Grand Forks, ND
8/29/2019











                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              August 29, 2019
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    35  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1      2  Hunter McHenry             16:51.51 
  2      3  Matthew Rongitsch          16:53.82 
  3      7  Broden Diederich           17:16.47 
  4     11  Dameon Zenawick            17:27.03 
  5     12  Ryan Prusak                17:27.64 
  6   ( 20) Jonah Dafoe                18:13.12 
  7   ( 23) Gavin Dorsey               18:18.06 
  8   ( 59) Michael Bartholomew        19:40.74 

  2.    54  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1      1  Jacob Knodle               16:18.09 
  2      4  Aiden Johnson              17:06.27 
  3      5  Caeden Johnson             17:13.86 
  4     15  Lee Williams               17:57.34 
  5     29  Justin Carlson             18:31.11 
  6   ( 43) Sricharan Kotala           19:02.27 
  7   ( 50) Erik Ault                  19:15.79 
  8   ( 55) Michael Toy                19:24.20 

  3.    79  Minot                         
========================================
  1      8  William Walker-Rozo        17:23.18 
  2     10  Kaiden Meyer               17:25.32 
  3     18  Will Barrington            18:06.82 
  4     21  Zac Gillette               18:13.76 
  5     22  Oscar Hultz                18:15.01 
  6   ( 24) Grant Schaeffer            18:19.17 
  7   ( 30) Austin Geyer               18:36.32 
  8   ( 35) Bryce Rose                 18:40.01 
  9   ( 44) Jacob Hight                19:08.22 
 10   ( 45) Noah Jacobs                19:09.82 
 11   ( 49) Griffen Schaeffer          19:15.18 
 12   ( 52) Troy McManus               19:19.69 
 13   ( 65) Carter Mowbray             20:29.45 
 14   ( 66) Jaron Coombs               20:36.52 
 15   ( 67) Ben Lepp                   21:17.24 

  4.   122  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      6  Quinn Roehl                17:15.81 
  2     26  Cael Lorenz                18:24.93 
  3     27  Zach Martin                18:24.95 
  4     31  Adam Arnold                18:37.24 
  5     32  Joe Williamson             18:38.58 
  6   ( 34) Cade Halverson             18:39.18 
  7   ( 37) Tucker Vasichek            18:46.30 
  8   ( 42) Lane Stevens               19:01.63 
  9   ( 51) Wyatt Mutzenberger         19:18.03 
 10   ( 56) Josh Defoe                 19:29.04 

  5.   130  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1      9  Noah Vaagene               17:23.78 
  2     17  Justin Smith               18:04.49 
  3     25  Lincoln Retzlaff           18:24.92 
  4     39  Nick Anderson              18:49.08 
  5     40  Noah Yahnke                18:50.36 
  6   ( 47) Lane Dullum                19:11.63 
  7   ( 61) Keller Lee                 19:50.47 

  6.   142  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1     16  Regan Bosch                18:02.49 
  2     19  Aaron Ochsner              18:08.08 
  3     33  Carter Berney              18:38.89 
  4     36  Jack Robertson             18:45.78 
  5     38  Liam Steidl                18:46.86 
  6   ( 46) Christian Dietz            19:11.34 
  7   ( 48) Leighton Steidl            19:13.06 
  8   ( 53) Noah Pfeifer               19:20.86 
  9   ( 54) Sam Lies                   19:24.13 
 10   ( 58) Sam Lucht                  19:37.59 
 11   ( 60) Jayce Johnson              19:46.01 
 12   ( 63) Ryan Drummond              20:13.38 
 13   ( 64) Wil Roberts                20:25.00 
 14   ( 68) Ethan Sullivan             22:11.53 

  7.   153  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1     13  Brady Goss                 17:33.22 
  2     14  Tyler Goss                 17:47.03 
  3     28  Gabriel Houle              18:26.42 
  4     41  Evan Halvorson             18:53.46 
  5     57  Ethan Sprenger             19:30.63 
  6   ( 62) Jacob Vaagen               20:00.24 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    1554 Jacob Knodle             11 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:18.1  5:15 
    2   1/8    1380 Hunter McHenry           10 Grand Forks Red River          16:51.6  5:26 
    3   2/8    1385 Matthew Rongitsch         9 Grand Forks Red River          16:53.9  5:27 
    4   2/8    1551 Aiden Johnson             8 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:06.3  5:31 
    5   3/8    1552 Caeden Johnson           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:13.9  5:33 
    6   1/10   1328 Quinn Roehl               9 Grand Forks Central            17:15.9  5:34 
    7   3/8    1366 Broden Diederich         11 Grand Forks Red River          17:16.5  5:34 
    8   1/15   1466 William Walker-Rozo      12 Minot                          17:23.2  5:36 
    9   1/7    1513 Noah Vaagene             10 West Fargo                     17:23.8  5:36 
   10   2/15   1448 Kaiden Meyer             12 Minot                          17:25.4  5:37 
   11   4/8    1392 Dameon Zenawick          10 Grand Forks Red River          17:27.1  5:37 
   12   5/8    1382 Ryan Prusak              11 Grand Forks Red River          17:27.7  5:38 
   13   1/6    1126 Brady Goss                9 Devils Lake                    17:33.3  5:39 
   14   2/6    1127 Tyler Goss                9 Devils Lake                    17:47.1  5:44 
   15   4/8    1565 Lee Williams             12 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:57.4  5:47 
   16   1/14   1222 Regan Bosch              10 Fargo Davies                   18:02.5  5:49 
   17   2/7    1510 Justin Smith             10 West Fargo                     18:04.5  5:50 
   18   3/15   1429 Will Barrington           9 Minot                          18:06.9  5:50 
   19   2/14   1248 Aaron Ochsner            12 Fargo Davies                   18:08.1  5:51 
   20   6/8    1365 Jonah Dafoe               9 Grand Forks Red River          18:13.2  5:52 
   21   4/15   1437 Zac Gillette             11 Minot                          18:13.8  5:53 
   22   5/15   1442 Oscar Hultz              10 Minot                          18:15.1  5:53 
   23   7/8    1368 Gavin Dorsey             12 Grand Forks Red River          18:18.1  5:54 
   24   6/15   1456 Grant Schaeffer          10 Minot                          18:19.2  5:54 
   25   3/7    1506 Lincoln Retzlaff          9 West Fargo                     18:25.0  5:56 
   26   2/10   1319 Cael Lorenz              11 Grand Forks Central            18:25.0  5:56 
   27   3/10   1323 Zach Martin              10 Grand Forks Central            18:25.0  5:56 
   28   3/6    1129 Gabriel Houle            11 Devils Lake                    18:26.5  5:57 
   29   5/8    1543 Justin Carlson           11 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:31.2  5:58 
   30   7/15   1435 Austin Geyer             12 Minot                          18:36.4  6:00 
   31   4/10   1304 Adam Arnold              11 Grand Forks Central            18:37.3  6:00 
   32   5/10   1335 Joe Williamson           10 Grand Forks Central            18:38.6  6:01 
   33   3/14   1221 Carter Berney            10 Fargo Davies                   18:38.9  6:01 
   34   6/10   1313 Cade Halverson           10 Grand Forks Central            18:39.2  6:01 
   35   8/15   1455 Bryce Rose               11 Minot                          18:40.1  6:01 
   36   4/14   1252 Jack Robertson           11 Fargo Davies                   18:45.8  6:03 
   37   7/10   1333 Tucker Vasichek          11 Grand Forks Central            18:46.3  6:03 
   38   5/14   1259 Liam Steidl              11 Fargo Davies                   18:46.9  6:03 
   39   4/7    1493 Nick Anderson             9 West Fargo                     18:49.1  6:04 
   40   5/7    1514 Noah Yahnke               9 West Fargo                     18:50.4  6:04 
   41   4/6    1128 Evan Halvorson           12 Devils Lake                    18:53.5  6:05 
   42   8/10   1331 Lane Stevens             10 Grand Forks Central            19:01.7  6:08 
   43   6/8    1555 Sricharan Kotala         10 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:02.3  6:08 
   44   9/15   1439 Jacob Hight              11 Minot                          19:08.3  6:10 
   45  10/15   1443 Noah Jacobs              12 Minot                          19:09.9  6:11 
   46   6/14   1225 Christian Dietz           9 Fargo Davies                   19:11.4  6:11 
   47   6/7    1497 Lane Dullum               9 West Fargo                     19:11.7  6:11 
   48   7/14   1258 Leighton Steidl           9 Fargo Davies                   19:13.1  6:12 
   49  11/15   1457 Griffen Schaeffer        12 Minot                          19:15.2  6:12 
   50   7/8    1537 Erik Ault                11 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:15.8  6:13 
   51   9/10   1325 Wyatt Mutzenberger       10 Grand Forks Central            19:18.1  6:13 
   52  12/15   1447 Troy McManus             12 Minot                          19:19.7  6:14 
   53   8/14   1249 Noah Pfeifer             10 Fargo Davies                   19:20.9  6:14 
   54   9/14   1243 Sam Lies                  9 Fargo Davies                   19:24.2  6:15 
   55   8/8    1564 Michael Toy              11 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:24.2  6:15 
   56  10/10   1309 Josh Defoe               12 Grand Forks Central            19:29.1  6:17 
   57   5/6    1138 Ethan Sprenger            9 Devils Lake                    19:30.7  6:17 
   58  10/14   1244 Sam Lucht                11 Fargo Davies                   19:37.6  6:20 
   59   8/8    1361 Michael Bartholomew      12 Grand Forks Red River          19:40.8  6:21 
   60  11/14   1239 Jayce Johnson            10 Fargo Davies                   19:46.1  6:22 
   61   7/7    1501 Keller Lee               11 West Fargo                     19:50.5  6:24 
   62   6/6    1141 Jacob Vaagen             11 Devils Lake                    20:00.3  6:27 
   63  12/14   1226 Ryan Drummond            10 Fargo Davies                   20:13.4  6:31 
   64  13/14   1251 Wil Roberts              10 Fargo Davies                   20:25.0  6:35 
   65  13/15   1449 Carter Mowbray           10 Minot                          20:29.5  6:36 
   66  14/15   1431 Jaron Coombs              9 Minot                          20:36.6  6:38 
   67  15/15   1446 Ben Lepp                 10 Minot                          21:17.3  6:52 
   68  14/14   1261 Ethan Sullivan           12 Fargo Davies                   22:11.6  7:09