CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/28/2017

race logo










---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Boy's
                 Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
--------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    18  Lyons                      (  16:52.0    50:35.8   1:11.1)
=========================================
  1      1  Isaac Roberts FR                    16:14.6     5   ( 18) Landon Milbrath JR                  17:54.6
  2      5  Field Soosloff JR                   16:55.5     6   ( 23) Adam Crowl JR                       18:03.7
  3     12  Colton Jonjak-Plahn SO              17:25.7
  4   ( 14) Simon Stone SO                      17:36.5

  2.    25  Heritage Christian Academy (  17:12.1    51:36.2   0:33.7)
=========================================
  1      4  Seth Bruxvoort JR                   16:50.5     5   ( 41) Hunter Hermsen JR                   18:57.9
  2     10  Keaton Case JR                      17:21.5     6   ( 44) Andrew Rutherford SO                19:06.7
  3     11  Isaiah Bowsher SR                   17:24.2
  4   ( 16) Josiah Bowsher JR                   17:44.3

  3.    46  Rocky Ford                 (  17:34.9    52:44.5   1:17.8)
=========================================
  1      3  Cody Danley SR                      16:43.1     5   ( 63) Jayden DeLeon FR                    19:50.8
  2     21  Joaquin Munoz SR                    18:00.5     6   ( 68) Fred Rikhof FR                      20:01.1
  3     22  Noel Lopez SO                       18:00.9
  4   ( 39) Gary DeLeon SR                      18:57.1

  4.    54  Mancos                     (  17:43.0    53:08.8   1:30.2)
=========================================
  1      6  Simon Kearns SR                     16:57.0     5   ( 65) Alex Fleitz SR                      19:56.5
  2     17  Jake McKie SR                       17:44.6     6   ( 66) John Lund SO                        19:59.1
  3     31  Caleb Yoder SR                      18:27.2
  4   ( 46) Zane Wilson SR                      19:14.3

  5.    59  Sargent                    (  17:53.7    53:41.1   0:26.9)
=========================================
  1     15  Ethan Reschke SR                    17:37.7     5   ( 64) Micheal Peterson SO                 19:53.7
  2     20  Riley Kenison FR                    17:58.8     6   ( 70) Jordan Sierra JR                    20:07.6
  3     24  Nigel Cortright SO                  18:04.6
  4   ( 25) Jacob Robirds SR                    18:04.7

  6.    78  Peyton                     (  18:09.9    54:29.5   1:53.3)
=========================================
  1      7  Mason Howard SO                     16:59.5     5   ( 53) Sammy Schuemann JR                  19:26.0
  2     33  Kelsey Montague SO                  18:37.2     6   ( 58) Braedon Whaley JR                   19:39.3
  3     38  Tanner Hughes FR                    18:52.8
  4   ( 45) Joel Schluessler FR                 19:14.1

  7.    84  Paiona                     (  18:24.5    55:13.3   0:53.8)
=========================================
  1     19  Ethan Bartlett JR                   17:58.2     5   ( 42) Harley Ewert JR                     19:01.5
  2     29  Caden Meilner SR                    18:23.1     6   ( 52) Elijah Evans SO                     19:23.2
  3     36  Logan Green SO                      18:52.0
  4   ( 37) Benjamin O'Rourke SR                18:52.2

  8.    85  Telluride                  (  18:11.8    54:35.2   2:25.8)
=========================================
  1      2  Jaden Evans JR                      16:35.8     4   ( 62) Meshach Baca Gomberg JR             19:50.2
  2     40  Adrian Scheibler SR                 18:57.8
  3     43  Spencer Keating JR                  19:01.6

  9.   108  The Vanguard School        (  18:31.5    55:34.3   3:03.5)
=========================================
  1      9  Nick Lovato SR                      17:03.2     4   ( 85) Jack Ridgon FR                      21:41.7
  2     30  Evan Morgan SR                      18:24.4     5   ( 90) Tyler Nelson FR                     27:15.9
  3     69  Kyle Schoonover FR                  20:06.7

 10.   109  Golden View Classical Acad (  18:38.2    55:54.5   1:30.7)
=========================================
  1     26  Tyler Stoudt SR                     18:07.9     5   ( 71) Gavin Field SO                      20:07.8
  2     27  Paul McDonald JR                    18:08.0     6   ( 81) Jonas Van Zweden FR                 20:44.0
  3     56  Vincent Nowak SR                    19:38.6
  4   ( 61) Jack Golden JR                      19:45.8

 11.   112  Custer County              (  18:36.8    55:50.2   2:30.7)
=========================================
  1      8  Micah Zeller FR                     17:01.6     3     54  Jeremiah Taylor FR                  19:32.3
  2     50  Elias Zeller JR                     19:16.3

 12.   114  Buena Vista                (  18:53.7    56:40.9   0:38.1)
=========================================
  1     32  Rotton Sherlock FR                  18:36.9     5   ( 86) Kohay Shimakage JR                  22:18.0
  2     35  Owen Berry SO                       18:49.0     6   ( 88) Reilly Wood FR                      22:28.6
  3     47  Issac Hutchings FR                  19:15.0
  4   ( 49) Ashton Galyean JR                   19:15.8

 13.   119  Ouray                      (  18:50.0    56:30.0   1:28.3)
=========================================
  1     28  Cooper Rondinelli JR                18:10.6     5   ( 77) Cade Norwood SO                     20:22.3
  2     34  Zach Briggs JR                      18:40.5     6   ( 87) Liam Miller SO                      22:18.4
  3     57  Harold Rayos FR                     19:38.9
  4   ( 75) Cayden Wrublik FR                   20:19.8

 14.   134  Clear Creek                (  18:59.1    56:57.2   2:39.8)
=========================================
  1     13  Wesley Davies JR                    17:31.1     5   ( 80) Jack Ball SR                        20:37.0
  2     48  Sawyer Kitting JR                   19:15.2     6   ( 84) Tieler Yohn SR                      21:21.9
  3     73  Alex Pedersen JR                    20:10.9
  4   ( 79) Campbell Houston FR                 20:31.4

 15.   170  Twin Peaks Charter Academy (  19:36.1    58:48.3   0:22.2)
=========================================
  1     51  Teagan Quintana SR                  19:22.2     5   ( 78) Jordyn Teeuwe SR                    20:25.7
  2     59  Andy Hernandez FR                   19:41.7     6   ( 83) John Morkunas FR                    20:54.5
  3     60  David Jarvis SR                     19:44.4
  4   ( 72) Noah Kieser JR                      20:08.4

 16.   196  Denver Academy             (  19:57.0    59:50.8   0:39.4)
=========================================
  1     55  Isaac Neivert SR                    19:35.4     5   ( 82) Duke Levenberg FR                   20:50.7
  2     67  Parker Harris JR                    20:00.6     6   ( 89) Sam Tessler JR                      23:48.4
  3     74  Jackson Meyer SR                    20:14.8
  4   ( 76) Grayson Harris FR                   20:19.9



 
           CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Boy's
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mile 2 Mile Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ====== ====== ======= ===== 
     1   1  202 Benjamin Kelley            SR South Routt RE-3             5:00  10:32 16:06.5  5:12 
     2   1  159 Isaac Roberts              FR Lyons                        5:11  10:42 16:14.6  5:14 
     3   1  205 Jaden Evans                JR Telluride                    5:06  10:43 16:35.8  5:21 
     4   1  189 Cody Danley                SR Rocky Ford                   5:00  10:49 16:43.1  5:23 
     5   1  148 Seth Bruxvoort             JR Heritage Christian Academy   5:22  10:58 16:50.5  5:26 
     6   1  188 Patrick Scoggins           SR Rangley                      5:11  10:58 16:55.4  5:27 
     7   2  160 Field Soosloff             JR Lyons                        5:33  11:16 16:55.5  5:27 
     8   1  163 Simon Kearns               SR Mancos                       5:11  10:57 16:57.0  5:28 
     9   1  181 Mason Howard               SO Peyton                       5:12  11:02 16:59.5  5:29 
    10   1  126 Micah Zeller               FR Custer County                5:02  10:59 17:01.6  5:29 
    11   1  208 Nick Lovato                SR The Vanguard School          5:09  11:03 17:03.2  5:30 
    12   1  201 Max Saliman                JR Shining Mountain Waldorf     5:15  11:08 17:11.3  5:32 
    13   2  149 Keaton Case                JR Heritage Christian Academy   5:22  11:16 17:21.5  5:36 
    14   3  146 Isaiah Bowsher             SR Heritage Christian Academy   5:32  11:17 17:24.2  5:37 
    15   3  157 Colton Jonjak-Plahn        SO Lyons                        5:33  11:17 17:25.7  5:37 
    16   1  117 Wesley Davies              JR Clear Creek                  5:15  11:18 17:31.1  5:39 
    17   1  152 Sam Rodriguez              SR Hotchkiss                    5:20  11:21 17:36.2  5:40 
    18   4  161 Simon Stone                SO Lyons                        5:40  11:41 17:36.5  5:41 
    19   1  198 Ethan Reschke              SR Sargent                      5:02  11:17 17:37.7  5:41 
    20   1  136 Phillip Hufman             JR Dolores                      5:18  11:23 17:38.5  5:41 
    21   4  147 Josiah Bowsher             JR Heritage Christian Academy   5:32  11:30 17:44.3  5:43 
    22   2  165 Jake McKie                 SR Mancos                       5:42  11:41 17:44.6  5:43 
    23   1  122 Will Swenson               JR Colorado Rocky Mountain      5:20  11:29 17:51.7  5:45 
    24   5  158 Landon Milbrath            JR Lyons                        5:40  11:51 17:54.6  5:46 
    25   1  139 andre stablein             SO Front Range Christian        5:35  11:46 17:56.0  5:47 
    26   1  175 Ethan Bartlett             JR Paiona                       5:40  11:47 17:58.2  5:48 
    27   2  196 Riley Kenison              FR Sargent                      5:24  11:40 17:58.8  5:48 
    28   2  193 Joaquin Munoz              SR Rocky Ford                   5:24  11:39 18:00.5  5:48 
    29   3  192 Noel Lopez                 SO Rocky Ford                   5:23  11:36 18:00.9  5:48 
    30   6  156 Adam Crowl                 JR Lyons                        5:40  11:56 18:03.7  5:49 
    31   3  195 Nigel Cortright            SO Sargent                      5:16  11:41 18:04.6  5:50 
    32   4  199 Jacob Robirds              SR Sargent                      5:24  11:39 18:04.7  5:50 
    33   1  144 Tyler Stoudt               SR Golden View Classical Acad   5:24  11:42 18:07.9  5:51 
    34   2  142 Paul McDonald              JR Golden View Classical Acad   5:45  11:56 18:08.0  5:51 
    35   1  173 Cooper Rondinelli          JR Ouray                        5:15  11:26 18:10.6  5:52 
    36   1  127 Carlos Parra               SR Del Norte                    5:31  11:53 18:12.0  5:52 
    37   2  179 Caden Meilner              SR Paiona                       5:29  11:48 18:23.1  5:56 
    38   2  209 Evan Morgan                SR The Vanguard School          5:38  11:59 18:24.4  5:56 
    39   1  168 Matthew Beck               SR Meeker                       5:32  12:00 18:25.4  5:56 
    40   1  123 Vincent Michel             SR Crested Butte                5:38  11:59 18:27.0  5:57 
    41   3  167 Caleb Yoder                SR Mancos                       5:42  11:45 18:27.2  5:57 
    42   1  113 Rotton Sherlock            FR Buena Vista                  5:52  12:12 18:36.9  6:00 
    43   2  183 Kelsey Montague            SO Peyton                       5:41  12:13 18:37.2  6:00 
    44   2  169 Zach Briggs                JR Ouray                        5:29  11:58 18:40.5  6:01 
    45   1  153 Gabe Murphy                SO Lake City Community          5:32  12:16 18:41.5  6:01 
    46   1  154 Joshua Rivera              JR Lake County                  5:21  11:50 18:43.5  6:02 
    47   2  138 Anthony Earl               SO Front Range Christian        5:37  12:13 18:47.4  6:03 
    48   2  110 Owen Berry                 SO Buena Vista                  5:52  12:13 18:49.0  6:04 
    49   3  178 Logan Green                SO Paiona                       5:41  12:10 18:52.0  6:05 
    50   4  180 Benjamin O'Rourke          SR Paiona                       5:52  12:24 18:52.2  6:05 
    51   3  182 Tanner Hughes              FR Peyton                       5:40  12:13 18:52.8  6:05 
    52   1  155 Kyle Hutsell               SO Limon                        5:38  12:11 18:55.8  6:06 
    53   4  190 Gary DeLeon                SR Rocky Ford                   5:39  12:14 18:57.1  6:06 
    54   2  207 Adrian Scheibler           SR Telluride                    5:49  12:15 18:57.8  6:07 
    55   5  150 Hunter Hermsen             JR Heritage Christian Academy   5:49  12:17 18:57.9  6:07 
    56   5  177 Harley Ewert               JR Paiona                       5:40  12:13 19:01.5  6:08 
    57   3  206 Spencer Keating            JR Telluride                    5:49  12:18 19:01.6  6:08 
    58   1  135 Cameron Archer             SR Denver Waldorf               5:42  12:34 19:03.6  6:09 
    59   6  151 Andrew Rutherford          SO Heritage Christian Academy   5:38  12:17 19:06.7  6:10 
    60   1  134 Adam Smith                 JR Denver Christian             5:44  12:23 19:09.8  6:11 
    61   1  137 Jospeh Wilcox              SR Evangelical Christian        5:48  12:31 19:13.0  6:12 
    62   4  184 Joel Schluessler           FR Peyton                       5:48  12:31 19:14.1  6:12 
    63   4  166 Zane Wilson                SR Mancos                       5:59  12:35 19:14.3  6:12 
    64   3  112 Issac Hutchings            FR Buena Vista                  5:58  12:34 19:15.0  6:12 
    65   2  119 Sawyer Kitting             JR Clear Creek                  5:56  12:42 19:15.2  6:12 
    66   4  111 Ashton Galyean             JR Buena Vista                  5:58  12:34 19:15.8  6:12 
    67   2  125 Elias Zeller               JR Custer County                5:59  12:47 19:16.3  6:13 
    68   1  187 Andrew Moore               SO Pikes Peak Christian         5:51  12:29 19:17.4  6:13 
    69   1  217 Teagan Quintana            SR Twin Peaks Charter Academy   5:51  12:34 19:22.2  6:15 
    70   6  176 Elijah Evans               SO Paiona                       5:55  12:34 19:23.2  6:15 
    71   5  185 Sammy Schuemann            JR Peyton                       5:18  11:47 19:26.0  6:16 
    72   1  203 Cadin Hebberd              SR Springfield                  5:42  12:29 19:27.5  6:16 
    73   3  124 Jeremiah Taylor            FR Custer County                5:58  12:47 19:32.3  6:18 
    74   1  132 Isaac Neivert              SR Denver Academy               5:54  12:47 19:35.4  6:19 
    75   3  143 Vincent Nowak              SR Golden View Classical Acad   5:58  12:42 19:38.6  6:20 
    76   3  172 Harold Rayos               FR Ouray                        5:55  12:47 19:38.9  6:20 
    77   6  186 Braedon Whaley             JR Peyton                       5:37  12:23 19:39.3  6:20 
    78   2  213 Andy Hernandez             FR Twin Peaks Charter Academy   5:56  12:53 19:41.7  6:21 
    79   3  214 David Jarvis               SR Twin Peaks Charter Academy   5:50  12:36 19:44.4  6:22 
    80   4  141 Jack Golden                JR Golden View Classical Acad   6:00  12:45 19:45.8  6:22 
    81   4  204 Meshach Baca Gomberg       JR Telluride                    5:56  12:55 19:50.2  6:24 
    82   5  191 Jayden DeLeon              FR Rocky Ford                   5:48  12:46 19:50.8  6:24 
    83   5  197 Micheal Peterson           SO Sargent                      5:51  12:53 19:53.7  6:25 
    84   5  162 Alex Fleitz                SR Mancos                       6:00  12:46 19:56.5  6:26 
    85   6  164 John Lund                  SO Mancos                       6:00  12:56 19:59.1  6:26 
    86   2  129 Parker Harris              JR Denver Academy               5:37  12:35 20:00.6  6:27 
    87   6  194 Fred Rikhof                FR Rocky Ford                   6:02  13:00 20:01.1  6:27 
    88   3  212 Kyle Schoonover            FR The Vanguard School          5:59  13:03 20:06.7  6:29 
    89   6  200 Jordan Sierra              JR Sargent                      5:55  13:06 20:07.6  6:29 
    90   5  140 Gavin Field                SO Golden View Classical Acad   6:09  13:02 20:07.8  6:29 
    91   4  215 Noah Kieser                JR Twin Peaks Charter Academy   6:02  13:04 20:08.4  6:29 
    92   3  120 Alex Pedersen              JR Clear Creek                  6:01  13:07 20:10.9  6:30 
    93   3  131 Jackson Meyer              SR Denver Academy               5:36  13:08 20:14.8  6:31 
    94   4  174 Cayden Wrublik             FR Ouray                        5:57  13:04 20:19.8  6:33 
    95   4  128 Grayson Harris             FR Denver Academy               5:59  12:58 20:19.9  6:33 
    96   5  171 Cade Norwood               SO Ouray                        6:05  13:16 20:22.3  6:34 
    97   5  218 Jordyn Teeuwe              SR Twin Peaks Charter Academy   6:13  13:31 20:25.7  6:35 
    98   4  118 Campbell Houston           FR Clear Creek                  6:08  13:14 20:31.4  6:37 
    99   5  116 Jack Ball                  SR Clear Creek                  5:58  13:21 20:37.0  6:39 
   100   6  145 Jonas Van Zweden           FR Golden View Classical Acad   6:10  13:20 20:44.0  6:41 
   101   5  130 Duke Levenberg             FR Denver Academy               6:17  13:37 20:50.7  6:43 
   102   6  216 John Morkunas              FR Twin Peaks Charter Academy   6:13  13:31 20:54.5  6:44 
   103   6  121 Tieler Yohn                SR Clear Creek                  6:16  13:53 21:21.9  6:53 
   104   4  211 Jack Ridgon                FR The Vanguard School          6:28  13:58 21:41.7  6:59 
   105   5  114 Kohay Shimakage            JR Buena Vista                  6:27  14:18 22:18.0  7:11 
   106   6  170 Liam Miller                SO Ouray                        6:38  14:44 22:18.4  7:11 
   107   6  115 Reilly Wood                FR Buena Vista                  6:43  14:42 22:28.6  7:15 
   108   6  133 Sam Tessler                JR Denver Academy               7:04  15:28 23:48.4  7:40 
   109   5  210 Tyler Nelson               FR The Vanguard School          7:37  17:17 27:15.9  8:47