CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/28/2017

race logo










---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 5A Boy's
                 Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    53  Mountain Vista             (  16:08.2  1:20:40.8   0:25.4)
=========================================
  1      5  Carter Dillon SR                    15:51.1     5     15  Ethan Rouse JR                      16:16.5
  2      8  Shayan Zarrin SR                    16:02.9     6   ( 16) Jack O'Sullivan SO                  16:21.2
  3     12  Parker Mackay SR                    16:14.6     7   ( 27) Justin Lund SR                      16:33.9
  4     13  Caden Foster SR                     16:15.7

  2.    71  Rock Canyon                (  16:13.1  1:21:05.1   0:48.3)
=========================================
  1      2  Chris Theodore SR                   15:42.1     5     22  Derek Fearon SO                     16:30.4
  2      6  Easton Allred SO                    15:56.5     6   ( 74) Caleb Jaramillo SO                  17:12.6
  3     20  AJ Bishop SR                        16:26.7     7   (108) Saket Mereddy SR                    17:39.2
  4     21  Wes Beckham SO                      16:29.4

  3.    95  Rampart                    (  16:22.4  1:21:51.7   0:32.8)
=========================================
  1      9  Connor McCabe SR                    16:04.4     5     29  Sadio Fenner SR                     16:37.2
  2     14  Afeworki Zeru SR                    16:16.1     6   ( 94) Brendan Leonard JR                  17:26.5
  3     18  Jacob Dewey SR                      16:22.1     7   (113) Aaron Dewey JR                      17:42.1
  4     25  Ben Conlin FR                       16:31.9

  4.   118  Monarch                    (  16:18.2  1:21:30.8   1:25.4)
=========================================
  1      1  Charlie Perry SR                    15:36.8     5     62  Paxton Hansburg JR                  17:02.2
  2      7  Will Dixon SR                       16:01.6     6   ( 80) Avery Conaghan SO                   17:16.8
  3     11  Isaac Russo SR                      16:04.9     7   ( 93) Reed Henderson JR                   17:26.1
  4     37  Chris Lyders SR                     16:45.3

  5.   142  Dakota Ridge               (  16:26.3  1:22:11.4   1:02.2)
=========================================
  1      3  Austin Vancil JR                    15:46.1     5     46  Riley Abrashoff JR                  16:48.3
  2     10  Connor Ohlson SO                    16:04.5     6   ( 52) Ben Piegat SO                       16:52.8
  3     41  Ben Morrin SO                       16:46.0     7   ( 91) Jacob White FR                      17:24.7
  4     42  Mark Testa SR                       16:46.5

  6.   220  Legend                     (  16:49.6  1:24:07.9   0:35.9)
=========================================
  1     23  Landon Rast SR                      16:31.7     5     66  Jace Owen JR                        17:07.6
  2     36  Nolan Getchell JR                   16:44.9     6   ( 75) Devin Ocana SR                      17:14.3
  3     38  Ryan Johnson JR                     16:45.4     7   (121) Luke Rohlwing JR                    17:54.5
  4     57  Austin Podhajsky SR                 16:58.3

  7.   238  Boulder                    (  16:51.1  1:24:15.3   0:35.2)
=========================================
  1     32  Orion Pipersky JR                   16:39.2     5     76  Ben Santos SR                       17:14.4
  2     39  Caleb Hardy JR                      16:45.7     6   ( 82) Samsom Tewelde SR                   17:18.9
  3     44  Lukas Haug FR                       16:47.4     7   ( 83) Maxfield Olson SR                   17:19.9
  4     47  Carson Williams SO                  16:48.6

  8.   239  Chaparral                  (  16:50.9  1:24:14.2   0:19.2)
=========================================
  1     33  Grayson Arstingstall SR             16:41.6     5     61  George Maldonado FR                 17:00.8
  2     45  Caleb Ream JR                       16:47.9     6   ( 88) Thomas Alley FR                     17:22.0
  3     49  Josh Welo JR                        16:51.4     7   (102) Jenson Zaugg SO                     17:34.8
  4     51  Carter Struhs JR                    16:52.5

  9.   239  Fort Collins               (  16:50.1  1:24:10.1   0:58.3)
=========================================
  1     17  Jack Shore SR                       16:21.9     5     84  Calbert Guest SO                    17:20.2
  2     26  Joshua Krafsur SR                   16:32.2     6   (100) Cody Larsen SO                      17:32.0
  3     31  James Gregory SO                    16:38.0
  4     81  William Bush SO                     17:17.8

 10.   264  Fossil Ridge               (  16:54.7  1:24:33.2   1:00.9)
=========================================
  1     19  Blake Hubert SR                     16:22.3     5     89  Tyler Wangen JR                     17:23.2
  2     24  Matt Hubert SR                      16:31.8     6   ( 92) Josh Gallier JR                     17:24.9
  3     63  Peter Martin SO                     17:05.3     7   (124) Andrew Hunt JR                      18:03.0
  4     69  Eric Wright JR                      17:10.6

 11.   287  Heritage                   (  17:00.0  1:24:59.7   0:39.3)
=========================================
  1     34  Ian Kelly JR                        16:42.2     5     87  Simeon Ehm SO                       17:21.5
  2     35  Cory Kennedy SO                     16:44.0     6   (106) Jarrod Holt SR                      17:37.4
  3     54  Max ten Braak JR                    16:57.0     7   (129) Konrad Hendley JR                   18:06.2
  4     77  Tyler Watkins JR                    17:15.0

 12.   292  Grandview                  (  16:59.8  1:24:59.0   0:29.7)
=========================================
  1     40  Caleb Randolph SR                   16:45.8     5     78  Jake Sheykhet FR                    17:15.5
  2     48  Matt Fox SR                         16:48.9     6   (107) Colton Gates SR                     17:38.0
  3     55  Jordan Craig SR                     16:57.4     7   (135) Nick Beckman SO                     18:23.4
  4     71  Matt Vafides SR                     17:11.4

 13.   346  Poudre                     (  17:09.5  1:25:47.2   1:04.5)
=========================================
  1     30  Bryce Pietenpol SR                  16:37.3     5    112  Alex Giglio JR                      17:41.8
  2     65  John Houdeshell SO                  17:06.4     6   (116) Isak Redmon JR                      17:48.0
  3     67  Bryan Martino SR                    17:09.8     7   (126) Owen Lockwood SR                    18:04.8
  4     72  Jeremy Harms SR                     17:11.9

 14.   348  Fairview                   (  17:09.2  1:25:46.0   0:28.4)
=========================================
  1     50  John Parker JR                      16:52.1     5     85  Anders Cote SO                      17:20.5
  2     64  Henry Murphy FR                     17:06.2     6   ( 90) Christian Castellino FR             17:24.4
  3     70  Zach Klaus SR                       17:10.7     7   (111) Jonathan Wang SR                    17:41.3
  4     79  Peter Kennedy SR                    17:16.5

 15.   380  Cherry Creek               (  17:13.8  1:26:08.6   1:17.3)
=========================================
  1     28  Jared Scott SR                      16:34.8     5    118  Clark Landry SO                     17:52.1
  2     43  Parker Wolfe FR                     16:46.7     6   (123) Tucker Hotz JR                      17:57.2
  3     95  Clay Cutter SO                      17:26.6     7   (136) Adam Giniewski JR                   18:31.4
  4     96  Ben Kirk SO                         17:28.4

 16.   388  Denver East                (  17:12.0  1:25:59.9   2:13.9)
=========================================
  1      4  Harrison Scudamore FR               15:49.8     5    125  Riley Nickols SO                    18:03.7
  2     59  Will Daley SO                       16:59.6     6   (132) Ian Trautwein FR                    18:18.2
  3     86  Asher Hoyt SO                       17:21.4     7   (137) Xander Pacini FR                    18:44.0
  4    114  Jackson Adams SR                    17:45.4

 17.   447  Ralston Valley             (  17:25.8  1:27:08.7   1:00.3)
=========================================
  1     53  Nick Nowlen SR                      16:55.7     5    122  Ethan Grolnic FR                    17:56.0
  2     58  Gavin Jones SR                      16:59.3     6   (128) Grant O'Shea SR                     18:05.7
  3    104  Kyle Sterns SR                      17:36.8     7   (133) James Ramey FR                      18:20.2
  4    110  Ben Brandt JR                       17:40.9

 18.   450  Arapahoe                   (  17:25.7  1:27:08.5   0:48.0)
=========================================
  1     60  Griffin Hampton SR                  16:59.9     5    115  Seth Porter SO                      17:47.9
  2     68  Stephen Haysley SO                  17:10.4     6   (117) Nico Gomez SR                       17:51.7
  3     98  Cole Trautman SO                    17:30.2     7   (130) Drake Hampton SR                    18:07.4
  4    109  Aiden White SR                      17:40.1

 19.   493  Rocky Mountain             (  17:32.8  1:27:43.8   0:40.6)
=========================================
  1     73  Conner Culhane JR                   17:12.5     5    119  Zach Hupfer SR                      17:53.1
  2     97  James Runge JR                      17:30.1     6   (138) Niall Kaines FR                     18:51.4
  3     99  Anthony Luongo SR                   17:31.0     7   (139) Luke Cunning JR                     19:31.1
  4    105  Luis Caballero FR                   17:37.1

 20.   507  Overland                   (  17:37.2  1:28:05.8   1:07.2)
=========================================
  1     56  Abdi Abade SO                       16:58.2     5    127  Kobe Jara JR                        18:05.4
  2    101  Isaiah Bradley JR                   17:33.3     6   (131) Jonael Cid Gonzalez FR              18:10.7
  3    103  Grant Bradley SO                    17:34.9     7   (134) Jaime Guiterrez FR                  18:22.1
  4    120  Rifat Emam SO                       17:54.0



 
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 5A Boy's
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mile 2 Mile Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ====== ====== ======= ===== 
     1   1 1139 Charlie Perry              SR Monarch                      5:17  10:33 15:36.8  5:02 
     2   1 1184 Chris Theodore             SR Rock Canyon                  5:17  10:33 15:42.1  5:04 
     3   1 1071 Austin Vancil              JR Dakota Ridge                 5:18  10:35 15:46.1  5:05 
     4   1 1083 Mason Brown                SR Eaglecrest                   5:16  10:33 15:47.2  5:05 
     5   1 1078 Harrison Scudamore         FR Denver East                  5:17  10:33 15:49.8  5:06 
     6   1 1141 Carter Dillon              SR Mountain Vista               5:17  10:37 15:51.1  5:07 
     7   1 1047 Michael Mooney             SR Broomfield                   5:17  10:34 15:53.5  5:07 
     8   2 1178 Easton Allred              SO Rock Canyon                  5:17  10:34 15:56.5  5:08 
     9   2 1135 Will Dixon                 SR Monarch                      5:17  10:34 16:01.6  5:10 
    10   2 1147 Shayan Zarrin              SR Mountain Vista               5:17  10:37 16:02.9  5:10 
    11   1 1174 Connor McCabe              SR Rampart                      5:17  10:33 16:04.4  5:11 
    12   2 1068 Connor Ohlson              SO Dakota Ridge                 5:17  10:37 16:04.5  5:11 
    13   3 1140 Isaac Russo                SR Monarch                      5:17  10:35 16:04.9  5:11 
    14   1 1081 Hayden Martinez            JR Doherty                      5:18  10:45 16:10.3  5:13 
    15   3 1144 Parker Mackay              SR Mountain Vista               5:17  10:42 16:14.6  5:14 
    16   4 1142 Caden Foster               SR Mountain Vista               5:18  10:49 16:15.7  5:15 
    17   1 1122 Chase Dornbusch            SR Lakewood                     5:17  10:34 16:16.0  5:15 
    18   2 1175 Afeworki Zeru              SR Rampart                      5:18  10:49 16:16.1  5:15 
    19   5 1146 Ethan Rouse                JR Mountain Vista               5:18  10:48 16:16.5  5:15 
    20   1 1057 Drew Johnson               SR Chatfield                    5:16  10:47 16:19.2  5:16 
    21   1 1080 Yonatan Kefle              JR Denver South                 5:17  10:40 16:19.9  5:16 
    22   6 1145 Jack O'Sullivan            SO Mountain Vista               5:18  10:45 16:21.2  5:16 
    23   1 1098 Jack Shore                 SR Fort Collins                 5:17  10:46 16:21.9  5:17 
    24   3 1171 Jacob Dewey                SR Rampart                      5:17  10:45 16:22.1  5:17 
    25   1 1100 Blake Hubert               SR Fossil Ridge                 5:16  10:45 16:22.3  5:17 
    26   3 1180 AJ Bishop                  SR Rock Canyon                  5:20  10:52 16:26.7  5:18 
    27   4 1179 Wes Beckham                SO Rock Canyon                  5:21  10:53 16:29.4  5:19 
    28   5 1181 Derek Fearon               SO Rock Canyon                  5:17  10:45 16:30.4  5:19 
    29   1 1130 Landon Rast                SR Legend                       5:18  10:45 16:31.7  5:20 
    30   2 1101 Matt Hubert                SR Fossil Ridge                 5:18  10:54 16:31.8  5:20 
    31   4 1169 Ben Conlin                 FR Rampart                      5:19  10:51 16:31.9  5:20 
    32   2 1096 Joshua Krafsur             SR Fort Collins                 5:17  10:53 16:32.2  5:20 
    33   7 1143 Justin Lund                SR Mountain Vista               5:21  10:57 16:33.9  5:20 
    34   1 1064 Jared Scott                SR Cherry Creek                 5:19  10:48 16:34.8  5:21 
    35   2 1058 Cole Nash                  SO Chatfield                    5:18  10:54 16:37.1  5:21 
    36   5 1172 Sadio Fenner               SR Rampart                      5:18  10:52 16:37.2  5:21 
    37   1 1160 Bryce Pietenpol            SR Poudre                       5:20  10:55 16:37.3  5:21 
    38   3 1094 James Gregory              SO Fort Collins                 5:18  10:54 16:38.0  5:22 
    39   1 1042 Orion Pipersky             JR Boulder                      5:23  11:01 16:39.2  5:22 
    40   1 1082 Brock Helvey               SR Douglas County               5:16  10:51 16:40.7  5:23 
    41   1 1051 Grayson Arstingstall       SR Chaparral                    5:27  11:00 16:41.6  5:23 
    42   1 1117 Ian Kelly                  JR Heritage                     5:21  11:00 16:42.2  5:23 
    43   2 1118 Cory Kennedy               SO Heritage                     5:21  11:00 16:44.0  5:24 
    44   2 1125 Nolan Getchell             JR Legend                       5:19  10:57 16:44.9  5:24 
    45   4 1138 Chris Lyders               SR Monarch                      5:19  10:59 16:45.3  5:24 
    46   3 1126 Ryan Johnson               JR Legend                       5:19  11:00 16:45.4  5:24 
    47   2 1039 Caleb Hardy                JR Boulder                      5:22  10:59 16:45.7  5:24 
    48   1 1111 Caleb Randolph             SR Grandview                    5:30  11:10 16:45.8  5:24 
    49   3 1067 Ben Morrin                 SO Dakota Ridge                 5:20  11:01 16:46.0  5:24 
    50   4 1070 Mark Testa                 SR Dakota Ridge                 5:20  11:01 16:46.5  5:24 
    51   2 1065 Parker Wolfe               FR Cherry Creek                 5:30  11:07 16:46.7  5:25 
    52   3 1040 Lukas Haug                 FR Boulder                      5:25  11:06 16:47.4  5:25 
    53   2 1053 Caleb Ream                 JR Chaparral                    5:32  11:15 16:47.9  5:25 
    54   2 1084 Gavin Morgenegg            SR Eaglecrest                   5:28  11:04 16:48.1  5:25 
    55   5 1066 Riley Abrashoff            JR Dakota Ridge                 5:20  10:57 16:48.3  5:25 
    56   4 1045 Carson Williams            SO Boulder                      5:25  11:04 16:48.6  5:25 
    57   2 1109 Matt Fox                   SR Grandview                    5:29  11:08 16:48.9  5:25 
    58   1 1038 Andres Perez               SR Arvada West                  5:18  10:45 16:51.0  5:26 
    59   3 1055 Josh Welo                  JR Chaparral                    5:15  10:57 16:51.4  5:26 
    60   1 1048 David Cardenas             JR Central Grand Junction       5:23  11:06 16:51.7  5:26 
    61   1 1192 Manny Lujan                SR Thornton                     5:22  11:05 16:52.0  5:26 
    62   1 1090 John Parker                JR Fairview                     5:26  11:10 16:52.1  5:26 
    63   1 1106 Yonas Mogos                JR Gateway                      5:18  10:40 16:52.2  5:26 
    64   4 1054 Carter Struhs              JR Chaparral                    5:25  11:08 16:52.5  5:26 
    65   6 1069 Ben Piegat                 SO Dakota Ridge                 5:20  11:00 16:52.8  5:26 
    66   1 1123 Parker Lee                 SO Legacy                       5:26  11:10 16:53.3  5:27 
    67   1 1133 Zac Witman                 JR Loveland                     5:19  10:55 16:53.4  5:27 
    68   1 1176 Luke Sundberg              SO Rangeview                    5:26  11:09 16:54.8  5:27 
    69   2 1124 Ryan Montera               FR Legacy                       5:23  11:10 16:55.2  5:27 
    70   1 1165 Nick Nowlen                SR Ralston Valley               5:22  11:03 16:55.7  5:27 
    71   3 1119 Max ten Braak              JR Heritage                     5:23  11:06 16:57.0  5:28 
    72   3 1108 Jordan Craig               SR Grandview                    5:21  11:05 16:57.4  5:28 
    73   1 1148 Abdi Abade                 SO Overland                     5:25  11:09 16:58.2  5:28 
    74   4 1129 Austin Podhajsky           SR Legend                       5:19  11:00 16:58.3  5:28 
    75   2 1164 Gavin Jones                SR Ralston Valley               5:21  11:06 16:59.3  5:29 
    76   2 1074 Will Daley                 SO Denver East                  5:28  11:18 16:59.6  5:29 
    77   1 1032 Griffin Hampton            SR Arapahoe                     5:23  11:14 16:59.9  5:29 
    78   5 1052 George Maldonado           FR Chaparral                    5:31  11:16 17:00.8  5:29 
    79   5 1136 Paxton Hansburg            JR Monarch                      5:21  11:07 17:02.2  5:29 
    80   3 1103 Peter Martin               SO Fossil Ridge                 5:24  11:12 17:05.3  5:30 
    81   2 1089 Henry Murphy               FR Fairview                     5:26  11:16 17:06.2  5:31 
    82   2 1157 John Houdeshell            SO Poudre                       5:19  11:11 17:06.4  5:31 
    83   2 1132 Kellis Ward                SR Loveland                     5:23  11:11 17:07.4  5:31 
    84   5 1128 Jace Owen                  JR Legend                       5:28  11:17 17:07.6  5:31 
    85   1 1121 Gavin Glaza                SR Horizon                      5:18  11:08 17:08.7  5:32 
    86   3 1159 Bryan Martino              SR Poudre                       5:25  11:12 17:09.8  5:32 
    87   1 1177 Owen Buehler               SO Regis Jesuit                11:28  11:17 17:09.9  5:32 
    88   2 1033 Stephen Haysley            SO Arapahoe                     5:23  11:16 17:10.4  5:32 
    89   4 1105 Eric Wright                JR Fossil Ridge                 5:23  11:15 17:10.6  5:32 
    90   3 1088 Zach Klaus                 SR Fairview                     5:24  11:18 17:10.7  5:32 
    91   4 1113 Matt Vafides               SR Grandview                    5:30  11:21 17:11.4  5:32 
    92   4 1156 Jeremy Harms               SR Poudre                       5:26  11:15 17:11.9  5:33 
    93   1 1186 Conner Culhane             JR Rocky Mountain               5:20  11:09 17:12.5  5:33 
    94   6 1182 Caleb Jaramillo            SO Rock Canyon                  5:25  11:14 17:12.6  5:33 
    95   6 1127 Devin Ocana                SR Legend                       5:29  11:23 17:14.3  5:33 
    96   5 1043 Ben Santos                 SR Boulder                      5:30  11:23 17:14.4  5:33 
    97   4 1120 Tyler Watkins              JR Heritage                     5:25  11:19 17:15.0  5:34 
    98   5 1112 Jake Sheykhet              FR Grandview                    5:22  11:13 17:15.5  5:34 
    99   4 1087 Peter Kennedy              SR Fairview                     5:33  11:27 17:16.5  5:34 
   100   6 1134 Avery Conaghan             SO Monarch                      5:30  11:25 17:16.8  5:34 
   101   4 1093 William Bush               SO Fort Collins                 5:26  11:21 17:17.8  5:35 
   102   6 1044 Samsom Tewelde             SR Boulder                      5:24  11:18 17:18.9  5:35 
   103   7 1041 Maxfield Olson             SR Boulder                      5:30  11:23 17:19.9  5:35 
   104   5 1095 Calbert Guest              SO Fort Collins                 5:25  11:21 17:20.2  5:35 
   105   5 1086 Anders Cote                SO Fairview                     5:31  11:26 17:20.5  5:35 
   106   3 1075 Asher Hoyt                 SO Denver East                  5:28  11:23 17:21.4  5:36 
   107   5 1114 Simeon Ehm                 SO Heritage                     5:26  11:24 17:21.5  5:36 
   108   6 1050 Thomas Alley               FR Chaparral                    5:34  11:30 17:22.0  5:36 
   109   5 1104 Tyler Wangen               JR Fossil Ridge                 5:28  11:26 17:23.2  5:36 
   110   6 1085 Christian Castellino       FR Fairview                     5:33  11:26 17:24.4  5:37 
   111   7 1072 Jacob White                FR Dakota Ridge                 5:30  11:26 17:24.7  5:37 
   112   6 1099 Josh Gallier               JR Fossil Ridge                 5:28  11:24 17:24.9  5:37 
   113   7 1137 Reed Henderson             JR Monarch                      5:21  11:15 17:26.1  5:37 
   114   6 1173 Brendan Leonard            JR Rampart                      5:31  11:26 17:26.5  5:37 
   115   3 1059 Clay Cutter                SO Cherry Creek                 5:36  11:33 17:26.6  5:37 
   116   4 1062 Ben Kirk                   SO Cherry Creek                 5:32  11:31 17:28.4  5:38 
   117   2 1191 James Runge                JR Rocky Mountain               5:27  11:30 17:30.1  5:38 
   118   3 1036 Cole Trautman              SO Arapahoe                     5:29  11:31 17:30.2  5:38 
   119   2 1049 Tyman Smart                JR Central Grand Junction       5:26  11:27 17:30.3  5:39 
   120   3 1190 Anthony Luongo             SR Rocky Mountain               5:32  11:30 17:31.0  5:39 
   121   6 1097 Cody Larsen                SO Fort Collins                 5:26  11:27 17:32.0  5:39 
   122   2 1150 Isaiah Bradley             JR Overland                     5:28  11:27 17:33.3  5:40 
   123   7 1056 Jenson Zaugg               SO Chaparral                    5:28  11:27 17:34.8  5:40 
   124   3 1149 Grant Bradley              SO Overland                     5:27  11:29 17:34.9  5:40 
   125   3 1168 Kyle Sterns                SR Ralston Valley               5:33  11:34 17:36.8  5:41 
   126   4 1185 Luis Caballero             FR Rocky Mountain               5:32  11:35 17:37.1  5:41 
   127   6 1116 Jarrod Holt                SR Heritage                     5:34  11:36 17:37.4  5:41 
   128   6 1110 Colton Gates               SR Grandview                    5:32  11:27 17:38.0  5:41 
   129   7 1183 Saket Mereddy              SR Rock Canyon                  5:28  11:29 17:39.2  5:41 
   130   4 1037 Aiden White                SR Arapahoe                     5:29  11:32 17:40.1  5:42 
   131   4 1162 Ben Brandt                 JR Ralston Valley               5:37  11:37 17:40.9  5:42 
   132   7 1091 Jonathan Wang              SR Fairview                     5:32  11:24 17:41.3  5:42 
   133   5 1155 Alex Giglio                JR Poudre                       5:35  11:35 17:41.8  5:42 
   134   7 1170 Aaron Dewey                JR Rampart                      5:31  11:26 17:42.1  5:42 
   135   4 1073 Jackson Adams              SR Denver East                  5:38  11:39 17:45.4  5:43 
   136   5 1035 Seth Porter                SO Arapahoe                     5:33  11:39 17:47.9  5:44 
   137   6 1161 Isak Redmon                JR Poudre                       5:35  11:35 17:48.0  5:44 
   138   6 1031 Nico Gomez                 SR Arapahoe                     5:35  11:41 17:51.7  5:45 
   139   5 1063 Clark Landry               SO Cherry Creek                 5:40  11:44 17:52.1  5:46 
   140   5 1188 Zach Hupfer                SR Rocky Mountain               5:27  11:30 17:53.1  5:46 
   141   4 1152 Rifat Emam                 SO Overland                     5:35  11:43 17:54.0  5:46 
   142   7 1131 Luke Rohlwing              JR Legend                       5:30  11:46 17:54.5  5:46 
   143   5 1163 Ethan Grolnic              FR Ralston Valley               5:37  11:40 17:56.0  5:47 
   144   6 1061 Tucker Hotz                JR Cherry Creek                 5:39  11:43 17:57.2  5:47 
   145   7 1102 Andrew Hunt                JR Fossil Ridge                 5:31  11:40 18:03.0  5:49 
   146   5 1076 Riley Nickols              SO Denver East                  5:39  11:47 18:03.7  5:49 
   147   7 1158 Owen Lockwood              SR Poudre                       5:35  11:46 18:04.8  5:50 
   148   5 1154 Kobe Jara                  JR Overland                     5:33  11:51 18:05.4  5:50 
   149   6 1166 Grant O'Shea               SR Ralston Valley               5:38  11:48 18:05.7  5:50 
   150   7 1115 Konrad Hendley             JR Heritage                     5:37  11:46 18:06.2  5:50 
   151   7 1034 Drake Hampton              SR Arapahoe                     5:35  11:42 18:07.4  5:50 
   152   6 1151 Jonael Cid Gonzalez        FR Overland                     5:34  11:52 18:10.7  5:52 
   153   6 1079 Ian Trautwein              FR Denver East                  5:38  11:55 18:18.2  5:54 
   154   7 1167 James Ramey                FR Ralston Valley               5:37  11:52 18:20.2  5:55 
   155   7 1153 Jaime Guiterrez            FR Overland                     5:36  11:55 18:22.1  5:55 
   156   7 1107 Nick Beckman               SO Grandview                    5:41  12:02 18:23.4  5:56 
   157   2 1046 Joseph Carwin              SR Broomfield                   5:22  11:34 18:27.9  5:57 
   158   7 1060 Adam Giniewski             JR Cherry Creek                 5:41  12:02 18:31.4  5:58 
   159   7 1077 Xander Pacini              FR Denver East                  5:38  12:11 18:44.0  6:02 
   160   6 1189 Niall Kaines               FR Rocky Mountain               5:42  12:13 18:51.4  6:05 
   161   7 1187 Luke Cunning               JR Rocky Mountain               5:43  12:25 19:31.1  6:17