Montgomery, MN
9/9/2021











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 9, 2021
                     OFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 2.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    30  Mound-Westonka                      (   9:39.2    48:15.8   0:32.9)
==================================================
  1      3  Liam Grant  8            9:26.0
  2      4  Drew Carlson  7          9:30.2
  3      5  Luke Sunnarborg  8       9:33.8
  4      7  Owen Trost  7            9:46.9
  5     11  Brendan Rashleger  7     9:58.9
  6   ( 14) Bobby Trost  6          10:06.8
  7   ( 37) Gabriel Lundgren  6     10:55.6

  2.    76  Belle Plaine                        (  10:09.5    50:47.5   0:37.1)
==================================================
  1      9  Benjamin Pint  8         9:50.1
  2     12  Isaac Hanson  8         10:00.1
  3     15  Lucas Schmidt  8        10:08.5
  4     19  Jackson Nagel  7        10:21.6
  5     21  Cole Tousignant  8      10:27.2
  6   ( 25) Lucas Schultz  7        10:39.4
  7   ( 35) Ethan Martin  8         10:50.9

  3.    80  Waconia                             (  10:13.4    51:06.7   0:51.1)
==================================================
  1      8  Sam Catron  8            9:49.3
  2     10  Canfield Jack  8         9:58.0
  3     16  Mitchell Moyer  7       10:12.3
  4     20  Caruz Dock  8           10:26.7
  5     26  Zach Clark  8           10:40.4
  6   ( 27) Henry Kleve  8          10:42.1
  7   ( 33) Everett Worm  7         10:48.0

  4.   118  New Prague                          (  10:31.0    52:34.7   0:44.4)
==================================================
  1     13  Jesse Amberson  8       10:05.9
  2     18  Levin Wong  6           10:18.0
  3     24  Tony Brown  6           10:36.2
  4     29  Lukas Holicky  8        10:44.3
  5     34  Henry Langeberg  6      10:50.3
  6   ( 43) Hayden Malecha  6       11:29.8
  7   ( 45) Dane Tupy  7            11:35.6

  5.   132  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            (  10:32.8    52:43.8   2:21.2)
==================================================
  1      1  Corbin Deichman  8       9:03.9
  2     17  Matthew Soupir  8       10:12.8
  3     31  Elijah Mons  8          10:46.4
  4     41  Thomas Soupir  8        11:15.6
  5     42  Mitchell Buboltz  8     11:25.1
  6   ( 62) Jack Sullivan  7        13:05.8
  7   ( 63) Isaac Coudron  8        13:09.5

  6.   153  Tri-City United                     (  10:51.9    54:19.1   2:05.2)
==================================================
  1      6  Grant Fitterer  8        9:38.7
  2     23  Colbey Duchnowski  8    10:34.2
  3     30  Peter Robrahn  8        10:45.5
  4     46  Aleandro Mejia  7       11:36.8
  5     48  Isaak Worm  8           11:43.9

  7.   172  St James Area                       (  11:00.9    55:04.2   2:50.6)
==================================================
  1      2  Pedro Haycraft  7        9:05.1
  2     22  Teagan Erickson  8      10:32.1
  3     47  Rylan Meyer  8          11:37.1
  4     50  Zander Brown  8         11:54.2
  5     51  Isaac Monnens  7        11:55.7
  6   ( 54) Ryan Gonzalez  7        12:02.1
  7   ( 68) Cristian Cuellar  7     16:27.0

  8.   213  Watertown-Mayer                     (  11:17.7    56:28.2   1:13.5)
==================================================
  1     36  Griffin Guetzkow  8     10:51.5
  2     38  Jacob Lewanski  8       10:59.4
  3     39  Maddex Hillman  8       11:00.9
  4     44  Tyler Stutsman  7       11:31.4
  5     56  Prescott Jones  8       12:05.0

  9.   258  Blue Earth Area                     (  12:01.0  1:00:04.6   2:11.8)
==================================================
  1     32  Devin Haase  8          10:47.8
  2     53  Marcus Eckles  8        12:02.0
  3     55  Gibson Haase  8         12:03.0
  4     57  Julian Rodriguez  8     12:12.2
  5     61  Oliver Ankeny  7        12:59.6

 10.   261  Sibley East                         (  12:22.0  1:01:49.8   3:24.3)
==================================================
  1     28  Landon Fisher  8        10:44.1
  2     49  Dawson Wibstad  8       11:48.2
  3     58  Mausten Krueger  8      12:13.5
  4     60  Tanner Johnson  7       12:55.6
  5     66  Miles Tyhurst  7        14:08.4

 11.   280  Richfield                           (  12:39.9  1:03:19.3   2:34.5)
==================================================
  1     40  Collin Ulstad  7        11:09.1
  2     52  Leo Leo  7              11:59.1
  3     59  Allan Carter  7         12:48.6
  4     64  Beckett Morey  7        13:38.9
  5     65  Tanner Johnson  7       13:43.6
  6   ( 67) Jackson Krautkramer  8   15:51.0
  7   ( 69) Peter Weiss  8          17:21.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Ag Team                                Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == =================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/8     684 Corbin Deichman        8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland             9:03.86  5:51 
    2   1/7     926 Pedro Haycraft         7 St James Area                        9:05.06  5:51 
    3   1/3     587 Brodie Barrett         8 Jordan                               9:05.93  5:52 
    4   1/4     732 Joey Doherty           8 Mounds Park Academy                  9:07.83  5:53 
    5   1/2     614 Charlie Gengler        8 LCWM-Nicollet                        9:16.94  5:59 
    6   1/4     941 Logan Bock             8 St Peter                             9:20.05  6:01 
    7   1/12    758 Liam Grant             8 Mound-Westonka                       9:25.93  6:05 
    8   2/12    749 Drew Carlson           7 Mound-Westonka                       9:30.11  6:07 
    9   3/12    775 Luke Sunnarborg        8 Mound-Westonka                       9:33.80  6:10 
   10   2/3     599 Wilson Menden          8 Jordan                               9:35.40  6:11 
   11   1/5     975 Grant Fitterer         8 Tri-City United                      9:38.68  6:13 
   12   1/4     871 Charlie Deick          7 Rochester Lourdes                    9:45.14  6:17 
   13   4/12    779 Owen Trost             7 Mound-Westonka                       9:46.83  6:18 
   14   1/15    996 Sam Catron             8 Waconia                              9:49.27  6:20 
   15   1/11    510 Benjamin Pint          8 Belle Plaine                         9:50.09  6:20 
   16   2/15   1008 Canfield Jack          8 Waconia                              9:57.95  6:25 
   17   5/12    774 Brendan Rashleger      7 Mound-Westonka                       9:58.88  6:26 
   18   2/11    501 Isaac Hanson           8 Belle Plaine                        10:00.01  6:27 
   19   1/2     559 Isaac Stone            8 Fairmont                            10:03.62  6:29 
   20   1/17    781 Jesse Amberson         8 New Prague                          10:05.86  6:31 
   21   6/12    777 Bobby Trost            6 Mound-Westonka                      10:06.80  6:31 
   22   3/11    512 Lucas Schmidt          8 Belle Plaine                        10:08.48  6:32 
   23   3/15   1019 Mitchell Moyer         7 Waconia                             10:12.26  6:35 
   24   2/8     690 Matthew Soupir         8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            10:12.78  6:35 
   25   1/3     586 Carson Wendler         8 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         10:13.12  6:35 
   26   1/3     705 Julius Schneider       8 Maple River                         10:15.88  6:37 
   27   1/2     561 Kole Christensen       8 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 10:17.88  6:38 
   28   2/17    832 Levin Wong             6 New Prague                          10:17.95  6:38 
   29   4/11    508 Jackson Nagel          7 Belle Plaine                        10:21.58  6:41 
   30   3/3     602 Domenek Williams       7 Jordan                              10:22.65  6:41 
   31   2/4     940 Lathe Bly              8 St Peter                            10:23.78  6:42 
   32   4/15   1001 Caruz Dock             8 Waconia                             10:26.67  6:44 
   33   5/11    517 Cole Tousignant        8 Belle Plaine                        10:27.19  6:44 
   34   2/4     741 Josh Murr              7 Mounds Park Academy                 10:28.60  6:45 
   35   2/7     921 Teagan Erickson        8 St James Area                       10:32.07  6:47 
   36   2/5     974 Colbey Duchnowski      8 Tri-City United                     10:34.13  6:49 
   37   1/1     712 Mitchel Peterson       7 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                10:34.85  6:49 
   38   2/3     701 Caisen Hollerich       7 Maple River                         10:35.44  6:50 
   39   3/17    786 Tony Brown             6 New Prague                          10:36.12  6:50 
   40   6/11    513 Lucas Schultz          7 Belle Plaine                        10:39.35  6:52 
   41   5/15    997 Zach Clark             8 Waconia                             10:40.33  6:53 
   42   6/15   1012 Henry Kleve            8 Waconia                             10:42.09  6:54 
   43   1/1    1046 Colby Hoof             7 Waseca                              10:43.94  6:55 
   44   1/5     891 Landon Fisher          8 Sibley East                         10:44.02  6:55 
   45   4/17    804 Lukas Holicky          8 New Prague                          10:44.26  6:55 
   46   1/2     543 Wyatt Nelson           7 Cannon Falls                        10:44.89  6:56 
   47   3/3     698 Griffin Anderson       6 Maple River                         10:45.13  6:56 
   48   3/5     982 Peter Robrahn          8 Tri-City United                     10:45.43  6:56 
   49   3/8     688 Elijah Mons            8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            10:46.34  6:57 
   50   1/5     523 Devin Haase            8 Blue Earth Area                     10:47.74  6:57 
   51   7/15   1039 Everett Worm           7 Waconia                             10:47.98  6:58 
   52   5/17    808 Henry Langeberg        6 New Prague                          10:50.29  6:59 
   53   7/11    507 Ethan Martin           8 Belle Plaine                        10:50.90  6:59 
   54   1/5    1054 Griffin Guetzkow       8 Watertown-Mayer                     10:51.46  7:00 
   55   1/4     641 Tate Becker            8 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   10:51.95  7:00 
   56   7/12    765 Gabriel Lundgren       6 Mound-Westonka                      10:55.56  7:02 
   57   3/4     944 Jentzen Franklin       7 St Peter                            10:58.70  7:05 
   58   2/5    1058 Jacob Lewanski         8 Watertown-Mayer                     10:59.36  7:05 
   59   3/5    1055 Maddex Hillman         8 Watertown-Mayer                     11:00.88  7:06 
   60   8/15   1002 Brayden Donnelly       7 Waconia                             11:02.16  7:07 
   61   8/12    771 Dillon Peterson        8 Mound-Westonka                      11:04.43  7:08 
   62   4/4     943 Evan Embacher          8 St Peter                            11:05.86  7:09 
   63   2/4     650 Tony Zaleski           8 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   11:07.95  7:10 
   64   1/7     864 Collin Ulstad          7 Richfield                           11:09.07  7:11 
   65   8/11    503 Erik Hoff              7 Belle Plaine                        11:11.00  7:12 
   66   4/8     691 Thomas Soupir          8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            11:15.60  7:15 
   67   9/15    995 Oscar Butler           8 Waconia                             11:19.37  7:18 
   68   2/4     876 Ronan Mundi            7 Rochester Lourdes                   11:22.09  7:20 
   69   2/2     563 Benton Freitag         8 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 11:23.89  7:21 
   70   5/8     681 Mitchell Buboltz       8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            11:25.09  7:22 
   71   2/2     558 Anthony Stegge         7 Fairmont                            11:29.73  7:24 
   72   6/17    810 Hayden Malecha         6 New Prague                          11:29.80  7:25 
   73   4/5    1062 Tyler Stutsman         7 Watertown-Mayer                     11:31.36  7:26 
   74   3/4     731 Ryan Dahiya            7 Mounds Park Academy                 11:31.99  7:26 
   75   2/2     545 Axel Rapp              8 Cannon Falls                        11:33.89  7:27 
   76   7/17    829 Dane Tupy              7 New Prague                          11:35.55  7:28 
   77   4/5     979 Aleandro Mejia         7 Tri-City United                     11:36.73  7:29 
   78   3/7     930 Rylan Meyer            8 St James Area                       11:37.02  7:29 
   79  10/15   1018 Andres Moreno-Johnson  8 Waconia                             11:42.86  7:33 
   80   5/5     986 Isaak Worm             8 Tri-City United                     11:43.88  7:34 
   81   9/11    505 Zachery Korba          8 Belle Plaine                        11:46.56  7:35 
   82   2/5     900 Dawson Wibstad         8 Sibley East                         11:48.19  7:36 
   83   1/2     970 Issac Tordsen          7 Stewartville                        11:49.07  7:37 
   84   4/7     919 Zander Brown           8 St James Area                       11:54.12  7:40 
   85   3/4     875 Lucas Ledig            7 Rochester Lourdes                   11:54.95  7:41 
   86   5/7     932 Isaac Monnens          7 St James Area                       11:55.68  7:41 
   87   8/17    789 Conner Crabb           6 New Prague                          11:56.37  7:42 
   88  10/11    518 Edward Townsend        8 Belle Plaine                        11:57.25  7:42 
   89   2/7     854 Leo Leo                7 Richfield                           11:59.09  7:43 
   90   2/5     522 Marcus Eckles          8 Blue Earth Area                     12:01.91  7:45 
   91   9/17    803 Eric Holicky           8 New Prague                          12:02.02  7:45 
   92   6/7     925 Ryan Gonzalez          7 St James Area                       12:02.10  7:45 
   93   3/5     524 Gibson Haase           8 Blue Earth Area                     12:02.96  7:46 
   94   9/12    773 Deacon Ramthun         7 Mound-Westonka                      12:03.15  7:46 
   95   2/3     585 Thomas Soley           7 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         12:03.16  7:46 
   96   3/4     649 Cross Schmidt          8 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   12:03.93  7:47 
   97   5/5    1057 Prescott Jones         8 Watertown-Mayer                     12:04.98  7:47 
   98  10/17    830 Victor Von Neupert     7 New Prague                          12:05.82  7:48 
   99  11/17    816 Colton Pint            7 New Prague                          12:07.35  7:49 
  100   4/5     531 Julian Rodriguez       8 Blue Earth Area                     12:12.17  7:52 
  101   3/5     894 Mausten Krueger        8 Sibley East                         12:13.43  7:53 
  102   4/4     884 Nathaniel Spores       7 Rochester Lourdes                   12:24.57  8:00 
  103   2/2     615 Kaden Hendriks         7 LCWM-Nicollet                       12:30.03  8:03 
  104  10/12    768 Brody Olson            6 Mound-Westonka                      12:31.59  8:04 
  105  12/17    820 Tyler Rosemeier        7 New Prague                          12:33.75  8:06 
  106  13/17    784 Jacob Bisek            6 New Prague                          12:34.21  8:06 
  107  11/15   1030 Quinn Swanson          7 Waconia                             12:38.99  8:09 
  108  14/17    788 Colton Crabb           8 New Prague                          12:46.16  8:14 
  109  15/17    799 Ayden Hallberg         8 New Prague                          12:46.75  8:14 
  110   3/7     845 Allan Carter           7 Richfield                           12:48.55  8:15 
  111   1/1     720 Drake Stursa           7 Medford                             12:48.84  8:15 
  112  11/12    763 August Lang            7 Mound-Westonka                      12:52.54  8:18 
  113   4/5     892 Tanner Johnson         7 Sibley East                         12:55.52  8:20 
  114   5/5     520 Oliver Ankeny          7 Blue Earth Area                     12:59.52  8:22 
  115  12/15    989 Leon Albee             7 Waconia                             13:05.64  8:26 
  116   6/8     693 Jack Sullivan          7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            13:05.75  8:26 
  117   7/8     683 Isaac Coudron          8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            13:09.47  8:29 
  118   8/8     687 Charlie Maxfield       7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            13:09.96  8:29 
  119   4/7     859 Beckett Morey          7 Richfield                           13:38.86  8:48 
  120   5/7     851 Tanner Johnson         7 Richfield                           13:43.57  8:51 
  121  16/17    817 Carson Prochaska       7 New Prague                          13:44.49  8:51 
  122  13/15    990 Weston Baynes          8 Waconia                             13:45.22  8:52 
  123  14/15   1009 Senne Jacob            7 Waconia                             13:52.93  8:57 
  124   1/1     625 Will Adams             7 LeSueur-Henderson                   14:00.06  9:01 
  125   4/4     739 Ethan Masters          8 Mounds Park Academy                 14:00.65  9:02 
  126   5/5     899 Miles Tyhurst          7 Sibley East                         14:08.34  9:07 
  127   4/4     647 Oden Lehman            7 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   14:14.93  9:11 
  128  17/17    795 Charles Fausch         6 New Prague                          14:21.25  9:15 
  129   3/3     580 Thomas Lindenfelser    8 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         14:36.90  9:25 
  130   2/2     961 Jack Horob             7 Stewartville                        15:09.38  9:46 
  131  12/12    772 Joseph Puskarich       6 Mound-Westonka                      15:46.58 10:10 
  132   6/7     852 Jackson Krautkramer    8 Richfield                           15:50.99 10:13 
  133   7/7     920 Cristian Cuellar       7 St James Area                       16:27.00 10:36 
  134  11/11    506 Nathan Ludwig          7 Belle Plaine                        16:36.11 10:42 
  135   7/7     865 Peter Weiss            8 Richfield                           17:21.01 11:11 
  136  15/15   1032 Hjelseth Thomas        7 Waconia                             17:28.71 11:16