Detroit Lakes, MN
9/9/2021











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 9, 2021
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3200m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    20  Discovery                 (  14:07.4  1:10:36.8   1:49.6)
========================================
  1      1  Citori Halbe                    12:54.7
  2      3  Quinn Hills                     14:08.2
  3      4  Mila Warzecha                   14:24.5
  4      5  Victoria Meyers                 14:25.1
  5      7  Kaci Short                      14:44.3
  6   (  8) Anna Korynta                    14:44.4
  7   ( 10) Sydney Erickson                 15:18.3

  2.    73  Fergus Falls              (  17:16.9  1:26:24.5   8:16.1)
========================================
  1      2  Cassie Wellman                  12:59.5
  2     11  Violet McConn                   15:32.3
  3     13  Brynn Blondeau                  16:37.9
  4     21  Jenna Thorson                   19:59.2
  5     26  Madilyn Michael                 21:15.6

  3.    76  Kindred                   (  17:34.9  1:27:54.1   6:18.2)
========================================
  1      6  Taryn Roesler                   14:38.0
  2      9  Kate Mahler                     15:00.2
  3     14  Aiyanna Bellile                 17:15.2
  4     22  Zoe Richard                     20:04.5
  5     25  Grace Cook                      20:56.2
  6   ( 28) Naomi Miller                    22:27.9

  4.    82  West Fargo                (  17:38.8  1:28:13.9   3:32.2)
========================================
  1     12  Ella Amundson                   15:32.6
  2     15  Erica Guo                       17:19.1
  3     16  Chloe Warren                    17:19.6
  4     19  Samantha Christians             18:57.8
  5     20  Nwanyioma Obi                   19:04.8
  6   ( 27) Ladan Jama                      22:10.5
  7   ( 30) Harnoor Johal                   25:43.6

  5.   111  East Grand Forks          (  19:59.5  1:39:57.1   5:46.4)
========================================
  1     17  Audrey Floden                   17:27.4
  2     18  Kendra Olson                    18:43.9
  3     23  Aryanna Bair                    20:15.6
  4     24  Brooke Cantera                  20:16.4
  5     29  Madison Pluth                   23:13.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/25   1016 Citori Halbe              8 Discovery                 12:54.7  6:30 
    2   1/5    1474 Cassie Wellman            7 Fergus Falls              12:59.5  6:32 
    3   2/25   1019 Quinn Hills               8 Discovery                 14:08.2  7:07 
    4   3/25   1197 Mila Warzecha             6 Discovery                 14:24.5  7:15 
    5   4/25   1033 Victoria Meyers           8 Discovery                 14:25.1  7:16 
    6   1/6    1524 Taryn Roesler             7 Kindred                   14:38.0  7:22 
    7   5/25   1053 Kaci Short                7 Discovery                 14:44.3  7:25 
    8   6/25   1022 Anna Korynta              7 Discovery                 14:44.4  7:25 
    9   2/6    1516 Kate Mahler               7 Kindred                   15:00.2  7:33 
   10   1/3     238 Marin Johnson             8 Detroit Lakes             15:17.7  7:42 
   11   7/25   1015 Sydney Erickson           7 Discovery                 15:18.3  7:42 
   12   8/25   1048 Amelia Schafer            7 Discovery                 15:25.5  7:46 
   13   9/25   1020 Brooklyn Jurchenko        8 Discovery                 15:29.2  7:48 
   14   2/5    1465 Violet McConn             7 Fergus Falls              15:32.3  7:49 
   15   1/7    1618 Ella Amundson             8 West Fargo                15:32.6  7:49 
   16  10/25   1199 Jada Zenner               7 Discovery                 15:33.4  7:50 
   17  11/25   1023 Ainsleigh Lehmann         8 Discovery                 15:33.8  7:50 
   18  12/25   1014 Catherine Englund         7 Discovery                 15:34.1  7:50 
   19   1/4    1599 Elory Mossestad           7 Thief River Falls         15:35.2  7:51 
   20  13/25   1025 Sophia Matchinsky         7 Discovery                 16:16.3  8:11 
   21  14/25   1198 Rebecca Wold              8 Discovery                 16:18.5  8:13 
   22  15/25   1196 Abbey Walz                8 Discovery                 16:22.5  8:15 
   23  16/25   1195 Danica Waldorf            6 Discovery                 16:27.8  8:17 
   24   3/5    1459 Brynn Blondeau            7 Fergus Falls              16:37.9  8:22 
   25  17/25   1139 Elizabeth Wagner          7 Discovery                 16:41.0  8:24 
   26   2/4    1604 Kayla Peterson            6 Thief River Falls         16:48.6  8:28 
   27  18/25   1018 Mya Herges                7 Discovery                 16:54.7  8:31 
   28  19/25    996 Ava Buboltz               6 Discovery                 17:10.6  8:39 
   29   3/6    1510 Aiyanna Bellile           7 Kindred                   17:15.2  8:41 
   30   2/7    1620 Erica Guo                 8 West Fargo                17:19.1  8:43 
   31   3/7    1625 Chloe Warren              7 West Fargo                17:19.6  8:43 
   32   1/5    1383 Audrey Floden             7 East Grand Forks          17:27.4  8:47 
   33  20/25    994 Ava Arnquist              6 Discovery                 17:34.2  8:51 
   34  21/25   1200 Skylar Zenner             7 Discovery                 17:36.1  8:52 
   35   1/4    1642 Bristol Larsen            7 Frazee                    17:38.9  8:53 
   36  22/25   1085 Lili Tatge                7 Discovery                 17:54.6  9:01 
   37   2/4    1644 Caleigh Pausch            8 Frazee                    18:31.5  9:19 
   38   2/5    1387 Kendra Olson              8 East Grand Forks          18:43.9  9:26 
   39   3/4    1602 Aliyah Novak              6 Thief River Falls         18:45.1  9:26 
   40   4/7    1619 Samantha Christians       7 West Fargo                18:57.8  9:33 
   41   5/7    1623 Nwanyioma Obi             8 West Fargo                19:04.8  9:36 
   42  23/25   1024 Moriah Loween             6 Discovery                 19:15.7  9:42 
   43  24/25   1012 Ruby Chipman              6 Discovery                 19:20.1  9:44 
   44   4/5    1473 Jenna Thorson             8 Fergus Falls              19:59.2 10:04 
   45   4/6    1523 Zoe Richard               7 Kindred                   20:04.5 10:06 
   46   3/5    1381 Aryanna Bair              7 East Grand Forks          20:15.6 10:12 
   47   4/5    1382 Brooke Cantera            8 East Grand Forks          20:16.4 10:12 
   48   5/6    1512 Grace Cook                7 Kindred                   20:56.2 10:32 
   49   5/5    1466 Madilyn Michael           7 Fergus Falls              21:15.6 10:42 
   50   1/1    1554 Allie Kelly               8 Lake Park-Audubon         21:19.8 10:44 
   51   2/3     243 Julia Malhum              7 Detroit Lakes             21:23.3 10:46 
   52  25/25    995 Beaux Asche               6 Discovery                 21:39.5 10:54 
   53   6/7    1621 Ladan Jama                8 West Fargo                22:10.5 11:10 
   54   6/6    1517 Naomi Miller              7 Kindred                   22:27.9 11:18 
   55   3/3     233 Gabby Breker              9 Detroit Lakes             22:39.7 11:24 
   56   3/4    1638 Madi Boyer                8 Frazee                    22:56.2 11:33 
   57   4/4    1649 Emersyn Wake              8 Frazee                    23:10.9 11:40 
   58   5/5    1388 Madison Pluth             8 East Grand Forks          23:13.8 11:41 
   59   4/4    1605 Audrey Schmidt            9 Thief River Falls         23:56.4 12:03 
   60   7/7    1622 Harnoor Johal             8 West Fargo                25:43.6 12:57