Golden Valley, MN
3/1/2021











   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 RESULTS - Boys
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    03/03/21
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   385  Wayzata                         
==========================================
  1     99  Colin Freed 12                         17:48.3      5   ( 86) Preston Langland 12                    20:42.5 
  2     98  Daniel McCollor  9                     19:33.8      6   ( 83) Luke Jenneke 10                        20:53.8 
  3     96  Noah Kaster 11                         19:43.2      7   ( 72) Fergus Kragenbring 10                  21:46.2 
  4     92  Brenden Hyvare 10                      20:16.1 
   
  2.   382  Armstrong                       
==========================================
  1    100  Roger Anderson 12                      17:40.2      5   ( 88) Thomas Whitehouse 11                   20:34.7 
  2     95  Noah Breker 10                         19:45.1      6   ( 87) Boden Sundell  9                       20:36.2 
  3     94  Alex Omodt 10                          20:03.0      7   ( 81) Owen Hansmann 12                       21:04.2 
  4     93  Leif Sicora 12                         20:11.6 
   
  3.   350  St Louis Park                   
==========================================
  1     91  Danny Walsh 12                         20:16.5      5   ( 71) Thomas Shope  9                        21:51.1 
  2     90  Max Gohman 12                          20:25.4      6   ( 70) Josh Krueger 12                        22:02.6 
  3     89  Danny Shope 11                         20:34.5      7   ( 67) Nolan Crump  9                         23:14.9 
  4     80  Tait Myers 11                          21:05.4 
   
  4.   317  Hopkins                         
==========================================
  1     84  Simon White 11                         20:47.9      5   ( 75) Liam Urbanowicz  9                     21:32.7 
  2     79  Eyob Yore  7                           21:15.4      6   ( 74) Seth Kristal 11                        21:34.2 
  3     78  Trent Hunwardsen 12                    21:21.8      7   ( 53) Oscar Tix  9                           24:39.0 
  4     76  John Struyk 11                         21:23.2 
   
  5.   306  Orono                           
==========================================
  1     97  Miles Miner  9                         19:41.3      5   ( 42) Gabe Hallen  7                         27:13.7 
  2     82  Angelo Fiataruolo 11                   20:56.3      6   ( 36) Cooper Munsch  7                       28:43.8 
  3     73  Braden Kavanaugh 12                    21:43.1    
  4     54  Ben Masica  8                          24:31.3 
   
  6.   286  Mound Westonka                  
==========================================
  1     85  Lance Nemecek 11                       20:42.8      5   ( 62) Josh Engesser 11                       23:34.3 
  2     69  Nolan Hanson 12                        22:41.9      6   ( 56) Haakon Erdahl 11                       24:22.4 
  3     68  Max Epsky 11                           22:56.4      7   ( 49) Ashton Demmer 10                       25:45.9 
  4     64  Roman Fenzl 12                         23:30.0 
   
  7.   258  Breck                           
==========================================
  1     77  Joshua Goh 11                          21:21.8      5   ( 52) Maverick Pink 11                       24:39.4 
  2     65  Harris Gulbransen 10                   23:24.7      6   ( 50) Jackson Garrison  9                    25:23.6 
  3     61  Ben Drysdale 12                        23:47.1      7   ( 47) Will Murphy 12                         25:55.1 
  4     55  Sawyer Garrison 11                     24:26.3 
   
  8.   227  Benilde St Margaret             
==========================================
  1     63  Will Peterson 11                       23:30.7      5   ( 39) Dmitri Houle 12                        27:43.7 
  2     60  Max Melancon 10                        23:47.9      6   ( 37) Kent Gerads 10                         27:50.3 
  3     59  Knute Sellke 11                        23:49.0      7   ( 32) Anders Peterson 12                     30:29.1 
  4     45  Andrew Wolfson 11                      26:53.9 
   
  9.   214  Heritage                        
==========================================
  1     58  Grant Nelson 11                        23:57.9      5   ( 46) Matthew Steil 11                       26:01.3 
  2     57  Henry Hakanson 12                      24:19.0      6   ( 43) Zach Brose  9                          27:09.0 
  3     51  Levi Miller 10                         24:57.1      7   ( 34) Joshua Johnson 12                      28:59.5 
  4     48  Griffin Tschacher  8                   25:49.0 
   
 10.   118  Henry                           
==========================================
  1     44  Josh Sabin 11                          26:58.9    
  2     41  John Clifton 11                        27:32.3 
  3     33  Henry Mrotz  8                         29:54.8 
   
 11.    66  Blake                           
==========================================
  1     35  Oskar Alexander 10                     28:59.3    
  2     31  Jacksonn Evans  9                      30:45.5