Grand Forks, ND
8/29/2019











                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              August 29, 2019
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    38  Minot                         
========================================
  1      2  Allie Wahlund              19:39.28 
  2      5  Abbie Wahlund              20:04.99 
  3      9  Lily-Ana Campbell          20:19.78 
  4     10  Emma Compere               20:28.31 
  5     12  Abigail Hoffarth           20:31.31 
  6   ( 14) Trinity Jessen             20:41.13 
  7   ( 31) Brooke Keller              21:29.68 
  8   ( 43) Maliah Burke               22:30.87 
  9   ( 44) Hyla Erickson              22:32.59 
 10   ( 52) Deja Meyer                 23:17.12 
 11   ( 55) Elizabeth Folk             23:37.85 
 12   ( 58) Justice Nerad              24:10.67 

  2.    60  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1      4  Payton Lane                20:04.00 
  2      8  Brooke Everson             20:17.02 
  3     13  Ashton Safranski           20:37.19 
  4     16  McKenna Lovehaug           20:49.15 
  5     19  Bayley Scott               21:05.14 
  6   ( 20) Jensen Seidel              21:09.32 
  7   ( 23) Hailey Bjerke              21:12.87 
  8   ( 29) Linnea Axtman              21:26.39 
  9   ( 34) Aubrey Rude                21:44.89 
 10   ( 41) Judies Yousa               22:12.38 
 11   ( 46) Bryn Donaldson             22:46.99 
 12   ( 48) Callie Ressler             22:47.59 
 13   ( 50) Trinity Kilde              22:59.87 
 14   ( 53) Sammy Wilberscheid         23:21.29 
 15   ( 61) Mataya Stenerson           24:28.12 

  3.    64  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1      1  Hope Pringle               19:20.67 
  2      7  Clare Boldingh             20:10.47 
  3     11  Kaelyn Berg                20:28.83 
  4     21  Tess Odour                 21:11.51 
  5     24  Emily Hansen               21:12.92 
  6   ( 40) Abby Smith                 22:10.22 
  7   ( 49) Pagie Erbstoesser          22:58.54 

  4.   113  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      6  Claire Hynek               20:08.48 
  2     17  Mikayla Weiss              21:02.70 
  3     28  Lauren Harrison            21:16.45 
  4     30  Annika Presteng            21:28.80 
  5     32  Aria Kindseth              21:32.67 
  6   ( 33) Sierra Heyd                21:42.16 
  7   ( 36) Ellen Berry                21:47.99 
  8   ( 37) Sophia Roehl               21:57.14 
  9   ( 38) Marie Derenne              22:04.81 
 10   ( 39) Hannah Hynek               22:06.44 
 11   ( 47) Silje Kindseth             22:47.47 
 12   ( 60) Nora Berry                 24:23.94 

  5.   151  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1      3  Onnica Stansbury           19:54.07 
  2     15  Eden Smith                 20:46.22 
  3     22  Olivia Heilman             21:12.29 
  4     54  Trissa Olafson             23:35.18 
  5     57  Della Casas                24:05.24 
  6   ( 62) Amber Kalvoda              25:08.75 

  6.   155  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1     25  Morgan Hartze              21:13.10 
  2     26  Emily Nelson               21:15.63 
  3     27  Campbell Dorsey            21:16.38 
  4     35  Gracia Larsen-Schmidt      21:45.08 
  5     42  Claire Lapp                22:24.59 
  6   ( 51) Narria Neubert             23:01.27 
  7   ( 59) Elizabeth Simon            24:17.16 

  7.   246  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1     18  Jessica Mertens            21:03.21 
  2     45  Payton Johnston            22:36.03 
  3     56  Kayla Britsch              23:59.48 
  4     63  Sydney Jacobson            26:28.54 
  5     64  Shawna Anderson            27:55.60 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1488 Hope Pringle             11 West Fargo                     19:20.7  6:14 
    2   1/12   1424 Allie Wahlund            12 Minot                          19:39.3  6:20 
    3   1/6    1533 Onnica Stansbury         11 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:54.1  6:25 
    4   1/15   1176 Payton Lane              12 Fargo Davies                   20:04.0  6:28 
    5   2/12   1423 Abbie Wahlund            12 Minot                          20:05.0  6:28 
    6   1/12   1285 Claire Hynek              8 Grand Forks Central            20:08.5  6:29 
    7   2/7    1473 Clare Boldingh           10 West Fargo                     20:10.5  6:30 
    8   2/15   1165 Brooke Everson            9 Fargo Davies                   20:17.1  6:32 
    9   3/12   1402 Lily-Ana Campbell         9 Minot                          20:19.8  6:33 
   10   4/12   1404 Emma Compere             12 Minot                          20:28.4  6:36 
   11   3/7    1472 Kaelyn Berg               9 West Fargo                     20:28.9  6:36 
   12   5/12   1414 Abigail Hoffarth         12 Minot                          20:31.4  6:37 
   13   3/15   1190 Ashton Safranski          8 Fargo Davies                   20:37.2  6:39 
   14   6/12   1416 Trinity Jessen            9 Minot                          20:41.2  6:40 
   15   2/6    1532 Eden Smith               11 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:46.3  6:42 
   16   4/15   1179 McKenna Lovehaug         11 Fargo Davies                   20:49.2  6:43 
   17   2/12   1302 Mikayla Weiss            12 Grand Forks Central            21:02.7  6:47 
   18   1/5    1123 Jessica Mertens          11 Devils Lake                    21:03.3  6:47 
   19   5/15   1193 Bayley Scott              9 Fargo Davies                   21:05.2  6:48 
   20   6/15   1195 Jensen Seidel            10 Fargo Davies                   21:09.4  6:49 
   21   4/7    1486 Tess Odour                8 West Fargo                     21:11.6  6:50 
   22   3/6    1523 Olivia Heilman            8 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:12.3  6:50 
   23   7/15   1151 Hailey Bjerke            10 Fargo Davies                   21:12.9  6:50 
   24   5/7    1475 Emily Hansen             11 West Fargo                     21:13.0  6:50 
   25   1/7    1345 Morgan Hartze             8 Grand Forks Red River          21:13.1  6:50 
   26   2/7    1355 Emily Nelson              9 Grand Forks Red River          21:15.7  6:51 
   27   3/7    1341 Campbell Dorsey          10 Grand Forks Red River          21:16.4  6:51 
   28   3/12   1281 Lauren Harrison          11 Grand Forks Central            21:16.5  6:51 
   29   8/15   1145 Linnea Axtman            10 Fargo Davies                   21:26.4  6:55 
   30   4/12   1293 Annika Presteng           9 Grand Forks Central            21:28.8  6:55 
   31   7/12   1417 Brooke Keller            11 Minot                          21:29.7  6:56 
   32   5/12   1289 Aria Kindseth             8 Grand Forks Central            21:32.7  6:57 
   33   6/12   1284 Sierra Heyd               9 Grand Forks Central            21:42.2  7:00 
   34   9/15   1189 Aubrey Rude              12 Fargo Davies                   21:44.9  7:00 
   35   4/7    1352 Gracia Larsen-Schmidt    11 Grand Forks Red River          21:45.1  7:01 
   36   7/12   1270 Ellen Berry               8 Grand Forks Central            21:48.0  7:01 
   37   8/12   1295 Sophia Roehl             11 Grand Forks Central            21:57.2  7:04 
   38   9/12   1273 Marie Derenne             9 Grand Forks Central            22:04.9  7:07 
   39  10/12   1286 Hannah Hynek              9 Grand Forks Central            22:06.5  7:07 
   40   6/7    1490 Abby Smith               10 West Fargo                     22:10.3  7:09 
   41  10/15   1213 Judies Yousa             12 Fargo Davies                   22:12.4  7:09 
   42   5/7    1351 Claire Lapp              11 Grand Forks Red River          22:24.6  7:13 
   43   8/12   1401 Maliah Burke             10 Minot                          22:30.9  7:15 
   44   9/12   1406 Hyla Erickson             9 Minot                          22:32.6  7:16 
   45   2/5    1117 Payton Johnston           8 Devils Lake                    22:36.1  7:17 
   46  11/15   1164 Bryn Donaldson            9 Fargo Davies                   22:47.0  7:20 
   47  11/12   1290 Silje Kindseth           11 Grand Forks Central            22:47.5  7:21 
   48  12/15   1187 Callie Ressler           10 Fargo Davies                   22:47.6  7:21 
   49   7/7    1474 Pagie Erbstoesser        10 West Fargo                     22:58.6  7:24 
   50  13/15   1173 Trinity Kilde            10 Fargo Davies                   22:59.9  7:25 
   51   6/7    1356 Narria Neubert           10 Grand Forks Red River          23:01.3  7:25 
   52  10/12   1419 Deja Meyer               10 Minot                          23:17.2  7:30 
   53  14/15   1211 Sammy Wilberscheid       12 Fargo Davies                   23:21.3  7:32 
   54   4/6    1528 Trissa Olafson            8 West Fargo Sheyenne            23:35.2  7:36 
   55  11/12   1408 Elizabeth Folk           12 Minot                          23:37.9  7:37 
   56   3/5    1112 Kayla Britsch             8 Devils Lake                    23:59.5  7:44 
   57   5/6    1520 Della Casas               8 West Fargo Sheyenne            24:05.3  7:46 
   58  12/12   1420 Justice Nerad            11 Minot                          24:10.7  7:47 
   59   7/7    1359 Elizabeth Simon           9 Grand Forks Red River          24:17.2  7:50 
   60  12/12   1271 Nora Berry               11 Grand Forks Central            24:24.0  7:52 
   61  15/15   1200 Mataya Stenerson         10 Fargo Davies                   24:28.2  7:53 
   62   6/6    1525 Amber Kalvoda            12 West Fargo Sheyenne            25:08.8  8:06 
   63   4/5    1115 Sydney Jacobson          12 Devils Lake                    26:28.6  8:32 
   64   5/5    1111 Shawna Anderson          11 Devils Lake                    27:55.6  9:00