St. Cloud, MN
10/9/2018











                 TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
                 Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
                              October 9, 2018
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  Willmar                   (  17:49.0  1:29:05.0   0:30.9)
========================================
  1      1  Cael Carlson SR          17:32.9
  2      2  Fred Damhof FR           17:40.6
  3      3  Abdiwelli Mohamed FR     17:46.2
  4      6  Andrew Flolo SO          18:01.5
  5      7  Ian Koosman FR           18:03.8
  6   ( 10) Jonas Anez FR            18:13.9
  7   ( 11) Carter Schow FR          18:19.6

  2.    53  Sartell                   (  18:12.5  1:31:02.1   0:28.3)
========================================
  1      5  Elijah Kigozi JR         17:52.6
  2      9  Ryley Emslander SR       18:08.6
  3     12  Ben Hoeschen SR          18:19.9
  4     13  Jalen Winburn SO         18:20.1
  5     14  Logan Clark FR           18:20.9
  6   ( 16) Ethan Berndt SR          18:29.5
  7   ( 17) Luke Jones SR            18:34.0

  3.    84  St. Cloud Cathedral       (  18:35.6  1:32:57.7   0:54.2)
========================================
  1      8  Shane Corbett JR         18:05.2
  2     15  William Medvec JR        18:25.0
  3     18  Ben Reuter JR            18:42.4
  4     19  Elijah Ebel SO           18:45.7
  5     24  Logan Simones SO         18:59.4
  6   ( 25) Jon Zabinski JR          19:05.6
  7   ( 29) Carter Halstrom FR       19:15.8

  4.   126  Brainerd                  (  19:05.7  1:35:28.4   1:08.4)
========================================
  1     20  Isaac Herrlich JR        18:46.3
  2     22  Ben Renner SR            18:48.3
  3     23  Aj Thompson JR           18:52.6
  4     26  Logan Severson JR        19:06.5
  5     35  Alex Host SR             19:54.7
  6   ( 38) Gabe Maurer SO           19:57.9
  7   ( 39) Zach Shaeffer FR         20:03.0

  5.   137  St. Cloud Tech            (  19:18.7  1:36:33.3   2:06.5)
========================================
  1      4  Habtamu Schaller SO      17:50.4
  2     28  Tyler Anderson SR        19:12.1
  3     32  Rylan Groese JR          19:38.1
  4     36  Dan Perrault JR          19:55.8
  5     37  Sam Lafond JR            19:56.9
  6   ( 42) Ridge Hagemister SO      20:10.4
  7   ( 43) Logan Holm SO            20:14.6

  6.   164  St. Cloud Apollo          (  19:36.8  1:38:03.7   1:51.3)
========================================
  1     21  Cooper Gerads SR         18:47.4
  2     30  Kallen Hanszek-Brill 9   19:18.0
  3     31  Brandon Zimmer 9         19:37.3
  4     34  Malcolm Snowberg 9       19:42.3
  5     48  Jackson Gerads 9         20:38.7
  6   ( 52) Josh Meixel 9            21:07.1
  7   ( 53) Nathan Staudinger SO     21:14.5

  7.   207  Little Falls              (  20:33.8  1:42:48.6   4:04.6)
========================================
  1     27  Wyatt Baum 8             19:07.6
  2     33  Isaac Larsen 8           19:41.0
  3     40  Erik Anez 9              20:08.2
  4     49  Mason Petrowitz 9        20:39.6
  5     58  Aidan Hagen SO           23:12.2
  6   ( 60) Clive Ingemanson SO      24:02.9

  8.   223  Duluth East               (  20:21.5  1:41:47.3   0:20.2)
========================================
  1     41  Bryn Weberg SO           20:08.7
  2     44  Blake Bortnem FR         20:22.7
  3     45  John Hoeksema SO         20:23.2
  4     46  Nelson Han JR            20:23.8
  5     47  Hans Goettel SR          20:28.9
  6   ( 50) Ethan Cole SO            21:02.3
  7   ( 51) Liam Gaueman JR          21:07.0

  9.   281  Virginia                  (  22:54.2  1:54:30.6   1:26.8)
========================================
  1     54  Chase Powell SO          22:15.8
  2     55  Noah Aagnes 9            22:35.9
  3     56  Eric Venier SR           22:52.5
  4     57  Tristan Pikula JR        23:03.8
  5     59  Leif Sundquist 9         23:42.6
  6   ( 61) Cooper Carlson SR        28:13.6
  7   ( 62) Andrew Bird JR           28:20.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr  Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/28    537 Cael Carlson          SR  Willmar                   17:32.85  5:39 
    2   2/28    540 Fred Damhof           FR  Willmar                   17:40.54  5:42 
    3   3/28    569 Abdiwelli Mohamed     FR  Willmar                   17:46.17  5:44 
    4   1/19    497 Habtamu Schaller      SO  St. Cloud Tech            17:50.34  5:45 
    5   1/40    374 Elijah Kigozi         JR  Sartell                   17:52.58  5:46 
    6   4/28    547 Andrew Flolo          SO  Willmar                   18:01.47  5:49 
    7   5/28    557 Ian Koosman           FR  Willmar                   18:03.80  5:49 
    8   1/29    425 Shane Corbett         JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       18:05.19  5:50 
    9   2/40    362 Ryley Emslander       SR  Sartell                   18:08.60  5:51 
   10   6/28    530 Jonas Anez            FR  Willmar                   18:13.84  5:53 
   11   7/28    577 Carter Schow          FR  Willmar                   18:19.53  5:54 
   12   3/40    365 Ben Hoeschen          SR  Sartell                   18:19.81  5:54 
   13   4/40    395 Jalen Winburn         SO  Sartell                   18:20.08  5:55 
   14   5/40    360 Logan Clark           FR  Sartell                   18:20.90  5:55 
   15   8/28    564 Mateo Martin-Mera     SR  Willmar                   18:21.54  5:55 
   16   9/28    543 Harris Duininck       FR  Willmar                   18:23.33  5:56 
   17   2/29    447 William Medvec        JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       18:24.97  5:56 
   18   6/40    351 Ethan Berndt          SR  Sartell                   18:29.41  5:58 
   19  10/28    558 Brady Krupa           SR  Willmar                   18:31.09  5:58 
   20   7/40    372 Luke Jones            SR  Sartell                   18:33.95  5:59 
   21  11/28    533 Kory Behm             FR  Willmar                   18:34.40  5:59 
   22  12/28    548 Kaleb Gibson          FR  Willmar                   18:34.84  5:59 
   23   8/40    367 Brandon Janu          FR  Sartell                   18:35.62  6:00 
   24   9/40    369 Matt Jobin            SO  Sartell                   18:35.64  6:00 
   25  10/40    390 Riley O'Connell       JR  Sartell                   18:35.77  6:00 
   26  13/28    546 Sergio Fernandez      FR  Willmar                   18:36.73  6:00 
   27  14/28    565 Sam May               SO  Willmar                   18:41.17  6:01 
   28   3/29    459 Ben Reuter            JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       18:42.40  6:02 
   29  11/40    382 Callahan Mechelke     SO  Sartell                   18:43.59  6:02 
   30  12/40    389 Calen O'Connel        FR  Sartell                   18:44.41  6:02 
   31   4/29    428 Elijah Ebel           SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       18:45.62  6:03 
   32  13/40    397 Nolan Wollum          SR  Sartell                   18:45.68  6:03 
   33   1/18    234 Isaac Herrlich        JR  Brainerd                  18:46.29  6:03 
   34  15/28    536 Caden Carlson         SO  Willmar                   18:47.12  6:03 
   35   1/10    405 Cooper Gerads         SR  St. Cloud Apollo          18:47.38  6:03 
   36   2/18    243 Ben Renner            SR  Brainerd                  18:48.29  6:04 
   37  14/40    385 Johnny Nemeth         8   Sartell                   18:48.71  6:04 
   38   3/18    249 Aj Thompson           JR  Brainerd                  18:52.60  6:05 
   39  15/40    377 Carter Larson         SO  Sartell                   18:57.17  6:07 
   40   5/29    463 Logan Simones         SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       18:59.37  6:07 
   41  16/40    353 David Binsfeld        8   Sartell                   19:00.75  6:08 
   42  17/40    363 Eli Hanson            7   Sartell                   19:01.82  6:08 
   43  18/40    368 Jon Jemming           FR  Sartell                   19:02.14  6:08 
   44  16/28    562 Jason Malmgren        FR  Willmar                   19:04.60  6:09 
   45   6/29    475 Jon Zabinski          JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       19:05.56  6:09 
   46   4/18    246 Logan Severson        JR  Brainerd                  19:06.41  6:09 
   47   1/6     329 Wyatt Baum            8   Little Falls              19:07.59  6:10 
   48  17/28    555 Ismail Kadir          JR  Willmar                   19:09.13  6:10 
   49  18/28    541 Adam Dawson           JR  Willmar                   19:09.54  6:10 
   50   2/19    477 Tyler Anderson        SR  St. Cloud Tech            19:12.07  6:11 
   51   7/29    435 Carter Halstrom       FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       19:15.80  6:13 
   52   8/29    468 Max Tomczik           FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       19:17.35  6:13 
   53   2/10    407 Kallen Hanszek-Brill  9   St. Cloud Apollo          19:18.00  6:13 
   54   9/29    473 Bennett Velline       JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       19:22.67  6:15 
   55  19/28    544 Isaac Eichhorst       FR  Willmar                   19:26.18  6:16 
   56  20/28    567 Ross Minnick          SO  Willmar                   19:33.48  6:18 
   57  19/40    383 Ben Meyer             SR  Sartell                   19:35.89  6:19 
   58   3/10    421 Brandon Zimmer        9   St. Cloud Apollo          19:37.30  6:19 
   59   3/19    481 Rylan Groese          JR  St. Cloud Tech            19:38.05  6:20 
   60   2/6     340 Isaac Larsen          8   Little Falls              19:40.95  6:21 
   61   4/10    417 Malcolm Snowberg      9   St. Cloud Apollo          19:42.24  6:21 
   62  20/40    361 Alex Ehrlichman       FR  Sartell                   19:45.86  6:22 
   63  21/40    378 George Larson         7   Sartell                   19:49.02  6:23 
   64  21/28    579 Luke Sellman          JR  Willmar                   19:52.90  6:24 
   65  22/40    375 Mekhi Kigozi          FR  Sartell                   19:54.04  6:25 
   66   5/18    235 Alex Host             SR  Brainerd                  19:54.69  6:25 
   67   4/19    493 Dan Perrault          JR  St. Cloud Tech            19:55.75  6:25 
   68   5/19    489 Sam Lafond            JR  St. Cloud Tech            19:56.82  6:26 
   69   6/18    238 Gabe Maurer           SO  Brainerd                  19:57.86  6:26 
   70   7/18    247 Zach Shaeffer         FR  Brainerd                  20:02.99  6:28 
   71  10/29    433 Nikhil Gulati         SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       20:04.53  6:28 
   72  11/29    450 Jackson Migala        SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       20:05.67  6:29 
   73   3/6     328 Erik Anez             9   Little Falls              20:08.13  6:29 
   74   1/24    321 Bryn Weberg           SO  Duluth East               20:08.63  6:30 
   75   6/19    483 Ridge Hagemister      SO  St. Cloud Tech            20:10.33  6:30 
   76  22/28    571 Nic Mohr              FR  Willmar                   20:11.04  6:30 
   77   7/19    486 Logan Holm            SO  St. Cloud Tech            20:14.60  6:31 
   78   2/24    275 Blake Bortnem         FR  Duluth East               20:22.64  6:34 
   79   3/24    291 John Hoeksema         SO  Duluth East               20:23.19  6:34 
   80   8/18    239 Atticus Osborne       SO  Brainerd                  20:23.44  6:34 
   81   4/24    290 Nelson Han            JR  Duluth East               20:23.78  6:34 
   82   5/24    287 Hans Goettel          SR  Duluth East               20:28.90  6:36 
   83   9/18    230 Braden Capelle        FR  Brainerd                  20:31.30  6:37 
   84  23/28    550 Weston Hansen         SO  Willmar                   20:32.96  6:37 
   85  10/18    242 Gabe Qualley          SO  Brainerd                  20:37.24  6:39 
   86   5/10    406 Jackson Gerads        9   St. Cloud Apollo          20:38.61  6:39 
   87   8/19    501 Henry Statz           SO  St. Cloud Tech            20:38.71  6:39 
   88   4/6     345 Mason Petrowitz       9   Little Falls              20:39.58  6:39 
   89  12/29    462 Kian Siasu            JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       20:40.95  6:40 
   90  24/28    535 Sam Buetow            FR  Willmar                   20:42.01  6:40 
   91  11/18    225 Jacob Aanes           JR  Brainerd                  20:42.69  6:40 
   92  13/29    440 Ryan Janzen           SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       20:49.07  6:43 
   93  25/28    534 Colin Bos             FR  Willmar                   20:49.75  6:43 
   94  26/28    582 Nate Spencer          SR  Willmar                   20:51.20  6:43 
   95  27/28    553 Riggy Hulstein        FR  Willmar                   20:53.75  6:44 
   96  23/40    394 Seth Westrup          8   Sartell                   21:01.20  6:46 
   97   6/24    280 Ethan Cole            SO  Duluth East               21:02.28  6:47 
   98   7/24    286 Liam Gaueman          JR  Duluth East               21:06.92  6:48 
   99   6/10    413 Josh Meixel           9   St. Cloud Apollo          21:07.08  6:48 
  100  14/29    441 Cameron Kobenia       FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       21:07.67  6:49 
  101  24/40    350 Anthony Berndt        FR  Sartell                   21:09.26  6:49 
  102  15/29    432 Matthew Gohman        SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       21:09.87  6:49 
  103   9/19    498 Karl Schroeder        SO  St. Cloud Tech            21:10.50  6:49 
  104  12/18    229 Bennet Capelle        FR  Brainerd                  21:13.97  6:51 
  105   7/10    418 Nathan Staudinger     SO  St. Cloud Apollo          21:14.47  6:51 
  106  25/40    379 Sebastian Lau         FR  Sartell                   21:14.83  6:51 
  107  26/40    381 Charlie Magnuson      FR  Sartell                   21:15.05  6:51 
  108  10/19    485 Isaac Harris          JR  St. Cloud Tech            21:16.30  6:51 
  109  27/40    366 Cameron Huse          FR  Sartell                   21:29.08  6:55 
  110  28/40    393 Quinn Vos             FR  Sartell                   21:32.59  6:57 
  111   8/10    420 Jacob Walgren         SR  St. Cloud Apollo          21:40.91  6:59 
  112   9/10    410 Zach Lambert          SO  St. Cloud Apollo          21:41.12  6:59 
  113   8/24    281 Jared Davis           SR  Duluth East               21:46.21  7:01 
  114   9/24    296 Ben Keppers           SO  Duluth East               21:52.01  7:03 
  115  29/40    359 Grant Clark           8   Sartell                   21:54.26  7:04 
  116  10/24    271 Zach Andrew           SO  Duluth East               21:55.31  7:04 
  117  11/24    279 Noah Coch             FR  Duluth East               21:56.31  7:04 
  118  11/19    495 Anthony Preusser      SO  St. Cloud Tech            21:57.33  7:04 
  119  30/40    380 Joshua Lefeber        7   Sartell                   21:58.13  7:05 
  120  12/24    320 Sam Ward              SR  Duluth East               21:58.54  7:05 
  121  16/29    464 Henry Skuza           SR  St. Cloud Cathedral       22:07.70  7:08 
  122  13/18    231 David Dewey           SR  Brainerd                  22:10.41  7:09 
  123  31/40    371 Logan Jones           SO  Sartell                   22:14.41  7:10 
  124   1/8     521 Chase Powell          SO  Virginia                  22:15.79  7:10 
  125  13/24    307 Reece Patten          JR  Duluth East               22:16.08  7:11 
  126  14/24    318 Micah Thomas          FR  Duluth East               22:20.23  7:12 
  127  32/40    354 Braydon Blonigen      7   Sartell                   22:22.49  7:13 
  128  12/19    427 Nathan Nason          9   St. Cloud Tech            22:23.89  7:13 
  129  15/24    282 Aidan Fitzpatrick     FR  Duluth East               22:24.89  7:13 
  130  16/24    298 Christopher Kirby     FR  Duluth East               22:28.06  7:14 
  131  17/29    443 Brandon Koski         SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       22:32.10  7:16 
  132  18/29    454 Mitchell Noack        JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       22:32.28  7:16 
  133  17/24    270 Derek Andrew          FR  Duluth East               22:32.97  7:16 
  134  18/24    308 Josh Prudhomme        JR  Duluth East               22:33.13  7:16 
  135  14/18    228 Jackson Callian       SO  Brainerd                  22:34.82  7:17 
  136   2/8     505 Noah Aagnes           9   Virginia                  22:35.84  7:17 
  137  19/29    456 Kyle Pedersen         FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       22:37.54  7:17 
  138  20/29    449 Max Meyer             FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       22:41.65  7:19 
  139  13/19    500 Nic Sobalvarro        FR  St. Cloud Tech            22:46.25  7:20 
  140  21/29    446 Grayson Mahler        JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       22:51.37  7:22 
  141   3/8     526 Eric Venier           SR  Virginia                  22:52.46  7:22 
  142  15/18    245 Noah Schaeffer        FR  Brainerd                  22:54.40  7:23 
  143  16/18    226 Cj Beasley            JR  Brainerd                  22:54.66  7:23 
  144  33/40    373 Gavin Kasperek        8   Sartell                   22:59.76  7:25 
  145   4/8     520 Tristan Pikula        JR  Virginia                  23:03.80  7:26 
  146  22/29    452 Caleb Nelson          SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       23:05.08  7:26 
  147  19/24    284 Andrew Fox            FR  Duluth East               23:06.23  7:27 
  148  20/24    269 Joe Anderson          SR  Duluth East               23:10.26  7:28 
  149   5/6     333 Aidan Hagen           SO  Little Falls              23:12.13  7:29 
  150  28/28    583 Josh Venenga          FR  Willmar                   23:14.14  7:29 
  151  14/19    491 Jack Mueller          JR  St. Cloud Tech            23:18.17  7:31 
  152  10/10    403 Peter Doroff          JR  St. Cloud Apollo          23:19.92  7:31 
  153  34/40    376 Jack Knudson          FR  Sartell                   23:24.02  7:32 
  154  15/19    480 Nathan Goenner        JR  St. Cloud Tech            23:29.23  7:34 
  155  16/19    488 Truman Kluempke       FR  St. Cloud Tech            23:29.73  7:34 
  156  35/40    370 Wesley Johnson        7   Sartell                   23:33.16  7:35 
  157  36/40    384 Brady Muzik           FR  Sartell                   23:34.51  7:36 
  158  17/19    479 William Galler        SR  St. Cloud Tech            23:36.75  7:36 
  159  21/24    273 Michael Beauregard    SR  Duluth East               23:38.12  7:37 
  160   5/8     525 Leif Sundquist        9   Virginia                  23:42.57  7:38 
  161   6/6     334 Clive Ingemanson      SO  Little Falls              24:02.81  7:45 
  162  22/24    305 Anthony Nckendrow     SO  Duluth East               24:09.21  7:47 
  163  37/40    356 Carter Bright         FR  Sartell                   24:11.65  7:48 
  164  18/19    484 Ben Hanzsek-Brill     SR  St. Cloud Tech            24:34.85  7:55 
  165  23/29    426 Alex Decker           SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       24:45.14  7:59 
  166  38/40    391 Brett Schlangen       7   Sartell                   24:56.52  8:02 
  167  24/29    472 Matthew Vasquez       JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       25:01.76  8:04 
  168  25/29    458 Jonah Prom            SO  St. Cloud Cathedral       25:05.69  8:05 
  169  39/40    349 Mark Amundson         SO  Sartell                   25:29.48  8:13 
  170  26/29    453 David Nguyen          FR  St. Cloud Cathedral       25:41.09  8:17 
  171  27/29    423 Carl Balfanz          JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       25:43.60  8:17 
  172  17/18    251 Cade Young            SO  Brainerd                  25:44.03  8:17 
  173  23/24    288 Owen Gross            SO  Duluth East               25:44.12  8:17 
  174  28/29    448 Bryan Meyer           JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       27:45.15  8:56 
  175  19/19    490 Jake Miller           JR  St. Cloud Tech            27:52.20  8:59 
  176   6/8     510 Cooper Carlson        SR  Virginia                  28:13.59  9:06 
  177  29/29    455 Elijah Pedersen       JR  St. Cloud Cathedral       28:14.77  9:06 
  178  18/18    227 Reed Beckermann       FR  Brainerd                  28:16.22  9:06 
  179   7/8     508 Andrew Bird           JR  Virginia                  28:20.69  9:08 
  180   8/8     511 Caden Croft           SO  Virginia                  28:25.38  9:09 
  181  40/40    357 Alex Buhl             7   Sartell                   28:49.80  9:17 
  182  24/24    294 Vanta Coda            SR  Duluth East               29:12.93  9:25