CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/28/2017

race logo










---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 3A Boy's
                 Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    82  Classical Academy          (  16:47.1  1:23:55.5   1:27.3)
=========================================
  1      1  Mason Norman SO                     15:56.7     5     30  Brendan Johnston JR                 17:24.0
  2     11  Ryan Moen SR                        16:32.3     6   ( 32) Josiah Cole FR                      17:26.2
  3     14  Canaan Lamberth SR                  16:43.8     7   ( 60) Isaac Bahr SR                       17:59.9
  4     26  Nathan Bone JR                      17:18.7

  2.   118  SkyView Academy            (  17:02.9  1:25:14.1   1:30.8)
=========================================
  1      6  Tyler Scholl JR                     16:28.1     5     58  Tristan Lee SR                      17:58.9
  2     12  Jimmy Scavuzzo SR                   16:32.7     6   ( 95) Ibrohim Nosirov SO                  18:26.8
  3     18  Ryan Butler SR                      16:57.4     7   (131) Zach Zimmer SR                      19:30.6
  4     24  Jordan Wilson SR                    17:17.0

  3.   146  Peak to Peak               (  17:18.5  1:26:32.4   0:39.4)
=========================================
  1     15  William Ledden SO                   16:48.6     5     36  William Alexander JR                17:28.0
  2     29  Justin Hager JR                     17:23.5     6   ( 89) Cole Beasley JR                     18:23.9
  3     31  Ethan Monarski JR                   17:25.1     7   (102) Benjamin Cunningham JR              18:38.0
  4     35  Ryan Kuykendall FR                  17:27.2

  4.   147  Alamosa                    (  17:15.3  1:26:16.4   1:07.2)
=========================================
  1     13  Elijah DeLaCerda JR                 16:38.3     5     50  Cole Schwiezer SO                   17:45.5
  2     21  Brady Blinzinger JR                 17:09.4     6   ( 57) Kason Smith JR                      17:57.3
  3     22  Josh Lopez SO                       17:10.0     7   ( 73) Matt Vance SR                       18:10.8
  4     41  Richard Sais SR                     17:33.2

  5.   160  Frontier Academy           (  17:14.3  1:26:11.4   1:40.1)
=========================================
  1      4  Levi Chambers SR                    16:25.3     5     69  Jayden Howell SR                    18:05.4
  2     10  Jaden Davis SO                      16:31.7     6   ( 81) Keegan Wiles JR                     18:17.3
  3     23  David Garcia SR                     17:14.8     7   (110) Baylor Lewis FR                     18:47.2
  4     54  Jesse Hayward JR                    17:54.2

  6.   166  Lamar                      (  17:13.6  1:26:07.7   1:59.7)
=========================================
  1      3  Blake Davis SR                      16:17.5     5     80  Billy Ramsay SO                     18:17.2
  2      7  Wyatt Lehr SR                       16:29.6     6   (112) Ethan Settles SO                    18:50.1
  3     33  Johnathan Murphy SR                 17:26.5     7   (140) Sam Hillman FR                      23:54.7
  4     43  Derek Oxley SR                      17:36.9

  7.   180  D'Evelyn                   (  17:23.9  1:26:59.5   1:18.0)
=========================================
  1      9  Lucas Jordan SR                     16:31.3     5     53  Connor Humiston SR                  17:49.3
  2     25  Grant Norman SR                     17:17.4     6   (107) Caleb Feagans JR                    18:45.6
  3     42  Nate MacDonald SR                   17:35.9     7   (132) Sam Meiser SR                       19:36.3
  4     51  Hunter Byram SR                     17:45.6

  8.   195  Gunnison                   (  17:26.8  1:27:13.9   1:39.2)
=========================================
  1      8  Colton Stice JR                     16:31.1     5     71  Brennan Stice FR                    18:10.3
  2     37  Jon Wilkinson SR                    17:29.2     6   ( 79) Wulf Stark JR                       18:17.1
  3     39  Garrett Butts JR                    17:31.2     7   (136) Jason Vader SR                      19:48.3
  4     40  Alex Baca FR                        17:32.1

  9.   231  Salida                     (  17:42.3  1:28:31.1   0:42.7)
=========================================
  1     27  Bean Minor SO                       17:21.4     5     66  Griffin Ferguson SR                 18:04.1
  2     28  Reilly Stack SO                     17:22.1     6   ( 70) Sam Kearley JR                      18:10.1
  3     47  Frank Decew SO                      17:41.3     7   ( 74) Jake Vold SO                        18:13.3
  4     63  Jason Joslin SO                     18:02.2

 10.   233  Faith Christian            (  17:34.1  1:27:50.5   1:45.1)
=========================================
  1     16  Macklin Brockmeyer JR               16:49.1     5     99  John McDonough SR                   18:34.2
  2     17  Campbell McDonough SR               16:55.2     6   (100) Antonio Blaine JR                   18:35.4
  3     49  Wyatt Orstead JR                    17:44.3     7   (106) Joshua Judson FR                    18:42.4
  4     52  Carter Heekin JR                    17:47.7

 11.   262  Liberty Commons            (  17:45.7  1:28:48.2   1:14.2)
=========================================
  1     19  Jacob Doman SR                      17:05.5     5     85  Nathan Dowdy SR                     18:19.7
  2     34  Ben Miller SO                       17:26.6     6   (115) Stu Hoskins SR                      18:56.6
  3     46  Hudson Majeski SO                   17:40.5     7   (135) Jadon Scarpella FR                  19:40.3
  4     78  Will Seest JR                       18:15.9

 12.   304  Holy Family                (  17:49.5  1:29:07.4   2:03.2)
=========================================
  1      5  Kyle McCabe SR                      16:26.9     5     97  Alex Martinez JR                    18:30.1
  2     48  Christian Montoya JR                17:43.5     6   (121) Jonah Munoz FR                      19:09.3
  3     67  Matthew Reynolds SO                 18:04.4     7   (126) Dylan McIntosh FR                   19:18.2
  4     87  Braden Bartlet JR                   18:22.5

 13.   351  Conifer                    (  18:07.3  1:30:36.5   0:31.2)
=========================================
  1     55  Sean Sands JR                       17:54.5     5     92  Gabe Elson SR                       18:25.7
  2     56  Will Toppin JR                      17:54.6     6   (118) Sean Crosby SR                      19:00.0
  3     62  Ryan Roberts SR                     18:01.9     7   (124) Adam Westfall JR                    19:14.2
  4     86  Eli Born SR                         18:19.8

 14.   357  University                 (  18:08.5  1:30:42.2   0:42.9)
=========================================
  1     45  Burke Ewing SO                      17:40.0     5     88  Nick Thomas SO                      18:22.9
  2     72  Ethan Knapp SR                      18:10.6     6   ( 90) Brayden Garrott SO                  18:24.7
  3     75  Adam Lang SR                        18:13.7     7   (101) Ryan Lang SR                        18:36.7
  4     77  Blake Dice SR                       18:15.0

 15.   357  Moffat County              (  18:08.2  1:30:40.6   1:32.6)
=========================================
  1     38  Carter Severson JR                  17:30.1     5    120  Grant Wade SR                       19:02.7
  2     44  Wyatt Mortenson FR                  17:39.0     6   (125) Keaton Knez FR                      19:16.8
  3     59  Chris Carrouth JR                   17:59.6     7   (130) Josh Worster SR                     19:29.6
  4     96  Coltyn Terry FR                     18:29.2

 16.   365  Elizabeth                  (  17:59.5  1:29:57.5   2:47.6)
=========================================
  1      2  David Fine JR                       16:02.1     5    111  Reese Van Putten JR                 18:49.7
  2     68  James Finken SR                     18:05.1     6   (116) Caden Frasl JR                      18:57.9
  3     76  Braydon Campbell SR                 18:14.1     7   (119) John Flipse SO                      19:02.6
  4    108  William Erzen JR                    18:46.5

 17.   404  Jefferson Academy          (  18:19.5  1:31:37.5   2:13.8)
=========================================
  1     20  Ryan Lehmuth SR                     17:07.8     5    127  Ezra Weir SO                        19:21.6
  2     65  Cole Reisdorf FR                    18:02.8     6   (128) Peter Van Cleave SO                 19:22.2
  3     83  Brandon Benedict FR                 18:18.5     7   (133) Brian Rutter SR                     19:37.1
  4    109  Blake Robinson SO                   18:46.8

 18.   445  Berthoud                   (  18:26.1  1:32:10.4   0:52.0)
=========================================
  1     61  Kade Leonard JR                     18:01.6     5    113  Siler Stein JR                      18:53.6
  2     82  Noah Burtis SR                      18:17.6     6   (117) Kyle Conlon SO                      18:59.2
  3     91  Eli Greenslit FR                    18:25.2     7   (122) Kevin Sethre SR                     19:10.6
  4     98  Jonathan Wyrwas JR                  18:32.4

 19.   513  Olathe                     (  18:51.6  1:34:17.6   1:49.6)
=========================================
  1     64  Alecxis Hernandez JR                18:02.6     5    137  Miguel Almanza FR                   19:52.2
  2     84  Layton McClaughlin SO               18:19.1     6   (138) Emmanuel Ledesma JR                 21:13.9
  3     94  Jonathan Munger SR                  18:26.1     7   (139) Angel Sanchez JR                    22:28.2
  4    134  Jesus Yee JR                        19:37.6

 20.   519  Pagosa Springs             (  18:40.4  1:33:22.0   0:28.8)
=========================================
  1     93  Kaleb Buffington SO                 18:26.0     5    114  Trenton Buffington SO               18:54.8
  2    103  Jack Foster SO                      18:39.6     6   (123) Keanan Anderson JR                  19:12.5
  3    104  Noah Gorman JR                      18:40.1     7   (129) Elan Rameriz FR                     19:28.6
  4    105  Cole Cayard JR                      18:41.5



                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 3A Boy's
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mile 2 Mile Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ====== ====== ======= ===== 
     1   1  532 Mason Norman               SO Classical Academy            5:07  10:37 15:56.7  5:08 
     2   1  419 David Fine                 JR Elizabeth                    5:06  10:37 16:02.1  5:10 
     3   1  462 Blake Davis                SR Lamar                        5:06  10:37 16:17.5  5:15 
     4   1  433 Levi Chambers              SR Frontier Academy             5:07  10:42 16:25.3  5:18 
     5   1  449 Kyle McCabe                SR Holy Family                  5:06  10:41 16:26.9  5:18 
     6   1  520 Tyler Scholl               JR SkyView Academy              5:06  10:43 16:28.1  5:19 
     7   2  463 Wyatt Lehr                 SR Lamar                        5:11  10:48 16:29.6  5:19 
     8   1  444 Colton Stice               JR Gunnison                     5:07  10:41 16:31.1  5:19 
     9   1  506 Andrew King                SR Platte Valley                5:06  10:42 16:31.2  5:20 
    10   1  413 Lucas Jordan               SR D'Evelyn                     5:07  10:47 16:31.3  5:20 
    11   2  434 Jaden Davis                SO Frontier Academy             5:12  10:58 16:31.7  5:20 
    12   2  531 Ryan Moen                  SR Classical Academy            5:07  10:38 16:32.3  5:20 
    13   2  519 Jimmy Scavuzzo             SR SkyView Academy              5:07  10:44 16:32.7  5:20 
    14   1  381 Elijah DeLaCerda           JR Alamosa                      5:08  10:48 16:38.3  5:22 
    15   1  507 Christian Fagerlin         SR Resurrection Christian       5:09  10:46 16:42.3  5:23 
    16   3  530 Canaan Lamberth            SR Classical Academy            5:07  10:38 16:43.8  5:24 
    17   1  504 William Ledden             SO Peak to Peak                 5:08  10:49 16:48.6  5:25 
    18   1  426 Macklin Brockmeyer         JR Faith Christian              5:21  10:55 16:49.1  5:25 
    19   2  429 Campbell McDonough         SR Faith Christian              5:08  10:43 16:55.2  5:27 
    20   3  516 Ryan Butler                SR SkyView Academy              5:09  11:00 16:57.4  5:28 
    21   1  469 Jacob Doman                SR Liberty Commons              5:26  11:12 17:05.5  5:31 
    22   1  524 James Jessep               FR Stargate High School         5:08  10:59 17:07.0  5:31 
    23   1  455 Ryan Lehmuth               SR Jefferson Academy            5:07  10:45 17:07.8  5:31 
    24   2  380 Brady Blinzinger           JR Alamosa                      5:12  11:04 17:09.4  5:32 
    25   3  382 Josh Lopez                 SO Alamosa                      5:18  11:12 17:10.0  5:32 
    26   3  435 David Garcia               SR Frontier Academy             5:20  11:15 17:14.8  5:34 
    27   4  521 Jordan Wilson              SR SkyView Academy              5:12  11:12 17:17.0  5:34 
    28   2  416 Grant Norman               SR D'Evelyn                     5:17  11:16 17:17.4  5:34 
    29   4  527 Nathan Bone                JR Classical Academy            5:19  11:15 17:18.7  5:35 
    30   1  513 Bean Minor                 SO Salida                       5:34  11:25 17:21.4  5:36 
    31   1  424 Nathan Zurfluh             JR Estes Park                   5:30  11:32 17:21.7  5:36 
    32   2  514 Reilly Stack               SO Salida                       5:34  11:25 17:22.1  5:36 
    33   1  406 John Ames                  JR Delta                        5:17  11:17 17:23.4  5:36 
    34   2  502 Justin Hager               JR Peak to Peak                 5:21  11:23 17:23.5  5:36 
    35   5  529 Brendan Johnston           JR Classical Academy            5:19  11:17 17:24.0  5:37 
    36   3  505 Ethan Monarski             JR Peak to Peak                 5:21  11:23 17:25.1  5:37 
    37   6  528 Josiah Cole                FR Classical Academy            5:23  11:22 17:26.2  5:37 
    38   3  464 Johnathan Murphy           SR Lamar                        5:24  11:27 17:26.5  5:37 
    39   2  473 Ben Miller                 SO Liberty Commons              5:14  11:17 17:26.6  5:37 
    40   4  503 Ryan Kuykendall            FR Peak to Peak                 5:21  11:25 17:27.2  5:38 
    41   5  499 William Alexander          JR Peak to Peak                 5:22  11:23 17:28.0  5:38 
    42   2  446 Jon Wilkinson              SR Gunnison                     5:34  11:38 17:29.2  5:38 
    43   1  481 Carter Severson            JR Moffat County                5:23  11:24 17:30.1  5:38 
    44   3  441 Garrett Butts              JR Gunnison                     5:25  11:26 17:31.2  5:39 
    45   4  440 Alex Baca                  FR Gunnison                     5:23  11:26 17:32.1  5:39 
    46   4  383 Richard Sais               SR Alamosa                      5:17  11:16 17:33.2  5:39 
    47   3  414 Nate MacDonald             SR D'Evelyn                     5:28  11:29 17:35.9  5:40 
    48   4  465 Derek Oxley                SR Lamar                        5:24  11:27 17:36.9  5:41 
    49   1  525 Sumner Cotton              FR Steamboat Springs            5:23  11:24 17:38.1  5:41 
    50   2  480 Wyatt Mortenson            FR Moffat County                5:25  11:27 17:39.0  5:41 
    51   1  534 Burke Ewing                SO University                   5:24  11:34 17:40.0  5:42 
    52   3  472 Hudson Majeski             SO Liberty Commons              5:29  11:33 17:40.5  5:42 
    53   3  509 Frank Decew                SO Salida                       5:35  11:44 17:41.3  5:42 
    54   2  451 Christian Montoya          JR Holy Family                  5:25  11:36 17:43.5  5:43 
    55   3  431 Wyatt Orstead              JR Faith Christian              5:26  11:29 17:44.3  5:43 
    56   5  384 Cole Schwiezer             SO Alamosa                      5:33  11:42 17:45.5  5:43 
    57   4  410 Hunter Byram               SR D'Evelyn                     5:27  11:31 17:45.6  5:43 
    58   1  396 Walt Jones                 SO Colorado Academy             5:22  11:32 17:46.2  5:44 
    59   2  397 Avery Lin                  SO Colorado Academy             5:22  11:32 17:47.4  5:44 
    60   4  427 Carter Heekin              JR Faith Christian              5:26  11:36 17:47.7  5:44 
    61   5  412 Connor Humiston            SR D'Evelyn                     5:25  11:37 17:49.3  5:45 
    62   1  476 David Desimone             SR Lutheran                     5:34  11:44 17:50.4  5:45 
    63   4  436 Jesse Hayward              JR Frontier Academy             5:27  11:42 17:54.2  5:46 
    64   1  403 Sean Sands                 JR Conifer                      5:25  11:35 17:54.5  5:46 
    65   2  404 Will Toppin                JR Conifer                      5:31  11:43 17:54.6  5:46 
    66   6  385 Kason Smith                JR Alamosa                      5:34  11:43 17:57.3  5:47 
    67   1  461 Ahmed Sado                 JR KIPP Denver Collegiate       5:20  11:10 17:58.1  5:47 
    68   5  517 Tristan Lee                SR SkyView Academy              5:34  11:43 17:58.9  5:48 
    69   1  398 David Jensen               SR Colorado Springs Christian   5:28  11:36 17:59.0  5:48 
    70   3  478 Chris Carrouth             JR Moffat County                5:25  11:36 17:59.6  5:48 
    71   7  526 Isaac Bahr                 SR Classical Academy            5:38  11:41 17:59.9  5:48 
    72   1  392 Kade Leonard               JR Berthoud                     5:27  11:43 18:01.6  5:49 
    73   3  402 Ryan Roberts               SR Conifer                      5:27  11:42 18:01.9  5:49 
    74   4  511 Jason Joslin               SO Salida                       5:41  11:50 18:02.2  5:49 
    75   1  486 Alecxis Hernandez          JR Olathe                       5:31  11:41 18:02.6  5:49 
    76   2  457 Cole Reisdorf              FR Jefferson Academy            5:32  11:49 18:02.8  5:49 
    77   1  432 Antonio Marquez            SO Fort Lupton                  5:26  11:41 18:03.4  5:49 
    78   5  510 Griffin Ferguson           SR Salida                       5:41  11:50 18:04.1  5:49 
    79   3  453 Matthew Reynolds           SO Holy Family                  5:32  11:47 18:04.4  5:50 
    80   1  408 Connor Ellertson           SR Denver North                 5:28  11:44 18:04.9  5:50 
    81   2  420 James Finken               SR Elizabeth                    5:33  11:48 18:05.1  5:50 
    82   5  437 Jayden Howell              SR Frontier Academy             5:33  11:59 18:05.4  5:50 
    83   1  508 Jonny Hernandez            FR Rifle                        5:33  11:46 18:08.1  5:51 
    84   6  512 Sam Kearley                JR Salida                       5:41  11:52 18:10.1  5:51 
    85   5  443 Brennan Stice              FR Gunnison                     5:34  11:52 18:10.3  5:51 
    86   2  536 Ethan Knapp                SR University                   5:23  11:34 18:10.6  5:52 
    87   7  386 Matt Vance                 SR Alamosa                      5:30  11:37 18:10.8  5:52 
    88   7  515 Jake Vold                  SO Salida                       5:41  11:54 18:13.3  5:52 
    89   3  537 Adam Lang                  SR University                   5:25  11:38 18:13.7  5:52 
    90   3  417 Braydon Campbell           SR Elizabeth                    5:37  11:57 18:14.1  5:53 
    91   1  409 Jeremiah Francis           JR Denver West                  5:37  12:06 18:14.8  5:53 
    92   4  533 Blake Dice                 SR University                   5:23  11:42 18:15.0  5:53 
    93   4  475 Will Seest                 JR Liberty Commons              5:26  11:49 18:15.9  5:53 
    94   6  442 Wulf Stark                 JR Gunnison                     5:43  12:07 18:17.1  5:54 
    95   5  466 Billy Ramsay               SO Lamar                        5:35  11:58 18:17.2  5:54 
    96   6  439 Keegan Wiles               JR Frontier Academy             5:33  11:59 18:17.3  5:54 
    97   2  388 Noah Burtis                SR Berthoud                     5:35  11:54 18:17.6  5:54 
    98   3  456 Brandon Benedict           FR Jefferson Academy            5:32  11:54 18:18.5  5:54 
    99   2  488 Layton McClaughlin         SO Olathe                       5:35  11:53 18:19.1  5:54 
   100   5  470 Nathan Dowdy               SR Liberty Commons              5:26  11:54 18:19.7  5:54 
   101   4  399 Eli Born                   SR Conifer                      5:41  12:04 18:19.8  5:54 
   102   4  447 Braden Bartlet             JR Holy Family                  5:32  11:50 18:22.5  5:55 
   103   5  539 Nick Thomas                SO University                   5:36  12:01 18:22.9  5:55 
   104   6  500 Cole Beasley               JR Peak to Peak                 5:24  11:51 18:23.9  5:56 
   105   6  535 Brayden Garrott            SO University                   5:37  11:59 18:24.7  5:56 
   106   3  390 Eli Greenslit              FR Berthoud                     5:38  12:00 18:25.2  5:56 
   107   5  401 Gabe Elson                 SR Conifer                      5:31  11:58 18:25.7  5:56 
   108   1  493 Kaleb Buffington           SO Pagosa Springs               5:41  12:03 18:26.0  5:56 
   109   3  489 Jonathan Munger            SR Olathe                       5:31  11:53 18:26.1  5:56 
   110   6  518 Ibrohim Nosirov            SO SkyView Academy              5:35  11:57 18:26.8  5:57 
   111   4  482 Coltyn Terry               FR Moffat County                5:30  11:56 18:29.2  5:58 
   112   1  395 Jack Staib                 SR Bishop Machebeuf             5:41  12:05 18:29.4  5:58 
   113   5  448 Alex Martinez              JR Holy Family                  5:32  11:50 18:30.1  5:58 
   114   4  391 Jonathan Wyrwas            JR Berthoud                     5:35  12:02 18:32.4  5:59 
   115   5  430 John McDonough             SR Faith Christian              5:23  11:15 18:34.2  5:59 
   116   6  425 Antonio Blaine             JR Faith Christian              5:24  11:58 18:35.4  5:59 
   117   1  387 Sloan Mazur                SR Bayfield                     5:43  12:03 18:36.4  6:00 
   118   7  538 Ryan Lang                  SR University                   5:38  12:00 18:36.7  6:00 
   119   7  501 Benjamin Cunningham        JR Peak to Peak                 5:24  11:42 18:38.0  6:00 
   120   1  477 Brevik Petersen            JR Middle Park                  5:41  12:08 18:39.5  6:01 
   121   2  496 Jack Foster                SO Pagosa Springs               5:45  12:08 18:39.6  6:01 
   122   2  407 Shad Lewis                 SO Delta                        5:31  12:05 18:39.8  6:01 
   123   3  497 Noah Gorman                JR Pagosa Springs               5:41  12:06 18:40.1  6:01 
   124   4  495 Cole Cayard                JR Pagosa Springs               5:46  12:14 18:41.5  6:01 
   125   7  428 Joshua Judson              FR Faith Christian              5:33  12:08 18:42.4  6:02 
   126   6  411 Caleb Feagans              JR D'Evelyn                     5:37  12:07 18:45.6  6:03 
   127   4  418 William Erzen              JR Elizabeth                    5:41  12:21 18:46.5  6:03 
   128   4  458 Blake Robinson             SO Jefferson Academy            5:41  12:14 18:46.8  6:03 
   129   7  438 Baylor Lewis               FR Frontier Academy             5:35  12:08 18:47.2  6:03 
   130   5  423 Reese Van Putten           JR Elizabeth                    5:48  12:25 18:49.7  6:04 
   131   6  467 Ethan Settles              SO Lamar                        5:39  12:19 18:50.1  6:04 
   132   1  523 Adam Maal                  JR St Mary's                    5:09  11:25 18:51.4  6:05 
   133   5  394 Siler Stein                JR Berthoud                     5:37  12:12 18:53.6  6:05 
   134   5  494 Trenton Buffington         SO Pagosa Springs               5:48  12:17 18:54.8  6:06 
   135   6  471 Stu Hoskins                SR Liberty Commons              5:40  12:12 18:56.6  6:06 
   136   6  422 Caden Frasl                JR Elizabeth                    5:49  12:25 18:57.9  6:07 
   137   6  389 Kyle Conlon                SO Berthoud                     5:43  12:16 18:59.2  6:07 
   138   6  400 Sean Crosby                SR Conifer                      5:38  12:09 19:00.0  6:07 
   139   7  421 John Flipse                SO Elizabeth                    5:47  12:36 19:02.6  6:08 
   140   5  483 Grant Wade                 SR Moffat County                5:42  12:17 19:02.7  6:08 
   141   6  452 Jonah Munoz                FR Holy Family                  5:46  12:26 19:09.3  6:10 
   142   7  393 Kevin Sethre               SR Berthoud                     5:43  12:27 19:10.6  6:11 
   143   6  492 Keanan Anderson            JR Pagosa Springs               5:43  12:25 19:12.5  6:11 
   144   7  405 Adam Westfall              JR Conifer                      5:42  12:22 19:14.2  6:12 
   145   6  479 Keaton Knez                FR Moffat County                5:42  12:26 19:16.8  6:13 
   146   7  450 Dylan McIntosh             FR Holy Family                  5:44  12:26 19:18.2  6:13 
   147   5  460 Ezra Weir                  SO Jefferson Academy            5:49  12:31 19:21.6  6:14 
   148   6  459 Peter Van Cleave           SO Jefferson Academy            5:49  12:28 19:22.2  6:15 
   149   7  498 Elan Rameriz               FR Pagosa Springs               5:47  12:28 19:28.6  6:17 
   150   7  484 Josh Worster               SR Moffat County                5:46  12:30 19:29.6  6:17 
   151   7  522 Zach Zimmer                SR SkyView Academy              5:37  12:19 19:30.6  6:17 
   152   7  415 Sam Meiser                 SR D'Evelyn                     5:52  12:43 19:36.3  6:19 
   153   7  454 Brian Rutter               SR Jefferson Academy            5:49  12:46 19:37.1  6:19 
   154   4  491 Jesus Yee                  JR Olathe                       5:55  12:45 19:37.6  6:20 
   155   7  474 Jadon Scarpella            FR Liberty Commons              5:44  12:35 19:40.3  6:20 
   156   7  445 Jason Vader                SR Gunnison                     5:46  12:43 19:48.3  6:23 
   157   5  485 Miguel Almanza             FR Olathe                       5:55  12:46 19:52.2  6:24 
   158   6  487 Emmanuel Ledesma           JR Olathe                       6:04  13:42 21:13.9  6:51 
   159   7  490 Angel Sanchez              JR Olathe                       6:26  14:28 22:28.2  7:14 
   160   7  468 Sam Hillman                FR Lamar                        6:35  14:43 23:54.7  7:42