Detroit Lakes, MN
9/9/2021











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 9, 2021
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    57  Fergus Falls              (  19:06.7  1:35:33.5   1:15.0)
========================================
  1      6  Jaden Miller                    18:22.4
  2      8  Conrad Lobb                     18:30.3
  3     13  Jack Welde                      19:31.5
  4     14  Logan Bredenberg                19:31.9
  5     16  Luke Schroeder                  19:37.4
  6   ( 20) Matthew Tuel                    19:53.4
  7   ( 23) David Ronnevik                  20:07.0

  2.    78  East Grand Forks          (  19:26.0  1:37:10.0   3:10.7)
========================================
  1      1  Jonathan Krueger                17:42.3
  2      9  Dawson McDonald                 18:59.0
  3     15  Jace Fore                       19:36.2
  4     21  Hunter Jordheim                 19:59.5
  5     32  Weston Mahar                    20:53.0
  6   ( 33) Jonah Vandervort                21:08.6
  7   ( 36) Jaxon Mahar                     21:29.8

  3.    81  Alexandria                (  19:28.0  1:37:19.8   2:31.4)
========================================
  1      2  Joel Brault                     17:43.2
  2     12  Harrison Greathouse             19:24.9
  3     18  Landon Runge                    19:46.6
  4     24  Tom Wilmesmeier                 20:10.5
  5     25  Luke Panther                    20:14.6
  6   ( 27) Nick Meyers                     20:25.6
  7   ( 30) Karl Franson                    20:39.2

  4.    95  Kindred                   (  19:41.1  1:38:25.3   3:03.6)
========================================
  1      4  Cole Campbell                   18:06.4
  2      7  Ethan Schaffer                  18:29.5
  3     22  Lucas Dahl                      20:02.7
  4     28  Jeremiah Dockter                20:36.7
  5     34  Benjamin Miller                 21:10.0
  6   ( 37) Noah Sauvageau                  21:30.8
  7   ( 38) Jack Stoppleworth               21:39.3

  5.   135  Lake Park-Audubon         (  20:36.3  1:43:01.2   2:54.5)
========================================
  1     10  Taylor Johnson                  19:14.5
  2     17  Seth Torgerson                  19:43.5
  3     19  Thor Erickson                   19:48.2
  4     44  Kody Johnson                    22:06.0
  5     45  Chester Retz                    22:09.0
  6   ( 46) Tripp Eiter                     22:12.5
  7   ( 49) Esben O'Connell                 22:48.1

  6.   168  Thief River Falls         (  21:33.6  1:47:48.0   6:34.2)
========================================
  1     11  Isaac Mauch                     19:16.2
  2     26  William Maclean                 20:16.9
  3     31  Lincoln Davis                   20:43.0
  4     39  Zachary Wikert                  21:41.5
  5     61  Korben Coffman                  25:50.4
  6   ( 62) Briley Olsonawski               26:29.0
  7   ( 63) Jack Krein                      27:42.5

  7.   180  Pelican Rapids            (  21:23.4  1:46:57.0   4:48.6)
========================================
  1      3  Charlie Larson                  18:01.3
  2     35  Grady Larson                    21:28.4
  3     41  Connor Larson                   21:49.2
  4     50  Julian Diaz                     22:48.2
  5     51  Parker Sanchez                  22:49.9
  6   ( 52) Sam Moe                         22:50.1
  7   ( 55) Brady Petznick                  23:49.2

  8.   195  Frazee                    (  21:52.1  1:49:20.2   5:55.7)
========================================
  1      5  Nathan Johannsen                18:21.2
  2     42  Cael Pausch                     21:54.1
  3     43  Jonah Sharp                     22:00.1
  4     48  Alex Helmers                    22:47.9
  5     57  Skylure Lehman                  24:16.9
  6   ( 59) Jayden Keeping                  24:46.0
  7   ( 60) Carter Sonnenberg               24:47.1

  9.   223  Detroit Lakes             (  22:20.2  1:51:41.0   3:03.7)
========================================
  1     29  Cole Weber                      20:38.0
  2     40  Braydon Francis                 21:49.1
  3     47  Micah Barberg                   22:17.2
  4     53  Joe Skinner                     23:15.0
  5     54  Casey Parks                     23:41.7
  6   ( 56) Xander Jessen                   23:51.6
  7   ( 58) Hunter Zehnaker                 24:40.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1396 Jonathan Krueger         12 East Grand Forks          17:42.3  5:42 
    2   1/7     192 Joel Brault              12 Alexandria                17:43.2  5:43 
    3   1/7    1585 Charlie Larson            9 Pelican Rapids            18:01.3  5:49 
    4   1/7    1531 Cole Campbell            11 Kindred                   18:06.4  5:50 
    5   1/7    1653 Nathan Johannsen         12 Frazee                    18:21.2  5:55 
    6   1/7    1489 Jaden Miller              9 Fergus Falls              18:22.4  5:55 
    7   2/7    1548 Ethan Schaffer           12 Kindred                   18:29.5  5:58 
    8   2/7    1487 Conrad Lobb              12 Fergus Falls              18:30.3  5:58 
    9   2/7    1400 Dawson McDonald          12 East Grand Forks          18:59.0  6:07 
   10   1/7    1566 Taylor Johnson           11 Lake Park-Audubon         19:14.5  6:12 
   11   1/7    1613 Isaac Mauch              11 Thief River Falls         19:16.2  6:13 
   12   2/7     216 Harrison Greathouse      11 Alexandria                19:24.9  6:15 
   13   3/7    1508 Jack Welde                9 Fergus Falls              19:31.5  6:18 
   14   4/7    1477 Logan Bredenberg          9 Fergus Falls              19:31.9  6:18 
   15   3/7    1393 Jace Fore                10 East Grand Forks          19:36.2  6:19 
   16   5/7    1500 Luke Schroeder           12 Fergus Falls              19:37.4  6:19 
   17   2/7    1572 Seth Torgerson           11 Lake Park-Audubon         19:43.5  6:21 
   18   3/7     225 Landon Runge             10 Alexandria                19:46.6  6:22 
   19   3/7    1563 Thor Erickson             9 Lake Park-Audubon         19:48.2  6:23 
   20   6/7    1506 Matthew Tuel              8 Fergus Falls              19:53.4  6:25 
   21   4/7    1395 Hunter Jordheim          10 East Grand Forks          19:59.5  6:27 
   22   3/7    1532 Lucas Dahl               10 Kindred                   20:02.7  6:28 
   23   7/7    1495 David Ronnevik           10 Fergus Falls              20:07.0  6:29 
   24   4/7     230 Tom Wilmesmeier          10 Alexandria                20:10.5  6:30 
   25   5/7     221 Luke Panther             11 Alexandria                20:14.6  6:31 
   26   2/7    1612 William Maclean           9 Thief River Falls         20:16.9  6:32 
   27   6/7     219 Nick Meyers              10 Alexandria                20:25.6  6:35 
   28   4/7    1534 Jeremiah Dockter         11 Kindred                   20:36.7  6:39 
   29   1/7     899 Cole Weber               12 Detroit Lakes             20:38.0  6:39 
   30   7/7     212 Karl Franson             10 Alexandria                20:39.2  6:39 
   31   3/7    1607 Lincoln Davis             7 Thief River Falls         20:43.0  6:41 
   32   5/7    1399 Weston Mahar              9 East Grand Forks          20:53.0  6:44 
   33   6/7    1457 Jonah Vandervort         10 East Grand Forks          21:08.6  6:49 
   34   5/7    1541 Benjamin Miller          10 Kindred                   21:10.0  6:49 
   35   2/7    1587 Grady Larson              7 Pelican Rapids            21:28.4  6:55 
   36   7/7    1398 Jaxon Mahar               9 East Grand Forks          21:29.8  6:56 
   37   6/7    1547 Noah Sauvageau           10 Kindred                   21:30.8  6:56 
   38   7/7    1549 Jack Stoppleworth        11 Kindred                   21:39.3  6:59 
   39   4/7    1617 Zachary Wikert           12 Thief River Falls         21:41.5  6:59 
   40   2/7     637 Braydon Francis          10 Detroit Lakes             21:49.1  7:02 
   41   3/7    1586 Connor Larson            11 Pelican Rapids            21:49.2  7:02 
   42   2/7    1656 Cael Pausch              10 Frazee                    21:54.1  7:03 
   43   3/7    1658 Jonah Sharp               8 Frazee                    22:00.1  7:05 
   44   4/7    1565 Kody Johnson              9 Lake Park-Audubon         22:06.0  7:07 
   45   5/7    1570 Chester Retz              9 Lake Park-Audubon         22:09.0  7:08 
   46   6/7    1562 Tripp Eiter               9 Lake Park-Audubon         22:12.5  7:09 
   47   3/7     605 Micah Barberg            10 Detroit Lakes             22:17.2  7:11 
   48   4/7    1652 Alex Helmers             10 Frazee                    22:47.9  7:21 
   49   7/7    1568 Esben O'Connell          11 Lake Park-Audubon         22:48.1  7:21 
   50   4/7    1582 Julian Diaz              12 Pelican Rapids            22:48.2  7:21 
   51   5/7    1593 Parker Sanchez           11 Pelican Rapids            22:49.9  7:21 
   52   6/7    1588 Sam Moe                  12 Pelican Rapids            22:50.1  7:21 
   53   4/7     810 Joe Skinner              12 Detroit Lakes             23:15.0  7:29 
   54   5/7     794 Casey Parks              12 Detroit Lakes             23:41.7  7:38 
   55   7/7    1590 Brady Petznick           11 Pelican Rapids            23:49.2  7:40 
   56   6/7     639 Xander Jessen            11 Detroit Lakes             23:51.6  7:41 
   57   5/7    1655 Skylure Lehman           12 Frazee                    24:16.9  7:49 
   58   7/7     937 Hunter Zehnaker           9 Detroit Lakes             24:40.4  7:57 
   59   6/7    1654 Jayden Keeping           12 Frazee                    24:46.0  7:59 
   60   7/7    1659 Carter Sonnenberg         9 Frazee                    24:47.1  7:59 
   61   5/7    1606 Korben Coffman           11 Thief River Falls         25:50.4  8:19 
   62   6/7    1615 Briley Olsonawski         8 Thief River Falls         26:29.0  8:32 
   63   7/7    1609 Jack Krein                9 Thief River Falls         27:42.5  8:56