Minneapolis, MN
1/24/2020











 
 
                      CONFERENCE - SKATE RESULTS - BOYS
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                           01/24/20 - 5 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib   Name                    Grade Team                   Classic  Skate   Both      Pts    
 ===== ===== ======================= ===== ====================== ======== ======= ========= === 
     1   201 Cole Johnson               12 Highland Park          13:07    12:01.8   25:08.8 100 
     2   203 Calvin Boone               12 Highland Park          13:36    12:04.7   25:40.7  99 
     3   202 Otto Schmidt               11 Highland Park          13:35    12:14.3   25:49.3  98 
     4   204 Davis Isom                  9 Highland Park          13:45    12:25.7   26:10.7  97 
     5   206 Charles Ostergren          10 Central                14:56    12:22.6   27:18.6  96 
     6   205 Aidan Finnegan             12 Central                14:44    12:37.6   27:21.6  95 
     7   209 Lance Georgeson             9 Highland Park          15:04    12:46.0   27:50.0  94 
     8   210 Conor Gregg-Escalante      12 Highland Park          15:06    12:45.3   27:51.3  93 
     9   212 Alistair Pattison          12 Como Park              15:17    12:41.4   27:58.4  92 
    10   211 Elliot Norton-Bower        11 Central                15:07    13:11.9   28:18.9  91 
    11   213 Adam Swanson               11 Central                15:31    12:49.0   28:20.0  90 
    12   214 Tyler Franck               12 Holy Family            15:32    12:48.5   28:20.5  89 
    13   208 Theo Sage-Martinson        12 Highland Park          15:03    13:17.9   28:20.9  88 
    14   207 Miles Miner                 8 Orono                  14:59    13:24.3   28:23.3  87 
    15   215 Lance Nemecek              10 Mound Westonka         15:47    13:26.0   29:13.0  86 
    16   217 Oliver Paleen              12 Highland Park          15:59    13:32.9   29:31.9  85 
    17   216 Zachary Danielson          12 Central                15:59    13:46.7   29:45.7  84 
    18   222 Robby Brustad              12 Mound Westonka         16:29    13:18.3   29:47.3  83 
    19   220 Elijah Harris              10 Central                16:22    13:31.4   29:53.4  82 
    20   221 Marcus Hansen              12 Highland Park          16:28    13:28.8   29:56.8  81 
    21   219 Nolan Hanson               11 Mound Westonka         16:20    13:48.2   30:08.2  80 
    22   225 Alex Pfankuch              10 Highland Park          16:40    13:39.5   30:19.5  79 
    23   223 Oliver Swanson             11 Central                16:34    14:04.2   30:38.2  78 
    24   218 Colin Jones                10 Orono                  16:19    14:23.9   30:42.9  77 
    25   224 Owen Finlay                10 Como Park              16:40    14:05.6   30:45.6  76 
    26   226 Nick Jacobsen              12 Como Park              16:57    14:11.1   31:08.1  75 
    27   229 Perry Lutter               11 Central                17:24    14:07.3   31:31.3  74 
    28   227 Anders Lind                12 Central                16:58    14:36.9   31:34.9  73 
    29   231 Eoin McVey                 11 Central                17:32    14:09.7   31:41.7  72 
    30   232 Braden Kavanagh            11 Orono                  17:36    14:47.9   32:23.9  71 
    31   234 Kaiden Thiers               8 Avalon/grs             17:53    14:33.6   32:26.6  70 
    32   228 Patrick Ricke              11 Holy Family            17:16    15:15.8   32:31.8  69 
    33   233 Levi Button                12 Avalon/grs             17:46    15:05.2   32:51.2  68 
    34   230 Alex Uradnik               10 Orono                  17:30    15:27.5   32:57.5  67 
    35   235 Aidan Olsen                12 Holy Family            18:02    15:10.3   33:12.3  66 
    36   237 Roman Fenzl                10 Mound Westonka         18:35    15:02.2   33:37.2  65 
    37   236 Soren Berg                 10 Como Park              18:29    15:38.5   34:07.5  64 
    38   239 Beckett James              10 Mound Westonka         19:10    15:59.5   35:09.5  63 
    39   241 Jacob Martinez             11 Avalon/grs             19:21    16:33.1   35:54.1  62 
    40   245 Dylan Osborn               11 Mound Westonka         20:14    15:40.6   35:54.6  61 
    41   240 Ben Masica                  7 Orono                  19:17    16:59.7   36:16.7  60 
    42   243 Ashton Demmer               9 Mound Westonka         19:59    16:19.0   36:18.0  59 
    43   247 Aidan O'Donnell            11 Holy Family            20:19    16:07.2   36:26.2  58 
    44   238 Maximilian Epsky           10 Mound Westonka         18:40    18:09.7   36:49.7  57 
    45   248 Haakon Erdahl              10 Mound Westonka         20:22    16:37.3   36:59.3  56 
    46   246 Ethan Jemtrud              11 Mound Westonka         20:18    17:03.0   37:21.0  55 
    47   244 Caleb Anseth                9 Orono                  20:06    17:37.4   37:43.4  54 
    48   242 Casey Gess                 12 Holy Family            19:56    18:26.3   38:22.3  53 
    49   250 Grant Hayes                10 Holy Family            21:28    17:10.3   38:38.3  52 
    50   251 Owen Lund                  11 Holy Family            21:37    17:20.9   38:57.9  51 
    51   252 Michael Corniea            10 Como Park              21:54    17:55.5   39:49.5  50 
    52   253 Thomas Corniea             10 Como Park              21:57    18:01.9   39:58.9  49 
    53   257 Samuel Johnson             10 Avalon/grs             23:16    17:15.4   40:31.4  48 
    54   254 Jack Dobrotka              12 Avalon/grs             22:09    18:41.9   40:50.9  47 
    55   255 Luke Geadelmann            10 Holy Family            22:37    18:39.3   41:16.3  46 
    56   249 Sam Bradley                11 Holy Family            21:23    19:54.9   41:17.9  45 
    57   256 Eric Chase                 12 Como Park              22:52    20:38.4   43:30.4  44 
    58   259 Ephraim Erjavec            10 Avalon/grs             24:51    20:12.1   45:03.1  43 
    59   260 Liam Schwie                 9 Como Park              24:59    20:40.9   45:39.9  42 
    60   261 Xander Herrmann            10 Avalon/grs             25:15    20:35.8   45:50.8  41 
    61   264 Cael Cookman               10 Como Park              27:00    20:29.8   47:29.8  40 
    62   262 Peter Wenger               10 Como Park              26:13    21:20.3   47:33.3  39 
    63   258 Brendan Sieve              11 Holy Family            24:27    22:08.8   46:35.8  38 
    64   263 Eli Byrn                   11 Avalon/grs             26:22    23:10.9   49:32.9  37 
    1/24/2020  3:08PM
 results by Mtec Results        results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com