Grand Forks, ND
8/29/2019











                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              August 29, 2019
                          JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    21  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1      1  Ellie Miller               12:25.23 
  2      3  Riley Scott                12:52.13 
  3      4  Cierra Bornemann           12:55.76 
  4      6  Jordan Lane                13:08.40 
  5      7  Brenna Britton             13:08.81 
  6   (  9) Cadence Modin              13:12.78 
  7   ( 12) Lexi Lovehaug              13:16.38 
  8   ( 17) Sophie Bjerke              13:32.40 
  9   ( 22) Halle Stephens             13:48.27 
 10   ( 23) Elsa Axtman                13:51.45 
 11   ( 26) Hannah Berge               14:12.30 
 12   ( 27) Madison Barnick            14:14.85 
 13   ( 30) Jaylee Bornemann           14:25.54 
 14   ( 33) Mykah Barnick              14:34.00 
 15   ( 38) Mikayla Wuitschick         14:50.64 
 16   ( 40) Faith Christopherson       14:55.33 
 17   ( 41) Sophia Pfeifer             14:55.60 
 18   ( 42) Aniston Gigstad            14:56.25 
 19   ( 43) Abby Voeller               15:00.99 
 20   ( 44) Elise Hoey                 15:01.64 
 21   ( 52) Ava Koterba                15:25.18 
 22   ( 59) Kate Smith                 16:05.34 
 23   ( 60) Jordan Clark               16:06.19 
 24   ( 66) Maggie Vanpeursem          17:25.39 

  2.    61  Minot                         
========================================
  1      2  Maicee Burke               12:51.35 
  2      5  Piper Erickson             13:00.44 
  3      8  Morgan Forthun             13:12.38 
  4     21  Ella Jacobs                13:48.09 
  5     25  Addyson Wendt              14:03.36 
  6   ( 48) Addison Bradley            15:06.44 
  7   ( 62) Arianna Lega               16:32.36 
  8   ( 67) Isabelle Aberle            17:31.86 
  9   ( 70) Kylynn Borchardt           19:24.85 
 10   ( 71) Mara Waswick               20:42.92 

  3.   124  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1     14  Taylor Gowan               13:23.47 
  2     19  Alexis Kuglin              13:35.14 
  3     24  Coral Heyd                 13:54.89 
  4     31  Katelyn Stern              14:27.27 
  5     36  Adina Weinstein            14:41.89 
  6   ( 39) Emily Arnold               14:51.33 
  7   ( 50) Faith Tuinder              15:14.09 
  8   ( 54) Faraday Hall               15:35.55 
  9   ( 58) Katie Uhlir                15:59.69 
 10   ( 61) Tennasyn Henry             16:24.58 
 11   ( 65) Kendra Haag                17:13.32 
 12   ( 69) Angel Kaiser               18:50.59 

  4.   126  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1     10  Rylie Lelm                 13:15.21 
  2     16  Addison Fargo              13:26.85 
  3     29  Payton Bergeron            14:24.48 
  4     34  Emerson Byron              14:35.40 
  5     37  Brooke Dorsey              14:48.45 
  6   ( 45) Nala Jennings              15:02.25 
  7   ( 46) Merideth McCarthy          15:03.97 
  8   ( 53) Eleece Reilly              15:34.57 
  9   ( 55) Katelyn Colbert            15:37.20 
 10   ( 56) Regan Gaukler              15:38.61 
 11   ( 64) Selena Wu                  17:04.72 
 12   ( 68) Grace Blackburn            17:52.73 

  5.   141  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1     13  Quin Haugland              13:20.05 
  2     15  Gabrielle McLaurin         13:25.54 
  3     18  Anna Shock                 13:32.67 
  4     32  Katelyn McLaurin           14:28.71 
  5     63  Jenna Sainsbury            16:47.86 

  6.   193  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1     11  Taylor Lang                13:15.37 
  2     35  Grace Baltes               14:37.33 
  3     47  Kira Wendt                 15:05.68 
  4     49  Ava Wittrock               15:06.95 
  5     51  Lindsey Suess              15:17.04 
  6   ( 57) Brooke Jewett              15:43.49 

  7.   267  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1     20  Hannah Shern               13:47.38 
  2     28  Delia Osland               14:16.73 
  3     72  Ghost 1                             
  4     73  Ghost 2                             
  5     74  Ghost 3                             



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/24   1180 Ellie Miller              7 Fargo Davies                   12:25.3  6:40 
    2   1/10   1400 Maicee Burke              8 Minot                          12:51.4  6:54 
    3   2/24   1194 Riley Scott               7 Fargo Davies                   12:52.2  6:55 
    4   3/24   1154 Cierra Bornemann          8 Fargo Davies                   12:55.8  6:57 
    5   2/10   1407 Piper Erickson            7 Minot                          13:00.5  6:59 
    6   4/24   1175 Jordan Lane               8 Fargo Davies                   13:08.4  7:03 
    7   5/24   1156 Brenna Britton            7 Fargo Davies                   13:08.9  7:04 
    8   3/10   1410 Morgan Forthun            7 Minot                          13:12.4  7:06 
    9   6/24   1181 Cadence Modin             8 Fargo Davies                   13:12.8  7:06 
   10   1/12   1353 Rylie Lelm                7 Grand Forks Red River          13:15.3  7:07 
   11   1/6    1526 Taylor Lang               8 West Fargo Sheyenne            13:15.4  7:07 
   12   7/24   1178 Lexi Lovehaug             7 Fargo Davies                   13:16.4  7:08 
   13   1/5    1114 Quin Haugland             7 Devils Lake                    13:20.1  7:10 
   14   1/12   1275 Taylor Gowan              8 Grand Forks Central            13:23.5  7:12 
   15   2/5    1120 Gabrielle McLaurin        7 Devils Lake                    13:25.6  7:13 
   16   2/12   1343 Addison Fargo             7 Grand Forks Red River          13:26.9  7:13 
   17   8/24   1152 Sophie Bjerke             7 Fargo Davies                   13:32.4  7:16 
   18   3/5    1125 Anna Shock                7 Devils Lake                    13:32.7  7:16 
   19   2/12   1291 Alexis Kuglin             8 Grand Forks Central            13:35.2  7:18 
   20   1/2    1489 Hannah Shern              8 West Fargo                     13:47.4  7:24 
   21   4/10   1415 Ella Jacobs               7 Minot                          13:48.1  7:25 
   22   9/24   1202 Halle Stephens            7 Fargo Davies                   13:48.3  7:25 
   23  10/24   1144 Elsa Axtman               7 Fargo Davies                   13:51.5  7:27 
   24   3/12   1283 Coral Heyd                8 Grand Forks Central            13:54.9  7:28 
   25   5/10   1426 Addyson Wendt             8 Minot                          14:03.4  7:33 
   26  11/24   1150 Hannah Berge              7 Fargo Davies                   14:12.3  7:38 
   27  12/24   1147 Madison Barnick           8 Fargo Davies                   14:14.9  7:39 
   28   2/2    1487 Delia Osland              8 West Fargo                     14:16.8  7:40 
   29   3/12   1336 Payton Bergeron           7 Grand Forks Red River          14:24.5  7:44 
   30  13/24   1155 Jaylee Bornemann          7 Fargo Davies                   14:25.6  7:45 
   31   4/12   1297 Katelyn Stern             8 Grand Forks Central            14:27.3  7:46 
   32   4/5    1121 Katelyn McLaurin          7 Devils Lake                    14:28.8  7:47 
   33  14/24   1148 Mykah Barnick             7 Fargo Davies                   14:34.0  7:49 
   34   4/12   1338 Emerson Byron             7 Grand Forks Red River          14:35.4  7:50 
   35   2/6    1518 Grace Baltes              8 West Fargo Sheyenne            14:37.4  7:51 
   36   5/12   1301 Adina Weinstein           9 Grand Forks Central            14:41.9  7:54 
   37   5/12   1340 Brooke Dorsey             7 Grand Forks Red River          14:48.5  7:57 
   38  15/24   1212 Mikayla Wuitschick        8 Fargo Davies                   14:50.7  7:58 
   39   6/12   1269 Emily Arnold              8 Grand Forks Central            14:51.4  7:59 
   40  16/24   1159 Faith Christopherson      7 Fargo Davies                   14:55.4  8:01 
   41  17/24   1184 Sophia Pfeifer            7 Fargo Davies                   14:55.6  8:01 
   42  18/24   1166 Aniston Gigstad           7 Fargo Davies                   14:56.3  8:01 
   43  19/24   1207 Abby Voeller              8 Fargo Davies                   15:01.0  8:04 
   44  20/24   1170 Elise Hoey                7 Fargo Davies                   15:01.7  8:04 
   45   6/12   1347 Nala Jennings             8 Grand Forks Red River          15:02.3  8:05 
   46   7/12   1354 Merideth McCarthy         8 Grand Forks Red River          15:04.0  8:05 
   47   3/6    1535 Kira Wendt                7 West Fargo Sheyenne            15:05.7  8:06 
   48   6/10   1403 Addison Bradley           8 Minot                          15:06.5  8:07 
   49   4/6    1536 Ava Wittrock              7 West Fargo Sheyenne            15:07.0  8:07 
   50   7/12   1299 Faith Tuinder             8 Grand Forks Central            15:14.1  8:11 
   51   5/6    1534 Lindsey Suess             8 West Fargo Sheyenne            15:17.1  8:12 
   52  21/24   1174 Ava Koterba               7 Fargo Davies                   15:25.2  8:17 
   53   8/12   1357 Eleece Reilly             8 Grand Forks Red River          15:34.6  8:22 
   54   8/12   1280 Faraday Hall              8 Grand Forks Central            15:35.6  8:22 
   55   9/12   1339 Katelyn Colbert           8 Grand Forks Red River          15:37.2  8:23 
   56  10/12   1344 Regan Gaukler             8 Grand Forks Red River          15:38.7  8:24 
   57   6/6    1524 Brooke Jewett             7 West Fargo Sheyenne            15:43.5  8:27 
   58   9/12   1300 Katie Uhlir               7 Grand Forks Central            15:59.7  8:35 
   59  22/24   1199 Kate Smith                8 Fargo Davies                   16:05.4  8:38 
   60  23/24   1161 Jordan Clark              7 Fargo Davies                   16:06.2  8:39 
   61  10/12   1282 Tennasyn Henry            8 Grand Forks Central            16:24.6  8:49 
   62   7/10   1418 Arianna Lega              8 Minot                          16:32.4  8:53 
   63   5/5    1124 Jenna Sainsbury           8 Devils Lake                    16:47.9  9:01 
   64  11/12   1360 Selena Wu                 8 Grand Forks Red River          17:04.8  9:10 
   65  11/12   1279 Kendra Haag               7 Grand Forks Central            17:13.4  9:15 
   66  24/24   1206 Maggie Vanpeursem         7 Fargo Davies                   17:25.4  9:21 
   67   8/10   1394 Isabelle Aberle           7 Minot                          17:31.9  9:25 
   68  12/12   1337 Grace Blackburn           7 Grand Forks Red River          17:52.8  9:36 
   69  12/12   1287 Angel Kaiser              7 Grand Forks Central            18:50.6 10:07 
   70   9/10   1399 Kylynn Borchardt          7 Minot                          19:24.9 10:25 
   71  10/10   1425 Mara Waswick              7 Minot                          20:43.0 11:07