Detroit Lakes, MN
9/9/2021











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 9, 2021
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    22  Alexandria                (  21:13.5  1:46:07.5   2:08.2)
========================================
  1      1  Aleah Miller                    19:54.2
  2      2  Emma Ecker                      20:27.8
  3      4  Giselle Jahner                  21:45.4
  4      7  Brynn Kosters                   21:57.7
  5      8  Jaelyn Miller                   22:02.4
  6   ( 15) Brynn Cross                     23:21.4
  7   ( 17) Kasey Soderholm                 23:41.7

  2.   102  Kindred                   (  24:04.4  2:00:21.9   2:37.8)
========================================
  1      9  Peyton Gette                    22:15.3
  2     19  Allyson Goodmanson              23:54.5
  3     21  Ava Olson                       24:27.6
  4     26  Stella Walberg                  24:51.4
  5     27  Danica Rath                     24:53.1
  6   ( 34) Jadie Osier                     26:02.5
  7   ( 39) Carly Pearson                   26:31.0

  3.   103  Thief River Falls         (  24:10.1  2:00:50.4   6:22.8)
========================================
  1      3  Dru Harbott                     21:33.8
  2      6  Livia Harbott                   21:57.7
  3     14  Brooke Olson                    23:21.3
  4     33  Ruby Geiser                     26:01.0
  5     47  Sophia Eidsmoe                  27:56.6
  6   ( 51) Kelsey Baltes                   29:30.0

  4.   116  Pelican Rapids            (  24:35.8  2:02:58.6   3:04.2)
========================================
  1     12  Sylvia Pesch                    23:03.1
  2     18  Olivia Kleinschmidt             23:54.3
  3     20  Megan Guler                     23:57.2
  4     31  Kirra Johnson                   25:56.7
  5     35  Lizzy Moe                       26:07.3
  6   ( 42) Dylan Hoadley                   26:48.8
  7   ( 46) Janae Leferriere                27:54.4

  5.   117  Fergus Falls              (  24:32.6  2:02:42.6   1:51.0)
========================================
  1     13  Naomi Dummer                    23:17.5
  2     22  Julia Anderson                  24:29.4
  3     25  Sarah Grotberg                  24:48.1
  4     28  Ainsley Hansen                  24:59.1
  5     29  Rebecca Schindler               25:08.5
  6   ( 38) Hannah Scharnberg               26:27.6
  7   ( 40) Ellia Soydara                   26:32.3

  6.   120  Lake Park-Audubon         (  24:44.0  2:03:40.0   5:24.3)
========================================
  1     10  Ellen Schauer                   22:25.9
  2     11  Beth Schauer                    23:02.6
  3     24  Jada Carlson                    24:38.7
  4     30  Laura Schauer                   25:42.6
  5     45  Bernice Minske                  27:50.2

  7.   137  Detroit Lakes             (  25:05.9  2:05:29.4   5:21.6)
========================================
  1      5  Julia Steffl                    21:56.8
  2     16  Isla Pender                     23:36.0
  3     32  Karli Skarie                    25:57.9
  4     41  Lilly Baethke                   26:40.3
  5     43  Jessa Hunt                      27:18.4
  6   ( 44) Kira Wolf                       27:31.6
  7   ( 49) McKenna Mallow                  28:28.8

  8.   194  Frazee                    (  26:43.3  2:13:36.3   3:59.4)
========================================
  1     23  Braylee Riewer                  24:31.2
  2     36  Bailey Larsen                   26:11.7
  3     37  Sydney Rodeman                  26:21.3
  4     48  Alexis Mack                     28:01.5
  5     50  Claire Pausch                   28:30.6
  6   ( 52) McKenzie Wake                   33:16.8
  7   ( 53) Amanda Danielson                33:16.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     151 Aleah Miller             12 Alexandria                19:54.2  6:25 
    2   2/7     113 Emma Ecker               12 Alexandria                20:27.8  6:36 
    3   1/4    1384 Lydia Floden             11 East Grand Forks          21:28.5  6:55 
    4   1/6    1597 Dru Harbott              11 Thief River Falls         21:33.8  6:57 
    5   3/7     146 Giselle Jahner           11 Alexandria                21:45.4  7:01 
    6   1/7     424 Julia Steffl             11 Detroit Lakes             21:56.8  7:04 
    7   2/6    1598 Livia Harbott             7 Thief River Falls         21:57.7  7:05 
    8   4/7     149 Brynn Kosters            11 Alexandria                21:57.7  7:05 
    9   5/7     160 Jaelyn Miller            10 Alexandria                22:02.4  7:06 
   10   1/7    1514 Peyton Gette             10 Kindred                   22:15.3  7:10 
   11   1/5    1559 Ellen Schauer             8 Lake Park-Audubon         22:25.9  7:14 
   12   2/5    1558 Beth Schauer             12 Lake Park-Audubon         23:02.6  7:25 
   13   1/7    1579 Sylvia Pesch             11 Pelican Rapids            23:03.1  7:26 
   14   1/7    1460 Naomi Dummer             10 Fergus Falls              23:17.5  7:30 
   15   3/6    1603 Brooke Olson             12 Thief River Falls         23:21.3  7:32 
   16   6/7     108 Brynn Cross              10 Alexandria                23:21.4  7:32 
   17   2/7     285 Isla Pender               9 Detroit Lakes             23:36.0  7:36 
   18   7/7     183 Kasey Soderholm           9 Alexandria                23:41.7  7:38 
   19   2/7    1576 Olivia Kleinschmidt      12 Pelican Rapids            23:54.3  7:42 
   20   2/7    1515 Allyson Goodmanson       10 Kindred                   23:54.5  7:42 
   21   3/7    1573 Megan Guler               7 Pelican Rapids            23:57.2  7:43 
   22   3/7    1519 Ava Olson                12 Kindred                   24:27.6  7:53 
   23   2/7    1458 Julia Anderson            8 Fergus Falls              24:29.4  7:53 
   24   1/7    1647 Braylee Riewer           12 Frazee                    24:31.2  7:54 
   25   3/5    1553 Jada Carlson             11 Lake Park-Audubon         24:38.7  7:56 
   26   3/7    1461 Sarah Grotberg           10 Fergus Falls              24:48.1  7:59 
   27   4/7    1529 Stella Walberg            9 Kindred                   24:51.4  8:01 
   28   5/7    1522 Danica Rath              10 Kindred                   24:53.1  8:01 
   29   4/7    1462 Ainsley Hansen           12 Fergus Falls              24:59.1  8:03 
   30   5/7    1470 Rebecca Schindler        11 Fergus Falls              25:08.5  8:06 
   31   2/4    1380 Katie Allard              8 East Grand Forks          25:35.4  8:15 
   32   4/5    1560 Laura Schauer            10 Lake Park-Audubon         25:42.6  8:17 
   33   4/7    1575 Kirra Johnson             8 Pelican Rapids            25:56.7  8:22 
   34   3/7     417 Karli Skarie              9 Detroit Lakes             25:57.9  8:22 
   35   4/6    1596 Ruby Geiser               9 Thief River Falls         26:01.0  8:23 
   36   6/7    1520 Jadie Osier              11 Kindred                   26:02.5  8:23 
   37   5/7    1578 Lizzy Moe                10 Pelican Rapids            26:07.3  8:25 
   38   2/7    1641 Bailey Larsen            11 Frazee                    26:11.7  8:26 
   39   3/7    1648 Sydney Rodeman           11 Frazee                    26:21.3  8:29 
   40   6/7    1469 Hannah Scharnberg         9 Fergus Falls              26:27.6  8:31 
   41   7/7    1521 Carly Pearson            10 Kindred                   26:31.0  8:33 
   42   7/7    1472 Ellia Soydara            12 Fergus Falls              26:32.3  8:33 
   43   3/4    1386 Mikila Gudajtes          12 East Grand Forks          26:34.7  8:34 
   44   4/7     231 Lilly Baethke            11 Detroit Lakes             26:40.3  8:36 
   45   6/7    1574 Dylan Hoadley             8 Pelican Rapids            26:48.8  8:38 
   46   5/7     237 Jessa Hunt                9 Detroit Lakes             27:18.4  8:48 
   47   6/7     580 Kira Wolf                11 Detroit Lakes             27:31.6  8:52 
   48   4/4    1385 Adrianna Gregoire         9 East Grand Forks          27:41.8  8:55 
   49   5/5    1555 Bernice Minske            9 Lake Park-Audubon         27:50.2  8:58 
   50   7/7    1577 Janae Leferriere         11 Pelican Rapids            27:54.4  8:59 
   51   5/6    1595 Sophia Eidsmoe            8 Thief River Falls         27:56.6  9:00 
   52   4/7    1643 Alexis Mack              12 Frazee                    28:01.5  9:02 
   53   7/7     245 McKenna Mallow           12 Detroit Lakes             28:28.8  9:10 
   54   5/7    1645 Claire Pausch            12 Frazee                    28:30.6  9:11 
   55   6/6    1594 Kelsey Baltes             9 Thief River Falls         29:30.0  9:30 
   56   6/7    1650 McKenzie Wake            12 Frazee                    33:16.8 10:43 
   57   7/7    1639 Amanda Danielson         11 Frazee                    33:16.8 10:43