CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/28/2017

race logo










---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 4A Boy's
                 Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    77  Palmer Ridge               (  16:23.5  1:21:57.3   0:39.0)
=========================================
  1      5  Ryan Matson SR                      15:59.2     5     26  Brandon Hippe JR                    16:38.2
  2     13  Kieran Nay SR                       16:23.4     6   ( 36) Drew Vidano SR                      16:52.1
  3     16  Maxwell Herebic SR                  16:28.2     7   ( 66) Alex Murphy SO                      17:23.7
  4     17  Jonathan Woolf SR                   16:28.3

  2.   100  Centaurus                  (  16:30.7  1:22:33.4   0:48.3)
=========================================
  1      9  John O'Malley SR                    16:05.8     5     37  James Overberg FR                   16:54.1
  2     15  Cooper Brown JR                     16:28.1     6   ( 46) Henry Bowman JR                     16:59.0
  3     18  Alex Hooten SR                      16:30.0     7   ( 84) Kyle Piper JR                       17:41.5
  4     21  Torey Puckett JR                    16:35.4

  3.   103  Silver Creek               (  16:26.1  1:22:10.4   1:12.2)
=========================================
  1      2  Brock Dykema SR                     15:56.4     5     55  Zack Beckwith SR                    17:08.6
  2      4  James Lee SR                        15:58.9     6   ( 78) John Moroney JR                     17:35.8
  3     20  Eliott Cassidy SR                   16:30.7     7   ( 82) Henry Terhaar SO                    17:40.1
  4     22  Logan Simington SR                  16:35.8

  4.   141  Niwot                      (  16:40.4  1:23:21.9   0:40.3)
=========================================
  1     10  Ares Reading JR                     16:14.9     5     41  Cruz Culpepper SO                   16:55.2
  2     27  Benjamin Bi JR                      16:38.4     6   ( 62) Kenny Lang SR                       17:16.1
  3     30  Jack Volf JR                        16:44.7     7   ( 85) Ethan Steiner SR                    17:42.2
  4     33  Oskar Wells SR                      16:48.7

  5.   173  Air Academy                (  16:41.6  1:23:27.8   1:37.1)
=========================================
  1      3  Cal Banta JR                        15:58.8     5     79  Ethan Abbs SO                       17:35.9
  2      8  Dillon Powell JR                    16:04.0     6   ( 86) Kieron Brunner SR                   17:43.9
  3     25  Luke Thurman SR                     16:37.3     7   (107) Logan Cooper JR                     18:09.2
  4     58  Matthew Mettler SO                  17:11.8

  6.   189  Durango                    (  16:52.0  1:24:19.9   0:51.8)
=========================================
  1     19  Noah Bodewes JR                     16:30.1     5     64  Marcus Flint JR                     17:21.9
  2     24  Aidan Fitzgerald JR                 16:37.0     6   ( 80) Ethan Holst JR                      17:36.7
  3     35  Logan Moore SO                      16:50.3     7   ( 81) Pablo Smagacz JR                    17:38.6
  4     47  Paul Knight FR                      17:00.6

  7.   210  Cheyenne Mountain          (  16:53.7  1:24:28.2   1:20.9)
=========================================
  1      6  Thomas Chaston SR                   16:02.1     5     65  Chris Montross JR                   17:23.0
  2     39  Walker Rudolph SR                   16:54.4     6   ( 72) Tristan Barnes JR                   17:32.3
  3     40  Ryne Johnson SR                     16:54.8     7   ( 98) Lucas DeBiase JR                    17:59.5
  4     60  Peter Quiros JR                     17:13.9

  8.   220  Discovery Canyon           (  16:58.7  1:24:53.1   0:24.0)
=========================================
  1     31  Joseph Dicke SR                     16:46.4     5     56  Kyle Clancy SR                      17:10.4
  2     34  Nick Shampoe SR                     16:49.6     6   ( 95) Anthony Breglio FR                  17:48.9
  3     45  Daniel Lisenbee SR                  16:58.3     7   (110) Ryland Hunt SR                      18:10.5
  4     54  Hayden Beck SR                      17:08.4

  9.   264  Pine Creek                 (  17:07.4  1:25:36.7   0:31.0)
=========================================
  1     44  James Hibbard JR                    16:57.4     5     69  Derek Ashby SR                      17:28.4
  2     48  Caleb Boutelle FR                   17:00.9     6   ( 74) William Hibbard JR                  17:33.6
  3     50  Drew Kroeker JR                     17:01.9     7   (101) Eli McFadden SO                     18:01.4
  4     53  Andrew Murphy SR                    17:08.1

 10.   287  Valor Christian            (  17:07.2  1:25:35.7   2:18.2)
=========================================
  1      1  Cole Sprout SO                      15:42.1     5    100  Mike McKee SR                       18:00.3
  2     51  Josh Thompson SR                    17:06.1     6   (136) Beau Thomason FR                    19:25.7
  3     59  Jack Ray JR                         17:12.8     7   (139) River Shreckengost JR               19:44.1
  4     76  Matt Harrison SR                    17:34.4

 11.   299  Eagle Valley               (  17:16.5  1:26:22.5   0:56.2)
=========================================
  1     29  Aiden Branch JR                     16:44.0     5     83  Bailey Beckum SO                    17:40.2
  2     42  Jack Neifert JR                     16:55.3     6   ( 90) Emerson Betz SO                     17:46.8
  3     70  John Papadopoulos SO                17:29.1     7   (126) Luke Morrissey JR                   18:26.7
  4     75  Carter Baker SO                     17:33.9

 12.   321  Widefield                  (  17:18.2  1:26:30.7   2:17.4)
=========================================
  1      7  Cole Munoz SR                       16:03.1     5    118  Logan Johnson SR                    18:20.5
  2     38  Ryan Outler JR                      16:54.3     6   (128) Jonathan Cabrera SO                 18:29.1
  3     67  Miles Mena JR                       17:25.8     7   (129) Brandon Williams FR                 18:32.1
  4     91  Jaquaireus Grant SR                 17:47.0

 13.   322  Mead                       (  17:21.5  1:26:47.5   1:42.0)
=========================================
  1     14  Justin McDaniel SR                  16:26.1     5    106  Andrew Williams SR                  18:08.1
  2     43  Hayden DeBuse SR                    16:55.4     6   (123) Will Maher SO                       18:25.9
  3     71  Isaac Dukes SR                      17:32.2     7   (138) Nick Scohy SO                       19:27.8
  4     88  Jack Weis SR                        17:45.7

 14.   341  Greeley Central            (  17:24.4  1:27:01.6   1:55.0)
=========================================
  1     11  Simon Kelati JR                     16:16.2     5    111  Angelo Abundis SR                   18:11.2
  2     28  Arturo Toro SR                      16:43.8     6   (124) Alvaro Espinoza SR                  18:26.0
  3     87  Ramon Villalobos JR                 17:45.6     7   (133) Erik Mendez JR                      19:09.3
  4    104  Ismael Ochoa SR                     18:04.8

 15.   387  Glenwood Springs           (  17:34.6  1:27:52.7   1:22.7)
=========================================
  1     32  Henry Barth JR                      16:47.2     5    108  Mathew Thrun SR                     18:09.9
  2     49  Gavin Harden JR                     17:01.5     6   (112) Bryce Risner JR                     18:12.0
  3     93  Ian Richardson SR                   17:48.1     7   (132) William Kaufman SR                  18:57.3
  4    105  William Berkheimer FR               18:06.0

 16.   397  Standley Lake              (  17:38.0  1:28:09.6   0:53.6)
=========================================
  1     52  Cody Dewitt JR                      17:06.5     5     99  Alex Grosshans JR                   18:00.1
  2     73  Noah Hendrix SO                     17:33.0     6   (114) Eli Student JR                      18:18.3
  3     77  Jared Linford JR                    17:35.4     7   (120) Kelvin Chen SR                      18:23.1
  4     96  Nick Shipe JR                       17:54.6

 17.   429  Thompson Valley            (  17:42.4  1:28:31.6   2:04.1)
=========================================
  1     12  Dylan Schubert SO                   16:19.5     5    121  Jacob Regalado JR                   18:23.6
  2     89  Hayden Ell SR                       17:46.2     6   (122) Jacob Brouwer JR                    18:23.9
  3     94  Ethan Kravig SO                     17:48.5     7   (125) Jeremiah Sheets FR                  18:26.6
  4    113  Luke Hitchens SR                    18:13.8

 18.   440  Montrose                   (  17:47.3  1:28:56.1   1:42.3)
=========================================
  1     23  Evan Graff JR                       16:36.4     5    115  Nels Motley FR                      18:18.7
  2     97  Cole Lucero JR                      17:56.8     6   (116) Aaron Rhoderick JR                  18:19.6
  3    102  Sean Graff FR                       18:01.7     7   (117) Joshua Simpson FR                   18:19.7
  4    103  Zack Oldroyd FR                     18:02.5

 19.   457  Evergreen                  (  17:49.4  1:29:06.9   1:12.9)
=========================================
  1     61  Colin Szuch SO                      17:14.6     5    127  Jack Andriola FR                    18:27.5
  2     68  Wentzel Van der Berg SR             17:27.4     6   (134) Ben Andriola FR                     19:09.8
  3     92  Max Straub JR                       17:47.1     7   (137) Tom Biasi SR                        19:27.7
  4    109  Oliver Bromwell FR                  18:10.3

 20.   500  Mullen                     (  18:03.6  1:30:17.8   1:41.0)
=========================================
  1     57  Bryce Medaris SR                    17:11.3     5    131  Ryan Carrigan SR                    18:52.3
  2     63  Will Locascio SO                    17:16.9     6   (135) Matt Vermeyen SR                    19:13.0
  3    119  Sebastian Campos SR                 18:22.7     7   (140) Cole Merchant FR                    20:29.1
  4    130  Robbie Manta SR                     18:34.6



 
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 4A Boy's
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mile 2 Mile Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ====== ====== ======= ===== 
     1   1  848 Cole Sprout                SO Valor Christian              4:58  10:17 15:42.1  5:04 
     2   1  825 Brock Dykema               SR Silver Creek                 4:58  10:20 15:56.4  5:08 
     3   1  705 Cal Banta                  JR Air Academy                  5:00  10:34 15:58.8  5:09 
     4   2  826 James Lee                  SR Silver Creek                 4:58  10:26 15:58.9  5:09 
     5   1  810 Ryan Matson                SR Palmer Ridge                 4:58  10:28 15:59.2  5:09 
     6   1  852 Drew Seidel                SR Wheat Ridge                  5:01  10:32 16:01.7  5:10 
     7   1  720 Thomas Chaston             SR Cheyenne Mountain            4:58  10:27 16:02.1  5:10 
     8   1  857 Cole Munoz                 SR Widefield                    4:58  10:29 16:03.1  5:10 
     9   2  709 Dillon Powell              JR Air Academy                  5:00  10:34 16:04.0  5:11 
    10   1  715 John O'Malley              SR Centaurus                    4:59  10:27 16:05.8  5:11 
    11   1  800 Ares Reading               JR Niwot                        4:58  10:31 16:14.9  5:14 
    12   1  765 Simon Kelati               JR Greeley Central              5:00  10:26 16:16.2  5:15 
    13   1  842 Dylan Schubert             SO Thompson Valley              5:12  10:42 16:19.5  5:16 
    14   2  812 Kieran Nay                 SR Palmer Ridge                 5:03  10:39 16:23.4  5:17 
    15   1  776 Justin McDaniel            SR Mead                         5:09  10:45 16:26.1  5:18 
    16   2  713 Cooper Brown               JR Centaurus                    5:03  10:44 16:28.1  5:19 
    17   3  808 Maxwell Herebic            SR Palmer Ridge                 5:01  10:42 16:28.2  5:19 
    18   4  814 Jonathan Woolf             SR Palmer Ridge                 5:02  10:42 16:28.3  5:19 
    19   3  714 Alex Hooten                SR Centaurus                    5:03  10:43 16:30.0  5:19 
    20   1  733 Noah Bodewes               JR Durango                      5:06  10:43 16:30.1  5:19 
    21   3  824 Eliott Cassidy             SR Silver Creek                 4:59  10:33 16:30.7  5:19 
    22   4  718 Torey Puckett              JR Centaurus                    5:08  10:58 16:35.4  5:21 
    23   4  828 Logan Simington            SR Silver Creek                 4:58  10:27 16:35.8  5:21 
    24   1  783 Evan Graff                 JR Montrose                     4:58  10:30 16:36.4  5:21 
    25   2  734 Aidan Fitzgerald           JR Durango                      5:10  10:50 16:37.0  5:21 
    26   3  710 Luke Thurman               SR Air Academy                  5:08  10:50 16:37.3  5:21 
    27   5  809 Brandon Hippe              JR Palmer Ridge                 5:04  10:47 16:38.2  5:22 
    28   2  797 Benjamin Bi                JR Niwot                        4:59  10:43 16:38.4  5:22 
    29   2  768 Arturo Toro                SR Greeley Central              5:10  10:52 16:43.8  5:24 
    30   1  743 Aiden Branch               JR Eagle Valley                 5:09  10:53 16:44.0  5:24 
    31   3  802 Jack Volf                  JR Niwot                        5:08  10:54 16:44.7  5:24 
    32   1  781 Matthew Roberds            JR Mesa Ridge                   4:58  10:48 16:44.8  5:24 
    33   1  729 Joseph Dicke               SR Discovery Canyon             5:10  10:51 16:46.4  5:24 
    34   1  756 Henry Barth                JR Glenwood Springs             5:07  10:54 16:47.2  5:25 
    35   1  806 Brody Bittner              SR Palisade                     5:06  10:59 16:47.7  5:25 
    36   4  803 Oskar Wells                SR Niwot                        4:59  10:43 16:48.7  5:25 
    37   2  732 Nick Shampoe               SR Discovery Canyon             5:07  10:51 16:49.6  5:25 
    38   3  738 Logan Moore                SO Durango                      5:10  11:00 16:50.3  5:26 
    39   6  813 Drew Vidano                SR Palmer Ridge                 5:04  10:51 16:52.1  5:26 
    40   5  716 James Overberg             FR Centaurus                    5:15  11:06 16:54.1  5:27 
    41   2  858 Ryan Outler                JR Widefield                    4:59  10:46 16:54.3  5:27 
    42   2  725 Walker Rudolph             SR Cheyenne Mountain            5:13  11:03 16:54.4  5:27 
    43   3  722 Ryne Johnson               SR Cheyenne Mountain            5:19  11:04 16:54.8  5:27 
    44   5  798 Cruz Culpepper             SO Niwot                        5:04  10:54 16:55.2  5:27 
    45   2  745 Jack Neifert               JR Eagle Valley                 5:07  10:54 16:55.3  5:27 
    46   2  773 Hayden DeBuse              SR Mead                         5:10  10:56 16:55.4  5:27 
    47   1  817 James Hibbard              JR Pine Creek                   5:16  11:05 16:57.4  5:28 
    48   3  731 Daniel Lisenbee            SR Discovery Canyon             5:15  11:06 16:58.3  5:28 
    49   6  712 Henry Bowman               JR Centaurus                    5:14  11:06 16:59.0  5:28 
    50   4  737 Paul Knight                FR Durango                      5:18  11:13 17:00.6  5:29 
    51   2  816 Caleb Boutelle             FR Pine Creek                   5:16  11:06 17:00.9  5:29 
    52   2  758 Gavin Harden               JR Glenwood Springs             5:06  11:00 17:01.5  5:29 
    53   3  819 Drew Kroeker               JR Pine Creek                   5:16  11:05 17:01.9  5:29 
    54   1  747 Jamison Cartwright         JR Erie                         5:15  11:07 17:04.6  5:30 
    55   1  771 Jonah Penrose              SR Lewis-Palmer                 5:24  11:23 17:05.5  5:31 
    56   2  850 Josh Thompson              SR Valor Christian              5:10  11:04 17:06.1  5:31 
    57   1  831 Cody Dewitt                JR Standley Lake                5:23  11:14 17:06.5  5:31 
    58   4  821 Andrew Murphy              SR Pine Creek                   5:19  11:11 17:08.1  5:31 
    59   1  770 Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos         FR Green Mountain               5:07  11:04 17:08.3  5:31 
    60   4  726 Hayden Beck                SR Discovery Canyon             5:18  11:13 17:08.4  5:31 
    61   5  823 Zack Beckwith              SR Silver Creek                 5:02  10:55 17:08.6  5:32 
    62   5  728 Kyle Clancy                SR Discovery Canyon             5:12  11:05 17:10.4  5:32 
    63   1  772 Christian Sapakoff         JR Littleton                    5:03  11:02 17:10.8  5:32 
    64   1  795 Bryce Medaris              SR Mullen                       5:12  11:01 17:11.3  5:32 
    65   4  708 Matthew Mettler            SO Air Academy                  5:15  11:11 17:11.8  5:33 
    66   1  822 Bryce Shirley              SR Pueblo West                  5:14  11:10 17:12.5  5:33 
    67   3  846 Jack Ray                   JR Valor Christian              5:17  11:13 17:12.8  5:33 
    68   4  724 Peter Quiros               JR Cheyenne Mountain            5:16  11:05 17:13.9  5:33 
    69   1  753 Colin Szuch                SO Evergreen                    5:17  11:11 17:14.6  5:33 
    70   6  799 Kenny Lang                 SR Niwot                        5:05  11:03 17:16.1  5:34 
    71   2  793 Will Locascio              SO Mullen                       5:15  11:07 17:16.9  5:34 
    72   1  755 Dustin Mullaney            SR George Washington            5:12  11:14 17:17.5  5:34 
    73   1  851 Jacob Morton               SR Vista Ridge                  5:19  11:17 17:21.0  5:36 
    74   5  735 Marcus Flint               JR Durango                      5:17  11:18 17:21.9  5:36 
    75   1  805 Josh Torres                SR Northridge                   4:59  10:49 17:22.0  5:36 
    76   5  723 Chris Montross             JR Cheyenne Mountain            5:19  11:07 17:23.0  5:36 
    77   7  811 Alex Murphy                SO Palmer Ridge                 5:04  11:06 17:23.7  5:36 
    78   3  856 Miles Mena                 JR Widefield                    5:14  11:11 17:25.8  5:37 
    79   2  754 Wentzel Van der Berg       SR Evergreen                    5:23  11:25 17:27.4  5:38 
    80   5  815 Derek Ashby                SR Pine Creek                   5:28  11:29 17:28.4  5:38 
    81   3  746 John Papadopoulos          SO Eagle Valley                 5:26  11:25 17:29.1  5:38 
    82   1  711 David Reilly               JR Battle Mountain              5:20  11:20 17:31.0  5:39 
    83   3  774 Isaac Dukes                SR Mead                         5:27  11:26 17:32.2  5:39 
    84   6  719 Tristan Barnes             JR Cheyenne Mountain            5:23  11:26 17:32.3  5:39 
    85   2  833 Noah Hendrix               SO Standley Lake                5:19  11:15 17:33.0  5:39 
    86   6  818 William Hibbard            JR Pine Creek                   5:18  11:13 17:33.6  5:40 
    87   4  740 Carter Baker               SO Eagle Valley                 5:18  11:22 17:33.9  5:40 
    88   4  844 Matt Harrison              SR Valor Christian              5:22  11:28 17:34.4  5:40 
    89   3  834 Jared Linford              JR Standley Lake                5:24  11:28 17:35.4  5:40 
    90   6  827 John Moroney               JR Silver Creek                 5:09  11:20 17:35.8  5:40 
    91   5  704 Ethan Abbs                 SO Air Academy                  5:23  11:26 17:35.9  5:40 
    92   6  736 Ethan Holst                JR Durango                      5:19  11:25 17:36.7  5:41 
    93   7  739 Pablo Smagacz              JR Durango                      5:19  11:18 17:38.6  5:41 
    94   7  829 Henry Terhaar              SO Silver Creek                 5:12  11:25 17:40.1  5:42 
    95   5  741 Bailey Beckum              SO Eagle Valley                 5:18  11:24 17:40.2  5:42 
    96   7  717 Kyle Piper                 JR Centaurus                    6:02  11:47 17:41.5  5:42 
    97   7  801 Ethan Steiner              SR Niwot                        5:04  10:54 17:42.2  5:42 
    98   6  706 Kieron Brunner             SR Air Academy                  5:15  11:20 17:43.9  5:43 
    99   2  807 Landon Sauvage             SR Palisade                     5:27  11:32 17:45.0  5:43 
   100   3  769 Ramon Villalobos           JR Greeley Central              5:11  11:25 17:45.6  5:43 
   101   4  778 Jack Weis                  SR Mead                         5:29  11:37 17:45.7  5:43 
   102   2  838 Hayden Ell                 SR Thompson Valley              5:26  11:40 17:46.2  5:44 
   103   6  742 Emerson Betz               SO Eagle Valley                 5:25  11:26 17:46.8  5:44 
   104   4  854 Jaquaireus Grant           SR Widefield                    5:28  11:39 17:47.0  5:44 
   105   3  752 Max Straub                 JR Evergreen                    5:27  11:42 17:47.1  5:44 
   106   2  782 Richie Roberds             JR Mesa Ridge                   5:15  11:26 17:47.8  5:44 
   107   3  760 Ian Richardson             SR Glenwood Springs             5:16  11:25 17:48.1  5:44 
   108   3  840 Ethan Kravig               SO Thompson Valley              5:25  11:39 17:48.5  5:44 
   109   6  727 Anthony Breglio            FR Discovery Canyon             5:35  11:51 17:48.9  5:45 
   110   4  835 Nick Shipe                 JR Standley Lake                5:24  11:34 17:54.6  5:46 
   111   2  785 Cole Lucero                JR Montrose                     5:21  11:31 17:56.8  5:47 
   112   3  780 Isaiah Crawford            SR Mesa Ridge                   5:18  11:31 17:59.2  5:48 
   113   7  721 Lucas DeBiase              JR Cheyenne Mountain            5:24  11:39 17:59.5  5:48 
   114   2  804 Dillon Burke               JR Northridge                   5:29  11:39 17:59.6  5:48 
   115   5  832 Alex Grosshans             JR Standley Lake                5:36  11:47 18:00.1  5:48 
   116   5  845 Mike McKee                 SR Valor Christian              5:24  11:37 18:00.3  5:48 
   117   7  820 Eli McFadden               SO Pine Creek                   5:34  11:48 18:01.4  5:49 
   118   3  784 Sean Graff                 FR Montrose                     5:03  10:47 18:01.7  5:49 
   119   4  787 Zack Oldroyd               FR Montrose                     5:32  11:46 18:02.5  5:49 
   120   4  767 Ismael Ochoa               SR Greeley Central              5:30  11:36 18:04.8  5:50 
   121   4  757 William Berkheimer         FR Glenwood Springs             5:26  11:48 18:06.0  5:50 
   122   5  779 Andrew Williams            SR Mead                         5:35  11:54 18:08.1  5:51 
   123   7  707 Logan Cooper               JR Air Academy                  5:34  11:49 18:09.2  5:51 
   124   5  762 Mathew Thrun               SR Glenwood Springs             5:24  11:46 18:09.9  5:51 
   125   4  749 Oliver Bromwell            FR Evergreen                    5:35  11:49 18:10.3  5:51 
   126   7  730 Ryland Hunt                SR Discovery Canyon             5:35  11:51 18:10.5  5:51 
   127   5  763 Angelo Abundis             SR Greeley Central              5:24  11:45 18:11.2  5:52 
   128   6  761 Bryce Risner               JR Glenwood Springs             5:27  11:42 18:12.0  5:52 
   129   4  839 Luke Hitchens              SR Thompson Valley              5:29  11:47 18:13.8  5:53 
   130   6  836 Eli Student                JR Standley Lake                5:37  11:50 18:18.3  5:54 
   131   5  786 Nels Motley                FR Montrose                     5:32  11:49 18:18.7  5:54 
   132   6  788 Aaron Rhoderick            JR Montrose                     5:33  11:48 18:19.6  5:54 
   133   7  789 Joshua Simpson             FR Montrose                     5:32  11:51 18:19.7  5:54 
   134   5  855 Logan Johnson              SR Widefield                    5:31  11:55 18:20.5  5:55 
   135   3  790 Sebastian Campos           SR Mullen                       5:37  11:49 18:22.7  5:55 
   136   7  830 Kelvin Chen                SR Standley Lake                5:40  12:04 18:23.1  5:56 
   137   5  841 Jacob Regalado             JR Thompson Valley              5:31  12:05 18:23.6  5:56 
   138   6  837 Jacob Brouwer              JR Thompson Valley              5:39  12:09 18:23.9  5:56 
   139   6  775 Will Maher                 SO Mead                         5:38  12:03 18:25.9  5:56 
   140   6  764 Alvaro Espinoza            SR Greeley Central              5:38  12:00 18:26.0  5:56 
   141   7  843 Jeremiah Sheets            FR Thompson Valley              5:41  12:05 18:26.6  5:57 
   142   7  744 Luke Morrissey             JR Eagle Valley                 5:24  11:38 18:26.7  5:57 
   143   5  751 Jack Andriola              FR Evergreen                    5:36  11:59 18:27.5  5:57 
   144   6  853 Jonathan Cabrera           SO Widefield                    5:33  11:54 18:29.1  5:57 
   145   7  859 Brandon Williams           FR Widefield                    5:34  12:00 18:32.1  5:58 
   146   4  794 Robbie Manta               SR Mullen                       5:32  11:41 18:34.6  5:59 
   147   5  791 Ryan Carrigan              SR Mullen                       5:39  12:04 18:52.3  6:05 
   148   7  759 William Kaufman            SR Glenwood Springs             5:31  12:02 18:57.3  6:07 
   149   7  766 Erik Mendez                JR Greeley Central              5:41  12:19 19:09.3  6:10 
   150   6  750 Ben Andriola               FR Evergreen                    5:42  12:18 19:09.8  6:11 
   151   6  796 Matt Vermeyen              SR Mullen                       5:51  12:48 19:13.0  6:12 
   152   6  849 Beau Thomason              FR Valor Christian              5:53  12:42 19:25.7  6:16 
   153   7  748 Tom Biasi                  SR Evergreen                    5:27  12:00 19:27.7  6:16 
   154   7  777 Nick Scohy                 SO Mead                         5:51  12:49 19:27.8  6:16 
   155   7  847 River Shreckengost         JR Valor Christian              5:49  12:42 19:44.1  6:22 
   156   7  792 Cole Merchant              FR Mullen                       5:54  13:09 20:29.1  6:36