CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/28/2017

race logo










---------------------------------------------------------------------------
         CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Girl's
                 Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    24  Nederland                  (  20:06.9  1:00:20.6   3:06.8)
=========================================
  1      1  Helen Cross SO                      18:52.0     4   ( 45) Meg Feeley JR                       23:17.3
  2      2  Sarah Davidson SR                   19:29.8     5   ( 54) Alex Sorokach SO                    23:48.5
  3     21  Elysia Nitsch FR                    21:58.8

  2.    30  Paiona                     (  21:05.1  1:03:15.3   0:10.1)
=========================================
  1      9  Katya Schwietermann SO              20:59.0     5   ( 44) Jade Ellenberger JR                 23:15.5
  2     10  Tawnee Roberts FR                   21:07.2     6   ( 64) Jordan Evans SR                     24:31.8
  3     11  Brooke Hillman SR                   21:09.1
  4   ( 22) Alex Eaton JR                       21:58.9

  3.    33  Lyons                      (  21:00.3  1:03:00.7   1:02.0)
=========================================
  1      7  Katie Fankhouser SO                 20:33.5     5   ( 28) Georgia Barone SR                   22:21.0
  2      8  Kylee Udovich JR                    20:51.7     6   ( 35) Alora Cross SO                      22:52.3
  3     18  Madeline Watts SR                   21:35.5
  4   ( 20) Sarah Roberts SR                    21:51.3

  4.    46  Shining Mountain Waldorf   (  21:15.5  1:03:46.3   2:15.8)
=========================================
  1      6  Emma Schaefer SR                    19:58.2     5   ( 69) Mira Saliman FR                     25:07.0
  2     17  Abby Leuchten JR                    21:34.1     6   ( 82) Lola Skye Conaway SO                26:41.3
  3     23  Tess Leuchten FR                    22:14.0
  4   ( 56) Sofia Harrelson FR                  23:58.6

  5.    69  Crested Butte              (  21:20.4  1:04:01.0   4:34.0)
=========================================
  1      3  Maria O'Neal SR                     19:46.0     4   ( 79) Sierra D'Aquila SR                  26:27.9
  2      5  Sydney Petersen SR                  19:55.0     5   ( 84) Emelie Elkins JR                    27:10.2
  3     61  Myles Cress FR                      24:20.0

  6.    73  South Routt RE-3           (  21:48.0  1:05:23.9   3:21.5)
=========================================
  1      4  Chloe Veilleux JR                   19:51.8     4   ( 48) Mattie Rossi SR                     23:27.8
  2     27  Charlee Veilleux SR                 22:18.8
  3     42  Kourtney Bruner SO                  23:13.3

  7.    81  Rocky Ford                 (  22:24.6  1:07:13.8   1:00.8)
=========================================
  1     19  Ashlyn Alvey FR                     21:49.9     5   ( 47) Abigail Snyder FR                   23:24.0
  2     29  Jacklynn Snyder SR                  22:33.2     6   ( 49) Jaquelin Alvey JR                   23:28.3
  3     33  Kaysa Kurtz FR                      22:50.7
  4   ( 46) Emily Gauna JR                      23:22.6

  8.    83  The Vanguard School        (  22:22.2  1:07:06.4   1:32.1)
=========================================
  1     15  Bria Johnson SO                     21:26.7     5   ( 70) Mikaela Watkins SO                  25:09.8
  2     31  Isabella Grizales SO                22:40.9     6   ( 73) Delanie Giffin JR                   25:18.7
  3     37  Korey Winter JR                     22:58.8
  4   ( 66) Hannah Duez FR                      24:53.3

  9.    86  Peyton                     (  22:30.0  1:07:29.8   0:41.3)
=========================================
  1     24  Kaylee Kearse SR                    22:15.0     5   ( 55) Brynna Coover SR                    23:50.8
  2     26  Jenny Dekker SO                     22:18.5     6   ( 60) Natalie Hlatki FR                   24:19.7
  3     36  Kayleigh Mannering SO               22:56.3
  4   ( 38) Mikhala Lucky JR                    22:59.6

 10.    87  Clear Creek                (  22:17.2  1:06:51.5   3:06.3)
=========================================
  1     12  Samantha O'Brien SR                 21:14.9     5   ( 74) Gracie Werlin SR                    25:34.4
  2     13  Cecilia Davies FR                   21:15.4     6   ( 81) Sydney Zabel SR                     26:39.5
  3     62  Adly Nadeau SR                      24:21.2
  4   ( 71) Samantha Smith SO                   25:10.6

 11.   106  Mancos                     (  22:41.1  1:08:03.1   2:19.7)
=========================================
  1     14  Grace Manning FR                    21:18.5     3     51  Kylie Guiles FR                     23:38.2
  2     41  Hakayla Snow SO                     23:06.4

 12.   121  Golden View Classical Acad (  23:12.7  1:09:38.0   1:27.9)
=========================================
  1     30  Elise Caucutt FR                    22:39.5     5   ( 78) Nancy Reichert JR                   26:09.9
  2     34  Emma Fisher SO                      22:51.1     6   ( 83) Zoe Johnson FR                      26:58.8
  3     57  Elizabeth Gallick JR                24:07.4
  4   ( 58) Natalie Knowles FR                  24:10.8

 13.   122  Buena Vista                (  23:06.6  1:09:19.6   0:15.7)
=========================================
  1     39  Alexis Santopietro FR               22:59.7     5   ( 63) Lynzi Doke SR                       24:24.8
  2     40  Anna Bearss JR                      23:04.5     6   ( 67) Abby Nagel FR                       25:01.4
  3     43  Mackensey McFee JR                  23:15.4
  4   ( 53) Mykal Adams JR                      23:44.9

 14.   134  The Colorado Springs       (  23:23.5  1:10:10.3   3:34.0)
=========================================
  1     16  Kate Griffin SO                     21:29.1     5   ( 75) Heather Hatch FR                    25:49.6
  2     50  Brooke Ashbridge FR                 23:38.1     6   ( 80) Hina Suzuki SO                      26:38.4
  3     68  Bailey Reid FR                      25:03.1
  4   ( 72) Blayse Starling FR                  25:12.1

 15.   142  Rye                        (  23:36.8  1:10:50.2   2:31.7)
=========================================
  1     25  Raechel Lopez FR                    22:18.4     5   ( 85) Emily Peterson SO                   27:21.5
  2     52  Faith Paquette FR                   23:41.7     6   ( 87) Rebecca Lopez FR                    28:27.2
  3     65  Lindsey Muniz JR                    24:50.1
  4   ( 77) Lauren Maroney SO                   26:03.0

 16.   167  Lake County                (  24:17.1  1:12:51.3   3:06.9)
=========================================
  1     32  Molly Lenhard SR                    22:46.1     4   ( 86) Abby Holm SO                        28:00.3
  2     59  Ariel Benney JR                     24:12.2     5   ( 88) Hannah Holm SO                      29:23.7
  3     76  Dominika Piech SO                   25:53.0



 
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Girl's
 
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mile 2 Mile Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ====== ====== ======= ===== 
     1   1   54 Helen Cross                SO Nederland                    5:49  12:29 18:52.0  6:05 
     2   1   96 Soleil Gaylord             SR Telluride                    5:47  12:20 19:09.0  6:10 
     3   2   55 Sarah Davidson             SR Nederland                    6:06  12:48 19:29.8  6:17 
     4   1    1 Lucca Fulkerson            FR Alexander Dawson             5:50  12:48 19:41.0  6:21 
     5   1   22 Maria O'Neal               SR Crested Butte                6:06  12:49 19:46.0  6:22 
     6   1   95 Chloe Veilleux             JR South Routt RE-3             6:07  13:00 19:51.8  6:24 
     7   2   23 Sydney Petersen            SR Crested Butte                6:05  12:54 19:55.0  6:25 
     8   1   91 Emma Schaefer              SR Shining Mountain Waldorf     6:17  13:07 19:58.2  6:26 
     9   1   46 Katie Fankhouser           SO Lyons                        6:32  13:34 20:33.5  6:37 
    10   2   48 Kylee Udovich              JR Lyons                        6:38  13:47 20:51.7  6:43 
    11   1   65 Katya Schwietermann        SO Paiona                       6:24  13:37 20:59.0  6:46 
    12   1   18 Linnea Sherman             FR Colorado Rocky Mountain      6:33  13:45 21:00.1  6:46 
    13   2   64 Tawnee Roberts             FR Paiona                       6:25  13:38 21:07.2  6:48 
    14   3   63 Brooke Hillman             SR Paiona                       6:24  13:46 21:09.1  6:49 
    15   1   14 Samantha O'Brien           SR Clear Creek                  6:37  13:55 21:14.9  6:51 
    16   2   12 Cecilia Davies             FR Clear Creek                  6:38  13:55 21:15.4  6:51 
    17   1   51 Grace Manning              FR Mancos                       6:27  13:52 21:18.5  6:52 
    18   1  106 Bria Johnson               SO The Vanguard School          6:23  13:54 21:26.7  6:55 
    19   1   98 Kate Griffin               SO The Colorado Springs         6:27  13:54 21:29.1  6:55 
    20   2   88 Abby Leuchten              JR Shining Mountain Waldorf     6:33  14:09 21:34.1  6:57 
    21   3   49 Madeline Watts             SR Lyons                        6:40  14:03 21:35.5  6:57 
    22   1   24 Emilee Haefeli             SR Del Norte                    6:35  14:17 21:46.2  7:01 
    23   1   73 Ashlyn Alvey               FR Rocky Ford                   6:41  14:18 21:49.9  7:02 
    24   1   33 Caitlyn Anderson           SO Highland                     6:29  14:17 21:50.3  7:02 
    25   4   47 Sarah Roberts              SR Lyons                        6:53  14:27 21:51.3  7:03 
    26   3   58 Elysia Nitsch              FR Nederland                    6:37  14:23 21:58.8  7:05 
    27   4   60 Alex Eaton                 JR Paiona                       6:40  14:23 21:58.9  7:05 
    28   1   11 Camille Ruggles            SR Center                       6:24  14:14 22:00.2  7:05 
    29   1    9 Elsie Wilkens              SO Caprock Academy              6:53  14:30 22:08.3  7:08 
    30   3   89 Tess Leuchten              FR Shining Mountain Waldorf     7:00  14:40 22:14.0  7:10 
    31   2    8 Ashleigh Gardner           SO Caprock Academy              6:53  14:32 22:14.8  7:10 
    32   1   69 Kaylee Kearse              SR Peyton                       6:38  14:24 22:15.0  7:10 
    33   1   79 Raechel Lopez              FR Rye                          6:30  14:37 22:18.4  7:11 
    34   2   67 Jenny Dekker               SO Peyton                       6:56  14:45 22:18.5  7:11 
    35   2   94 Charlee Veilleux           SR South Routt RE-3             6:52  14:40 22:18.8  7:11 
    36   5   44 Georgia Barone             SR Lyons                        6:33  14:06 22:21.0  7:12 
    37   1   34 Hannah Hatheway            SR Hotchkiss                    6:50  14:44 22:32.1  7:16 
    38   2   78 Jacklynn Snyder            SR Rocky Ford                   6:47  14:39 22:33.2  7:16 
    39   1   27 Elise Caucutt              FR Golden View Classical Acad   6:51  14:55 22:39.5  7:18 
    40   2  105 Isabella Grizales          SO The Vanguard School          6:48  14:51 22:40.9  7:18 
    41   1   40 Molly Lenhard              SR Lake County                  6:48  14:38 22:46.1  7:20 
    42   1   36 Miranda Hall               SR Lake City Community          6:42  14:41 22:47.5  7:21 
    43   1  109 Maddie Soehner             SR Yuma                         6:40  14:42 22:47.7  7:21 
    44   3   76 Kaysa Kurtz                FR Rocky Ford                   7:03  14:56 22:50.7  7:22 
    45   2   28 Emma Fisher                SO Golden View Classical Acad   6:50  14:47 22:51.1  7:22 
    46   6   45 Alora Cross                SO Lyons                        7:02  14:52 22:52.3  7:22 
    47   1   85 Kendra Sears               SO Sargent                      6:53  14:51 22:53.2  7:22 
    48   3   71 Kayleigh Mannering         SO Peyton                       6:54  14:58 22:56.3  7:23 
    49   3  108 Korey Winter               JR The Vanguard School          6:47  14:51 22:58.8  7:24 
    50   1   43 Mikaela Taylor             JR Limon                        6:51  15:00 22:59.5  7:25 
    51   4   70 Mikhala Lucky              JR Peyton                       6:50  14:45 22:59.6  7:25 
    52   1    7 Alexis Santopietro         FR Buena Vista                  6:57  15:01 22:59.7  7:25 
    53   1   53 Briar Meszaros             JR Meeker                       6:55  14:52 23:01.2  7:25 
    54   2    3 Anna Bearss                JR Buena Vista                  7:05  15:12 23:04.5  7:26 
    55   2   52 Hakayla Snow               SO Mancos                       7:02  14:57 23:06.4  7:27 
    56   3   92 Kourtney Bruner            SO South Routt RE-3             7:00  15:12 23:13.3  7:29 
    57   2   10 Lola Estrada               SO Center                       6:58  15:00 23:13.4  7:29 
    58   3    5 Mackensey McFee            JR Buena Vista                  6:57  15:10 23:15.4  7:30 
    59   5   61 Jade Ellenberger           JR Paiona                       7:03  15:08 23:15.5  7:30 
    60   4   56 Meg Feeley                 JR Nederland                    7:13  15:10 23:17.3  7:30 
    61   4   75 Emily Gauna                JR Rocky Ford                   7:02  15:07 23:22.6  7:32 
    62   5   77 Abigail Snyder             FR Rocky Ford                   7:02  14:56 23:24.0  7:32 
    63   4   93 Mattie Rossi               SR South Routt RE-3             7:04  15:30 23:27.8  7:34 
    64   6   74 Jaquelin Alvey             JR Rocky Ford                   7:02  14:57 23:28.3  7:34 
    65   2   97 Brooke Ashbridge           FR The Colorado Springs         7:01  15:06 23:38.1  7:37 
    66   3   50 Kylie Guiles               FR Mancos                       7:02  15:08 23:38.2  7:37 
    67   2   83 Faith Paquette             FR Rye                          6:47  15:24 23:41.7  7:38 
    68   4    2 Mykal Adams                JR Buena Vista                  7:07  15:30 23:44.9  7:39 
    69   5   59 Alex Sorokach              SO Nederland                    7:09  15:21 23:48.5  7:40 
    70   5   66 Brynna Coover              SR Peyton                       7:01  15:16 23:50.8  7:41 
    71   1   25 Miranda Kortenhoeven       SR Denver Christian             6:59  15:16 23:51.8  7:41 
    72   1   72 Milla Gary                 SO Pikes Peak Christian         7:04  15:35 23:54.7  7:42 
    73   4   87 Sofia Harrelson            FR Shining Mountain Waldorf     7:14  15:39 23:58.6  7:44 
    74   3   29 Elizabeth Gallick          JR Golden View Classical Acad   7:13  15:40 24:07.4  7:46 
    75   4   31 Natalie Knowles            FR Golden View Classical Acad   7:13  15:40 24:10.8  7:47 
    76   2   37 Ariel Benney               JR Lake County                  7:09  15:33 24:12.2  7:48 
    77   6   68 Natalie Hlatki             FR Peyton                       7:11  16:09 24:19.7  7:50 
    78   3   19 Myles Cress                FR Crested Butte                7:27  15:47 24:20.0  7:50 
    79   3   13 Adly Nadeau                SR Clear Creek                  7:19  15:53 24:21.2  7:51 
    80   5    4 Lynzi Doke                 SR Buena Vista                  7:22  15:58 24:24.8  7:52 
    81   1   35 Kristin McKnight           SR Kiowa                        7:18  15:59 24:28.4  7:53 
    82   6   62 Jordan Evans               SR Paiona                       7:08  15:38 24:31.8  7:54 
    83   3   82 Lindsey Muniz              JR Rye                          7:25  16:13 24:50.1  8:00 
    84   4  103 Hannah Duez                FR The Vanguard School          7:30  16:12 24:53.3  8:01 
    85   6    6 Abby Nagel                 FR Buena Vista                  7:41  16:18 25:01.4  8:04 
    86   3   99 Bailey Reid                FR The Colorado Springs         7:16  16:12 25:03.1  8:04 
    87   5   90 Mira Saliman               FR Shining Mountain Waldorf     7:47  16:28 25:07.0  8:06 
    88   5  107 Mikaela Watkins            SO The Vanguard School          7:31  16:23 25:09.8  8:06 
    89   4   15 Samantha Smith             SO Clear Creek                  7:16  16:16 25:10.6  8:07 
    90   4  100 Blayse Starling            FR The Colorado Springs         7:22  16:14 25:12.1  8:07 
    91   6  104 Delanie Giffin             JR The Vanguard School          7:30  16:19 25:18.7  8:09 
    92   5   16 Gracie Werlin              SR Clear Creek                  7:28  16:34 25:34.4  8:14 
    93   5  102 Heather Hatch              FR The Colorado Springs         7:27  16:42 25:49.6  8:19 
    94   3   41 Dominika Piech             SO Lake County                  7:48  16:50 25:53.0  8:20 
    95   4   81 Lauren Maroney             SO Rye                          7:42  16:49 26:03.0  8:24 
    96   5   32 Nancy Reichert             JR Golden View Classical Acad   7:35  16:38 26:09.9  8:26 
    97   4   20 Sierra D'Aquila            SR Crested Butte                7:46  17:05 26:27.9  8:32 
    98   6  101 Hina Suzuki                SO The Colorado Springs         7:42  17:18 26:38.4  8:35 
    99   6   17 Sydney Zabel               SR Clear Creek                  7:35  17:25 26:39.5  8:35 
   100   6   86 Lola Skye Conaway          SO Shining Mountain Waldorf     7:43  17:09 26:41.3  8:36 
   101   6   30 Zoe Johnson                FR Golden View Classical Acad   8:13  17:29 26:58.8  8:42 
   102   5   21 Emelie Elkins              JR Crested Butte                8:05  17:51 27:10.2  8:45 
   103   5   84 Emily Peterson             SO Rye                          7:51  17:37 27:21.5  8:49 
   104   4   38 Abby Holm                  SO Lake County                  8:27  18:20 28:00.3  9:01 
   105   6   80 Rebecca Lopez              FR Rye                          8:00  18:19 28:27.2  9:10 
   106   5   39 Hannah Holm                SO Lake County                  8:41  19:04 29:23.7  9:28