Minneapolis, MN
1/24/2020













                    CONFERENCE - CLASSIC RESULTS - BOYS
                            Theodore Wirth Park
                          01/24/20 - 5 Kilometers

Place Bib  Name                    Grade Team                 Time       
===== ==== ======================= ===== ==================== ======= 
    1    9 Cole Johnson               12 Highland Park        13:07.9 
    2   27 Otto Schmidt               11 Highland Park        13:35.9 
    3   17 Calvin Boone               12 Highland Park        13:36.4 
    4   29 Davis Isom                  9 Highland Park        13:45.3 
    5   25 Aidan Finnegan             12 Central              14:44.5 
    6   18 Charles Ostergren          10 Central              14:56.2 
    7   15 Miles Miner                 8 Orono                14:59.4 
    8   48 Theo Sage-Martinson        12 Highland Park        15:03.1 
    9    3 Lance Georgeson             9 Highland Park        15:04.0 
   10   37 Conor Gregg-Escalante      12 Highland Park        15:06.2 
   11   31 Elliot Norton-Bower        11 Central              15:07.9 
   12    8 Alistair Pattison          12 Como Park            15:17.2 
   13   13 Adam Swanson               11 Central              15:31.3 
   14   23 Tyler Franck               12 Holy Family          15:32.0 
   15   22 Lance Nemecek              10 Mound Westonka       15:47.3 
   16   43 Zachary Danielson          12 Central              15:59.6 
   17   55 Oliver Paleen              12 Highland Park        15:59.6 
   18   10 Colin Jones                10 Orono                16:19.9 
   19   11 Nolan Hanson               11 Mound Westonka       16:20.6 
   20   42 Elijah Harris              10 Central              16:22.8 
   21   70 Marcus Hansen              12 Highland Park        16:28.7 
   22   19 Robby Brustad              12 Mound Westonka       16:29.6 
   23    5 Oliver Swanson             11 Central              16:34.2 
   24    7 Owen Finlay                10 Como Park            16:40.2 
   25   58 Alex Pfankuch              10 Highland Park        16:40.5 
   26   20 Nick Jacobsen              12 Como Park            16:57.8 
   27   63 Anders Lind                12 Central              16:58.9 
   28    2 Patrick Ricke              11 Holy Family          17:16.0 
   29   54 Perry Lutter               11 Central              17:24.6 
   30   35 Alex Uradnik               10 Orono                17:30.2 
   31   68 Eoin McVey                 11 Central              17:32.9 
   32   26 Braden Kavanagh            11 Orono                17:36.4 
   33   32 Levi Button                12 Avalon/grs           17:46.4 
   34   16 Kaiden Thiers               8 Avalon/grs           17:53.2 
   35   21 Aidan Olsen                12 Holy Family          18:02.6 
   36   34 Soren Berg                 10 Como Park            18:29.1 
   37    6 Roman Fenzl                10 Mound Westonka       18:35.1 
   38   33 Maximilian Epsky           10 Mound Westonka       18:40.7 
   39   60 Beckett James              10 Mound Westonka       19:10.6 
   40   38 Ben Masica                  7 Orono                19:17.7 
   41   28 Jacob Martinez             11 Avalon/grs           19:21.8 
   42   66 Casey Gess                 12 Holy Family          19:56.5 
   43   52 Ashton Demmer               9 Mound Westonka       19:59.1 
   44   44 Caleb Anseth                9 Orono                20:06.4 
   45   41 Dylan Osborn               11 Mound Westonka       20:14.0 
   46   65 Ethan Jemtrud              11 Mound Westonka       20:18.7 
   47   47 Aidan O'Donnell            11 Holy Family          20:19.2 
   48   49 Haakon Erdahl              10 Mound Westonka       20:22.2 
   49   57 Sam Bradley                11 Holy Family          21:23.7 
   50   40 Grant Hayes                10 Holy Family          21:28.1 
   51   30 Owen Lund                  11 Holy Family          21:37.5 
   52   39 Michael Corniea            10 Como Park            21:54.0 
   53   46 Thomas Corniea             10 Como Park            21:57.6 
   54   45 Jack Dobrotka              12 Avalon/grs           22:09.9 
   55   14 Luke Geadelmann            10 Holy Family          22:37.0 
   56   50 Eric Chase                 12 Como Park            22:52.7 
   57   36 Samuel Johnson             10 Avalon/grs           23:16.3 
   58   53 Brendan Sieve              11 Holy Family          24:27.3 
   59   51 Ephraim Erjavec            10 Avalon/grs           24:51.1 
   60   62 Liam Schwie                 9 Como Park            24:59.6 
   61   61 Xander Herrmann            10 Avalon/grs           25:15.7 
   62   24 Peter Wenger               10 Como Park            26:13.4 
   63   67 Eli Byrn                   11 Avalon/grs           26:22.4 
   64   64 Cael Cookman               10 Como Park            27:00.5 
   1/24/2020 12:21PM
results by Mtec Results        results posted at:  www.MSHSL.org