Montgomery, MN
9/9/2021











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 9, 2021
                        OFFICIAL: VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    97  Mound-Westonka                      (  17:53.7  1:29:28.4   1:33.5)
==================================================
  1      2  Lance Nemecek 12        16:56.1
  2      9  Josh Engesser 12        17:25.6
  3     23  Max Epsky 12            18:13.1
  4     29  Jacob Trost 11          18:24.0
  5     34  Charlie Paul 10         18:29.6
  6   ( 51) Wyatt Carlson 12        18:50.9
  7   ( 72) Owen Paul 12            19:17.2

  2.    98  New Prague                          (  17:53.4  1:29:26.8   1:17.5)
==================================================
  1      5  Jacob Malecha 12        17:08.8
  2     13  Ryan Schoen 11          17:33.9
  3     21  Mitch Krostue 12        17:54.7
  4     28  Chase Trygestad 12      18:23.1
  5     31  Riley Huseby 11         18:26.3
  6   ( 67) Hugh Goggins 11         19:08.7
  7   ( 69) Wyatt Davis 12          19:12.9

  3.   128  Waconia                             (  18:06.9  1:30:34.4   1:21.8)
==================================================
  1      7  Mark Rud 12             17:21.3
  2     11  Jack Ulrich 10          17:32.8
  3     27  Ryan Glaser 12          18:21.7
  4     40  Charlie Sorenson  9     18:35.5
  5     43  Ian Lage  8             18:43.1
  6   ( 48) Mason Behrens 10        18:46.5
  7   ( 53) Lukas Johnson 11        18:51.9

  4.   152  Mahtomedi                           (  18:20.2  1:31:40.9   0:49.4)
==================================================
  1     15  Lucas Granec 12         17:44.4
  2     25  Ryan Malvey 12          18:18.0
  3     35  Owen Affolter 12        18:31.7
  4     38  Chris Benson 12         18:33.0
  5     39  Mackinley Commander 12   18:33.8
  6   ( 57) Ryan Pavlik 11          18:58.5
  7   ( 61) Peter Olsen 12          19:02.6

  5.   166  Belle Plaine                        (  18:02.5  1:30:12.2   3:00.7)
==================================================
  1      1  Emmett Gerres 11        15:58.4
  2     16  Adam Stiemke 12         17:49.0
  3     41  Kelton Koepp  8         18:36.3
  4     50  Samual Van Zummeren 12   18:49.4
  5     58  Ezra Fahey 10           18:59.1
  6   ( 70) Kevin He 12             19:15.4
  7   ( 71) Caden Riga  9           19:17.1

  6.   208  Mounds Park Academy                 (  18:29.0  1:32:24.8   2:17.5)
==================================================
  1      3  Isak Nightingale 12     17:01.7
  2     36  Ben Murr 10             18:31.9
  3     37  Liam O'Keefe 10         18:32.5
  4     59  Eddie Snider  9         18:59.5
  5     73  Evan Pederson 12        19:19.2
  6   ( 74) Trevor Lien 10          19:19.9
  7   (158) Henry Galicich 12       22:18.3

  7.   227  Stewartville                        (  18:34.8  1:32:53.8   2:34.4)
==================================================
  1     10  Josh Langseth  9        17:31.0
  2     18  Caleb Goff 11           17:51.8
  3     19  Isaiah Fitzgerald 11    17:52.6
  4     79  Jack Sellers 11         19:33.0
  5    101  Ben Hagen 11            20:05.4
  6   (102) Nathan Jeche 10         20:05.8
  7   (121) Jackson Yetter 10       20:38.3

  8.   238  Rochester Lourdes                   (  18:39.6  1:33:18.0   2:30.6)
==================================================
  1     12  Nathan Renier 12        17:33.1
  2     17  Jack Archbold 12        17:49.3
  3     22  Dylan Rossow 10         18:08.0
  4     89  Stefan Jones  8         19:43.9
  5     98  Nicholas Timmerman 11   20:03.7
  6   (103) Nicholas Onigkeit  8    20:06.4
  7   (105) Max Nelson  9           20:16.3

  9.   278  Southwest Christian                 (  18:55.9  1:34:39.5   0:45.7)
==================================================
  1     30  Wyatt Wercinski 10      18:25.6
  2     54  Chris Evans 12          18:52.8
  3     62  Owen Seltz 12           19:03.7
  4     64  Brandon Mosley 12       19:06.1
  5     68  Zachery Kaupp 11        19:11.3
  6   ( 83) Zion Buck 10            19:37.1
  7   ( 95) Noah Lodermeier 10      19:58.8

 10.   302  LCWM-Nicollet                       (  19:06.1  1:35:30.5   1:51.9)
==================================================
  1     26  Christian Fells 11      18:20.1
  2     33  Luke Engel 10           18:29.4
  3     63  Ethan Anderson 10       19:05.4
  4     76  Mason Anderson 10       19:23.6
  5    104  Aidan Moeller  8        20:12.0
  6   (109) Jacob Cooper 10         20:22.7
  7   (136) Andrew Johnson 10       21:14.7

 11.   306  Norwood-Young America               (  19:07.5  1:35:37.4   3:21.1)
==================================================
  1     14  Jake Druley 11          17:39.7
  2     24  Mitchell Druley 11      18:16.9
  3     42  Gabe Michels 10         18:40.5
  4     96  Tyler Neubarth  9       19:59.5
  5    130  Aaron Druley 11         21:00.8
  6   (162) Aiden Gillett  8        22:33.3
  7   (172) Nolan Glander 11        24:01.4

 12.   308  St James Area                       (  18:59.6  1:34:57.9   3:13.2)
==================================================
  1      6  Ryan Pierson 10         17:16.9
  2     20  Levi Miest 10           17:52.6
  3     49  Jacob Friesen 10        18:48.5
  4    116  Bennett Flohrs 10       20:29.8
  5    117  Carlos Rodriguez 10     20:30.1
  6   (124) Brennan Kern  9         20:43.4
  7   (148) Adrian Pineda 10        21:54.8

 13.   342  Jordan                              (  19:14.5  1:36:12.2   3:40.5)
==================================================
  1      8  Isaac Young 12          17:25.1
  2     46  Nick Weedman 11         18:44.1
  3     77  Logan Bohlsen  8        19:25.8
  4     78  Caden Berry  9          19:31.6
  5    133  Elijah Krause 12        21:05.6
  6   (134) Jake Warden 10          21:08.9

 14.   383  Fairmont                            (  19:26.7  1:37:13.4   1:01.8)
==================================================
  1     44  Will Niestrath 10       18:43.4
  2     75  Gavin Artner 10         19:21.4
  3     85  Cooper Gudahl  8        19:39.6
  4     88  Selvin Forsythe 10      19:43.8
  5     91  Brier Lenort  8         19:45.2
  6   (118) Ben Moeller 10          20:31.6
  7   (155) Landon Weber 10         22:07.1

 15.   388  Tri-City United                     (  19:28.0  1:37:19.6   1:02.4)
==================================================
  1     55  Dante Jubarian 11       18:53.8
  2     65  Austin Rutt 12          19:06.7
  3     84  Alex Block 10           19:38.5
  4     90  Chase Goecke 12         19:44.4
  5     94  Michael Pichotta 11     19:56.2
  6   (114) Caleb Robrahn 10        20:27.9
  7   (137) Cole Walters 11         21:17.9

 16.   425  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            (  19:42.1  1:38:30.2   1:32.4)
==================================================
  1     47  Nathan Strobel 10       18:45.8
  2     87  James Younge 11         19:43.3
  3     92  Carter Zimmerman 11     19:47.3
  4     93  Jorden Rossow 10        19:55.6
  5    106  Sam Vetter  9           20:18.2
  6   (127) Tj Waldron  9           20:51.7
  7   (154) Andrew Buboltz 10       22:04.9

 17.   497  Cannon Falls                        (  20:04.7  1:40:23.1   2:01.5)
==================================================
  1     56  Jacob Wulf 12           18:55.2
  2     86  Kane Hanson 12          19:40.6
  3    100  Gavin Johnson  9        20:04.6
  4    126  Samuel Wagenknecht  9   20:46.0
  5    129  Brighton Lochner 11     20:56.7
  6   (144) Thorfin Lundell 12      21:38.5
  7   (165) Isaac Anderson  9       22:41.1

 18.   516  Academy Of Holy Angels              (  20:27.0  1:42:14.9   3:46.5)
==================================================
  1     32  Colin Kaster 11         18:28.3
  2     52  Finn Sheeley  9         18:51.7
  3    135  Stephen Elsinger 11     21:13.5
  4    140  Elias Decrans  8        21:26.6
  5    157  Henry Heitzman  9       22:14.8
  6   (160) Owen Anderson 11        22:21.6

 19.   531  Glencoe-Silver Lake                 (  22:00.7  1:50:03.5   9:56.8)
==================================================
  1      4  Connor Hallaway 12      17:08.4
  2     45  Cameron Kaczmarek 12    18:43.7
  3    112  Tison Werner 12         20:26.3
  4    184  Michael Headlee 11      26:39.9
  5    186  Hudson Mikolichek  9    27:05.2

 20.   551  Sibley East                         (  20:33.7  1:42:48.3   3:21.9)
==================================================
  1     60  Jose Nevarez 12         19:02.1
  2     81  Trevor Parrott 11       19:34.0
  3    108  Gavin Latzke 11         20:19.9
  4    141  Gavin Pomplun  9        21:28.3
  5    161  Garrett Kroells 12      22:24.0
  6   (185) Benito Diaz  9          26:40.2

 21.   583  Richfield                           (  20:39.0  1:43:14.6   2:34.2)
==================================================
  1     66  Thomas Madrid 10        19:07.2
  2    115  Nathan Gay 11           20:29.5
  3    119  Ezekiel Gorshe 12       20:36.4
  4    138  Aidan Cossette 11       21:20.1
  5    145  Jack Friel  8           21:41.4
  6   (153) Knut Linne 10           22:04.3
  7   (163) Samuel Rudolph 11       22:35.4

 22.   609  Medford                             (  21:06.7  1:45:33.2   4:27.9)
==================================================
  1     82  Austin Erickson 11      19:36.3
  2     97  Cohen Stursa 11         20:02.1
  3    125  Cohen O'Connor 11       20:45.4
  4    132  Casey Chambers 11       21:05.2
  5    173  Riley Babcock 10        24:04.2

 23.   620  LeSueur-Henderson                   (  20:54.8  1:44:33.7   1:52.1)
==================================================
  1     99  Riley Thelemann 11      20:04.0
  2    110  Dylan Novak 12          20:24.1
  3    123  Josiah Juarez  9        20:43.4
  4    139  Owen Greisen  8         21:26.1
  5    149  Grant Adams 10          21:56.1
  6   (168) Kaden Graff  9          23:14.4
  7   (176) Jacob Eibs 11           24:48.1

 24.   677  Minnesota Valley Lutheran           (  21:32.2  1:47:40.6   3:37.3)
==================================================
  1     80  Donovan Witte 12        19:33.9
  2    142  Isaiah Carlovsky 11     21:36.5
  3    143  Drew Witte  9           21:37.0
  4    146  Ben Halvorson 10        21:42.0
  5    166  Josiah Guenther 12      23:11.2
  6   (177) Sam Halvorson 12        24:59.6
  7   (180) Jacob Guenther 10       25:39.4

 25.   708  St Peter                            (  21:43.4  1:48:37.0   2:57.2)
==================================================
  1    113  Corbin Herron 12        20:27.3
  2    120  Callum Harmes  9        20:37.1
  3    150  Luke Banks  9           21:56.5
  4    156  John Kennedy  9         22:11.6
  5    169  Willem Nelsen 12        23:24.5
  6   (179) Haydin Heilman 10       25:35.0
  7   (181) David Zhang 12          25:46.7

 26.   715  Watertown-Mayer                     (  21:46.8  1:48:53.8   2:46.1)
==================================================
  1    111  Jaden Palmer 11         20:25.8
  2    122  Caleb Barnhart 10       20:38.5
  3    151  Jacob Oscarson 12       21:57.2
  4    164  Grant Pogreba  9        22:40.4
  5    167  Luke Jewison  9         23:11.9

 27.   762  Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                (  22:59.4  1:54:57.0   5:53.4)
==================================================
  1    107  Zach Nelson 12          20:18.3
  2    147  Connor Meyer 10         21:53.0
  3    152  Colby Reading  9        21:58.2
  4    174  Andy Ruwersma  9        24:35.8
  5    182  Josh Hecksel 10         26:11.7
  6   (183) Luke Erdman 12          26:13.4

 28.   809  Maple River                         (  23:15.1  1:56:15.5   4:16.2)
==================================================
  1    131  Rylen Hollerich  9      21:04.1
  2    159  Dylan Passmore 11       22:19.3
  3    170  Bryce Ertman 12         23:44.4
  4    171  Robert Borden 10        23:47.4
  5    178  Noah Lippert 12         25:20.3

 29.   867  Blue Earth Area                     (  26:18.0  2:11:30.0   8:35.6)
==================================================
  1    128  Angel Martinez 11       20:55.6
  2    175  Seth Mathews 10         24:43.6
  3    187  Eli Paz 11              27:11.1
  4    188  Jerry Passe 10          29:08.5
  5    189  Shane Levenhagen 11     29:31.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Ag Team                                Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == =================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/7     499 Emmett Gerres         11 Belle Plaine                        15:58.38  5:09 
    2   1/7     767 Lance Nemecek         12 Mound-Westonka                      16:56.04  5:28 
    3   1/7     742 Isak Nightingale      12 Mounds Park Academy                 17:01.67  5:29 
    4   1/5     564 Connor Hallaway       12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 17:08.36  5:31 
    5   1/7     811 Jacob Malecha         12 New Prague                          17:08.79  5:32 
    6   1/7     934 Ryan Pierson          10 St James Area                       17:16.89  5:34 
    7   1/7    1023 Mark Rud              12 Waconia                             17:21.29  5:36 
    8   1/6     603 Isaac Young           12 Jordan                              17:25.02  5:37 
    9   2/7     753 Josh Engesser         12 Mound-Westonka                      17:25.60  5:37 
   10   1/7     964 Josh Langseth          9 Stewartville                        17:30.96  5:39 
   11   1/3     643 Josiah Demaris         9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   17:31.06  5:39 
   12   2/7    1035 Jack Ulrich           10 Waconia                             17:32.76  5:39 
   13   1/7     879 Nathan Renier         12 Rochester Lourdes                   17:33.04  5:39 
   14   1/3    1042 Isaac Feldkamp         9 Waseca                              17:33.19  5:39 
   15   2/7     824 Ryan Schoen           11 New Prague                          17:33.83  5:40 
   16   1/4     572 Chase Deiter          11 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         17:38.06  5:41 
   17   1/7     834 Jake Druley           11 Norwood-Young America               17:39.66  5:42 
   18   1/7     661 Lucas Granec          12 Mahtomedi                           17:44.34  5:43 
   19   2/7     515 Adam Stiemke          12 Belle Plaine                        17:48.99  5:45 
   20   2/7     867 Jack Archbold         12 Rochester Lourdes                   17:49.27  5:45 
   21   2/7     959 Caleb Goff            11 Stewartville                        17:51.73  5:45 
   22   3/7     958 Isaiah Fitzgerald     11 Stewartville                        17:52.53  5:46 
   23   2/7     931 Levi Miest            10 St James Area                       17:52.57  5:46 
   24   3/7     806 Mitch Krostue         12 New Prague                          17:54.65  5:46 
   25   3/7     880 Dylan Rossow          10 Rochester Lourdes                   18:07.99  5:51 
   26   3/7     754 Max Epsky             12 Mound-Westonka                      18:13.09  5:52 
   27   2/3    1043 Joe Feldkamp          11 Waseca                              18:14.40  5:53 
   28   2/7     835 Mitchell Druley       11 Norwood-Young America               18:16.83  5:54 
   29   2/7     668 Ryan Malvey           12 Mahtomedi                           18:17.97  5:54 
   30   1/7     612 Christian Fells       11 LCWM-Nicollet                       18:20.07  5:55 
   31   3/7    1004 Ryan Glaser           12 Waconia                             18:21.69  5:55 
   32   4/7     828 Chase Trygestad       12 New Prague                          18:23.02  5:56 
   33   4/7     778 Jacob Trost           11 Mound-Westonka                      18:24.00  5:56 
   34   1/9     915 Wyatt Wercinski       10 Southwest Christian                 18:25.51  5:56 
   35   5/7     805 Riley Huseby          11 New Prague                          18:26.29  5:57 
   36   1/6     488 Colin Kaster          11 Academy Of Holy Angels              18:28.22  5:57 
   37   2/7     610 Luke Engel            10 LCWM-Nicollet                       18:29.35  5:58 
   38   5/7     769 Charlie Paul          10 Mound-Westonka                      18:29.52  5:58 
   39   3/7     651 Owen Affolter         12 Mahtomedi                           18:31.66  5:58 
   40   2/7     740 Ben Murr              10 Mounds Park Academy                 18:31.89  5:58 
   41   3/7     743 Liam O'Keefe          10 Mounds Park Academy                 18:32.49  5:59 
   42   4/7     653 Chris Benson          12 Mahtomedi                           18:32.92  5:59 
   43   5/7     657 Mackinley Commander   12 Mahtomedi                           18:33.72  5:59 
   44   4/7    1025 Charlie Sorenson       9 Waconia                             18:35.45  6:00 
   45   3/7     504 Kelton Koepp           8 Belle Plaine                        18:36.23  6:00 
   46   3/7     840 Gabe Michels          10 Norwood-Young America               18:40.48  6:01 
   47   5/7    1013 Ian Lage               8 Waconia                             18:43.05  6:02 
   48   1/7     556 Will Niestrath        10 Fairmont                            18:43.32  6:02 
   49   2/5     566 Cameron Kaczmarek     12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 18:43.63  6:02 
   50   2/6     601 Nick Weedman          11 Jordan                              18:44.10  6:02 
   51   1/7     692 Nathan Strobel        10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            18:45.75  6:03 
   52   6/7     991 Mason Behrens         10 Waconia                             18:46.50  6:03 
   53   3/7     923 Jacob Friesen         10 St James Area                       18:48.49  6:04 
   54   4/7     519 Samual Van Zummeren   12 Belle Plaine                        18:49.33  6:04 
   55   6/7     750 Wyatt Carlson         12 Mound-Westonka                      18:50.90  6:04 
   56   2/6     493 Finn Sheeley           9 Academy Of Holy Angels              18:51.67  6:05 
   57   7/7    1010 Lukas Johnson         11 Waconia                             18:51.86  6:05 
   58   2/9     905 Chris Evans           12 Southwest Christian                 18:52.73  6:05 
   59   1/7     978 Dante Jubarian        11 Tri-City United                     18:53.78  6:05 
   60   1/7     548 Jacob Wulf            12 Cannon Falls                        18:55.13  6:06 
   61   6/7     672 Ryan Pavlik           11 Mahtomedi                           18:58.43  6:07 
   62   5/7     498 Ezra Fahey            10 Belle Plaine                        18:59.01  6:07 
   63   4/7     747 Eddie Snider           9 Mounds Park Academy                 18:59.43  6:07 
   64   1/6     896 Jose Nevarez          12 Sibley East                         19:02.02  6:08 
   65   7/7     670 Peter Olsen           12 Mahtomedi                           19:02.56  6:08 
   66   3/9     913 Owen Seltz            12 Southwest Christian                 19:03.67  6:09 
   67   3/7     604 Ethan Anderson        10 LCWM-Nicollet                       19:05.39  6:09 
   68   4/9     911 Brandon Mosley        12 Southwest Christian                 19:06.06  6:09 
   69   2/7     983 Austin Rutt           12 Tri-City United                     19:06.67  6:10 
   70   1/7     856 Thomas Madrid         10 Richfield                           19:07.18  6:10 
   71   6/7     798 Hugh Goggins          11 New Prague                          19:08.70  6:10 
   72   5/9     906 Zachery Kaupp         11 Southwest Christian                 19:11.24  6:11 
   73   3/3    1050 Addison Sampson       11 Waseca                              19:11.97  6:11 
   74   7/7     791 Wyatt Davis           12 New Prague                          19:12.83  6:12 
   75   6/7     502 Kevin He              12 Belle Plaine                        19:15.32  6:12 
   76   7/7     511 Caden Riga             9 Belle Plaine                        19:17.02  6:13 
   77   7/7     770 Owen Paul             12 Mound-Westonka                      19:17.19  6:13 
   78   5/7     744 Evan Pederson         12 Mounds Park Academy                 19:19.19  6:14 
   79   6/7     738 Trevor Lien           10 Mounds Park Academy                 19:19.87  6:14 
   80   2/7     549 Gavin Artner          10 Fairmont                            19:21.40  6:14 
   81   4/7     606 Mason Anderson        10 LCWM-Nicollet                       19:23.60  6:15 
   82   3/6     589 Logan Bohlsen          8 Jordan                              19:25.75  6:16 
   83   4/6     588 Caden Berry            9 Jordan                              19:31.58  6:18 
   84   4/7     967 Jack Sellers          11 Stewartville                        19:32.96  6:18 
   85   1/7     728 Donovan Witte         12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           19:33.83  6:18 
   86   2/6     897 Trevor Parrott        11 Sibley East                         19:33.93  6:18 
   87   1/5     717 Austin Erickson       11 Medford                             19:36.22  6:19 
   88   6/9     903 Zion Buck             10 Southwest Christian                 19:37.10  6:19 
   89   2/4     583 Ezekiel Riemer        12 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         19:37.31  6:19 
   90   3/7     972 Alex Block            10 Tri-City United                     19:38.42  6:20 
   91   3/7     552 Cooper Gudahl          8 Fairmont                            19:39.55  6:20 
   92   2/7     535 Kane Hanson           12 Cannon Falls                        19:40.60  6:20 
   93   2/7     696 James Younge          11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            19:43.26  6:21 
   94   4/7     551 Selvin Forsythe       10 Fairmont                            19:43.74  6:21 
   95   4/7     874 Stefan Jones           8 Rochester Lourdes                   19:43.82  6:22 
   96   4/7     976 Chase Goecke          12 Tri-City United                     19:44.34  6:22 
   97   5/7     554 Brier Lenort           8 Fairmont                            19:45.12  6:22 
   98   3/7     697 Carter Zimmerman      11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            19:47.23  6:23 
   99   4/7     689 Jorden Rossow         10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            19:55.51  6:25 
  100   5/7     980 Michael Pichotta      11 Tri-City United                     19:56.13  6:25 
  101   7/9     908 Noah Lodermeier       10 Southwest Christian                 19:58.73  6:26 
  102   4/7     842 Tyler Neubarth         9 Norwood-Young America               19:59.50  6:27 
  103   2/5     719 Cohen Stursa          11 Medford                             20:02.10  6:27 
  104   1/1     987 Gabe Schroeder        12 USC*                                20:02.41  6:28 
  105   5/7     886 Nicholas Timmerman    11 Rochester Lourdes                   20:03.68  6:28 
  106   1/7     640 Riley Thelemann       11 LeSueur-Henderson                   20:03.97  6:28 
  107   3/7     538 Gavin Johnson          9 Cannon Falls                        20:04.53  6:28 
  108   5/7     960 Ben Hagen             11 Stewartville                        20:05.39  6:28 
  109   6/7     962 Nathan Jeche          10 Stewartville                        20:05.72  6:29 
  110   6/7     878 Nicholas Onigkeit      8 Rochester Lourdes                   20:06.39  6:29 
  111   5/7     620 Aidan Moeller          8 LCWM-Nicollet                       20:11.98  6:31 
  112   7/7     877 Max Nelson             9 Rochester Lourdes                   20:16.29  6:32 
  113   5/7     694 Sam Vetter             9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            20:18.19  6:33 
  114   1/6     710 Zach Nelson           12 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                20:18.28  6:33 
  115   2/3     642 Isaac Bergeman        12 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   20:19.33  6:33 
  116   3/6     895 Gavin Latzke          11 Sibley East                         20:19.83  6:33 
  117   6/7     608 Jacob Cooper          10 LCWM-Nicollet                       20:22.63  6:34 
  118   2/7     635 Dylan Novak           12 LeSueur-Henderson                   20:24.02  6:34 
  119   1/5    1060 Jaden Palmer          11 Watertown-Mayer                     20:25.72  6:35 
  120   3/5     569 Tison Werner          12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 20:26.30  6:35 
  121   1/7     948 Corbin Herron         12 St Peter                            20:27.25  6:36 
  122   6/7     981 Caleb Robrahn         10 Tri-City United                     20:27.90  6:36 
  123   2/7     848 Nathan Gay            11 Richfield                           20:29.45  6:36 
  124   4/7     922 Bennett Flohrs        10 St James Area                       20:29.75  6:36 
  125   5/7     936 Carlos Rodriguez      10 St James Area                       20:30.02  6:36 
  126   6/7     555 Ben Moeller           10 Fairmont                            20:31.54  6:37 
  127   8/9     914 Cameron Tarman         9 Southwest Christian                 20:32.22  6:37 
  128   3/7     849 Ezekiel Gorshe        12 Richfield                           20:36.34  6:38 
  129   3/3     648 Jacob Moeller         12 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   20:36.58  6:39 
  130   2/7     946 Callum Harmes          9 St Peter                            20:37.02  6:39 
  131   7/7     971 Jackson Yetter        10 Stewartville                        20:38.22  6:39 
  132   2/5    1053 Caleb Barnhart        10 Watertown-Mayer                     20:38.46  6:39 
  133   3/7     632 Josiah Juarez          9 LeSueur-Henderson                   20:43.33  6:41 
  134   6/7     928 Brennan Kern           9 St James Area                       20:43.38  6:41 
  135   3/5     718 Cohen O'Connor        11 Medford                             20:45.34  6:41 
  136   4/7     546 Samuel Wagenknecht     9 Cannon Falls                        20:45.95  6:42 
  137   6/7     695 Tj Waldron             9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            20:51.70  6:43 
  138   1/5     527 Angel Martinez        11 Blue Earth Area                     20:55.51  6:45 
  139   5/7     539 Brighton Lochner      11 Cannon Falls                        20:56.70  6:45 
  140   5/7     833 Aaron Druley          11 Norwood-Young America               21:00.73  6:46 
  141   1/5     702 Rylen Hollerich        9 Maple River                         21:04.06  6:47 
  142   4/5     716 Casey Chambers        11 Medford                             21:05.19  6:48 
  143   5/6     594 Elijah Krause         12 Jordan                              21:05.59  6:48 
  144   6/6     600 Jake Warden           10 Jordan                              21:08.90  6:49 
  145   3/4     575 Charlie Guggemos      12 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         21:11.26  6:50 
  146   3/6     483 Stephen Elsinger      11 Academy Of Holy Angels              21:13.50  6:50 
  147   7/7     616 Andrew Johnson        10 LCWM-Nicollet                       21:14.65  6:51 
  148   7/7     985 Cole Walters          11 Tri-City United                     21:17.90  6:52 
  149   4/7     846 Aidan Cossette        11 Richfield                           21:20.09  6:53 
  150   4/7     631 Owen Greisen           8 LeSueur-Henderson                   21:26.06  6:54 
  151   4/6     482 Elias Decrans          8 Academy Of Holy Angels              21:26.52  6:55 
  152   4/6     898 Gavin Pomplun          9 Sibley East                         21:28.22  6:55 
  153   2/7     721 Isaiah Carlovsky      11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           21:36.41  6:58 
  154   3/7     729 Drew Witte             9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           21:36.99  6:58 
  155   6/7     540 Thorfin Lundell       12 Cannon Falls                        21:38.43  6:58 
  156   5/7     847 Jack Friel             8 Richfield                           21:41.34  6:59 
  157   4/7     725 Ben Halvorson         10 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           21:41.95  7:00 
  158   4/4     581 Landon Marketon       10 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         21:41.98  7:00 
  159   2/6     709 Connor Meyer          10 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                21:52.97  7:03 
  160   7/7     935 Adrian Pineda         10 St James Area                       21:54.71  7:04 
  161   5/7     624 Grant Adams           10 LeSueur-Henderson                   21:56.02  7:04 
  162   3/7     939 Luke Banks             9 St Peter                            21:56.50  7:04 
  163   3/5    1059 Jacob Oscarson        12 Watertown-Mayer                     21:57.11  7:04 
  164   3/6     713 Colby Reading          9 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                21:58.13  7:05 
  165   6/7     855 Knut Linne            10 Richfield                           22:04.26  7:07 
  166   7/7     680 Andrew Buboltz        10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            22:04.87  7:07 
  167   7/7     560 Landon Weber          10 Fairmont                            22:07.01  7:08 
  168   4/7     950 John Kennedy           9 St Peter                            22:11.54  7:09 
  169   5/6     486 Henry Heitzman         9 Academy Of Holy Angels              22:14.74  7:10 
  170   7/7     736 Henry Galicich        12 Mounds Park Academy                 22:18.21  7:11 
  171   2/5     704 Dylan Passmore        11 Maple River                         22:19.22  7:12 
  172   6/6     479 Owen Anderson         11 Academy Of Holy Angels              22:21.60  7:12 
  173   5/6     893 Garrett Kroells       12 Sibley East                         22:23.92  7:13 
  174   9/9     909 Jonah Lu              11 Southwest Christian                 22:28.43  7:15 
  175   6/7     836 Aiden Gillett          8 Norwood-Young America               22:33.21  7:16 
  176   7/7     861 Samuel Rudolph        11 Richfield                           22:35.32  7:17 
  177   4/5    1061 Grant Pogreba          9 Watertown-Mayer                     22:40.38  7:18 
  178   7/7     533 Isaac Anderson         9 Cannon Falls                        22:41.07  7:19 
  179   5/7     724 Josiah Guenther       12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           23:11.20  7:28 
  180   5/5    1056 Luke Jewison           9 Watertown-Mayer                     23:11.82  7:28 
  181   6/7     629 Kaden Graff            9 LeSueur-Henderson                   23:14.33  7:29 
  182   5/7     951 Willem Nelsen         12 St Peter                            23:24.50  7:33 
  183   3/5     700 Bryce Ertman          12 Maple River                         23:44.35  7:39 
  184   4/5     699 Robert Borden         10 Maple River                         23:47.39  7:40 
  185   7/7     837 Nolan Glander         11 Norwood-Young America               24:01.35  7:44 
  186   5/5     715 Riley Babcock         10 Medford                             24:04.18  7:45 
  187   4/6     714 Andy Ruwersma          9 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                24:35.71  7:55 
  188   2/5     528 Seth Mathews          10 Blue Earth Area                     24:43.54  7:58 
  189   7/7     626 Jacob Eibs            11 LeSueur-Henderson                   24:48.03  7:59 
  190   6/7     726 Sam Halvorson         12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           24:59.56  8:03 
  191   5/5     703 Noah Lippert          12 Maple River                         25:20.24  8:10 
  192   6/7     947 Haydin Heilman        10 St Peter                            25:34.99  8:15 
  193   7/7     723 Jacob Guenther        10 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           25:39.39  8:16 
  194   7/7     956 David Zhang           12 St Peter                            25:46.70  8:18 
  195   5/6     708 Josh Hecksel          10 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                26:11.65  8:26 
  196   6/6     707 Luke Erdman           12 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                26:13.33  8:27 
  197   4/5     565 Michael Headlee       11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 26:39.81  8:35 
  198   6/6     890 Benito Diaz            9 Sibley East                         26:40.12  8:36 
  199   5/5     567 Hudson Mikolichek      9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 27:05.13  8:44 
  200   3/5     530 Eli Paz               11 Blue Earth Area                     27:11.01  8:45 
  201   4/5     529 Jerry Passe           10 Blue Earth Area                     29:08.44  9:23 
  202   5/5     525 Shane Levenhagen      11 Blue Earth Area                     29:31.11  9:31