Montgomery, MN
9/9/2021











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 9, 2021
                    OFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 2.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    18  New Prague                          (  10:23.7    51:58.5   0:23.8)
==================================================
  1      1  Isabella Anderson  8    10:14.6
  2      2  Emily Giesen  8         10:16.0
  3      3  Paige Swanepoel  8      10:20.6
  4      5  Audrey Wagner  8        10:28.9
  5      7  Jillian Pierce  6       10:38.4
  6   (  8) Maya Kilian  7          10:46.6
  7   ( 14) Clarie Erickson  7      11:02.6

  2.    80  Belle Plaine                        (  11:15.6    56:17.6   1:30.3)
==================================================
  1      6  Kallie Thaemert  7      10:29.5
  2     12  Keira Skluzacek  8      10:59.6
  3     13  Ruby Schultz  8         11:00.4
  4     23  Jesse Sullivan  8       11:48.3
  5     26  Hannah Konopacki  8     11:59.8
  6   ( 47) Rachel Osbourne  8      13:42.6
  7   ( 53) Macy West  8            17:26.5

  3.    89  Jordan                              (  11:24.4    57:02.0   1:07.1)
==================================================
  1     10  Anna Engelhart          10:53.7
  2     11  Megan McClellan         10:58.6
  3     16  Kallista Geis  7        11:13.1
  4     25  Noelle Krause  7        11:55.8
  5     27  Joslyn Debban           12:00.8
  6   ( 37) Noelle Hyer             12:48.5
  7   ( 38) Danika Barlage          12:48.5

  4.    93  Waconia                             (  11:28.6    57:22.9   1:59.2)
==================================================
  1      4  Danica Kendrick  8      10:22.7
  2      9  Colette Newman  7       10:51.3
  3     19  Lily Norton  7          11:43.7
  4     28  Amelia Schmidt  8       12:03.3
  5     33  Zoe Cordes  8           12:21.9
  6   ( 35) Rose Norton  7          12:34.8
  7   ( 39) Amelia Campbell  7      12:49.9

  5.   125  Waseca                              (  11:56.9    59:44.4   0:51.9)
==================================================
  1     18  Taylor Markeson  7      11:31.0
  2     20  Katie Olson  8          11:45.5
  3     21  Ella Hackett  8         11:45.5
  4     32  Berkly Hinna  7         12:19.5
  5     34  Josie Ross  7           12:22.9
  6   ( 40) Katelyn Weber  7        12:51.2
  7   ( 43) Violet Rowher  7        13:10.2

  6.   136  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            (  12:04.8  1:00:23.8   2:26.9)
==================================================
  1     15  Kathryn Huisken  8      11:06.0
  2     17  Molly Koester  8        11:18.9
  3     22  Charlotte Kirschner  7   11:47.8
  4     36  Valentina Rohlfing  7   12:38.2
  5     46  Anika Sathoff  7        13:32.9
  6   ( 49) Hannah Coudron  7       14:21.8

  7.   167  Blue Earth Area                     (  12:28.8  1:02:23.6   1:07.7)
==================================================
  1     24  Lola Lundquist  8       11:55.3
  2     29  Aubrey Woodwick  7      12:07.7
  3     31  Sidney Eitzmann  7      12:18.3
  4     41  Makayla Ankeny  7       12:59.3
  5     42  Destinee Griffey  8     13:03.0
  6   ( 51) Aaliyah Worden  7       14:58.8
  7   ( 52) Kadince Helton  7       15:57.7

  8.   217  Medford                             (  13:32.4  1:07:41.7   2:22.1)
==================================================
  1     30  Avery Arndt  7          12:15.1
  2     44  Josie Sanford  7        13:17.2
  3     45  Megan Tagmeier  7       13:21.8
  4     48  Madison Murphy  7       14:10.4
  5     50  Avery Angelow  7        14:37.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Ag Team                                Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == =================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/4     194 Liv Braunshausen       6 Mounds Park Academy                 10:00.84  6:27 
    2   2/4     197 Teagan O'Keefe         8 Mounds Park Academy                 10:10.38  6:33 
    3   1/38    220 Isabella Anderson      8 New Prague                          10:14.53  6:36 
    4   2/38    242 Emily Giesen           8 New Prague                          10:15.98  6:37 
    5   3/38    277 Paige Swanepoel        8 New Prague                          10:20.58  6:40 
    6   1/4     208 Bette Mae Grogan       8 Mound-Westonka                      10:21.41  6:41 
    7   1/13    419 Danica Kendrick        8 Waconia                             10:22.62  6:41 
    8   3/4     199 Megan Snider           7 Mounds Park Academy                 10:24.02  6:42 
    9   4/38    280 Audrey Wagner          8 New Prague                          10:28.85  6:45 
   10   1/7      31 Kallie Thaemert        7 Belle Plaine                        10:29.44  6:46 
   11   5/38    264 Jillian Pierce         6 New Prague                          10:38.38  6:51 
   12   6/38    256 Maya Kilian            7 New Prague                          10:46.52  6:57 
   13   2/13    431 Colette Newman         7 Waconia                             10:51.23  7:00 
   14   1/7      94 Anna Engelhart           Jordan                              10:53.70  7:01 
   15   1/2     346 Robin Hibscher         8 St Peter                            10:54.12  7:02 
   16   2/7     100 Megan McClellan          Jordan                              10:58.55  7:04 
   17   2/7      29 Keira Skluzacek        8 Belle Plaine                        10:59.51  7:05 
   18   3/7      28 Ruby Schultz           8 Belle Plaine                        11:00.40  7:06 
   19   1/3     169 Sophia Stencel           Maple River                         11:01.52  7:06 
   20   7/38    237 Clarie Erickson        7 New Prague                          11:02.57  7:07 
   21   1/6     155 Kathryn Huisken        8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            11:05.93  7:09 
   22   3/7      96 Kallista Geis          7 Jordan                              11:13.02  7:14 
   23   8/38    231 Lauren Champine        7 New Prague                          11:16.80  7:16 
   24   2/6     158 Molly Koester          8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            11:18.81  7:17 
   25   1/1      90 Victoria Thorson       8 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         11:20.60  7:19 
   26   1/1     306 Bella Bellanger        7 Rochester Lourdes                   11:26.04  7:22 
   27   1/12    457 Taylor Markeson        7 Waseca                              11:30.98  7:25 
   28   1/4     362 Jenna Kime             7 Stewartville                        11:31.36  7:26 
   29   9/38    284 Parker Will            6 New Prague                          11:35.66  7:28 
   30   2/3     170 Kaya Wenner              Maple River                         11:36.51  7:29 
   31   4/4     193 Julia Anderson         7 Mounds Park Academy                 11:36.71  7:29 
   32   1/1     106 Nora Caven             7 LCWM-Nicollet                       11:41.82  7:32 
   33   2/4     204 Ellie Cordahl          7 Mound-Westonka                      11:42.33  7:33 
   34   1/3      77 Maelee Streufert       8 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 11:43.11  7:33 
   35   3/13    432 Lily Norton            7 Waconia                             11:43.70  7:33 
   36   2/12    461 Katie Olson            8 Waseca                              11:45.47  7:35 
   37   3/12    450 Ella Hackett           8 Waseca                              11:45.49  7:35 
   38  10/38    259 Madeline Lindgren      8 New Prague                          11:47.49  7:36 
   39   3/6     156 Charlotte Kirschner    7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            11:47.77  7:36 
   40   4/7      30 Jesse Sullivan         8 Belle Plaine                        11:48.23  7:36 
   41   1/7      45 Lola Lundquist         8 Blue Earth Area                     11:55.21  7:41 
   42   4/7     101 Noelle Krause          7 Jordan                              11:55.79  7:41 
   43  11/38    222 Eva Baker              8 New Prague                          11:58.07  7:43 
   44   5/7      23 Hannah Konopacki       8 Belle Plaine                        11:59.74  7:44 
   45   5/7      93 Joslyn Debban            Jordan                              12:00.71  7:44 
   46  12/38    268 Addison Roufs          6 New Prague                          12:01.99  7:45 
   47   4/13    437 Amelia Schmidt         8 Waconia                             12:03.23  7:46 
   48  13/38    262 Courtney Nelson        7 New Prague                          12:07.59  7:49 
   49   2/7      49 Aubrey Woodwick        7 Blue Earth Area                     12:07.63  7:49 
   50  14/38    234 Aurora Deuel           7 New Prague                          12:07.95  7:49 
   51   1/1     376 Lillian Rondorf        8 Tri-City United                     12:12.85  7:52 
   52   1/5     181 Avery Arndt            7 Medford                             12:15.06  7:54 
   53  15/38    225 Alaina Bishop          6 New Prague                          12:16.81  7:55 
   54   3/7      37 Sidney Eitzmann        7 Blue Earth Area                     12:18.27  7:56 
   55   4/12    452 Berkly Hinna           7 Waseca                              12:19.49  7:57 
   56   5/13    407 Zoe Cordes             8 Waconia                             12:21.81  7:58 
   57   5/12    464 Josie Ross             7 Waseca                              12:22.87  7:59 
   58  16/38    235 Megan Deutsch          6 New Prague                          12:24.78  8:00 
   59   2/3      75 Samantha Mattson       8 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 12:27.56  8:02 
   60   3/4     202 Claire Buetow          7 Mound-Westonka                      12:31.69  8:04 
   61   6/13    433 Rose Norton            7 Waconia                             12:34.71  8:06 
   62   2/4     367 Cadance Ristau         7 Stewartville                        12:35.71  8:07 
   63   3/3     168 Dahlia Schneider       6 Maple River                         12:36.12  8:07 
   64   4/6     160 Valentina Rohlfing     7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            12:38.12  8:09 
   65   1/2     126 Norah Renstrom         8 LeSueur-Henderson                   12:47.36  8:14 
   66   6/7      97 Noelle Hyer              Jordan                              12:48.44  8:15 
   67   7/7      92 Danika Barlage           Jordan                              12:48.46  8:15 
   68   7/13    404 Amelia Campbell        7 Waconia                             12:49.81  8:16 
   69   3/4     365 Michelle Oftedahl      7 Stewartville                        12:50.88  8:17 
   70   6/12    467 Katelyn Weber          7 Waseca                              12:51.20  8:17 
   71  17/38    276 Evelyn Stradtman       8 New Prague                          12:53.30  8:18 
   72  18/38    219 Hayden Ahlers          7 New Prague                          12:54.40  8:19 
   73  19/38    282 Karlee Wenzel          6 New Prague                          12:55.94  8:20 
   74   1/4      56 Kendra Blomster        8 Fairmont                            12:57.32  8:21 
   75   4/7      33 Makayla Ankeny         7 Blue Earth Area                     12:59.29  8:22 
   76   5/7      40 Destinee Griffey       8 Blue Earth Area                     13:02.98  8:25 
   77   1/2     472 Alanah Holmstrom       7 Watertown-Mayer                     13:06.27  8:27 
   78  20/38    272 Ashlynn Simon          7 New Prague                          13:06.73  8:27 
   79   1/3     304 Rose Thompson          8 Richfield                           13:07.12  8:27 
   80  21/38    281 Dakato Walberg         7 New Prague                          13:07.77  8:28 
   81   2/3     300 Signe Linne            8 Richfield                           13:08.06  8:28 
   82  22/38    266 Casey Rohlik           6 New Prague                          13:08.17  8:28 
   83   8/13    442 Lynne Vasquez-Castill  8 Waconia                             13:09.50  8:29 
   84   7/12    465 Violet Rowher          7 Waseca                              13:10.17  8:29 
   85   1/3      51 Lydia Brechtel         8 Cannon Falls                        13:10.43  8:29 
   86   9/13    438 Maura Siekert          7 Waconia                             13:15.35  8:32 
   87   8/12    459 Kaylie Morrissey       7 Waseca                              13:16.89  8:33 
   88   2/5     187 Josie Sanford          7 Medford                             13:17.15  8:34 
   89   2/3      54 Ivy Smith              7 Cannon Falls                        13:18.28  8:34 
   90   9/12    454 Layla Keith            8 Waseca                              13:18.79  8:35 
   91   1/1     317 Morgan Bednarek       10 Sibley East                         13:18.99  8:35 
   92   3/5     188 Megan Tagmeier         7 Medford                             13:21.79  8:37 
   93  23/38    255 Olivia Johnson         6 New Prague                          13:22.11  8:37 
   94  24/38    257 Kennedy Koller         7 New Prague                          13:22.78  8:37 
   95  25/38    273 Regan Skogerboe        6 New Prague                          13:23.96  8:38 
   96  10/13    410 Elizabeth Eldred       8 Waconia                             13:24.61  8:38 
   97  26/38    221 Berlin Backland        7 New Prague                          13:25.94  8:39 
   98  27/38    236 Anna Eichhorst         7 New Prague                          13:28.17  8:41 
   99   2/4      63 Ellie Krahmer          8 Fairmont                            13:31.49  8:43 
  100  28/38    232 Ella Cloutier          7 New Prague                          13:32.33  8:43 
  101   5/6     161 Anika Sathoff          7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            13:32.86  8:44 
  102   3/4      64 Makayla Lowry          8 Fairmont                            13:33.73  8:44 
  103  29/38    250 Olivia Herrmann        6 New Prague                          13:39.32  8:48 
  104   6/7      25 Rachel Osbourne        8 Belle Plaine                        13:42.52  8:50 
  105  10/12    456 Abby Lapides           7 Waseca                              13:43.52  8:51 
  106   3/3     303 Larissa Shafer         7 Richfield                           13:45.31  8:52 
  107  11/13    424 Amelia Meuleners       8 Waconia                             13:54.30  8:58 
  108   1/1     173 Savanah Dammann        7 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                13:58.35  9:00 
  109  30/38    224 Aubrey Bicknese        7 New Prague                          14:04.80  9:04 
  110   4/5     184 Madison Murphy         7 Medford                             14:10.32  9:08 
  111  31/38    246 Kendall Hauck          7 New Prague                          14:15.19  9:11 
  112  12/13    434 Ashley Painter         8 Waconia                             14:16.03  9:12 
  113   3/3      53 Grace Ohmann           8 Cannon Falls                        14:18.35  9:13 
  114   4/4      65 Makenzie Lowry         8 Fairmont                            14:21.62  9:15 
  115   6/6     152 Hannah Coudron         7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            14:21.79  9:15 
  116   4/4     359 Clara Henderson        7 Stewartville                        14:26.60  9:18 
  117   3/3      71 Erika Brinkmann        9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 14:31.11  9:21 
  118  32/38    218 Gabrielle Adamek       6 New Prague                          14:34.89  9:24 
  119   5/5     180 Avery Angelow          7 Medford                             14:37.12  9:25 
  120   1/1     133 Emily Kleidon          7 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   14:41.36  9:28 
  121  33/38    239 Kathryn Falconer       7 New Prague                          14:55.16  9:37 
  122   1/1     291 Sarah Kostecka         8 Norwood-Young America               14:55.36  9:37 
  123   2/2     345 Octavia Fuller         8 St Peter                            14:57.17  9:38 
  124   6/7      50 Aaliyah Worden         7 Blue Earth Area                     14:58.75  9:39 
  125   2/2     128 Lauren Steuber         8 LeSueur-Henderson                   15:01.38  9:41 
  126  34/38    283 Faith White            7 New Prague                          15:03.68  9:42 
  127   1/2     337 Anahi Morales          8 St James Area                       15:30.52 10:00 
  128  35/38    243 Lily Gregory           8 New Prague                          15:40.17 10:06 
  129   4/4     215 Cheyenne Stevens       7 Mound-Westonka                      15:54.09 10:15 
  130   7/7      42 Kadince Helton         7 Blue Earth Area                     15:57.68 10:17 
  131  36/38    233 Cassidy Davis          6 New Prague                          16:18.48 10:30 
  132  37/38    249 Kylie Herrmann         6 New Prague                          16:21.12 10:32 
  133   2/2     340 Maria Rodriguez        8 St James Area                       16:28.02 10:37 
  134  11/12    447 Noelle Drake           7 Waseca                              16:55.00 10:54 
  135  13/13    405 Sophia Carmer          8 Waconia                             16:59.17 10:57 
  136   2/2     473 Madelyn Johnson        7 Watertown-Mayer                     17:06.77 11:01 
  137  38/38    244 Kendall Hanson         6 New Prague                          17:25.88 11:14 
  138   7/7      21 Macy West              8 Belle Plaine                        17:26.42 11:14 
  139  12/12    445 Grace Chawra           7 Waseca                              22:27.76 14:28