St. Cloud, MN
10/9/2018











                 TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
                 Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
                              October 9, 2018
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Willmar                   (  19:22.6  1:36:52.9   1:07.9)
========================================
  1      1  Amel Dayib SR            18:57.4
  2      2  Leah Hansen SR           19:00.4
  3      3  Serena Monson SR         19:04.5
  4      4  Lyndi Koosman 7          19:45.3
  5      5  Hannah Quinn 7           20:05.3
  6   (  6) Claire Schow 8           20:15.5
  7   (  7) Addie Hogan SO           20:21.5

  2.    73  Duluth East               (  20:53.1  1:44:25.5   0:59.3)
========================================
  1      9  Molly Weberg SR          20:22.8
  2     11  Rebecca Miles SR         20:33.4
  3     14  Gillian Skar SO          20:53.7
  4     19  Elizabeth Strandberg SR   21:13.5
  5     20  Crystal Kaczmarczyk SO   21:22.1
  6   ( 24) Luca Schwartz SO         21:59.4
  7   ( 25) Mariah Loeffler-Kemp JR   22:00.4

  3.   105  Little Falls              (  21:33.8  1:47:48.6   1:51.9)
========================================
  1      8  Courtney Loeffler SO     20:22.1
  2     16  Katie Corbett SR         20:59.2
  3     26  Kali Schirmers JR        22:00.8
  4     27  Claire Zack JR           22:12.5
  5     28  Adrienne Kresha JR       22:14.0
  6   ( 31) Maddy Marquette SR       22:41.5
  7   ( 38) Kylie Tervo 7            23:02.6

  4.   108  Brainerd                  (  21:33.3  1:47:46.3   1:26.3)
========================================
  1     17  Carson Blegen SR         21:01.1
  2     18  Bridget Collins 7        21:03.8
  3     21  Grace Erholtz SR         21:26.8
  4     23  Payton Lillo FR          21:47.2
  5     29  Emma Storbakken SO       22:27.4
  6   ( 34) Ellie Selisker JR        22:56.1
  7   ( 40) Abby Johnson FR          23:33.9

  5.   151  Virginia                  (  22:29.6  1:52:27.7   3:59.0)
========================================
  1     13  Alex Wercinski SO        20:52.6
  2     15  Kaari Harsila 9          20:54.8
  3     33  Emma Avikainen SO        22:48.0
  4     37  Kelsey Squires 9         23:00.7
  5     53  Jolie Stocke 8           24:51.6
  6   ( 55) Mickaela Adam SO         26:34.1
  7   ( 56) Josie Nemanich SR        27:10.3

  6.   167  St. Cloud Cathedral       (  22:46.7  1:53:53.4   4:10.2)
========================================
  1     12  Andrea Fromelt SR        20:34.2
  2     30  Eva Gay 8                22:31.0
  3     35  Clara Schad 7            22:57.1
  4     39  Lily Blenkush 7          23:06.7
  5     51  Emma Parries 7           24:44.4
  6   ( 52) Bella Lee 8              24:47.9
  7   ( 54) Claire Hagen JR          24:58.7

  7.   176  St. Cloud Apollo          (  23:12.5  1:56:02.4   4:00.1)
========================================
  1     10  Julia Karls SR           20:23.4
  2     36  Autumn Tenvoorde 9       22:59.3
  3     41  Kiley Swenson 9          23:55.3
  4     44  Marissa Farag SR         24:20.9
  5     45  Lilly Weitzel 9          24:23.5
  6   ( 47) Leah Stiegel SR          24:28.5
  7   ( 50) Melissa Orth SR          24:31.3

  8.   185  St. Cloud Tech            (  23:21.9  1:56:49.2   2:37.3)
========================================
  1     22  Abigail Gans SR          21:47.1
  2     32  Hailey Peltz FR          22:44.4
  3     42  Anna Ravelo De Tovar SR   23:55.4
  4     43  Nancy Ramirez FR         23:57.9
  5     46  Ellie Inkster SR         24:24.4
  6   ( 48) Grace Gilmore FR         24:30.4
  7   ( 49) Erika Fenstad SR         24:31.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr  Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/8     195 Amel Dayib            SR  Willmar                   18:57.35  6:07 
    2   2/8     203 Leah Hansen           SR  Willmar                   19:00.40  6:08 
    3   3/8     216 Serena Monson         SR  Willmar                   19:04.47  6:09 
    4   4/8     209 Lyndi Koosman         7   Willmar                   19:45.26  6:22 
    5   5/8     219 Hannah Quinn          7   Willmar                   20:05.30  6:28 
    6   6/8     223 Claire Schow          8   Willmar                   20:15.48  6:32 
    7   7/8     207 Addie Hogan           SO  Willmar                   20:21.45  6:34 
    8   1/7      76 Courtney Loeffler     SO  Little Falls              20:22.02  6:34 
    9   1/7      65 Molly Weberg          SR  Duluth East               20:22.75  6:34 
   10   1/7     124 Julia Karls           SR  St. Cloud Apollo          20:23.32  6:34 
   11   2/7      54 Rebecca Miles         SR  Duluth East               20:33.39  6:37 
   12   1/8     140 Andrea Fromelt        SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       20:34.12  6:38 
   13   8/8     196 Elsie Duininck        SR  Willmar                   20:36.55  6:38 
   14   1/8     186 Alex Wercinski        SO  Virginia                  20:52.56  6:44 
   15   3/7      60 Gillian Skar          SO  Duluth East               20:53.62  6:44 
   16   2/8     181 Kaari Harsila         9   Virginia                  20:54.77  6:44 
   17   2/7      71 Katie Corbett         SR  Little Falls              20:59.13  6:46 
   18   1/7       2 Carson Blegen         SR  Brainerd                  21:01.07  6:46 
   19   2/7       3 Bridget Collins       7   Brainerd                  21:03.77  6:47 
   20   4/7      63 Elizabeth Strandberg  SR  Duluth East               21:13.48  6:50 
   21   5/7      48 Crystal Kaczmarczyk   SO  Duluth East               21:22.08  6:53 
   22   3/7       5 Grace Erholtz         SR  Brainerd                  21:26.72  6:55 
   23   1/7     169 Abigail Gans          SR  St. Cloud Tech            21:47.07  7:01 
   24   4/7       8 Payton Lillo          FR  Brainerd                  21:47.14  7:01 
   25   6/7      59 Luca Schwartz         SO  Duluth East               21:59.33  7:05 
   26   7/7      52 Mariah Loeffler-Kemp  JR  Duluth East               22:00.38  7:05 
   27   3/7      81 Kali Schirmers        JR  Little Falls              22:00.77  7:06 
   28   4/7      87 Claire Zack           JR  Little Falls              22:12.47  7:09 
   29   5/7      74 Adrienne Kresha       JR  Little Falls              22:13.95  7:10 
   30   5/7      13 Emma Storbakken       SO  Brainerd                  22:27.37  7:14 
   31   2/8     141 Eva Gay               8   St. Cloud Cathedral       22:30.92  7:15 
   32   6/7      77 Maddy Marquette       SR  Little Falls              22:41.48  7:19 
   33   2/7     173 Hailey Peltz          FR  St. Cloud Tech            22:44.36  7:20 
   34   3/8     178 Emma Avikainen        SO  Virginia                  22:47.94  7:21 
   35   6/7      12 Ellie Selisker        JR  Brainerd                  22:56.08  7:23 
   36   3/8     157 Clara Schad           7   St. Cloud Cathedral       22:57.01  7:24 
   37   2/7     134 Autumn Tenvoorde      9   St. Cloud Apollo          22:59.28  7:24 
   38   4/8     184 Kelsey Squires        9   Virginia                  23:00.70  7:25 
   39   7/7      84 Kylie Tervo           7   Little Falls              23:02.54  7:25 
   40   4/8     138 Lily Blenkush         7   St. Cloud Cathedral       23:06.62  7:27 
   41   7/7       7 Abby Johnson          FR  Brainerd                  23:33.88  7:36 
   42   3/7     133 Kiley Swenson         9   St. Cloud Apollo          23:55.26  7:42 
   43   3/7     175 Anna Ravelo De Tovar  SR  St. Cloud Tech            23:55.31  7:42 
   44   4/7     174 Nancy Ramirez         FR  St. Cloud Tech            23:57.90  7:43 
   45   4/7     122 Marissa Farag         SR  St. Cloud Apollo          24:20.83  7:51 
   46   5/7     136 Lilly Weitzel         9   St. Cloud Apollo          24:23.46  7:52 
   47   5/7     171 Ellie Inkster         SR  St. Cloud Tech            24:24.32  7:52 
   48   6/7     132 Leah Stiegel          SR  St. Cloud Apollo          24:28.41  7:53 
   49   6/7     170 Grace Gilmore         FR  St. Cloud Tech            24:30.32  7:54 
   50   7/7     168 Erika Fenstad         SR  St. Cloud Tech            24:31.07  7:54 
   51   7/7     127 Melissa Orth          SR  St. Cloud Apollo          24:31.26  7:54 
   52   5/8     155 Emma Parries          7   St. Cloud Cathedral       24:44.32  7:58 
   53   6/8     148 Bella Lee             8   St. Cloud Cathedral       24:47.81  7:59 
   54   5/8     185 Jolie Stocke          8   Virginia                  24:51.51  8:01 
   55   7/8     142 Claire Hagen          JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       24:58.61  8:03 
   56   8/8     162 Kathleen Thompson     SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       25:10.17  8:07 
   57   6/8     177 Mickaela Adam         SO  Virginia                  26:34.07  8:34 
   58   7/8     183 Josie Nemanich        SR  Virginia                  27:10.26  8:45 
   59   8/8     187 Jillian Zeidler       8   Virginia                  28:59.73  9:20