Grand Forks, ND
10/6/2018











                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 6, 2018
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     26  Fargo Davies                   (  19:21.8  1:36:48.7)
=============================================
  1       1  Megan Lundstrom                 18:53.2
  2       3  McKenna Lovehaug                19:11.4
  3       5  Bridget Henne                   19:20.6
  4       7  Bryn Donaldson                  19:27.1
  5      10  Payton Lane                     19:56.4
  6   (  14) McKenzie Burian                 20:08.8
  7   (  15) Brenna Barnick                  20:09.9

  2.     90  Grand Forks Central            (  20:12.3  1:41:01.2)
=============================================
  1       4  Mikayla Weiss                   19:15.3
  2       8  Alexis Roehl                    19:29.9
  3      22  Lauren Harrison                 20:27.6
  4      27  Silje Kindseth                  20:51.6
  5      29  Hannah Hynek                    20:56.8
  6   (  30) Claire Hynek                    20:59.0
  7   (  32) Aria Kindseth                   20:59.8

  3.     96  West Fargo                     (  20:18.0  1:41:30.0)
=============================================
  1       9  Hope Pringle                    19:35.1
  2      19  Clare Boldingh                  20:21.2
  3      21  Kaelyn Berg                     20:23.1
  4      23  Emily Hansen                    20:31.6
  5      24  Pagie Erbstoesser               20:39.0
  6   (  36) Tess Odour                      21:09.3
  7   (  41) Lindsey Anderson                21:36.3

  4.    110  Mandan                         (  20:28.5  1:42:22.5)
=============================================
  1       2  Kelby Rinas                     19:06.7
  2      12  Maria Moore                     20:03.7
  3      16  Acey Elkins                     20:13.7
  4      37  Anna Bendish                    21:19.7
  5      43  Cyera Moore                     21:38.7
  6   (  48) Amaya Ramsey                    22:21.2
  7   (  51) Whitney McGee                   22:50.3

  5.    122  Bismarck High                  (  20:43.9  1:43:39.1)
=============================================
  1      11  Reece Vorachek                  20:02.4
  2      13  Jilee Golus                     20:04.3
  3      20  Morgan Wald                     20:21.3
  4      31  Brooke Neideffer                20:59.3
  5      47  Brooke Burgard                  22:11.8

  6.    146  Grand Forks Red River          (  20:53.2  1:44:25.8)
=============================================
  1      17  Emily Nelson                    20:17.3
  2      18  Campbell Dorsey                 20:20.5
  3      34  Morgan Hartze                   21:04.6
  4      38  Claire Lapp                     21:20.2
  5      39  Shaelyn Johnson                 21:23.2
  6   (  40) Elizabeth Simon                 21:28.8
  7   (  42) Narria Neubert                  21:36.7

  7.    183  Hillsboro/central Valley       (  21:28.4  1:47:21.6)
=============================================
  1       6  Reagan Baesler                  19:26.7
  2      35  Ondrea Betner                   21:08.8
  3      44  Mallory Alfson                  21:40.1
  4      46  Mj Pruneda                      22:02.5
  5      52  Hannah Luithle                  23:03.5
  6   (  66) Monserrat Garza                 25:44.1
  7   (  67) Jezzarae Dovenmuehler           26:02.4

  8.    215  Legacy High School             (  22:06.7  1:50:33.1)
=============================================
  1      26  Lindsey Werner                  20:49.2
  2      33  Kaydee Wescom                   21:00.3
  3      49  Emily Cooper                    22:32.9
  4      53  Selena Silk                     23:04.0
  5      54  Taylor Wentz                    23:06.7
  6   (  55) Shelby Butler                   23:22.6

  9.    250  Fargo South                    (  22:58.2  1:54:50.9)
=============================================
  1      25  Alice Bauroth                   20:43.3
  2      50  Liv Berger                      22:41.1
  3      56  Grace Hoselton                  23:34.4
  4      57  Emma Rieger                     23:36.9
  5      62  Liz Lawson                      24:15.2
  6   (  63) Alice Carlson                   24:45.3
  7   (  68) Katelyn Erickson                26:48.2

 10.    289  Thompson                       (  23:59.1  1:59:55.2)
=============================================
  1      45  Anne Mager                      22:02.2
  2      58  Leah Stang                      23:51.3
  3      60  Claire Snyder                   24:05.6
  4      61  Kaela Schultz                   24:12.9
  5      65  Ciara Zunich                    25:43.2
  6   (  70) Crosby Patterson                27:13.5

 11.    296  Central Cass                   (  25:30.3  2:07:31.2)
=============================================
  1      28  Abby Faleide                    20:56.4
  2      59  Taytum Vogel                    23:59.2
  3      64  Darby Flynn                     25:28.8
  4    71.5  Ghost 1                         28:32.9
  5    73.5  Ghost 2                         28:33.9

 12.    365  Richland #44                   (  28:15.7  2:21:18.5)
=============================================
  1      69  Bailey Adams                    27:00.9
  2    71.5  Ghost 1                         28:32.9
  3    73.5  Ghost 2                         28:33.9
  4      75  Ghost 3                         28:34.9
  5      76  Ghost 4                         28:35.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/25    694 Megan Lundstrom          12 Fargo Davies                   18:53.2  6:05 
    2   1/8     886 Kelby Rinas              11 Mandan                         19:06.7  6:10 
    3   2/25    693 McKenna Lovehaug         10 Fargo Davies                   19:11.4  6:11 
    4   1/9     772 Mikayla Weiss            11 Grand Forks Central            19:15.3  6:12 
    5   3/25    681 Bridget Henne            12 Fargo Davies                   19:20.6  6:14 
    6   1/9     123 Reagan Baesler           11 Hillsboro/central Valley       19:26.7  6:16 
    7   4/25    677 Bryn Donaldson            8 Fargo Davies                   19:27.1  6:16 
    8   2/9     766 Alexis Roehl             12 Grand Forks Central            19:29.9  6:17 
    9   1/8     934 Hope Pringle             11 West Fargo                     19:35.1  6:19 
   10   5/25    689 Payton Lane              11 Fargo Davies                   19:56.4  6:26 
   11   1/5     120 Reece Vorachek            9 Bismarck High                  20:02.4  6:27 
   12   2/8     884 Maria Moore              11 Mandan                         20:03.7  6:28 
   13   2/5     117 Jilee Golus              10 Bismarck High                  20:04.3  6:28 
   14   6/25    673 McKenzie Burian          12 Fargo Davies                   20:08.8  6:30 
   15   7/25    665 Brenna Barnick            9 Fargo Davies                   20:09.9  6:30 
   16   3/8     881 Acey Elkins               8 Mandan                         20:13.7  6:31 
   17   1/9     828 Emily Nelson              8 Grand Forks Red River          20:17.3  6:32 
   18   2/9     813 Campbell Dorsey           9 Grand Forks Red River          20:20.5  6:33 
   19   2/8     925 Clare Boldingh           10 West Fargo                     20:21.2  6:34 
   20   3/5     121 Morgan Wald              11 Bismarck High                  20:21.3  6:34 
   21   3/8     924 Kaelyn Berg               9 West Fargo                     20:23.1  6:34 
   22   3/9     754 Lauren Harrison          11 Grand Forks Central            20:27.6  6:36 
   23   4/8     927 Emily Hansen             11 West Fargo                     20:31.6  6:37 
   24   8/25    676 Taylor Dietz             10 Fargo Davies                   20:32.3  6:37 
   25   5/8     926 Pagie Erbstoesser        10 West Fargo                     20:39.0  6:39 
   26   1/7     727 Alice Bauroth             9 Fargo South                    20:43.3  6:41 
   27   1/6     485 Lindsey Werner           12 Legacy High School             20:49.2  6:43 
   28   4/9     760 Silje Kindseth           10 Grand Forks Central            20:51.6  6:43 
   29   9/25    669 Hailey Bjerke             9 Fargo Davies                   20:54.6  6:44 
   30  10/25    707 Bayley Scott              8 Fargo Davies                   20:54.7  6:44 
   31   1/3     603 Abby Faleide             11 Central Cass                   20:56.4  6:45 
   32   5/9     758 Hannah Hynek              9 Grand Forks Central            20:56.8  6:45 
   33   6/9     757 Claire Hynek              7 Grand Forks Central            20:59.0  6:46 
   34   4/5     119 Brooke Neideffer         12 Bismarck High                  20:59.3  6:46 
   35   7/9     759 Aria Kindseth             7 Grand Forks Central            20:59.8  6:46 
   36   2/6     486 Kaydee Wescom            12 Legacy High School             21:00.3  6:46 
   37   8/9     767 Sophia Roehl             10 Grand Forks Central            21:00.6  6:46 
   38   3/9     815 Morgan Hartze             7 Grand Forks Red River          21:04.6  6:48 
   39   2/9     124 Ondrea Betner             8 Hillsboro/central Valley       21:08.8  6:49 
   40   6/8     933 Tess Odour                8 West Fargo                     21:09.3  6:49 
   41  11/25    699 Janae Phillips           10 Fargo Davies                   21:13.2  6:50 
   42  12/25    701 Callie Ressler            9 Fargo Davies                   21:18.2  6:52 
   43  13/25    708 Jensen Seidel             9 Fargo Davies                   21:19.2  6:52 
   44   4/8     879 Anna Bendish              8 Mandan                         21:19.7  6:52 
   45   4/9     825 Claire Lapp              10 Grand Forks Red River          21:20.2  6:53 
   46   5/9     818 Shaelyn Johnson          11 Grand Forks Red River          21:23.2  6:54 
   47  14/25    713 Mataya Stenerson          9 Fargo Davies                   21:26.0  6:54 
   48   6/9     832 Elizabeth Simon           8 Grand Forks Red River          21:28.8  6:55 
   49  15/25    664 Linnea Axtman             9 Fargo Davies                   21:31.2  6:56 
   50  16/25    674 Molly Campbell            9 Fargo Davies                   21:32.8  6:57 
   51   7/8     923 Lindsey Anderson          8 West Fargo                     21:36.3  6:58 
   52   7/9     829 Narria Neubert            9 Grand Forks Red River          21:36.7  6:58 
   53   5/8     883 Cyera Moore               8 Mandan                         21:38.7  6:58 
   54   3/9     122 Mallory Alfson            7 Hillsboro/central Valley       21:40.1  6:59 
   55   8/9     656 Morgan Stenseth          10 Grand Forks Red River          21:40.3  6:59 
   56  17/25    667 Katelyn Barth             9 Fargo Davies                   21:44.3  7:00 
   57   9/9     746 Nora Berry               10 Grand Forks Central            21:46.4  7:01 
   58  18/25    710 Elle Selzler             10 Fargo Davies                   21:48.5  7:02 
   59   9/9     826 Gracia Larsen-Schmidt    10 Grand Forks Red River          21:58.5  7:05 
   60  19/25    684 Grace Ivesdal            12 Fargo Davies                   22:00.7  7:06 
   61   1/6     907 Anne Mager               12 Thompson                       22:02.2  7:06 
   62   4/9     133 Mj Pruneda               11 Hillsboro/central Valley       22:02.5  7:06 
   63   5/5     113 Brooke Burgard           10 Bismarck High                  22:11.8  7:09 
   64  20/25    709 Makayla Selensky         10 Fargo Davies                   22:19.0  7:11 
   65   6/8     885 Amaya Ramsey             10 Mandan                         22:21.2  7:12 
   66  21/25    719 Ryleigh Wacha            10 Fargo Davies                   22:21.2  7:12 
   67  22/25    724 Judies Yousa             11 Fargo Davies                   22:25.3  7:13 
   68   3/6     249 Emily Cooper             11 Legacy High School             22:32.9  7:16 
   69   2/7     728 Liv Berger                9 Fargo South                    22:41.1  7:19 
   70  23/25    718 Jayden Van Peursem       12 Fargo Davies                   22:41.6  7:19 
   71  24/25    687 Trinity Kilde             9 Fargo Davies                   22:43.4  7:19 
   72   7/8     882 Whitney McGee             8 Mandan                         22:50.3  7:22 
   73   5/9     132 Hannah Luithle           10 Hillsboro/central Valley       23:03.5  7:26 
   74   4/6     483 Selena Silk              11 Legacy High School             23:04.0  7:26 
   75   5/6     484 Taylor Wentz             10 Legacy High School             23:06.7  7:27 
   76   6/6     248 Shelby Butler             9 Legacy High School             23:22.6  7:32 
   77  25/25    703 Aubrey Rude              11 Fargo Davies                   23:29.6  7:34 
   78   3/7     735 Grace Hoselton            8 Fargo South                    23:34.4  7:36 
   79   4/7     742 Emma Rieger              10 Fargo South                    23:36.9  7:37 
   80   8/8     935 Taryn Troftgruben        11 West Fargo                     23:38.0  7:37 
   81   2/6     911 Leah Stang               11 Thompson                       23:51.3  7:41 
   82   2/3     618 Taytum Vogel              9 Central Cass                   23:59.2  7:44 
   83   3/6     910 Claire Snyder             9 Thompson                       24:05.6  7:46 
   84   4/6     909 Kaela Schultz            10 Thompson                       24:12.9  7:48 
   85   5/7     738 Liz Lawson               12 Fargo South                    24:15.2  7:49 
   86   8/8     880 Janie Berger             11 Mandan                         24:21.6  7:51 
   87   6/7     730 Alice Carlson            10 Fargo South                    24:45.3  7:59 
   88   3/3     604 Darby Flynn              10 Central Cass                   25:28.8  8:13 
   89   5/6     912 Ciara Zunich              8 Thompson                       25:43.2  8:17 
   90   6/9     127 Monserrat Garza           7 Hillsboro/central Valley       25:44.1  8:17 
   91   7/9     125 Jezzarae Dovenmuehler     8 Hillsboro/central Valley       26:02.4  8:23 
   92   7/7     733 Katelyn Erickson          7 Fargo South                    26:48.2  8:38 
   93   1/1     957 Bailey Adams             12 Richland #44                   27:00.9  8:42 
   94   8/9     128 Kenzie Ketterl            7 Hillsboro/central Valley       27:11.6  8:46 
   95   6/6     908 Crosby Patterson         10 Thompson                       27:13.5  8:46 
   96   9/9     129 Ellie Knudsvig            9 Hillsboro/central Valley       27:33.4  8:53