Grand Forks, ND
8/29/2019











                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              August 29, 2019
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    20  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1      1  Molly Campbell             17:48.79 
  2      2  Katelyn Barth              17:54.41 
  3      3  Sarah Wieland              18:02.68 
  4      6  Avery Mohr                 18:22.62 
  5      8  Audra Murphy               18:28.11 
  6   (  9) Tessa Thurlow              18:30.82 
  7   ( 12) Faith Clark                18:43.40 
  8   ( 14) Payton Campbell            18:48.21 
  9   ( 15) Kendal Bloom               18:50.34 
 10   ( 16) Annika Stephens            19:05.21 
 11   ( 18) Lindsey Jiskra             19:12.55 
 12   ( 20) Sofie Ibarra               19:27.64 
 13   ( 24) Aubrie Werk                19:39.65 
 14   ( 29) Maddie Stroud              20:49.78 
 15   ( 32) Tru Skyberg                20:59.27 
 16   ( 38) Ava Robertson              21:24.19 
 17   ( 39) Elise Schneider            21:24.47 
 18   ( 40) Lauren Helgeson            21:31.80 
 19   ( 46) Katelyn Hanson             21:46.99 
 20   ( 47) Anna Wicklow               22:12.81 
 21   ( 49) Anna Greek                 22:16.80 
 22   ( 51) Emma Steuve                22:50.32 
 23   ( 54) Kaitlyn Czernek            23:21.44 
 24   ( 55) Abby Anderson              24:13.40 

  2.    89  Minot                         
========================================
  1      4  Ella Francis               18:10.33 
  2     17  Mattison Balas             19:11.73 
  3     21  Sara Cooper                19:27.82 
  4     22  Kylie Roberts              19:34.84 
  5     25  Abigail Gathman            19:54.81 
  6   ( 30) Alexa Geyer                20:55.67 
  7   ( 33) Erika Baker                20:59.57 
  8   ( 36) Jenna Sufka                21:16.22 
  9   ( 44) Sarah Sherlock             21:42.79 
 10   ( 45) Sarah Adams                21:46.19 

  3.    89  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      7  Madison Elden              18:23.12 
  2     10  Taylar Baker               18:37.09 
  3     13  Jillian Riley              18:44.78 
  4     28  Lilly Brunelle             20:25.46 
  5     31  Kierstyn Grzadzielewski    20:56.73 
  6   ( 50) Mallorie Swenson           22:17.46 
  7   ( 53) Anna Merchant              23:17.82 

  4.   115  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1      5  Maren Rygg                 18:21.02 
  2     11  Hannah Differding          18:41.45 
  3     23  Rebecca North              19:36.82 
  4     35  Mikahla Ramsey             21:14.36 
  5     41  Emma Benson                21:32.31 
  6   ( 52) Cayden Anderson            22:53.58 
  7   ( 56) Kyona Ramsey               24:33.99 
  8   ( 57) Brooklyn Gould             24:34.53 

  5.   219  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1     26  Anne Kleven                20:05.47 
  2     34  McKenna Emineth            21:03.88 
  3     42  Zoie Krump                 21:34.51 
  4     58  Angelica Knudsen           28:57.92 
  5     59  Ghost 1                             

  6.   236  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1     19  Katie Amerman              19:20.08 
  2     37  Hailey Odden               21:19.83 
  3     59  Ghost 1                             
  4     60  Ghost 2                             
  5     61  Ghost 3                             

  7.   237  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1     27  Annika McCarthy            20:16.44 
  2     43  Greta Lee                  21:39.99 
  3     48  Cassandra Christensen      22:16.26 
  4     59  Ghost 1                             
  5     60  Ghost 2                             



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/24   1157 Molly Campbell           10 Fargo Davies                   17:48.8  7:11 
    2   2/24   1149 Katelyn Barth            10 Fargo Davies                   17:54.5  7:13 
    3   3/24   1210 Sarah Wieland             9 Fargo Davies                   18:02.7  7:16 
    4   1/10   1411 Ella Francis             12 Minot                          18:10.4  7:19 
    5   1/8    1531 Maren Rygg               12 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:21.1  7:23 
    6   4/24   1182 Avery Mohr                9 Fargo Davies                   18:22.7  7:24 
    7   1/7    1274 Madison Elden             9 Grand Forks Central            18:23.2  7:24 
    8   5/24   1183 Audra Murphy              9 Fargo Davies                   18:28.2  7:26 
    9   6/24   1205 Tessa Thurlow            10 Fargo Davies                   18:30.9  7:27 
   10   2/7    1326 Taylar Baker             12 Grand Forks Central            18:37.1  7:30 
   11   2/8    1521 Hannah Differding        11 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:41.5  7:32 
   12   7/24   1160 Faith Clark              11 Fargo Davies                   18:43.4  7:32 
   13   3/7    1294 Jillian Riley             9 Grand Forks Central            18:44.8  7:33 
   14   8/24   1158 Payton Campbell          11 Fargo Davies                   18:48.3  7:34 
   15   9/24   1153 Kendal Bloom             11 Fargo Davies                   18:50.4  7:35 
   16  10/24   1201 Annika Stephens           9 Fargo Davies                   19:05.3  7:41 
   17   2/10   1398 Mattison Balas           10 Minot                          19:11.8  7:44 
   18  11/24   1172 Lindsey Jiskra           10 Fargo Davies                   19:12.6  7:44 
   19   1/2    1469 Katie Amerman            11 West Fargo                     19:20.1  7:47 
   20  12/24   1171 Sofie Ibarra              9 Fargo Davies                   19:27.7  7:50 
   21   3/10   1405 Sara Cooper              12 Minot                          19:27.9  7:50 
   22   4/10   1396 Kylie Roberts            10 Minot                          19:34.9  7:53 
   23   3/8    1527 Rebecca North            11 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:36.9  7:54 
   24  13/24   1208 Aubrie Werk              12 Fargo Davies                   19:39.7  7:55 
   25   5/10   1412 Abigail Gathman          10 Minot                          19:54.9  8:01 
   26   1/4    1348 Anne Kleven              10 Grand Forks Red River          20:05.5  8:05 
   27   1/3    1119 Annika McCarthy           8 Devils Lake                    20:16.5  8:10 
   28   4/7    1272 Lilly Brunelle           12 Grand Forks Central            20:25.5  8:14 
   29  14/24   1204 Maddie Stroud            11 Fargo Davies                   20:49.8  8:23 
   30   6/10   1413 Alexa Geyer              11 Minot                          20:55.7  8:26 
   31   5/7    1278 Kierstyn Grzadzielews    10 Grand Forks Central            20:56.8  8:26 
   32  15/24   1198 Tru Skyberg              10 Fargo Davies                   20:59.3  8:27 
   33   7/10   1397 Erika Baker               9 Minot                          20:59.6  8:27 
   34   2/4    1342 McKenna Emineth           9 Grand Forks Red River          21:03.9  8:29 
   35   4/8    1530 Mikahla Ramsey            9 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:14.4  8:33 
   36   8/10   1422 Jenna Sufka              12 Minot                          21:16.3  8:34 
   37   2/2    1485 Hailey Odden             12 West Fargo                     21:19.9  8:35 
   38  16/24   1188 Ava Robertson             9 Fargo Davies                   21:24.2  8:37 
   39  17/24   1191 Elise Schneider           9 Fargo Davies                   21:24.5  8:37 
   40  18/24   1169 Lauren Helgeson          11 Fargo Davies                   21:31.8  8:40 
   41   5/8    1519 Emma Benson               9 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:32.4  8:40 
   42   3/4    1350 Zoie Krump               10 Grand Forks Red River          21:34.6  8:41 
   43   2/3    1118 Greta Lee                 8 Devils Lake                    21:40.0  8:44 
   44   9/10   1421 Sarah Sherlock           10 Minot                          21:42.8  8:45 
   45  10/10   1395 Sarah Adams              11 Minot                          21:46.2  8:46 
   46  19/24   1168 Katelyn Hanson           11 Fargo Davies                   21:47.0  8:46 
   47  20/24   1209 Anna Wicklow              9 Fargo Davies                   22:12.9  8:57 
   48   3/3    1113 Cassandra Christensen     8 Devils Lake                    22:16.3  8:58 
   49  21/24   1167 Anna Greek                9 Fargo Davies                   22:16.8  8:58 
   50   6/7    1298 Mallorie Swenson         10 Grand Forks Central            22:17.5  8:59 
   51  22/24   1203 Emma Steuve              11 Fargo Davies                   22:50.4  9:12 
   52   6/8    1516 Cayden Anderson          11 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:53.6  9:13 
   53   7/7    1292 Anna Merchant             9 Grand Forks Central            23:17.9  9:23 
   54  23/24   1162 Kaitlyn Czernek           9 Fargo Davies                   23:21.5  9:24 
   55  24/24   1143 Abby Anderson            10 Fargo Davies                   24:13.4  9:45 
   56   7/8    1529 Kyona Ramsey             11 West Fargo Sheyenne            24:34.0  9:54 
   57   8/8    1522 Brooklyn Gould           11 West Fargo Sheyenne            24:34.6  9:54 
   58   4/4    1349 Angelica Knudsen         10 Grand Forks Red River          28:58.0 11:40