St. Cloud, MN
10/8/2019











                 TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
                 Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
                              October 8, 2019
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Willmar                   (  18:27.7  1:32:18.3   0:39.7)
========================================
  1      1  Andrew Flolo JR          18:09.2
  2      2  Sakaria Mohamed SR       18:18.1
  3      3  Ahmed Mohamed SR         18:28.4
  4      4  Kory Behm SO             18:33.7
  5      5  Jemil Osman SO           18:48.9
  6   (  7) Khalid Muhumed 9         18:52.5
  7   ( 22) Luke Sellmann SR         19:44.1

  2.    51  Sartell                   (  19:05.9  1:35:29.1   0:30.0)
========================================
  1      6  Carter Larson JR         18:49.3
  2      9  David Binsfeld 9         18:56.4
  3     11  Callahan Mechelke JR     19:10.2
  4     12  Jon Jemming SO           19:13.9
  5     13  Cameron Huse SO          19:19.3
  6   ( 17) Calen O'Connel SO        19:31.2
  7   ( 20) Seth Westrup 9           19:39.9

  3.    73  St. Cloud Cathedral       (  19:20.2  1:36:40.6   0:48.9)
========================================
  1      8  Maxwell Tomczik SO       18:53.5
  2     10  Owen Scanlon FR          19:00.2
  3     15  Bennett Velline SR       19:26.9
  4     19  Benjamin Fromelt FR      19:37.6
  5     21  Ethan Kramer SO          19:42.4
  6   ( 27) Jackson Migala JR        20:14.8
  7   ( 35) Maxwell Meyer SO         20:51.0

  4.   110  Brainerd                  (  19:50.4  1:39:11.6   1:06.4)
========================================
  1     14  Jackson Dwyer JR         19:20.4
  2     18  Gabe Maurer SO           19:31.7
  3     23  Mitch Nuermann SO        19:54.3
  4     26  Steve Selisker FR        19:58.4
  5     29  Joe Figliuzzi SO         20:26.8
  6   ( 30) Atticus Osborne SO       20:37.2
  7   ( 32) Gabe Qualley SO          20:42.9

  5.   150  St. Cloud Tech            (  20:31.4  1:42:36.6   0:53.6)
========================================
  1     24  Sean Pickle 9            19:55.9
  2     28  Sam Lafond SR            20:26.0
  3     31  William Kane JR          20:37.6
  4     33  Logan Holm JR            20:47.6
  5     34  Curran Zak 9             20:49.5
  6   ( 36) Daniel Perrault JR       20:58.8
  7   ( 37) Anthony Preusser JR      20:59.4

  6.   158  Virginia                  (  20:53.8  1:44:28.9   2:36.7)
========================================
  1     16  Wade Harsila FR          19:29.8
  2     25  Anthony Hecimovich SO    19:56.7
  3     38  Grant Hutar FR           21:07.3
  4     39  Casey Aune 8             21:48.6
  5     40  Leif Sundquist SO        22:06.5
  6   ( 41) Wyatt Prout JR           22:56.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr  Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/13    327 Andrew Flolo          JR  Willmar                   18:09.14  5:51 
    2   2/13    337 Sakaria Mohamed       SR  Willmar                   18:18.08  5:54 
    3   3/13    336 Ahmed Mohamed         SR  Willmar                   18:28.35  5:57 
    4   4/13    320 Kory Behm             SO  Willmar                   18:33.69  5:59 
    5   5/13    343 Jemil Osman           SO  Willmar                   18:48.86  6:04 
    6   1/26    203 Carter Larson         JR  Sartell                   18:49.28  6:04 
    7   6/13    340 Khalid Muhumed        9   Willmar                   18:52.44  6:05 
    8   1/19    260 Maxwell Tomczik       SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       18:53.46  6:05 
    9   2/26    186 David Binsfeld        9   Sartell                   18:56.39  6:06 
   10   2/19    256 Owen Scanlon          FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       19:00.15  6:07 
   11   3/26    208 Callahan Mechelke     JR  Sartell                   19:10.17  6:11 
   12   4/26    195 Jon Jemming           SO  Sartell                   19:13.87  6:12 
   13   5/26    194 Cameron Huse          SO  Sartell                   19:19.24  6:14 
   14   1/18    141 Jackson Dwyer         JR  Brainerd                  19:20.35  6:14 
   15   3/19    263 Bennett Velline       SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       19:26.82  6:16 
   16   1/6     296 Wade Harsila          FR  Virginia                  19:29.79  6:17 
   17   6/26    214 Calen O'Connel        SO  Sartell                   19:31.19  6:17 
   18   2/18    152 Gabe Maurer           SO  Brainerd                  19:31.68  6:18 
   19   4/19    238 Benjamin Fromelt      FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       19:37.60  6:20 
   20   7/26    226 Seth Westrup          9   Sartell                   19:39.81  6:20 
   21   5/19    243 Ethan Kramer          SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       19:42.39  6:21 
   22   7/13    347 Luke Sellmann         SR  Willmar                   19:44.07  6:22 
   23   8/13    339 Nic Mohr              SO  Willmar                   19:45.50  6:22 
   24   8/26    206 Charlie Magnuson      SO  Sartell                   19:48.30  6:23 
   25   9/26    199 Gavin Kasparek        9   Sartell                   19:49.08  6:23 
   26   9/13    324 Isaac Eichhorst       SO  Willmar                   19:49.85  6:23 
   27  10/26    205 Joshua Lefeber        8   Sartell                   19:54.24  6:25 
   28   3/18    154 Mitch Nuermann        SO  Brainerd                  19:54.29  6:25 
   29   1/14    282 Sean Pickle           9   St. Cloud Tech            19:55.90  6:25 
   30   2/6     299 Anthony Hecimovich    SO  Virginia                  19:56.69  6:26 
   31   4/18    160 Steve Selisker        FR  Brainerd                  19:58.32  6:26 
   32   6/19    251 Jackson Migala        JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       20:14.74  6:31 
   33  10/13    321 Adam Dawson           SR  Willmar                   20:23.03  6:34 
   34   2/14    277 Sam Lafond            SR  St. Cloud Tech            20:25.92  6:35 
   35   5/18    142 Joe Figliuzzi         SO  Brainerd                  20:26.79  6:35 
   36  11/13    335 Ross Minnick          JR  Willmar                   20:30.74  6:37 
   37  12/13    317 Nasir Aden            SO  Willmar                   20:34.02  6:38 
   38   6/18    155 Atticus Osborne       SO  Brainerd                  20:37.20  6:39 
   39   3/14    275 William Kane          JR  St. Cloud Tech            20:37.52  6:39 
   40  11/26    200 Mekhi Kigozi          SO  Sartell                   20:42.34  6:40 
   41   7/18    157 Gabe Qualley          SO  Brainerd                  20:42.89  6:41 
   42   8/18    138 Bennet Capelle        FR  Brainerd                  20:46.47  6:42 
   43   4/14    274 Logan Holm            JR  St. Cloud Tech            20:47.56  6:42 
   44   9/18    143 Max Holmstrom         FR  Brainerd                  20:47.81  6:42 
   45   5/14    290 Curran Zak            9   St. Cloud Tech            20:49.48  6:43 
   46  10/18    159 Noah Schaeffer        FR  Brainerd                  20:50.27  6:43 
   47   7/19    250 Maxwell Meyer         SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       20:50.98  6:43 
   48  12/26    204 Sebastian Lau         SO  Sartell                   20:52.20  6:44 
   49   6/14    281 Daniel Perrault       JR  St. Cloud Tech            20:58.72  6:46 
   50   7/14    283 Anthony Preusser      JR  St. Cloud Tech            20:59.35  6:46 
   51  11/18    162 Zach Shaeffer         FR  Brainerd                  21:01.03  6:46 
   52   8/14    273 Isaac Harris          SR  St. Cloud Tech            21:02.07  6:47 
   53   8/19    241 William Kopka         FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       21:02.48  6:47 
   54  13/26    184 Anthony Berndt        SO  Sartell                   21:04.89  6:48 
   55   3/6     301 Grant Hutar           FR  Virginia                  21:07.23  6:48 
   56  12/18    147 Hayden Kruz           JR  Brainerd                  21:08.58  6:49 
   57  14/26    189 Grant Clark           9   Sartell                   21:10.04  6:49 
   58  15/26    198 Brice Kadlec          9   Sartell                   21:27.63  6:55 
   59   9/14    271 Ryan Grossback        SR  St. Cloud Tech            21:33.12  6:57 
   60  10/14    285 Karl Schroeder        JR  St. Cloud Tech            21:34.94  6:57 
   61  16/26    224 Quinn Vos             SO  Sartell                   21:37.47  6:58 
   62  13/18    149 Mason Kuepers         FR  Brainerd                  21:41.64  6:59 
   63   4/6     292 Casey Aune            8   Virginia                  21:48.55  7:02 
   64  14/18    146 Garrett Kranz         FR  Brainerd                  21:53.02  7:03 
   65   5/6     314 Leif Sundquist        SO  Virginia                  22:06.43  7:07 
   66  11/14    289 Finn Wilknitz         JR  St. Cloud Tech            22:24.85  7:13 
   67   9/19    245 Otto Leider           SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       22:29.59  7:15 
   68  12/14    286 Nic Sobalvarro        SO  St. Cloud Tech            22:30.04  7:15 
   69  17/26    197 Maurice Juengst       JR  Sartell                   22:32.04  7:16 
   70  18/26    212 Samuel Nelson         9   Sartell                   22:32.94  7:16 
   71  19/26    207 Preston McGraw        SO  Sartell                   22:39.88  7:18 
   72   6/6     311 Wyatt Prout           JR  Virginia                  22:56.89  7:24 
   73  10/19    247 Grayson Mahler        SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       23:05.92  7:27 
   74  20/26    202 Joe Koltes            SO  Sartell                   23:11.63  7:28 
   75  21/26    211 Landon Nelson         9   Sartell                   23:33.26  7:35 
   76  15/18    134 Jacob Aanes           JR  Brainerd                  23:36.00  7:36 
   77  11/19    254 Mitchell Noak         SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       23:38.20  7:37 
   78  12/19    249 Bryan Meyer           SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       23:38.29  7:37 
   79  22/26    210 Brady Muzik           SO  Sartell                   23:41.17  7:38 
   80  23/26    192 Payton Fandel         SO  Sartell                   23:59.19  7:44 
   81  16/18    136 Cj Beasley            JR  Brainerd                  24:05.15  7:46 
   82  24/26    183 Mark Amundson         JR  Sartell                   24:09.73  7:47 
   83  13/14    279 Jack Mueller          SR  St. Cloud Tech            24:10.42  7:47 
   84  25/26    219 Riley Prow            SO  Sartell                   24:37.98  7:56 
   85  13/19    255 Kyle Pedersen         SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       24:41.72  7:57 
   86  17/18    137 Reed Beckermann       FR  Brainerd                  25:01.34  8:04 
   87  13/13    349 Josh Venenga          SO  Willmar                   25:16.83  8:09 
   88  14/19    499 Matthew Vasques       SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       25:26.44  8:12 
   89  15/19    234 Robert Dorn           FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       25:31.22  8:13 
   90  16/19    233 Alexander Decker      JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       25:36.56  8:15 
   91  14/14    270 Nathan Goenner        SR  St. Cloud Tech            26:19.80  8:29 
   92  17/19    242 Brandon Koski         JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       26:32.43  8:33 
   93  18/18    144 Landon Johnston       FR  Brainerd                  26:43.98  8:37 
   94  18/19    258 Jarrett Thelen        FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       27:14.23  8:46 
   95  26/26    221 Connor Schmidt        9   Sartell                   27:30.68  8:52 
   96  19/19    264 Nathan Wainright      FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       34:07.71 11:00