M 64 
  4 (1:00:22)     39 ALAN            PHILLIPS             M 82 

  4. 2:51:18                        MILL CITY RUNNING(  57:06)
==================================================
  1    45:25    1116 ROD             LORAN                M 60 
  2    58:23    2770 MIKE            GUNVALSON            M 67 
  3  1:07:30    2074 DAVID           OLSON                M 71 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Get in Gear 10K
                             60+ Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:24:32                         PRAIRIE STRIDERS(  48:11)
==================================================
  1    44:52     F26 JULIE           VIRKUS               F 64 
  2    45:42     F28 ANDRIETTE       WICKSTROM            F 62 
  3    53:58     F33 GLORIA          JANSEN               F 69 

  2. 3:12:34                                     MDRA(1:04:12)
==================================================
  1  1:02:04    1061 CANDY           PATRIN               F 69 
  2  1:04:20    2169 ROSEMARY        HARNLY               F 70 
  3  1:06:10     F30 SANDRA          DALQUIST             F 76 
  4 (1:06:17)   1555 CAROL           DEBLIECK             F 64 
  5 (1:08:30)   1728 LINDA           WILLIAMS             F 60 
  6 (1:27:03)   1045 DOROTHY         MARDEN               F 80