St. Cloud, MN
10/8/2019











                 TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
                 Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
                              October 8, 2019
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    16  Willmar                   (  21:42.7  1:48:33.5   1:36.5)
========================================
  1      1  Becca Dawson 8           21:02.7
  2      2  Hannah Quinn 8           21:18.6
  3      3  Maddie Engstrom 8        21:38.3
  4      4  Melanie Gasca 8          21:54.7
  5      6  Grace Haugen SO          22:39.2
  6   (  8) Jasmine Singsank SO      23:08.2
  7   ( 13) Ila Baumgart 9           23:41.5

  2.    45  Sartell                   (  23:09.0  1:55:44.7   1:18.4)
========================================
  1      5  Paisley Watson 7         22:20.3
  2      7  Maggie Schliepsiek SO    22:54.0
  3     10  Kenzie Arnold 8          23:21.5
  4     11  Lydia Anderson JR        23:30.2
  5     12  Avery Jones SO           23:38.7
  6   ( 15) Sadie Herdina JR         23:57.7
  7   ( 20) Katelyn Henning 8        24:26.9

  3.    87  Brainerd                  (  24:12.0  2:00:59.7   0:47.7)
========================================
  1     14  Julia Rademacher FR      23:43.6
  2     16  Katelyn Kennedy FR       24:11.0
  3     17  Merriam Schmitz JR       24:12.1
  4     19  Lindsey Booth SR         24:21.7
  5     21  Amber Maki SR            24:31.3
  6   ( 23) Abby Johnson FR          25:10.9
  7   ( 24) Emily Bastian FR         25:12.6

  4.   101  St. Cloud Tech            (  24:52.6  2:04:22.6   3:19.9)
========================================
  1      9  Lanie Laudenbach 9       23:18.2
  2     18  Nancy Ramirez-Rojas SO   24:13.2
  3     22  Esther Scheele JR        25:00.2
  4     25  Hannah Calabro SO        25:12.9
  5     27  Grace Gillmore SO        26:38.1

  5.   144  St. Cloud Cathedral       (  28:23.3  2:21:56.2   4:59.8)
========================================
  1     26  Abby Schultz 9           26:18.9
  2     28  Claire Hagen SR          27:38.7
  3     29  Allison Hayward SO       27:57.1
  4     30  Irina Pecjherskaia SO    28:42.8
  5     31  Libby Pfannenstein JR    31:18.7
  6   ( 32) Becca Loberg SR          33:15.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr  Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/10    106 Becca Dawson          8   Willmar                   21:02.61  6:47 
    2   2/10    126 Hannah Quinn          8   Willmar                   21:18.55  6:52 
    3   3/10    110 Maddie Engstrom       8   Willmar                   21:38.21  6:58 
    4   4/10    113 Melanie Gasca         8   Willmar                   21:54.64  7:04 
    5   1/14     54 Paisley Watson        7   Sartell                   22:20.26  7:12 
    6   5/10    116 Grace Haugen          SO  Willmar                   22:39.16  7:18 
    7   2/14     51 Maggie Schliepsiek    SO  Sartell                   22:53.91  7:23 
    8   6/10    129 Jasmine Singsank      SO  Willmar                   23:08.13  7:27 
    9   1/5      85 Lanie Laudenbach      9   St. Cloud Tech            23:18.11  7:30 
   10   3/14     34 Kenzie Arnold         8   Sartell                   23:21.45  7:32 
   11   4/14     33 Lydia Anderson        JR  Sartell                   23:30.19  7:34 
   12   5/14     44 Avery Jones           SO  Sartell                   23:38.68  7:37 
   13   7/10    102 Ila Baumgart          9   Willmar                   23:41.48  7:38 
   14   1/8      11 Julia Rademacher      FR  Brainerd                  23:43.56  7:39 
   15   6/14     42 Sadie Herdina         JR  Sartell                   23:57.64  7:43 
   16   2/8       8 Katelyn Kennedy       FR  Brainerd                  24:10.92  7:47 
   17   3/8      13 Merriam Schmitz       JR  Brainerd                  24:12.10  7:48 
   18   2/5      87 Nancy Ramirez-Rojas   SO  St. Cloud Tech            24:13.13  7:48 
   19   4/8       3 Lindsey Booth         SR  Brainerd                  24:21.62  7:51 
   20   7/14     41 Katelyn Henning       8   Sartell                   24:26.89  7:53 
   21   5/8      10 Amber Maki            SR  Brainerd                  24:31.25  7:54 
   22   8/14     36 Josie Boelter         JR  Sartell                   24:34.39  7:55 
   23   9/14     43 Julia Johnson         SO  Sartell                   24:34.46  7:55 
   24   3/5      89 Esther Scheele        JR  St. Cloud Tech            25:00.12  8:03 
   25   6/8       6 Abby Johnson          FR  Brainerd                  25:10.84  8:07 
   26   7/8       2 Emily Bastian         FR  Brainerd                  25:12.53  8:07 
   27   4/5      81 Hannah Calabro        SO  St. Cloud Tech            25:12.86  8:07 
   28   8/10    121 Allie Mattson         SO  Willmar                   25:13.00  8:07 
   29  10/14     52 Trina Schwinn         SO  Sartell                   25:45.62  8:18 
   30  11/14     46 Bella Leen            SO  Sartell                   25:50.12  8:19 
   31   8/8       1 Georgi Aus            SR  Brainerd                  25:54.45  8:21 
   32   9/10    124 Halle Mortensen       9   Willmar                   26:09.36  8:26 
   33   1/6      78 Abby Schultz          9   St. Cloud Cathedral       26:18.90  8:29 
   34  10/10    123 Kezia May             9   Willmar                   26:18.97  8:29 
   35   5/5      83 Grace Gillmore        SO  St. Cloud Tech            26:38.05  8:35 
   36  12/14     50 Elise Phelps-Bastos   SR  Sartell                   27:25.10  8:50 
   37   2/6      58 Claire Hagen          SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       27:38.69  8:54 
   38  13/14     45 Sophie Lamont         JR  Sartell                   27:49.50  8:58 
   39   3/6      60 Allison Hayward       SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       27:57.09  9:00 
   40  14/14    523 Ella Berger           9   Sartell                   28:00.78  9:01 
   41   4/6      74 Irina Pecjherskaia    SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       28:42.76  9:15 
   42   5/6      75 Libby Pfannenstein    JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       31:18.70 10:05 
   43   6/6      67 Becca Loberg          SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       33:15.09 10:43