Grand Forks, ND
10/6/2018











                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 6, 2018
                          JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     29  Fargo Davies                   (  12:56.1  1:04:40.4)
=============================================
  1       1  Ashton Safranski                12:18.7
  2       3  Avery Mohr                      12:37.7
  3       7  Sara Weiland                    13:08.0
  4       8  Audra Murphy                    13:15.9
  5      10  Annika Stephens                 13:20.1
  6   (  12) Cadence Modin                   13:29.9
  7   (  14) Sofia Ibarra                    13:35.5

  2.     30  Cheney Middle School           (  12:59.0  1:04:55.0)
=============================================
  1       2  Alyssa Smith                    12:37.2
  2       4  Jordan Knudsvig                 12:50.8
  3       5  Joslyn Jackson                  12:51.1
  4       6  Delia Osland                    13:04.0
  5      13  Hannah Shern                    13:31.9
  6   (  20) Layla Ackerman                  14:21.9
  7   (  25) Mallory Docktor                 14:53.2

  3.     85  Grand Forks Central            (  14:08.7  1:10:43.5)
=============================================
  1       9  Adina Weinstein                 13:18.8
  2      11  Taylor Gowan                    13:28.6
  3      15  Alexis Kuglin                   13:47.5
  4      23  Tennasyn Henry                  14:47.9
  5      27  Clara Green                     15:20.7
  6   (  31) Emily Arnold                    15:37.0
  7   (  32) Faith Tuinder                   15:48.0

  4.    122  Central Cass                   (  15:47.4  1:18:57.0)
=============================================
  1      17  Paris Mack                      13:54.2
  2      18  Brooklyn Lewis                  13:57.6
  3      19  Reagan Anderson                 14:13.5
  4      30  Alexandria Lade                 15:36.8
  5      38  Ghost 1                         21:14.9

  5.    143  Grand Forks Red River          (  16:38.2  1:23:10.9)
=============================================
  1      21  Nala Jennings                   14:30.7
  2      22  Eleece Reilly                   14:31.2
  3      28  Merideth McCarthy               15:30.7
  4      34  Madelyn Bartholomew             17:23.4
  5      38  Ghost 1                         21:14.9

  6.    163  Fargo South                    (  17:41.6  1:28:27.6)
=============================================
  1      24  Niki Tsanganelias               14:51.8
  2      26  Soniey Gurung                   15:08.7
  3      33  Lauren Reeder                   15:56.3
  4      38  Ghost 1                         21:14.9
  5      42  Ghost 2                         21:15.9

  7.  169.5  Pembina County North           (  18:39.1  1:33:15.4)
=============================================
  1      16  Graesen Helgoe                  13:52.7
  2      29  Kaylee Kemp                     15:35.0
  3      38  Ghost 1                         21:14.9
  4      42  Ghost 2                         21:15.9
  5    44.5  Ghost 3                         21:16.9

  8.  205.5  Hillsboro/central Valley       (  20:35.2  1:42:55.6)
=============================================
  1      35  Maddie Fitzner                  17:50.0
  2      38  Ghost 1                         21:14.9
  3      42  Ghost 2                         21:15.9
  4    44.5  Ghost 3                         21:16.9
  5      46  Ghost 4                         21:17.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/12    704 Ashton Safranski          7 Fargo Davies                   12:18.7  6:37 
    2   1/21    649 Alyssa Smith              7 Cheney Middle School           12:37.2  6:47 
    3   2/12    696 Avery Mohr                8 Fargo Davies                   12:37.7  6:47 
    4   2/21    640 Jordan Knudsvig           8 Cheney Middle School           12:50.8  6:54 
    5   3/21    638 Joslyn Jackson            8 Cheney Middle School           12:51.1  6:54 
    6   4/21    645 Delia Osland              7 Cheney Middle School           13:04.0  7:01 
    7   3/12    720 Sara Weiland              8 Fargo Davies                   13:08.0  7:03 
    8   4/12    697 Audra Murphy              8 Fargo Davies                   13:15.9  7:07 
    9   1/8     771 Adina Weinstein           8 Grand Forks Central            13:18.8  7:09 
   10   5/12    714 Annika Stephens           8 Fargo Davies                   13:20.1  7:10 
   11   2/8     751 Taylor Gowan              7 Grand Forks Central            13:28.6  7:14 
   12   6/12    695 Cadence Modin             7 Fargo Davies                   13:29.9  7:15 
   13   5/21    648 Hannah Shern              7 Cheney Middle School           13:31.9  7:16 
   14   7/12    683 Sofia Ibarra              8 Fargo Davies                   13:35.5  7:18 
   15   3/8     762 Alexis Kuglin             7 Grand Forks Central            13:47.5  7:24 
   16   8/12    722 Mikayla Wuitschick        7 Fargo Davies                   13:52.3  7:27 
   17   1/2     887 Graesen Helgoe            7 Pembina County North           13:52.7  7:27 
   18   1/4     615 Paris Mack                8 Central Cass                   13:54.2  7:28 
   19   2/4     614 Brooklyn Lewis            8 Central Cass                   13:57.6  7:30 
   20   3/4     602 Reagan Anderson           7 Central Cass                   14:13.5  7:38 
   21   6/21    633 Layla Ackerman            8 Cheney Middle School           14:21.9  7:43 
   22   1/4     817 Nala Jennings             7 Grand Forks Red River          14:30.7  7:48 
   23   2/4     830 Eleece Reilly             7 Grand Forks Red River          14:31.2  7:48 
   24   4/8     755 Tennasyn Henry            7 Grand Forks Central            14:47.9  7:57 
   25   1/3     743 Niki Tsanganelias         8 Fargo South                    14:51.8  7:59 
   26   7/21    637 Mallory Docktor           8 Cheney Middle School           14:53.2  8:00 
   27   8/21    639 McKynlea Kitsch           7 Cheney Middle School           14:57.2  8:02 
   28   9/21    634 Lucia Attendaye           7 Cheney Middle School           14:57.3  8:02 
   29   2/3     734 Soniey Gurung             8 Fargo South                    15:08.7  8:08 
   30  10/21    641 Kaitlin Langstaff         7 Cheney Middle School           15:20.1  8:14 
   31   5/8     752 Clara Green               8 Grand Forks Central            15:20.7  8:14 
   32  11/21    644 Ella Nelson               7 Cheney Middle School           15:21.5  8:15 
   33   9/12    700 Kaydence Reis             8 Fargo Davies                   15:27.7  8:18 
   34   3/4     827 Merideth McCarthy         7 Grand Forks Red River          15:30.7  8:20 
   35   2/2     891 Kaylee Kemp               8 Pembina County North           15:35.0  8:22 
   36  10/12    702 Ava Robertson             8 Fargo Davies                   15:35.3  8:22 
   37   4/4     613 Alexandria Lade           7 Central Cass                   15:36.8  8:23 
   38   6/8     744 Emily Arnold              7 Grand Forks Central            15:37.0  8:23 
   39   7/8     770 Faith Tuinder             7 Grand Forks Central            15:48.0  8:29 
   40  11/12    685 Melody Jiang              7 Fargo Davies                   15:53.7  8:32 
   41   3/3     740 Lauren Reeder             8 Fargo South                    15:56.3  8:33 
   42  12/12    705 Elise Schneider           8 Fargo Davies                   15:56.7  8:34 
   43  12/21    651 Kelsa Steiner             8 Cheney Middle School           16:08.0  8:40 
   44  13/21    659 Abigale McKibbin          8 Cheney Middle School           16:24.8  8:49 
   45  14/21    636 Courtney Docktor          7 Cheney Middle School           16:45.2  9:00 
   46  15/21    646 Fatima Ridwan             7 Cheney Middle School           16:49.1  9:02 
   47   8/8     763 Anna Merchant             8 Grand Forks Central            17:01.2  9:08 
   48  16/21    647 Enslie Schwan             7 Cheney Middle School           17:05.1  9:10 
   49   4/4     657 Madelyn Bartholomew       7 Grand Forks Red River          17:23.4  9:20 
   50   1/1     126 Maddie Fitzner            7 Hillsboro/central Valley       17:50.0  9:34 
   51  17/21    642 Leah Locklear             7 Cheney Middle School           18:37.0 10:00 
   52  18/21    650 Jayda Smith               8 Cheney Middle School           18:56.4 10:10 
   53  19/21    635 Jacey Denman              8 Cheney Middle School           19:25.6 10:26 
   54  20/21    643 Christina Mehn            7 Cheney Middle School           21:12.0 11:23 
   55  21/21    652 Iliana Vogt               7 Cheney Middle School           21:14.8 11:24