Golden Valley, MN
3/1/2021












 
                     SECTION 2 - CLASSIC RESULTS - BOYS
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                          03/01/21 - 3.5 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib  Name                    Grade Team                Time       
 ===== ==== ======================= ===== =================== ======= 
     1    9 Roger Anderson             12 Armstrong            9:19.4 
     2    6 Colin Freed                12 Wayzata              9:30.6 
     3   33 Miles Miner                 9 Orono               10:14.0 
     4    2 Daniel McCollor             9 Wayzata             10:26.5 
     5    5 Noah Breker                10 Armstrong           10:33.8 
     6   10 Noah Kaster                11 Wayzata             10:36.2 
     7   17 Leif Sicora                12 Armstrong           10:41.2 
     8   14 Brenden Hyvare             10 Wayzata             10:48.7 
     9   12 Danny Walsh                12 St Louis Park       10:52.2 
    10   34 Lance Nemecek              11 Mwt                 10:53.5 
    11   11 Simon White                11 Hopkins             10:54.5 
    12   16 Danny Shope                11 St Louis Park       10:55.0 
    13   13 Alex Omodt                 10 Armstrong           10:59.0 
    14    8 Max Gohman                 12 St Louis Park       11:00.1 
    15   18 Luke Jenneke               10 Wayzata             11:08.1 
    16   25 Boden Sundell               9 Armstrong           11:08.2 
    17   31 Joshua Goh                 11 Breck               11:08.7 
    18   21 Thomas Whitehouse          11 Armstrong           11:09.3 
    19   29 Angelo Fiataruolo          11 Orono               11:10.1 
    20   19 Trent Hunwardsen           12 Hopkins             11:17.1 
    21   22 Preston Langland           12 Wayzata             11:17.5 
    22    1 Owen Hansmann              12 Armstrong           11:20.3 
    23    3 Seth Kristal               11 Hopkins             11:20.5 
    24   20 Tait Myers                 11 St Louis Park       11:21.0 
    25    7 Eyob Yore                   7 Hopkins             11:21.4 
    26   24 Josh Krueger               12 St Louis Park       11:29.4 
    27   23 Liam Urbanowicz             9 Hopkins             11:29.9 
    28   15 John Struyk                11 Hopkins             11:32.1 
    29    4 Thomas Shope                9 St Louis Park       11:37.9 
    30   37 Braden Kavanaugh           12 Orono               11:44.6 
    31   42 Nolan Hanson               12 Mwt                 12:00.5 
    32   26 Fergus Kragenbring         10 Wayzata             12:04.1 
    33   38 Max Epsky                  11 Mwt                 12:09.0 
    34   61 Will Peterson              11 Bsm                 12:10.7 
    35   46 Roman Fenzl                12 Mwt                 12:21.5 
    36   32 Grant Nelson               11 Hcpa                12:25.2 
    37   39 Ben Drysdale               12 Breck               12:26.8 
    38   28 Nolan Crump                 9 St Louis Park       12:29.4 
    39   65 Max Melancon               10 Bsm                 12:31.0 
    40   59 William West               12 Cooper              12:33.4 
    41   36 Henry Hakanson             12 Hcpa                12:42.3 
    42   30 Josh Engesser              11 Mwt                 12:42.8 
    43   35 Harris Gulbransen          10 Breck               12:46.8 
    44   57 Knute Sellke               11 Bsm                 12:47.0 
    45   48 Griffin Tschacher           8 Hcpa                13:04.8 
    46   47 Maverick Pink              11 Breck               13:10.1 
    47   41 Ben Masica                  8 Orono               13:11.2 
    48   43 Sawyer Garrison            11 Breck               13:13.6 
    49   27 Oscar Tix                   9 Hopkins             13:13.8 
    50   44 Levi Miller                10 Hcpa                13:18.3 
    51   55 Jackson Garrison            9 Breck               13:20.8 
    52   51 Will Murphy                12 Breck               13:25.3 
    53   50 Haakon Erdahl              11 Mwt                 13:28.7 
    54   52 Matthew Steil              11 Hcpa                13:31.2 
    55   54 Ashton Demmer              10 Mwt                 13:47.8 
    56   60 Josh Sabin                 11 Henry               14:03.2 
    57   56 Zach Brose                  9 Hcpa                14:03.7 
    58   73 Andrew Wolfson             11 Bsm                 14:27.7 
    59   62 Jacksonn Evans              9 Blake               14:29.1 
    60   45 Gabe Hallen                 7 Orono               14:32.7 
    61   64 John Clifton               11 Henry               14:35.4 
    62   77 Kent Gerads                10 Bsm                 14:38.1 
    63   67 Arlo Hollander             10 Cooper              14:39.5 
    64   49 Cooper Munsch               7 Orono               14:59.1 
    65   63 Magnus Korstad             11 Cooper              15:07.4 
    66   40 Joshua Johnson             12 Hcpa                15:22.8 
    67   81 Dmitri Houle               12 Bsm                 15:36.1 
    68   58 Oskar Alexander            10 Blake               15:41.0 
    69   68 Henry Mrotz                 8 Henry               16:19.4 
    70   69 Anders Peterson            12 Bsm                 16:21.4 
    71   66 Anders Ekstrom              7 Blake               20:14.9 
    3/01/2021 10:59AM
 results by Mtec Results        results posted at:  www.MSHSL.org