Detroit Lakes, MN
9/9/2021











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 9, 2021
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  Fergus Falls              (  21:03.4  1:45:16.9   1:35.9)
========================================
  1      1  Tommy Erickson                  20:17.5
  2      2  Henry Greenagel                 20:39.8
  3      3  Alex Burrows                    20:42.0
  4      8  Michael Schmidt                 21:44.2
  5      9  Jackson Lysne                   21:53.4
  6   ( 14) Micah Mouser                    22:38.6
  7   ( 16) Aaron Shern                     22:44.0

  2.    37  Alexandria                (  21:27.9  1:47:19.5   1:53.3)
========================================
  1      4  Nolan Peterson                  20:48.3
  2      5  Throck Lehmann                  20:52.4
  3      6  Cameron Simon                   21:25.9
  4      7  Payton Gessford                 21:31.3
  5     15  Cooper Running                  22:41.6
  6   ( 17) Hunter Mohr                     22:53.0
  7   ( 18) Khelden Ritter                  22:58.4

  3.    76  East Grand Forks          (  22:39.8  1:53:18.9   1:26.9)
========================================
  1     10  Charles Nelson                  22:03.0
  2     12  Brady Loer                      22:13.4
  3     13  Tate Moore                      22:21.5
  4     19  Brayden Carlson                 23:11.1
  5     22  Kasen Riendeau                  23:29.9
  6   ( 24) Payton Donarski                 28:13.3

  4.   100  Kindred                   (  25:05.6  2:05:28.0   8:54.6)
========================================
  1     11  Jordan Haakenson                22:12.0
  2     20  Zander Swenson                  23:26.2
  3     21  Wyatt Hahn                      23:28.8
  4     23  Nicholas Dahl                   25:14.4
  5     25  Jameson McCarvel                31:06.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/16   1480 Tommy Erickson            9 Fergus Falls              20:17.5  6:32 
    2   2/16   1483 Henry Greenagel           9 Fergus Falls              20:39.8  6:40 
    3   3/16   1479 Alex Burrows              9 Fergus Falls              20:42.0  6:40 
    4   1/11    222 Nolan Peterson           11 Alexandria                20:48.3  6:42 
    5   2/11    218 Throck Lehmann           10 Alexandria                20:52.4  6:44 
    6   3/11    227 Cameron Simon            10 Alexandria                21:25.9  6:54 
    7   4/11    215 Payton Gessford          10 Alexandria                21:31.3  6:56 
    8   4/16   1499 Michael Schmidt           9 Fergus Falls              21:44.2  7:00 
    9   5/16   1488 Jackson Lysne            10 Fergus Falls              21:53.4  7:03 
   10   1/6    1454 Charles Nelson           10 East Grand Forks          22:03.0  7:06 
   11   1/5    1537 Jordan Haakenson         10 Kindred                   22:12.0  7:09 
   12   2/6    1397 Brady Loer               10 East Grand Forks          22:13.4  7:10 
   13   3/6    1453 Tate Moore               10 East Grand Forks          22:21.5  7:12 
   14   6/16   1490 Micah Mouser              8 Fergus Falls              22:38.6  7:18 
   15   5/11    226 Cooper Running            9 Alexandria                22:41.6  7:19 
   16   7/16   1501 Aaron Shern               9 Fergus Falls              22:44.0  7:20 
   17   6/11    220 Hunter Mohr              10 Alexandria                22:53.0  7:22 
   18   7/11    224 Khelden Ritter           10 Alexandria                22:58.4  7:24 
   19   1/4    1567 Oliver Mikkelsen          9 Lake Park-Audubon         23:08.2  7:27 
   20   8/16   1504 Eric Swanson              8 Fergus Falls              23:10.6  7:28 
   21   4/6    1391 Brayden Carlson          10 East Grand Forks          23:11.1  7:28 
   22   9/16   1505 Oliver Thorson           11 Fergus Falls              23:11.8  7:28 
   23   2/5    1551 Zander Swenson            9 Kindred                   23:26.2  7:33 
   24   3/5    1538 Wyatt Hahn               10 Kindred                   23:28.8  7:34 
   25   5/6    1455 Kasen Riendeau           10 East Grand Forks          23:29.9  7:34 
   26   2/4    1571 Brayden Sandland          9 Lake Park-Audubon         23:47.0  7:40 
   27   8/11    223 Zach Richards             9 Alexandria                23:50.1  7:41 
   28   9/11    229 Micah Walswick            9 Alexandria                23:52.2  7:41 
   29  10/11    217 Owen Jensen              10 Alexandria                23:55.6  7:43 
   30  11/11    214 Connor Garrison          10 Alexandria                23:56.6  7:43 
   31  10/16   1498 Tucker Rowlan            12 Fergus Falls              24:17.6  7:50 
   32  11/16   1502 Camden Skjeret            9 Fergus Falls              24:27.9  7:53 
   33  12/16   1486 Aiden Lindgren           11 Fergus Falls              24:52.1  8:01 
   34   1/3     636 Martin Eklund            11 Detroit Lakes             25:11.3  8:07 
   35   4/5    1533 Nicholas Dahl             9 Kindred                   25:14.4  8:08 
   36   2/3     778 Hunter Olson              9 Detroit Lakes             25:15.7  8:08 
   37   1/2    1583 Philip Dykhoff           11 Pelican Rapids            25:15.9  8:08 
   38   2/2    1591 Landyn Pierce            11 Pelican Rapids            25:31.7  8:13 
   39  13/16   1507 Landon Votava             8 Fergus Falls              25:32.9  8:14 
   40   3/4    1561 Nathan Dornbusch         11 Lake Park-Audubon         25:34.1  8:14 
   41  14/16   1476 Adrian Blondeau          10 Fergus Falls              25:34.3  8:14 
   42  15/16   1478 Braden Bucher             9 Fergus Falls              25:51.7  8:20 
   43  16/16   1492 William Nuss             10 Fergus Falls              26:03.4  8:24 
   44   3/3     611 Avery Brown              10 Detroit Lakes             27:50.1  8:58 
   45   4/4    1569 Karsyn Peterson          11 Lake Park-Audubon         27:59.7  9:01 
   46   6/6    1392 Payton Donarski          10 East Grand Forks          28:13.3  9:05 
   47   5/5    1540 Jameson McCarvel          9 Kindred                   31:06.6 10:01