Grand Forks, ND
10/6/2018











                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 6, 2018
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     51  Legacy High School             (  16:54.3  1:24:31.1)
=============================================
  1       2  Carl Reis                       16:22.5
  2       5  Isaiah Germolus                 16:51.3
  3      12  Grant Gader                     17:01.6
  4      14  Braden Will                     17:04.3
  5      18  Aidan Hasby                     17:11.4
  6   (  34) Luke Morin                      18:01.0
  7   (  36) Luke Sorensen                   18:09.0

  2.     59  Bismarck High                  (  16:55.5  1:24:37.3)
=============================================
  1       1  Sean Korsmo                     16:06.5
  2       4  Juan Flores                     16:41.3
  3      10  Bosten Bartholomay              17:01.1
  4      19  Michael Omvig                   17:14.6
  5      25  Micah Penn                      17:33.8
  6   (  26) Stephen Windsor                 17:36.6

  3.     60  Grand Forks Red River          (  16:59.9  1:24:59.2)
=============================================
  1       3  Jake Arason                     16:33.4
  2       7  Matthew Rongitsch               16:54.9
  3      13  Thomas Hugo                     17:02.5
  4      15  Ryan Prusak                     17:04.8
  5      22  Zach Simon                      17:23.6
  6   (  29) Broden Diederich                17:42.2
  7   (  30) Gavin Dorsey                    17:45.5

  4.    112  Grand Forks Central            (  17:25.2  1:27:05.8)
=============================================
  1      17  Ryan Meyer                      17:10.9
  2      21  Adam Arnold                     17:21.6
  3      23  Ethan Harsell                   17:27.9
  4      24  Quinn Roehl                     17:28.4
  5      27  Dylan Van  De Bogert            17:37.0
  6   (  33) Joe Williamson                  17:59.7
  7   (  37) Brendon Hoverson                18:11.9

  5.    128  Hillsboro/central Valley       (  17:46.2  1:28:50.9)
=============================================
  1       6  Colton Anderson                 16:53.5
  2       8  Chase Fossum                    16:58.4
  3      32  Jackson Anderson                17:49.4
  4      39  Nathan Rage                     18:18.8
  5      43  Luke Leshuk                     18:50.8
  6   (  44) Ethan Sherva                    18:53.4
  7   (  56) Simon Mau                       20:34.7

  6.    167  West Fargo                     (  18:06.0  1:30:29.6)
=============================================
  1      16  Braxton Bruer                   17:06.9
  2      31  Noah Vaagene                    17:46.4
  3      38  Lincoln Retzlaff                18:14.9
  4      40  Jace Dullum                     18:31.2
  5      42  Nick Anderson                   18:50.2
  6   (  51) Bennet Hefta                    19:42.2
  7   (  52) Ryan Orth                       19:51.0

  7.    192  Thompson                       (  18:47.5  1:33:57.5)
=============================================
  1      11  Jacob Hendrickson               17:01.4
  2      28  Pierce Cooper                   17:40.3
  3      45  Luke Mager                      18:54.0
  4      53  Connor Praska                   20:01.3
  5      55  Ben Rowan                       20:20.5
  6   (  62) Reese Nygaard                   21:44.4

  8.    234  Pembina County North           (  20:05.2  1:40:26.0)
=============================================
  1       9  Hunter Denault                  16:58.6
  2      48  Rhun Kendall                    19:37.7
  3      50  Cayden Hurst                    19:40.0
  4      63  Ethan Jenner                    21:55.4
  5      64  Noah Helgoe                     22:14.3

  9.    238  Fargo South                    (  19:27.1  1:37:15.4)
=============================================
  1      35  Michael Brunner                 18:03.6
  2      41  Tristan Quibell                 18:44.8
  3      46  Abram Anderson                  19:01.1
  4      57  Ethan Quibell                   20:37.0
  5      59  Zach Hoppe                      20:48.9
  6   (  60) Tyler Hoang                     20:57.6
  7   (  61) Keenan Howard                   21:05.4

 10.    298  Central Cass                   (  23:34.6  1:57:52.9)
=============================================
  1      47  Zach Koetz                      19:10.2
  2      54  Evan Gross                      20:09.5
  3      58  Andy Garman                     20:45.2
  4      68  Ghost 1                         28:53.5
  5      71  Ghost 2                         28:54.5

 11.    306  Turtle Mountain                (  26:35.6  2:12:57.6)
=============================================
  1      20  Jacob Jensen                    17:17.6
  2      68  Ghost 1                         28:53.5
  3      71  Ghost 2                         28:54.5
  4      73  Ghost 3                         28:55.5
  5      74  Ghost 4                         28:56.5

 12.    319  Richland #44                   (  25:34.7  2:07:53.4)
=============================================
  1      49  Jett Foley                      19:38.7
  2      65  Zachariah Ringdahl              22:31.2
  3      66  Logan Kummer                    27:55.5
  4      68  Ghost 1                         28:53.5
  5      71  Ghost 2                         28:54.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     589 Sean Korsmo              10 Bismarck High                  16:06.5  5:12 
    2   1/7    1230 Carl Reis                12 Legacy High School             16:22.5  5:17 
    3   1/7     833 Jake Arason              12 Grand Forks Red River          16:33.4  5:20 
    4   2/6     582 Juan Flores              10 Bismarck High                  16:41.3  5:23 
    5   2/7     489 Isaiah Germolus          12 Legacy High School             16:51.3  5:26 
    6   1/11    136 Colton Anderson          12 Hillsboro/central Valley       16:53.5  5:27 
    7   2/7     857 Matthew Rongitsch         8 Grand Forks Red River          16:54.9  5:27 
    8   2/11    140 Chase Fossum             11 Hillsboro/central Valley       16:58.4  5:28 
    9   1/5     895 Hunter Denault           11 Pembina County North           16:58.6  5:28 
   10   3/6     577 Bosten Bartholomay       12 Bismarck High                  17:01.1  5:29 
   11   1/6     914 Jacob Hendrickson        11 Thompson                       17:01.4  5:29 
   12   3/7     488 Grant Gader              12 Legacy High School             17:01.6  5:29 
   13   3/7     845 Thomas Hugo              12 Grand Forks Red River          17:02.5  5:30 
   14   4/7    1233 Braden Will              11 Legacy High School             17:04.3  5:30 
   15   4/7     855 Ryan Prusak              10 Grand Forks Red River          17:04.8  5:30 
   16   1/10    939 Braxton Bruer            12 West Fargo                     17:06.9  5:31 
   17   1/10    795 Ryan Meyer               10 Grand Forks Central            17:10.9  5:32 
   18   5/7     492 Aidan Hasby              10 Legacy High School             17:11.4  5:32 
   19   4/6     594 Michael Omvig            11 Bismarck High                  17:14.6  5:33 
   20   1/1    1234 Jacob Jensen             12 Turtle Mountain                17:17.6  5:34 
   21   2/10    774 Adam Arnold              10 Grand Forks Central            17:21.6  5:36 
   22   5/7     860 Zach Simon               12 Grand Forks Red River          17:23.6  5:36 
   23   3/10    783 Ethan Harsell            12 Grand Forks Central            17:27.9  5:38 
   24   4/10    801 Quinn Roehl               8 Grand Forks Central            17:28.4  5:38 
   25   5/6     597 Micah Penn               10 Bismarck High                  17:33.8  5:40 
   26   6/6     600 Stephen Windsor          11 Bismarck High                  17:36.6  5:41 
   27   5/10    805 Dylan Van  De Bogert     10 Grand Forks Central            17:37.0  5:41 
   28   2/6     913 Pierce Cooper            11 Thompson                       17:40.3  5:42 
   29   6/7     838 Broden Diederich         10 Grand Forks Red River          17:42.2  5:42 
   30   7/7     840 Gavin Dorsey             11 Grand Forks Red River          17:45.5  5:43 
   31   2/10    955 Noah Vaagene             10 West Fargo                     17:46.4  5:44 
   32   3/11    137 Jackson Anderson         10 Hillsboro/central Valley       17:49.4  5:45 
   33   6/10    808 Joe Williamson            9 Grand Forks Central            17:59.7  5:48 
   34   6/7    1228 Luke Morin               11 Legacy High School             18:01.0  5:48 
   35   1/7     964 Michael Brunner          11 Fargo South                    18:03.6  5:49 
   36   7/7    1232 Luke Sorensen            12 Legacy High School             18:09.0  5:51 
   37   7/10    786 Brendon Hoverson         10 Grand Forks Central            18:11.9  5:52 
   38   3/10    952 Lincoln Retzlaff          9 West Fargo                     18:14.9  5:53 
   39   4/11    147 Nathan Rage              10 Hillsboro/central Valley       18:18.8  5:54 
   40   8/10    778 Carter Elde               9 Grand Forks Central            18:30.9  5:58 
   41   4/10    940 Jace Dullum              12 West Fargo                     18:31.2  5:58 
   42   2/7     976 Tristan Quibell           8 Fargo South                    18:44.8  6:03 
   43   5/10    936 Nick Anderson             9 West Fargo                     18:50.2  6:04 
   44   5/11    143 Luke Leshuk              11 Hillsboro/central Valley       18:50.8  6:04 
   45   6/11    148 Ethan Sherva             10 Hillsboro/central Valley       18:53.4  6:05 
   46   3/6     915 Luke Mager               10 Thompson                       18:54.0  6:05 
   47   3/7     962 Abram Anderson            9 Fargo South                    19:01.1  6:08 
   48   9/10    790 Cael Lorenz              10 Grand Forks Central            19:03.8  6:09 
   49   1/3     626 Zach Koetz               11 Central Cass                   19:10.2  6:11 
   50  10/10    781 Cade Halverson            9 Grand Forks Central            19:29.2  6:17 
   51   2/5     901 Rhun Kendall             10 Pembina County North           19:37.7  6:20 
   52   1/3     958 Jett Foley               11 Richland #44                   19:38.7  6:20 
   53   3/5     897 Cayden Hurst             12 Pembina County North           19:40.0  6:20 
   54   6/10    943 Bennet Hefta              9 West Fargo                     19:42.2  6:21 
   55   7/10    951 Ryan Orth                11 West Fargo                     19:51.0  6:24 
   56   4/6     917 Connor Praska             9 Thompson                       20:01.3  6:27 
   57   8/10    946 Keller Lee               11 West Fargo                     20:01.8  6:27 
   58   9/10    950 Jordan Milbrath          12 West Fargo                     20:02.7  6:28 
   59   2/3     624 Evan Gross               10 Central Cass                   20:09.5  6:30 
   60  10/10    947 Tanner Lies               9 West Fargo                     20:17.7  6:32 
   61   5/6     918 Ben Rowan                 9 Thompson                       20:20.5  6:33 
   62   7/11    146 Simon Mau                 8 Hillsboro/central Valley       20:34.7  6:38 
   63   4/7     975 Ethan Quibell             7 Fargo South                    20:37.0  6:39 
   64   8/11    245 Jake Wright               8 Hillsboro/central Valley       20:39.0  6:39 
   65   3/3     623 Andy Garman               7 Central Cass                   20:45.2  6:41 
   66   5/7     967 Zach Hoppe               12 Fargo South                    20:48.9  6:42 
   67   9/11    141 John Kaldor               8 Hillsboro/central Valley       20:50.4  6:43 
   68   6/7     966 Tyler Hoang              10 Fargo South                    20:57.6  6:45 
   69   7/7     968 Keenan Howard            10 Fargo South                    21:05.4  6:48 
   70  10/11    142 Carson Ketterl           10 Hillsboro/central Valley       21:12.3  6:50 
   71   6/6     916 Reese Nygaard             9 Thompson                       21:44.4  7:00 
   72   4/5     899 Ethan Jenner             11 Pembina County North           21:55.4  7:04 
   73   5/5     896 Noah Helgoe              10 Pembina County North           22:14.3  7:10 
   74   2/3     960 Zachariah Ringdahl       11 Richland #44                   22:31.2  7:15 
   75  11/11    138 Coldin Beliles            8 Hillsboro/central Valley       22:44.1  7:20 
   76   3/3     959 Logan Kummer             12 Richland #44                   27:55.5  9:00