Fergus Falls, MN
9/27/2018











                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 27, 2018
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    24  Alexandria                (  20:25.3  1:42:06.4   1:10.6)
========================================
  1      2  Caitlin Bright                  20:04.5
  2      3  Aleah Miller                    20:05.1
  3      4  Bethany Miller                  20:16.9
  4      5  Jaelyn Miller                   20:24.8
  5     10  Heavyn Bordak                   21:15.1
  6   ( 20) Amanda Bittmann                 22:21.9

  2.    68  West Central Area School  (  21:34.4  1:47:51.7   2:14.5)
========================================
  1      7  Lexi Bright                     20:50.1
  2      9  Teagen Nelson                   21:08.1
  3     12  Bryn Fernholz                   21:21.3
  4     13  Ella Van Kempen                 21:27.6
  5     27  Kennedy Porter                  23:04.6
  6   ( 32) Terina Blascyk                  23:38.0

  3.    69  Fergus Falls              (  21:38.6  1:48:12.8   1:47.5)
========================================
  1      6  Emily Nuss                      20:45.8
  2      8  Aspen Rohde                     20:51.4
  3     14  Ainsley Hansen                  21:43.2
  4     19  Makenna Stenstrom               22:19.1
  5     22  Sierra Hatlewick                22:33.3
  6   ( 24) Berit Skogen                    22:57.8
  7   ( 36) Ellia Soydara                   23:57.7

  4.    97  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  22:11.7  1:50:58.4   3:35.7)
========================================
  1      1  Onnica Stansbury                19:53.2
  2     16  Eden Smith                      21:46.1
  3     23  Olivia Heilman                  22:46.5
  4     26  Mya Bruhschwein                 23:03.7
  5     31  Trissa Olafson                  23:28.9
  6   ( 38) Mikahla Ramsey                  24:07.1
  7   ( 39) Della Casas                     24:07.2

  5.   122  Detroit Lakes             (  22:46.6  1:53:52.9   1:55.3)
========================================
  1     17  Kaitlyn Jorgenson               21:50.9
  2     18  Lauren Lokken                   22:01.1
  3     25  Katie McConkey                  23:00.3
  4     28  Ava Geffre                      23:14.4
  5     34  Morgan Kvebak                   23:46.2
  6   ( 40) Kennedy Hegg                    24:22.1
  7   ( 41) Samantha Collins                24:23.8

  6.   124  Little Falls              (  22:46.3  1:53:51.2   2:32.1)
========================================
  1     11  Courtney Loeffler               21:15.6
  2     15  Katherine Corbett               21:43.7
  3     30  Adrienne Kresha                 23:21.4
  4     33  Kylie Tervo                     23:42.8
  5     35  Claire Zack                     23:47.7
  6   ( 42) Bethany Becker                  24:43.3
  7   ( 44) Mariah Wolters                  25:05.2

  7.   175  Breckenridge/wahpeton     (  23:59.8  1:59:58.6   2:38.2)
========================================
  1     21  Rachel Gowin                    22:32.9
  2     29  Grace Conzemius                 23:18.1
  3     37  Madison Rabbithead              24:00.5
  4     43  Tyleigh Brady                   24:56.0
  5     45  Kayley Lindblad                 25:11.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     551 Onnica Stansbury         10 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:53.2  6:25 
    2   1/6     106 Caitlin Bright           11 Alexandria                20:04.5  6:28 
    3   2/6     134 Aleah Miller              9 Alexandria                20:05.1  6:28 
    4   3/6     135 Bethany Miller           11 Alexandria                20:16.9  6:32 
    5   4/6     136 Jaelyn Miller             7 Alexandria                20:24.8  6:35 
    6   1/7     324 Emily Nuss               10 Fergus Falls              20:45.8  6:41 
    7   1/6     501 Lexi Bright               9 West Central Area School  20:50.1  6:43 
    8   2/7     327 Aspen Rohde               7 Fergus Falls              20:51.4  6:43 
    9   2/6     506 Teagen Nelson            11 West Central Area School  21:08.1  6:49 
   10   5/6     104 Heavyn Bordak            11 Alexandria                21:15.1  6:51 
   11   1/7     394 Courtney Loeffler        10 Little Falls              21:15.6  6:51 
   12   3/6     502 Bryn Fernholz            10 West Central Area School  21:21.3  6:53 
   13   1/4     361 Braylee Riewer	           9 Frazee                    21:24.9  6:54 
   14   4/6     513 Ella Van Kempen          12 West Central Area School  21:27.6  6:55 
   15   2/4     355 Megan Danielson          12 Frazee                    21:30.0  6:56 
   16   3/7     320 Ainsley Hansen            9 Fergus Falls              21:43.2  7:00 
   17   2/7     389 Katherine Corbett        12 Little Falls              21:43.7  7:00 
   18   2/8     550 Eden Smith               10 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:46.1  7:01 
   19   1/7     256 Kaitlyn Jorgenson         8 Detroit Lakes             21:50.9  7:02 
   20   2/7     262 Lauren Lokken             8 Detroit Lakes             22:01.1  7:06 
   21   4/7     334 Makenna Stenstrom        11 Fergus Falls              22:19.1  7:11 
   22   6/6     101 Amanda Bittmann          11 Alexandria                22:21.9  7:12 
   23   1/5     829 Rachel Gowin              9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:32.9  7:16 
   24   5/7     321 Sierra Hatlewick         10 Fergus Falls              22:33.3  7:16 
   25   3/8     544 Olivia Heilman            7 West Fargo Sheyenne       22:46.5  7:20 
   26   6/7     332 Berit Skogen             12 Fergus Falls              22:57.8  7:24 
   27   3/7     266 Katie McConkey           10 Detroit Lakes             23:00.3  7:25 
   28   4/8     537 Mya Bruhschwein          12 West Fargo Sheyenne       23:03.7  7:26 
   29   5/6     508 Kennedy Porter            9 West Central Area School  23:04.6  7:26 
   30   4/7     251 Ava Geffre               11 Detroit Lakes             23:14.4  7:29 
   31   2/5     175 Grace Conzemius          10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     23:18.1  7:30 
   32   3/7     392 Adrienne Kresha          11 Little Falls              23:21.4  7:32 
   33   1/1     206 Caitlyn Deschene         11 Brandon-Evansville        23:26.8  7:33 
   34   5/8     547 Trissa Olafson            7 West Fargo Sheyenne       23:28.9  7:34 
   35   6/6     499 Terina Blascyk            7 West Central Area School  23:38.0  7:37 
   36   4/7     403 Kylie Tervo               7 Little Falls              23:42.8  7:38 
   37   5/7     258 Morgan Kvebak             8 Detroit Lakes             23:46.2  7:40 
   38   5/7     406 Claire Zack              11 Little Falls              23:47.7  7:40 
   39   1/4     446 Olivia Rosenthal          8 Perham                    23:51.6  7:41 
   40   2/4     452 Myriah Tharaldson         8 Perham                    23:56.7  7:43 
   41   7/7     333 Ellia Soydara             9 Fergus Falls              23:57.7  7:43 
   42   3/5    2156 Madison Rabbithead        9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     24:00.5  7:44 
   43   6/8     549 Mikahla Ramsey            8 West Fargo Sheyenne       24:07.1  7:46 
   44   7/8     538 Della Casas               7 West Fargo Sheyenne       24:07.2  7:46 
   45   6/7     254 Kennedy Hegg             11 Detroit Lakes             24:22.1  7:51 
   46   8/8     541 Hannah Differding         9 West Fargo Sheyenne       24:22.4  7:51 
   47   7/7     249 Samantha Collins         10 Detroit Lakes             24:23.8  7:52 
   48   6/7     386 Bethany Becker            7 Little Falls              24:43.3  7:58 
   49   4/5     166 Tyleigh Brady            12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     24:56.0  8:02 
   50   3/4     437 Stephanie Dickerson      10 Perham                    25:03.2  8:04 
   51   7/7     404 Mariah Wolters           10 Little Falls              25:05.2  8:05 
   52   5/5     833 Kayley Lindblad          12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     25:11.1  8:07 
   53   4/4     439 Grace Kalina             11 Perham                    25:29.6  8:13 
   54   3/4     359 Bailey Larsen             8 Frazee                    27:04.4  8:43 
   55   4/4     364 McKenzie Wake	            8 Frazee                    27:10.4  8:45