Montgomery, MN
9/9/2021











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 9, 2021
                    OFFICIAL: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    35  Waconia                             (  24:03.9  2:00:19.1   2:00.9)
==================================================
  1      1  Evelyn Mickolichek  7   23:03.9
  2      5  Kylie Meyer 10          23:53.4
  3      7  Karli Holm 12           24:05.2
  4      8  Kaasandra Thymian 10    24:11.8
  5     14  Audrey Boberg 10        25:04.8
  6   ( 16) Madysen Koller 10       25:10.5
  7   ( 17) Maya Pena  9            25:16.7

  2.    44  Visitation                          (  24:16.5  2:01:22.3   2:07.5)
==================================================
  1      3  Reese Convery 10        23:32.2
  2      4  Molly Kolar 10          23:32.6
  3      9  Emma Meschke  8         24:17.2
  4     10  Cecelia Wheaton  9      24:20.6
  5     18  Summer Kaeppe 12        25:39.7
  6   ( 19) Phoebe Balfour  9       25:41.9
  7   ( 20) Melissa Remick 10       25:44.1

  3.    71  Mahtomedi                           (  25:32.2  2:07:40.9   6:31.8)
==================================================
  1      2  Greta Liner 11          23:18.7
  2      6  Julianna Nyberg 11      24:00.5
  3     11  Arielle Heyer 12        24:37.9
  4     21  Abigail Brown 10        25:53.3
  5     31  Mahrie McLachlan 11     29:50.5
  6   ( 32) Addison Briske  9       29:53.6

  4.    99  New Prague                          (  25:57.2  2:09:46.0   2:29.7)
==================================================
  1     12  Kayla Lafaurie 11       24:50.3
  2     15  Teva Feit  9            25:05.3
  3     22  Rachel Brandt 11        25:58.5
  4     24  Grace Carlson 10        26:31.9
  5     26  Sophia Metzdorff 11     27:20.0
  6   ( 28) Anika Johnson  9        27:24.1
  7   ( 30) Kaitlyn Stoffel 12      27:32.6

  5.   117  Belle Plaine                        (  26:34.4  2:12:51.6   2:35.0)
==================================================
  1     13  Baily Bahr 12           24:51.1
  2     23  Lila Bungarden 10       26:12.7
  3     25  Sydney Hartman 11       26:58.7
  4     27  Aria Jamison 12         27:23.0
  5     29  Megan Holzemer 10       27:26.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Ag Team                                Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == =================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/4     214 Allison Soule         12 Mound-Westonka                      21:17.67  6:52 
    2   1/17    427 Evelyn Mickolichek     7 Waconia                             23:03.88  7:26 
    3   1/6     145 Greta Liner           11 Mahtomedi                           23:18.66  7:31 
    4   1/9     386 Reese Convery         10 Visitation                          23:32.13  7:35 
    5   2/9     393 Molly Kolar           10 Visitation                          23:32.53  7:35 
    6   2/4     212 Cassie Nemecek        10 Mound-Westonka                      23:38.81  7:37 
    7   2/17    425 Kylie Meyer           10 Waconia                             23:53.36  7:42 
    8   2/6     147 Julianna Nyberg       11 Mahtomedi                           24:00.48  7:44 
    9   3/17    414 Karli Holm            12 Waconia                             24:05.20  7:46 
   10   4/17    441 Kaasandra Thymian     10 Waconia                             24:11.78  7:48 
   11   3/9     397 Emma Meschke           8 Visitation                          24:17.12  7:49 
   12   4/9     400 Cecelia Wheaton        9 Visitation                          24:20.56  7:51 
   13   3/6     144 Arielle Heyer         12 Mahtomedi                           24:37.85  7:56 
   14   3/4     216 Payton Stover          8 Mound-Westonka                      24:44.49  7:58 
   15   1/11    258 Kayla Lafaurie        11 New Prague                          24:50.28  8:00 
   16   1/5      12 Baily Bahr            12 Belle Plaine                        24:51.10  8:00 
   17   1/4     453 Kya Hoof              11 Waseca                              25:03.04  8:04 
   18   5/17    403 Audrey Boberg         10 Waconia                             25:04.73  8:05 
   19   2/11    240 Teva Feit              9 New Prague                          25:05.26  8:05 
   20   6/17    420 Madysen Koller        10 Waconia                             25:10.44  8:07 
   21   7/17    435 Maya Pena              9 Waconia                             25:16.63  8:09 
   22   4/4     213 Claire Rashleger       9 Mound-Westonka                      25:29.00  8:13 
   23   5/9     390 Summer Kaeppe         12 Visitation                          25:39.65  8:16 
   24   6/9     385 Phoebe Balfour         9 Visitation                          25:41.89  8:17 
   25   7/9     399 Melissa Remick        10 Visitation                          25:44.01  8:17 
   26   1/3     350 Mackenzie Steinborn   10 St Peter                            25:47.48  8:19 
   27   2/4     466 Norah Schimming       10 Waseca                              25:52.00  8:20 
   28   4/6     141 Abigail Brown         10 Mahtomedi                           25:53.27  8:20 
   29   3/11    228 Rachel Brandt         11 New Prague                          25:58.42  8:22 
   30   2/5      13 Lila Bungarden        10 Belle Plaine                        26:12.70  8:27 
   31   8/17    401 Signe Aleckson        12 Waconia                             26:17.27  8:28 
   32   1/4      10 Emma Phillips         12 Academy Of Holy Angels              26:20.83  8:29 
   33   9/17    408 Elsa Demars           12 Waconia                             26:27.58  8:31 
   34   1/2     363 Dyllon Lohmann        12 Stewartville                        26:30.50  8:32 
   35   4/11    230 Grace Carlson         10 New Prague                          26:31.83  8:33 
   36  10/17    409 Summer Donabauer      11 Waconia                             26:32.87  8:33 
   37   1/4      89 Malorie Thorson       11 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         26:45.62  8:37 
   38   3/5      15 Sydney Hartman        11 Belle Plaine                        26:58.70  8:41 
   39   3/4     455 Melanie Krueger        9 Waseca                              26:59.89  8:42 
   40   1/2     293 Sarah Steinhagen      10 Norwood-Young America               27:02.23  8:43 
   41   1/1      73 Kianna Dolezal        12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 27:04.29  8:43 
   42   2/4      82 Mara Elg               9 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         27:10.42  8:45 
   43   2/2     287 Marlena Beneke         8 Norwood-Young America               27:17.83  8:48 
   44   5/11    261 Sophia Metzdorff      11 New Prague                          27:20.00  8:48 
   45   2/3     348 Hailey Looft          11 St Peter                            27:22.64  8:49 
   46   4/5      18 Aria Jamison          12 Belle Plaine                        27:22.92  8:49 
   47   6/11    254 Anika Johnson          9 New Prague                          27:24.03  8:50 
   48   5/5      17 Megan Holzemer        10 Belle Plaine                        27:26.03  8:50 
   49   4/4     463 Camille Ring          11 Waseca                              27:32.15  8:52 
   50   7/11    275 Kaitlyn Stoffel       12 New Prague                          27:32.54  8:52 
   51   1/1     309 Jen Dong              12 Rochester Lourdes                   27:36.91  8:54 
   52   1/1      99 Madison Leverty       11 Jordan                              27:45.20  8:56 
   53  11/17    428 Isabelle Moyer         9 Waconia                             27:52.05  8:59 
   54   1/3     163 Isabel Anderson       11 Maple River                         28:01.27  9:02 
   55   2/4       2 Ellie Clough          10 Academy Of Holy Angels              28:17.61  9:07 
   56   3/4      85 Unity Kelly           10 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         28:19.42  9:07 
   57   4/4      83 Emma Huss             11 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         28:31.98  9:12 
   58   1/3      66 Rylee Maday            9 Fairmont                            28:39.06  9:14 
   59   1/4     326 Joellen Merkle        10 Southwest Christian                 28:41.61  9:15 
   60   2/3     164 Olivia Anderson        9 Maple River                         29:06.00  9:22 
   61   1/1     371 Gabriella Dahlke      10 Tri-City United                     29:34.38  9:32 
   62   1/4     113 Bobbie Krause          9 LCWM-Nicollet                       29:35.58  9:32 
   63   5/6     146 Mahrie McLachlan      11 Mahtomedi                           29:50.47  9:37 
   64   6/6     140 Addison Briske         9 Mahtomedi                           29:53.59  9:38 
   65   3/4       3 Ellie Decrans         12 Academy Of Holy Angels              30:01.21  9:40 
   66  12/17    423 Bianca Llerena        12 Waconia                             30:13.21  9:44 
   67   2/3      57 Paige Deboer           9 Fairmont                            30:30.08  9:50 
   68   3/3     352 Lexi Wentworth        10 St Peter                            30:46.22  9:55 
   69   1/1     192 Laura Rossow          12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           30:48.30  9:55 
   70  13/17    402 Katheryn Battis       10 Waconia                             30:50.59  9:56 
   71   3/3     165 Kiyana Buland         10 Maple River                         30:51.20  9:56 
   72  14/17    415 Hanna Hughes           9 Waconia                             30:54.63  9:57 
   73   8/9     387 Elizabeth Dellessio   10 Visitation                          31:11.09 10:03 
   74   2/2     366 Lindsey Rentz         10 Stewartville                        31:19.64 10:05 
   75   2/4     322 Nora Cameron           9 Southwest Christian                 31:33.78 10:10 
   76   4/4       1 Marina Amigon         10 Academy Of Holy Angels              31:40.62 10:12 
   77   3/4     321 Anna Brooks            9 Southwest Christian                 31:49.51 10:15 
   78   4/4     325 Mallory Maas           9 Southwest Christian                 32:02.85 10:19 
   79   8/11    269 Zoe Russo              9 New Prague                          32:05.67 10:20 
   80   9/9     391 Sophia Katras         10 Visitation                          32:07.31 10:21 
   81   9/11    278 Samantha Theis        12 New Prague                          32:07.45 10:21 
   82  10/11    248 Addison Herrmann       9 New Prague                          32:08.24 10:21 
   83  15/17    426 Kelsey Meyers         10 Waconia                             32:29.09 10:28 
   84  16/17    429 Madison Murphy        10 Waconia                             32:39.44 10:31 
   85   2/4     114 Alyssa Lange          10 LCWM-Nicollet                       32:52.91 10:36 
   86  11/11    251 Riley Holets          12 New Prague                          33:33.88 10:49 
   87   1/2     297 Cynda Rhea Gorshe     11 Richfield                           33:33.95 10:49 
   88  17/17    439 Grace Steffen         12 Waconia                             34:31.54 11:07 
   89   1/1      36 Reagan Bromeland      10 Blue Earth Area                     34:38.18 11:09 
   90   3/3      69 Norah Traetow          9 Fairmont                            34:57.57 11:16 
   91   2/2     301 Jessamine Molina      11 Richfield                           37:18.73 12:01 
   92   3/4     118 Emily Rist             9 LCWM-Nicollet                       37:48.23 12:11 
   93   4/4     110 Allie Johnson         12 LCWM-Nicollet                       37:55.64 12:13 
   94   1/1     136 Marissa Lewis         12 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   41:19.02 13:18