Detroit Lakes, MN
8/15/2020











                                      YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                  Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 15, 2020
                            500 Meter Swim - 12.1 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   


=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1  156 Branden Scheel          Johnstown          CO  24   56:49 
    2  111 Andrew Manning          Fargo              ND  32   59:23 
    3  108 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  46 1:02:07 
    4  119 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  49 1:04:04 
    5  181 Thomas Stromme          Fargo              ND  26 1:06:22 
Excluding top 0 overall winners from M age group awards.

=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1  174 Alexa Stallworth        Johnstown          CO  25 1:08:17 
    2  205 Hannah Carlson          Aberdeen           SD  30 1:09:29 
    3  110 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  17 1:11:42 
    4   89 Allison Johnston        League City        TX  25 1:12:34 
    5   36 Cami Eckhoff            Detroit Lakes      MN  34 1:13:29 
Excluding top 0 overall winners from F age group awards.

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  12 - UNDER (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  12 - UNDER (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1   74 Brooklyn Herrick        West Fargo         ND  12 1:26:23 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 19 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1   39 Christian Elmer         Moorhead           MN  19 1:15:18 
    2   53 Benjamin Geeslin        Hawley             MN  15 1:18:23 
    3  202 Lawrence Wirries        Moorhead           MN  19 1:18:36 
    4   93 Cade Knutson            West Fargo         NO  16 1:22:44 
    5  142 Isaac Ries              Wadena             MN  18 1:25:00 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 19 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  179 Isabella Stockeland     Grand Forks        ND  15 1:16:20 
    2   44 Regan Erdmann           Moorhead           MN  17 1:17:39 
    3   84 Chelsy Johnson          Audubon            MN  18 1:26:12 
    4  112 Cora Martin             Detroit Lakes      MN  16 1:26:29 
    5  195 McKinley Weiers         Sauk Centre        MN  19 1:26:47 
    6  157 Miranda Scheel          Fargo              ND  17 1:36:21 
    7   25 Drew Cohen              Fargo              ND  14 1:41:51 
    8  150 Stella Sande            Grand Forks        ND  15 1:44:39 
    9  167 Elle Seaberg            Detroit Lakes      MN  19 1:50:48 
   10   37 Sara Eddy               Garfield           MN  14 1:51:11 
   11  105 Megan Leschinsky        Maple Grove        MN  14 1:53:29 
   12  117 Amanda Michelsen        Plymouth           MN  14 2:02:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  176 Caleb Steele            Fargo              ND  27 1:08:52 
    2   76 Stephen Hiebert         Detroit Lakes      MN  25 1:25:16 
    3  160 Austin Schmidt          Fargo              ND  25 1:26:28 
    4   31 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  24 1:33:59 
    5   12 Cody Brumbaugh          Excelsior          MN  24 1:35:41 
    6   33 Tristan Duenow          Fargo              ND  21 1:37:03 
    7  141 Brenin Richardson       Detroit Lakes      MN  27 2:08:51 
    8  149 Alejandro Salazar Herna St. Charles        MO  26 2:11:46 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1   89 Allison Johnston        League City        TX  25 1:12:34 
    2    3 Anna Astrup             Fargo              ND  20 1:16:46 
    3    2 Abby Astrup             West Fargo         ND  25 1:20:18 
    4   28 Sara Cushing            Fargo              ND  27 1:20:49 
    5  163 Annie Schneider         Detroit Lakes      MN  28 1:21:28 
    6   18 Liz Cheli               St. Charles        MO  23 1:25:44 
    7   96 Alane Korf              Moorhead           MN  29 1:27:43 
    8  173 Callie Stadem           Grand Forks        ND  29 1:28:04 
    9   83 Anna Johnson            Great Falls        MT  20 1:39:35 
   10  166 Andrea Seaberg          Detroit Lakes      MN  24 1:47:34 
   11  140 Bailey Richardson       Detroit Lakes      MN  27 1:49:48 
   12   90 Nicole Kashmark         Fargo              ND  27 1:52:30 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1   75 Gavin Hetletved         Washburn           ND  35 1:07:10 
    2  129 Andrew Olson            Duluth             MN  31 1:11:37 
    3   40 Nathan Enderle          Fargo              ND  33 1:12:09 
    4  153 Nicholas Sauer          Comstock           MN  34 1:13:34 
    5  103 Brandon Lee             West Fargo         ND  38 1:14:48 
    6   80 Mike Isaak              Thief River Falls  MN  31 1:15:10 
    7  201 Brett Winkelman         Fargo              ND  34 1:15:28 
    8  189 Michael Tveidt          Sioux Falls        SD  32 1:16:04 
    9   67 Ty Hegland              Fargo              ND  36 1:19:19 
   10   81 Craig Isakson           Audubon            MN  38 1:20:13 
   11    5 Zach Banister           West Fargo         ND  33 1:22:15 
   12  107 Tyler Leverington       Fargo              ND  31 1:22:27 
   13   97 Daniel Korf             Moorhead           MN  31 1:24:30 
   14  192 Ezra Van Den Einde      Moorhead           MN  30 1:25:07 
   15   11 Will Brandt             Fargo              ND  37 1:25:33 
   16  146 Mike Romans             Jamestown          ND  39 1:26:15 
   17   72 Jacob Henderson         Fargo              ND  32 1:26:23 
   18  127 Joshua Nogowski         West Fargo         ND  37 1:33:01 
   19   73 Jay Herman              Detroit Lakes      MN  32 1:33:33 
   20   91 John Knoll              Fargo              ND  36 1:37:59 
   21  144 Ethan Robish            West Fargo         ND  30 1:43:43 
   22  151 Forrest Sauer           Lake Park          MN  32 1:52:54 
   23  186 Kyle Theisen            Vergas             MN  34 2:05:14 
   24   22 Brody Clarke            Fargo              ND  36 2:18:27 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  205 Hannah Carlson          Aberdeen           SD  30 1:09:29 
    2   36 Cami Eckhoff            Detroit Lakes      MN  34 1:13:29 
    3   66 Kiersten Hegland        Fargo              ND  31 1:17:45 
    4   63 Tanya Hass              Fargo              ND  39 1:21:45 
    5  109 Heather Lund            West Fargo         ND  39 1:24:12 
    6  200 Tiffany Willard         Hazel Green        WI  38 1:25:42 
    7  139 Sara Reinke-Schmidt     Bismarck           ND  38 1:26:19 
    8   51 Laura Fugleberg         Roseau             MN  34 1:26:26 
    9   15 Kayla Burchill          West Fargo         ND  37 1:27:03 
   10  162 Nicole Schmitz          Detroit Lakes      MN  39 1:28:41 
   11  104 Lindsey Jo Leitner      Fargo              ND  38 1:31:53 
   12   38 Jessica Edwards         Centennial         CO  33 1:34:19 
   13  121 Jessica Molzahn         Fargo              ND  35 1:37:23 
   14    9 Emily Boedigheimer      Park Rapids        MN  32 1:38:09 
   15   58 Alison Gonser           Fargo              ND  30 1:44:44 
   16   45 Lacey Erickson          Page               ND  35 1:44:56 
   17   60 Carrie Hamilton         Fargo              ND  33 1:45:46 
   18  143 Kate Rix                Lake George        CO  34 1:46:04 
   19  152 Heather Sauer           Comstock           MN  30 1:46:45 
   20   92 Nicole Knoll            Fargo              ND  34 1:49:30 
   21   13 Lynae Buhl              Detroit Lakes      MN  32 1:58:44 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  198 Mitch Wellman           Erhard             MN  40 1:08:24 
    2   57 Jason Glynn             Fargo              ND  42 1:11:00 
    3   16 Josh Carlson            Aberdeen           SD  41 1:11:19 
    4  184 Jamen Tanner            Thief River Falls  MN  41 1:13:28 
    5  168 Brian Sitz              Hazen              ND  47 1:14:01 
    6  171 Brad Solberg            Detroit Lakes      MN  41 1:14:05 
    7  158 Steve Scheel            Fargo              ND  49 1:16:02 
    8   26 Travis Collins          Deer Creek         MN  41 1:17:53 
    9   61 Jim Hansen              Watford City       ND  44 1:18:10 
   10   99 Adam Krebsbach          West Fargo         ND  40 1:20:22 
   11  101 Doobie Kurus            Minnetonka         MN  47 1:20:54 
   12   41 Tom Enright             West Fargo         ND  43 1:22:06 
   13  100 Scott Krenzel           Fargo              ND  42 1:30:51 
   14   70 Jeremy Helgoe           Fargo              ND  44 1:32:45 
   15  148 Tom Rufer               56537              MN  40 1:34:04 
   16  180 James Stockeland        Grand Forks        ND  43 1:34:15 
   17  118 Lyle Miller             Rochester          MN  43 1:35:58 
   18    7 Chad Belanger           Ifalls             MN  47 1:39:50 
   19   24 Aaron Cohen             Fargo              ND  45 1:41:47 
   20    6 Dj Bauck                Dilworth           MN  47 1:44:15 
   21   32 Brian Duenow            Fargo              ND  48 1:45:06 
   22  125 Marti Nansen            West Fargo         ND  43 1:58:49 
   23   27 Tim Coltvet             Stillwater         MN  48 2:12:57 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  178 Ciara Stockeland        Grand Forks        ND  41 1:21:15 
    2    4 Robyn Bancroft          Grand Forks        US  40 1:24:28 
    3  172 Kelly Soyring           Detroit Lakes      MN  42 1:27:48 
    4  187 Sara Tungseth           Moorhead           MN  40 1:29:37 
    5  159 Tiffany Scheel          Fargo              ND  46 1:30:52 
    6   29 Jessica Deshaw          Brainerd           MN  43 1:35:30 
    7  169 Julie Smith             Detroit Lakes      MN  41 1:42:14 
    8  106 Sarah Leschinsky        Maple Grove        MN  45 1:44:11 
    9   68 Stacy Heinlein          Detroit Lakes      MN  42 1:49:07 
   10   69 Amanda Helgoe           Fargo              ND  42 1:51:19 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1   94 Mark Knutson            West Fargo         NO  50 1:09:47 
    2   23 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  59 1:13:25 
    3  131 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  51 1:16:05 
    4  182 Leonard Suel            Aberdeen           SD  55 1:18:21 
    5  204 Mark Yungbauer          Motley             MN  52 1:18:55 
    6  138 Kevin Register          Fargo              ND  58 1:18:57 
    7  133 Todd Peters             West Fargo         ND  53 1:19:03 
    8   21 Kevin Christianson      Detroit Lakes      MN  56 1:33:25 
    9  102 Gary Larsen             Moorhead           MN  50 1:34:02 
   10  196 Jack Weinstein          Grand Forks        ND  50 1:34:38 
   11   52 Vijay Gaba              Fargo              ND  59 1:36:28 
   12   19 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  57 1:41:12 
   13  130 Howard Olson            Detroit Lakes      MN  58 1:43:16 
   14  114 Richard McCartney       Fargo              ND  53 2:19:44 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  199 Nancy Whillock          Aberdeen           SD  52 1:15:10 
    2    8 Linda Belanger          Ifalls             MN  52 1:18:21 
    3  124 Lisa Murphy             Rapid City         SD  52 1:19:49 
    4  132 Tracy Ost               Spicer             MN  50 1:24:47 
    5   54 Judy Gefroh             West Fargo         NO  55 1:33:58 
    6  116 Julia McIntire          Sioux Falls        SD  52 1:39:43 
    7   49 Julie Fletcher          Ottertail          MN  53 1:44:45 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1   78 Paul Hopkins            Aberdeen           SD  61 1:20:11 
    2   85 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  61 1:20:34 
    3  126 Dennis Nelson           Henderson          NV  65 1:21:28 
    4   14 Barry Burchill          West Fargo         ND  61 1:25:58 
    5  136 Craig Pool              Fargo              ND  61 1:27:58 
    6   64 Joel Haugen             Fargo              ND  66 1:28:20 
    7   17 Paul Carter             Clive              IA  65 1:30:21 
    8  154 Tim Sayler              Fargo              ND  63 1:33:57 
    9   98 Robert Koshnick         Detroit Lakes      MN  77 1:43:48 
   10  147 Stephen Rufer           Fergus Falls       MN  71 1:48:39 
   11   77 David Hogenson          Fargo              ND  60 1:48:40 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP (Top 3 Awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1   55 Susan Geib              Moorhead           MN  62 1:47:37 
    2  145 Eugenie Rogstad         Marshall           MI  68 2:28:24 



   

                                      YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                  Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 15, 2020
                            2 Mile Paddle - 12.1 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   



=============================================================================
OVERALL KAYAK MALE (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1   42 Cray Eppler             Fargo              ND  68 1:36:32 


=============================================================================
OVERALL KAYAK FEMALE (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1  128 Laura Nyhus             Perham             MN  41 1:44:54 
    2   86 Josie Johnson           Frazee             MN  36 2:03:00 
    3   88 Olivia Johnson          Detroit Lakes      MN  26 2:15:26 


=============================================================================
OVERALL SUP MALE (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================


=============================================================================
OVERALL SUP FEMALE (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1   59 Kristi Hallock          Fargo              ND  52 2:18:21